Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Surjik

Writing Credits  

Chris Haddock ... (created by)
 
Alan DiFiore ... (executive story consultant) (as Alan Di Fiore)
 
Frank Borg ... (executive story editor)
 
Chris Haddock ... (written by) &
Frank Borg ... (written by) &
Alan DiFiore ... (written by) (as Alan Di Fiore)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Nicholas Campbell ... Dominic Da Vinci
Donnelly Rhodes ... Det. Leo Shannon
Ian Tracey ... Det. Mick Leary
Venus Terzo ... Det. Angela Kosmo
Kim Hawthorne ... Det. Rose Williams
Sarah Strange ... Helen
Alex Diakun ... Chick Savoy
Sarah-Jane Redmond ... Sgt. Sheila Kurtz
Suleka Mathew ... Dr. Sunny Ramen
Gerard Plunkett ... Chief Coroner Bob Kelly (credit only)
Colin Cunningham ... Det. Brian Curtis
Emily Perkins ... Sue Lewis
Camille Sullivan ... Det. Suki Taylor
Enid-Raye Adams ... Laura Maitland
Linda Darlow ... Barbara Westerbrook
Garry Davey ... Richard Westerbrook
Glen Gould ... Rob Walker
Tom Heaton ... Ken Folkstone
Scott Heindl ... Tommy
Allison Hossack Allison Hossack ... Annie
Balinder Johal ... Dry Cleaning Clerk
Robin J. Kelley Robin J. Kelley ... Taxi Dispatcher
Joyce Krenz ... Nadia
Travis MacDonald Travis MacDonald ... Shoeshine
Stuart Pierre Stuart Pierre ... Kerry Walker
James Purcell James Purcell ... Dr. Albert Macy
Kimani Ray Smith ... Cab Driver
Doug Leaf Doug Leaf ... Man #1
Steven Cree Molison ... Native Skipper
Warren Takeuchi ... Wayne
Nicholas W. von Zill Nicholas W. von Zill ... Bartender
Jamie Yochlowitz Jamie Yochlowitz ... Man #2 (as Jaimie Yochlowitz)

Produced by 

Laszlo Barna ... executive producer
Lynn Barr ... producer
Chris Haddock ... executive producer
Arvi Liimatainen ... producer

Music by 

George Blondheim

Cinematography by 

David Frazee

Film Editing by 

Lenka Svab

Casting By 

Lynne Carrow

Production Design by 

Michael Diner

Art Direction by 

Catherine Lehman ... (as Catherine Schroer)

Set Decoration by 

Kate Marshall

Costume Design by 

Siobhan Gray

Makeup Department 

Gerald Gibbons ... hair stylist
Beverley Keigher ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Monty Bannister ... production manager
Natasha Nystrom ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lee Knippelberg ... first assistant director
Patrick Weir ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jim Davie ... construction coordinator
Gordon Deyell ... property master
Jurgen Gottschlag ... paint coordinator
Colin Comeau ... lead painter (uncredited)
Mark Prior ... lead dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Patrick Haskill ... sound supervisor (as Pat Haskill)
Mike Hibberson ... boom operator
Brad Hillman ... re-recording mixer
Andre Iwanchuk ... sound editor
James Kusan ... production sound recordist
Miguel Nunes ... re-recording mixer
Tim Peters ... sound editor
Rick Senechal ... sound editor
John R.S. Taylor ... dialogue supervisor (as John Taylor)
Brody Ratsoy ... adr engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Reg Milne ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

David Mylrea ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Akester ... still photographer
Sandes Ashe ... first assistant camera
Brian Johnson ... camera operator
Stephan Lentz ... key grip
Troy J. Peters ... gaffer
Tamara Jones ... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Hugh Meikle ... generator operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Melissa Perry ... casting associate / extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Josephine Delgiglio ... assistant costume designer (as Josie Delgiglio)
Charron Hume ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Denise Henry ... assistant editor
Ryan Hogan ... colorist
Bruce Whidden ... colorist

Location Management 

Josh Pickens ... location production assistant
Karen Zajac ... location manager

Music Department 

Mark Lawson ... composer's assistant
Tim McCauley ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Gord McMillan ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rick Crook ... technical advisor
Nancy Eagles ... script supervisor
Arthur Evrensel ... legal services: Heenan Blaikie
Brook Gies ... assistant production coordinator
David Goorevitch ... deputy creative head: tv dramatic series, CBC
Jason James ... business affairs coordinator
Lorraine Jamison ... unit publicist
Carwyn Jones ... assistant to producers
Cathy Lauzon ... production accountant
Doug Leaf ... dog trainer
Sylvia Leung ... intern: story department
Laura Lightbown ... executive in charge of financing
Susan Morgan ... creative head: tv dramatic series, CBC
Jolene O'Neil ... legal services: Heenan Blaikie (as Jolene O'Neill)
Lorimer Shenher ... technical advisor (as Lori Shenher)
Christine Stringer ... assistant: Chris Haddock
Richa Thorpe ... production coordinator
Alexander Glua ... production assistant (uncredited)
Qadesh Markowski ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Dylan Staniforth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed