Edit
"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Cross-Jurisdictions (TV Episode 2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Danny Cannon

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by)
 
Anthony E. Zuiker ... (written by) &
Ann Donahue ... (written by) &
Carol Mendelsohn ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Sara Sidle
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Greg Sanders (credit only)
...
...
...
Detective Cyrus Lockwood
...
Tiffany Langer
...
...
...
Mina Rittle
...
Composite Artist (as Andre Blake)
...
Security Guard
...
Scott - Safe-Cracking Tech
...
Officer Joe Metcalf
...
Florida State Trooper
...
Patrick Mickler ...
Patrol Captain
...
Doorman
Kerry Nicholson ...
Sharpshooter Detweiler
Kerry Nicholson ...
Sharpshooter Detweiler
Jackson Rose ...
Dylan Corwin
...
Nightclub Manager
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Nevada State Trooper (uncredited)
...
Honey Girl (uncredited)
Johnny Hasselbach ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Honey Girl (uncredited)
Tina Powers ...
Honey waitress (uncredited)

Produced by 

Frank Ballou ... line producer
Josh Berman ... producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Danny Cannon ... supervising producer
Cynthia Chvatal ... supervising producer
Philip Conserva ... associate producer
Kim M. Cybulski ... associate producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Bruce Golin ... co-producer
Andrew Lipsitz ... producer
Jonathan Littman ... co-executive producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
William Petersen ... supervising producer
Sam Strangis ... co-executive producer
Brad Tanenbaum ... associate producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

John M. Keane

Cinematography by 

Michael Barrett ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alec Smight

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Richard Berg

Art Direction by 

Tim Eckel

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer M. Gentile ... (as Jennifer Gentile)

Costume Design by 

Eileen Cox Baker

Makeup Department 

Yvonne Depatis-Kupka ... department head hair stylist (as Yvonne De Patis-Kupka)
John Goodwin ... special makeup effects artist
Teressa Hill ... key hair stylist
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects artist
Nicholas Pagliaro ... key makeup artist (as Nic Pagliaro)
Clinton Wayne ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Rick Tunell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Bledsoe ... second second assistant director
Stacy Murphy Gold ... second assistant director (as Stacy Murphy)
Louis Shaw Milito ... first assistant director
Natalie Van Doren ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Melissa K. Frankel ... set dressing buyer
Robert Loyal Good ... property master
Nicole Gorg ... art department coordinator
Allan Johnson ... construction coordinator
Kay Kropp ... lead painter
Michael Sexton ... property master
Edwin Kinji Ushiro ... conceptual designer
Viva Wang ... set designer
Kenneth L. Westcott ... leadman
Debra Wilbur ... assistant art director
Terence N. Morgan ... armorer/assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... adr editor
Michael Aretsky ... adr trailer/PNC Engineering
Donavan Dear ... boom operator / sound mixer
David Hadder ... boom operator
Chato Hill ... assistant sound editor
Bradley C. Katona ... sound editor
James J. Mase ... sound mixer: second unit
Jivan Tahmizian ... sound editor
Mark Weber ... sound mixer: b unit

Special Effects by 

Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers)
Tom von Badinski ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Larry Detwiler ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Intravartolo ... inferno artist
Marc Leidy ... visual effects supervisor
Greg Patterson ... visual effects gaffer
Kevin Quattro ... digital effects
James W. Riley ... visual effects supervisor
Mike Sabga ... digital artist / video playback operator
Victor Scalise ... vfx editor
Peter Vazquez ... visual effects cinematographer
Peter V. Ware ... visual effects executive producer

Stunts 

Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator: Miami
Robby Robinson ... stunt double: pilot (as Bobby Robinson)
Denise Gallo ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dale Alexander ... key grip
Bruce Byall ... grip
Walter Byrnes ... additional grip
Marc Christie ... dolly grip
Bryan DeLorenzo ... film loader
Randy Greer ... aerial cinematographer
Jon Haney ... electrical best boy
Jeffrey G. Hunt ... camera operator (as Jeffrey Hunt) / camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Todd Liggitt ... second unit key grip
Robert Magnano ... assistant camera
Darin Moran ... assistant camera
William Pavlu ... rigger
Earl Perque ... best boy grip: Florida
Carson Reaves ... first assistant camera
Greg Richardson ... grip
Randy Stone ... second assistant camera
George Sugar ... set lighting technician
Rick A. West ... gaffer (as Rick West)
Brett Cody ... computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andy Henry ... casting associate
April Webster ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk ... set costumer (as Veronika Bakos)
Katherine D. Connelly ... costumer
Michelle Sandvig ... set costumer
Anne Marie Thomas Casados ... costume supervisor
Victoria White-Stevens ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... colorist
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor
Erik Presant ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Tiffany Noel Kinder ... key assistant location manager
Paul Wilson ... location manager
Lyal Holmberg ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Melissa Deanne Ferguson ... additional music editor
Kier Lehman ... assistant music supervisor
Sheri Ozeki ... music editor
Steve Parr ... music mixer / music recordist
Ashley Revell ... music editor
Pete Townshend ... composer: theme music
The Who ... performer: theme song

Transportation Department 

Tom F. Thomas ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas)

Other crew 

Anita Boudreaux ... assistant accountant
Elizabeth Devine ... story editor / technical consultant
Kristen Jordan ... assistant accountant
Hallie Lambert ... awards coordinator
Ryan Posly ... assistant: Jonathan Littman
Justin Sperandeo ... assistant to producer
Jerry Stahl ... consultant
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key medic / key set medic
Eli Talbert ... executive story editor
Mari Wilson ... additional script supervisor
Claudia Yarmy ... script supervisor
Stephen Zito ... consultant
R. Chris Cavaliere ... key craft service (uncredited)
Brett Cody ... video effects supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page