Edit
"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" 4x4 (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terrence O'Hara

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by)
 
Dustin Lee Abraham ... (teleplay by) &
David Rambo ... (teleplay by)
 
Sarah Goldfinger ... (story by) &
Naren Shankar ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

William Petersen ... Gil Grissom
Marg Helgenberger ... Catherine Willows
Gary Dourdan ... Warrick Brown
George Eads ... Nick Stokes
Jorja Fox ... Sara Sidle
Eric Szmanda ... Greg Sanders
Robert David Hall ... Al Robbins
Paul Guilfoyle ... Jim Brass
Alex Carter ... Detective Vartann
Robert Cicchini ... Mr. Daluca
Neil Hopkins ... Donny Drummer
José Zúñiga ... Detective Chris Cavaliere (as Jose Zuniga)
Wallace Langham ... David Hodges
Reni Santoni ... Frank Mejia
Romy Rosemont ... Jacqui Franco
David Berman ... David Phillips
Chauncey Leopardi ... Lawrence Lafontaine
Scottie Epstein Scottie Epstein ... Vernon Miller
Cerina Vincent ... Gwen
Lauren C. Mayhew ... Candice Mosti
Shane Haboucha ... Andy Jones
Mandy Musgrave ... Jackie Ryan
Pat Healy ... Jared Obstfeld
Debra Wilson ... Divine
Clement Blake ... Chester (as Clement E. Blake)
Patricia Bethune ... Wilma Shaw
Michael P. Byrne ... Kyle Shaw
J. Marvin Campbell J. Marvin Campbell ... Haz Mat Tech
Dyllan Christopher ... Chase Ryan
Laurie Fetter ... Lisa 'Cris' Schumacher
Joy Hadnott ... Angela 'Tiffany' Wheeler (as Joy Leslie Hadnott)
Joseph Patrick Kelly ... Officer Joe Metcalf (as Joe Kelly)
Raymond Ma ... Sammy
Jonny Miller ... Paul Charles
Eric Parker ... College Boy (as Erik Parker)
Victoria Prescott ... Judy Tremont
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elizabeth Storm ... Mrs. Jones (uncredited)

Produced by 

Josh Berman ... co-executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Danny Cannon ... executive producer
Cynthia Chvatal ... executive producer
Philip Conserva ... co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva)
Kim M. Cybulski ... co-producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Steven Felder ... co-producer
Kenneth Fink ... producer
Sarah Goldfinger ... co-producer
Richard J. Lewis ... producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Corinne Marrinan ... associate producer
Judy McCreary ... co-executive producer (as Judith McCreary)
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Louis Shaw Milito ... producer (as Louis Milito)
William Petersen ... executive producer
Naren Shankar ... executive producer
Brad Tanenbaum ... associate producer
Frank Waldeck ... line producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

John M. Keane

Cinematography by 

David Stockton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Ganem

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Richard Berg

Art Direction by 

Daniel Novotny

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Herwitt

Costume Design by 

Eileen Cox Baker

Makeup Department 

Lee Ann Brittenham ... hair department head
Roxy D'Alonzo ... special makeup effects artist
Melanie Levitt ... makeup department head
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects artist
Jasen Joseph Sica ... key hair stylist (as Jasen Sica)
Perri Sorel ... key makeup artist (as Perry Sorel)
Aaron Koons ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steven Felder ... unit production manager
Eric C. Pike ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jackie Frost ... second second assistant director
Stacy Murphy Gold ... first assistant director (as Stacy Murphy)
Michelle Parvin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Allan Johnson ... construction coordinator
Michael Lindsay ... property master
Ralph Peterson ... general foreman
Daphne San Jose ... art department pa
Jill Carvalho ... set dressing buyer (uncredited)
James L. Eddy ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Terence N. Morgan ... armorer/assistant property master (uncredited)
Jason Puga ... painter (uncredited)
Kenneth L. Westcott ... leadman (uncredited)
Debra Wilbur ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Scott Williston ... blood props (uncredited) / painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Fowler ... production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler)
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
William Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Jivan Tahmizian ... sound editor
David F. Van Slyke ... sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers)
Tom von Badinski ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrew Orloff ... visual effects supervisor
Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Robert Chapin ... visual effects (uncredited)
Andrew M. Harvey ... motion control producer (uncredited)
Mark Intravartolo ... inferno artist (uncredited)
Eric McAvoy ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Steven Meyer ... lead digital compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Quattro ... digital effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jon H. Epstein ... stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein)

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Canaday ... key rigger grip (as George Canady)
Jon Haney ... gaffer
Jeffrey G. Hunt ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Jeffrey Hunt) / steadicam operator (as Jeffrey Hunt)
Daniel Kauahi ... grip
Robert Magnano ... assistant camera
David H. Neale ... lighting technician
Vince Palomino ... key grip (as Vincent Palomino)
Carson Reaves ... first ac
John Bratlien ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Daniel Enneking ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Michael D. Gonzalez ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Gary Muller ... first assistant camera (uncredited) / steadicam assistant (uncredited)
David Palmieri ... grip (uncredited)
John Sosenko ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Randy Stone ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
George Sugar ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Ingrid Hartman Sugar ... film loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andy Henry ... casting associate
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting
April Webster ... original casting
Garrett McGuire ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Travis Otsuji ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk ... set costumer (as Veronika Bakos)
Susi Campos ... key costumer
Katherine D. Connelly ... costumer
Anne Marie Thomas Casados ... costume supervisor
Victoria White-Stevens ... costumer
Cassandra Conners ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Augie Robles ... assistant editor
Paul Westerbeck ... colorist
Wade Felker ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Sean Tompkins ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Paul Wilson ... location manager
Alexandre Chen ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Lyal Holmberg ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Pete Townshend ... composer: theme music
The Who ... performer: theme song
Kier Lehman ... assistant music supervisor (uncredited)
Christine H. Luethje ... music editor (uncredited)
Steve Parr ... music mixer (uncredited) / music recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tom F. Thomas ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas)
Steve Bonner ... driver: special equipment (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dustin Lee Abraham ... story editor
Paula Barrett-Barbier ... script supervisor
Richard Catalani ... senior technical consultant
Orlin Dobreff ... Executive Assistant to Anthony E. Zuiker
Hallie Lambert ... awards coordinator / executive assistant
Larry Mitchell ... set technical consultant
Leif Reinstein ... talent lawyer
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key set medic (uncredited)
Rich Bokides ... production runner (uncredited)
Meghan Burchfield ... production assistant (uncredited)
R. Chris Cavaliere ... key craft service (uncredited)
Brett Cody ... video effects supervisor (uncredited)
Paul McClintock ... additional second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michelle Pinkney ... assistant: Danny Cannon (uncredited)
Brandy Rivers ... assistant: executive producer: Jonathan Littman (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed