Edit
"Andromeda" In Heaven Now Are Three (TV Episode 2002) Poster

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Warry-Smith

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (created by)
 
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... (developed by)
 
Celeste Chan Wolfe ... (story by)
 
Emily Skopov ... (teleplay by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kevin Sorbo ... Captain Dylan Hunt
Lisa Ryder ... Beka Valentine
Keith Hamilton Cobb ... Tyr Anasazi
Laura Bertram ... Trance Gemini
Gordon Michael Woolvett ... Seamus Harper (credit only)
Lexa Doig ... Andromeda Ascendant (credit only)
Dean Wray ... Fletcher
Ingrid Torrance Ingrid Torrance ... Duran
Brendan Beiser ... Flux
Tricia Young Tricia Young ... Shinta
Jesai Jayhmes Jesai Jayhmes ... Dr. Mino Tabascalli

Produced by 

Majel Barrett ... executive producer (as Majel Roddenberry)
Allan Eastman ... executive producer
Jay Firestone ... executive producer
Sherry Gorval ... producer
Adam Haight ... executive producer
Josanne B. Lovick ... executive producer
Kevin Sorbo ... executive producer
Ethlie Ann Vare ... co-producer
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... executive producer
Karen Wookey ... supervising producer
Keri Young ... producer

Music by 

Matthew McCauley

Cinematography by 

Gordon Verheul ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicole Ratcliffe

Casting By 

Bette Chadwick
Candice Elzinga

Production Design by 

Richard B. Lewis

Art Direction by 

Paolo G. Venturi ... (as Paolo Venturi)

Set Decoration by 

Brian Kane

Costume Design by 

Toni Burroughs-Rutter

Makeup Department 

Anji Bemben ... key hair stylist
Yvonne Connor ... assistant makeup (as Yvonne Conner)
Linda Jones ... assistant hair stylist
Harlow MacFarlane ... first assistant prosthetic makeup
Ryan Nicholson ... prosthetic designer
Francesca von Zimmermann ... key makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)
Candice Stafford ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Sherry Gorval ... production manager
Louisa Skinner ... post-production supervisor (as Louisa Rees)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark D. Currie ... second assistant director
Richard Flower ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Don Buchanan ... property master
Stephen Coutu ... head painter (as Steve Coutu)
David Curley ... construction coordinator (as Dave Curley)
Jason Eskeland ... assistant property master
Paul Keates ... on set dresser
Len Mar ... construction foreman
Paula R. Montgomery ... assistant set decorator
Michael Segal ... lead dresser
Jared Brown ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ken Biehl ... foley editor
Jeff Jackman ... sound effects editor
Jim Lacamel ... boom operator (as Jim Lacamell)
Roger Morris ... adr mixer / dialogue editor
Vince Renaud ... re-recording mixer
William Skinner ... production sound mixer (as Bill Skinner)
Michael Thomas ... re-recording mixer (as Mike Thomas)

Special Effects by 

Adrian Fisher ... special effects best boy
Darren Marcoux ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Geoff Anderson ... visual effects coordinator
Roberto Biagi ... vfx assistant supervisor
Jim Finn ... visual effects supervisor
Erica Henderson ... digital compositor
James Kawano ... motion graphics artist
Mladen Miholjcic ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Price ... visual effects artist
Nicole Ratcliffe ... visual effects editor
Tom Tennisco ... visual effects art director
Richard Trus ... facility visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Ernie Jackson ... stunt coordinator (as Ernest Jackson)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marco Ciccone ... b camera operator
David Cochrane ... best boy electrics
Mark Cohen ... first assistant a camera
Douglas Craik ... a camera operator (as Doug Craik)
Sean Elliott ... first assistant b camera
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer
Kelly Moore ... gaffer
Doug Nolin ... best boy grip
Jeff Plecas ... key grip
Jim Wallace ... director of photography: second unit
Al White ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

James Forsyth ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Cairns ... cutter
Roma Wnuk ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Greg Krantz ... on-line editor
Thomas Metzger ... colorist
Jennifer Pearson ... first assistant editor
Seanna Sills ... post-production coordinator
Frank Robinson ... colorist: Northwest Imaging & FX (uncredited)

Music Department 

Leo Marchildon ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ted Bradford ... driver: cast
Donald Chase ... driver
Bob Dennett ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lu Abbott ... script coordinator
Nancy Dack ... assistant production coordinator
Martha Demers ... production coordinator
Eric L. Gold ... consultant (as Eric Gold)
Seth Howard ... production executive
Deric A. Hughes ... writer's assistant (as Deric Hughes)
Matt Kiene ... senior consultant
Deborah Loven ... assistant accountant
Earendil McNay ... script supervisor
Ashley Miller ... consultant (as Ashley Edward Miller)
Brigitte Prochaska ... unit publicist
Joe Reinkemeyer ... senior consultant
Katherine Roussos ... craft service (as Kat Roussos)
Zack Stentz ... consultant
Murray Williams ... first assistant accountant
Patricia D. Williams ... production accountant
Paul Woodmansee ... science consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed