Edit
"Alias" The Awful Truth (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lawrence Trilling

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by)
 
Jesse Alexander ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Sydney Bristow
... Arvin Sloane
... Michael Vaughn
... Marcus Dixon
... Marshall Flinkman
... Nadia Santos
... Eric Weiss
... Jack Bristow
... Martin Bishop
... Bank Manager
... Bank Officer
... Bishop's Driver
... Oliver (as Jon Dixon)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Bishop's Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jesse Alexander ... co-executive producer
Josh Appelbaum ... supervising producer
Jeffrey Bell ... co-executive producer
Bryan Burk ... co-producer
Sarah Caplan ... producer
Nicole Carrasco ... co-producer
Drew Goddard ... co-producer
Stephen Judge ... associate producer
Jeff Melvoin ... executive producer
André Nemec ... supervising producer
Meighan Offield ... associate producer
Ken Olin ... executive producer
Monica Owusu-Breen ... producer (as Monica Breen)
Jeff Pinkner ... co-executive producer
Alison Schapker ... producer
Lawrence Trilling ... supervising producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer
Michael Haro ... coordinating producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Kristin Windell

Casting By 

Mandy Sherman
April Webster

Production Design by 

Scott Chambliss
Monica Owusu-Breen ... supervising production designer (uncredited)

Art Direction by 

Cece Destefano ... (as Cecele De Stefano)

Set Decoration by 

Karen Manthey

Costume Design by 

Laura Goldsmith

Makeup Department 

Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup artist (as Debra Lamia Denaver)
Michael Reitz ... hair stylist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Katherine Rees ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Michael Reitz ... wig designer: Jennifer Garner (uncredited)

Production Management 

Miguel Ángel Poveda ... post-production supervisor
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... unit production manager
Suzanne Geiger ... assistant unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sally Sue Beisel ... first assistant director (as Sally Sue Lander)
Brian O'Kelley ... second assistant director
Harmony Gosbee ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Carrie Specht ... additional second assistant director (uncredited) / second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ryan Bear ... set dresser
Daniel Beebe ... propmaker
Kinney Booker ... on-set dresser
Chris Call ... property master (as Christopher Call)
William DeBiasio ... buyer
Tom Ivanjack ... paint supervisor
Michael C. Magno ... set dresser
Steve Rick ... prop master: second unit
Aaron Robberson ... set dresser
Frank Rodriguez ... painting supervisor
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator
William Eliscu ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Lanny Henson ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Ron Licari ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Douglas Axtell ... production sound mixer
Andy D'Addario ... re-recording mixer
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Tom DeGorter)
Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer (as Lisle Houston Engle)
Ryan Ferro ... utility sound
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Nick Neutra ... foley supervisor
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
Ben Wienert ... boom operator
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Chris Cooper ... utility sound technician (uncredited)
Dana Olsefsky ... apprentice sound editor (uncredited)
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Pahoa ... special effects supervisor
Keith Suzuki ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Steven Lloyd ... Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor

Stunts 

Nick Brandon ... stunts
Anthony Eisenhower ... stunts
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Keii Johnston ... stunts
David Morizot ... fight coordinator
Kevin Beard ... stunts (uncredited)
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner (uncredited)
Jason Gray ... stunts (uncredited)
Terry Jackson ... stunts (uncredited)
Tom Waite ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Preston A. Adams ... electrician (as Preston Adams)
Matthew Brewer ... assistant camera (as Matt Brewer)
Matthew Deetsch ... lighting technician
Trish Herremans ... electrician
Ross Judd ... Steadicam operator
Michael Martinez ... camera operator
Tim Merrill ... key grip
Derek Page ... dimmer board operator
Eric Smith ... electrician
John Smith ... chief lighting technician
Peter M. Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
Benjamin Spek ... first assistant camera
Glenn Swaim ... grip (as Glen Swaim) / grip
Thomas Yatsko ... director of photography: second unit (as Tom Yatsko)
Doug Byers ... electrician (uncredited)
Ian S. Casas ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Garfield ... still photographer (uncredited)
Titus Mischke ... grip (uncredited)
Gabe Morley ... video playback coordinator (uncredited)
Jacqueline J. Nivens ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Dale Vance Jr. ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... extras casting
Janet Gilmore ... original casting
Megan McConnell ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nikki Fallenstein ... costumer
Leslie Herman ... costume supervisor (as Leslie Eve Herman)
Christine Orth ... costume supervisor
Maria Bradley ... key set costumer (uncredited)
David Butler ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Anthony Miller ... assistant editor
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ellen Lent ... location manager
Stacey B. Brashear ... additional assistant location manager (uncredited)
Laura Lee Kasten ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Kathy McCurdy ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Scott Trimble ... assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main theme
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Beth Pontrelli ... music supervisor
Chris Tilton ... composer: additional music
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Marlo Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator
Michael Young ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
Michael DeWitte ... assistant accountant
Breen Frazier ... story editor
Gerrit Furutani ... production assistant
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Sparky Hawes ... assistant: Ken Olin (as Linda 'Sparky' Hawes)
Katie Mohr ... production coordinator
J.R. Orci ... executive story editor
Vince Robinette ... production accountant
Mary Leah Sutton ... assistant: Jeff Melvoin
Claudette Waddle ... assistant: Sarah Caplan
Athena Wickham ... assistant: J.J. Abrams
McKay Stewart ... production assistant (uncredited)
Samir Vural ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page