Poster

Without Remorse ()


Reference View | Change View


An elite Navy SEAL, goes on a path to avenge his wife's murder only to find himself inside of a larger conspiracy.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
John Kelly
...
Karen Greer
...
Robert Ritter
...
Secretary Clay
...
Pam Kelly
...
Hatchet
...
Dallas
...
Thunder
...
CIA Director Dillard
...
Keith Webb
...
Rowdy King
...
Artem
...
Viktor Rykov
...
Andre Vaseliev
...
Oleksiy (as Alexander Mercury)
...
Pastor West
...
First Sergeant Tran
Sumi Somaskanda ...
Kelly's House Reporter
Zoe Günther ...
Pentagon Staff / Whisperer
...
Doctor
...
Petty Officer Gutierez
...
Randy
...
Airport Authority Police Officer
...
Airport Authority Police Officer (as Derek Meisberg)
...
U.S. Marshal Kevin Townsend
...
Gleb Istomin
Oxana Evdokimova ...
Russian News Anchor
...
News Anchor
...
Political Analyst
...
Hawkish Analyst
...
CIA Suit
...
Denis L. Stewart (A320 Pilot)
Yolette Thomas ...
Donna (as Yollette Thomas-Wunder)
...
Vaseliev's Bodyguard
...
Vaseliev's Bodyguard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daniel Asuming ...
Navy SEAL (uncredited)
...
Entourage (uncredited)
Alex Brewer ...
Bus Station Patron (uncredited)
...
Aleppo Doctor (uncredited)
...
U.S. Marshal (uncredited)
...
SEAL #2 (uncredited)
Tom Colley ...
Pentagon Cop (uncredited)
...
Stranded Motorist (uncredited)
Paul D'Elia ...
Train Station Passenger (uncredited)
...
Camerawoman (uncredited)
...
Business Traveler (uncredited)
...
Detective Hue (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Rowdy's Wife (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Russian SWAT (uncredited)
...
Passenger (uncredited)
...
Train Station Passenger (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
Anita Moore ...
Train Station Passenger (uncredited)
May Porter ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Chief of Staff (uncredited)
...
Marine Corps Aide (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Rauand Taleb ...
Dalil (uncredited)
...
Clay Convoy Driver 2 (uncredited)
Scott von Berg ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin ...
Indonesian Tourist (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Stefano Sollima

Written by

Edit
Taylor Sheridan ... (screenplay by) and
Will Staples ... (screenplay by)
 
Taylor Sheridan ... (screen story by) and
Will Staples ... (screen story by)
 
Tom Clancy ... (based on the novel by)

Produced by

Edit
Valerii An ... executive producer
Josh Appelbaum ... producer
David Ellison ... executive producer
Bradley J. Fischer ... executive producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer: Germany
Dana Goldberg ... executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... producer
Don Granger ... executive producer
Jonathan Hook ... line producer
Michael B. Jordan ... producer (p.g.a.)
Gregory Lessans ... executive producer
Alana Mayo ... executive producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer: Germany
André Nemec ... producer
Brian Oliver ... executive producer
Denis L. Stewart ... executive producer
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer: Germany

Music by

Edit
Jon Thor Birgisson ... (as Jónsi)

Cinematography by

Edit
Philippe Rousselot

Film Editing by

Edit
Matthew Newman

Editorial Department

Edit
Johannes Breuer ... dailies producer: ARRI Media
Mike Chiado ... technologist: Company 3
Christina de Guzman ... finishing producer: Company 3
Laura Geucherian ... head of production: Company 3
Jackie Lee ... finishing executive: Company 3
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist: Company 3
Harold Parker ... first assistant editor
Steffen Paul ... colorist: ARRI Media
Shin W. Peng ... second assistant editor (as Shin Peng)
John Quartel ... image scientist: Company 3 (as Dr. John Quartel)
Mandy Rahn ... post-production executive: ARRI Media
Chad Schermerhorn ... finishing editor: Company 3
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... CO3 president
Mike Stiebing ... technical supervisor: ARRI Media (as Michael-Philipp Stiebing)
Douglas Yablun ... color assistant: Company 3 (as Doug Yablun)
Mia Pakulski ... dailies operator: Company 3 (uncredited)
Stephanie Rancier ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Anja Dihrberg ... (germany)
Lindsay Graham ... (as Lindsay Graham-Ahanonu)
Olivia Scott-Webb ... (uk)
Mary Vernieu
Cornelia von Braun ... (germany)

Production Design by

Edit
Kevin Kavanaugh
David Meyer ... (additional photography: LA unit)

Art Direction by

Edit
Andreas Olshausen ... supervising art director
Cornelia Ott
Denis Schnegg

Set Decoration by

Edit
Bernhard Henrich
Liz McPherson ... (Washington, D.C. Unit)

Costume Design by

Edit
Tiffany Hasbourne

Makeup Department

Edit
Alexis Arenas ... key makeup artist: Washington, D.C. Unit
Gina W. Bateman ... makeup department head: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Gina Bateman)
Julia Böhm ... hair & makeup supervisor / makeup supervisor
Melissa Chisley ... makeup artist: Washington, D.C.
Jove Edmond ... personal barber: Mr. Jordan
Maaliq Amadaeus Elliott ... additional hair stylist
Daphne Epps ... hair stylist: Washington, D.C.
Clara Hess ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Juliane Hübner ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Janice Kinigopoulos ... hair department head: Washington, D.C. Unit
Anthony Manuel ... barber: Washington, D.C.
Heike Merker ... hair department head / makeup & hair designer
Elizabeth Paschall ... key hair stylist: Washington, D.C. Unit
Ina Sauer ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Valeska Schitthelm ... hair & makeup artist / makeup artist
Friederike Schäfer ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Kristen Smith ... hair stylist: Washington, D.C.
Terri Trupp ... makeup artist: Washington, D.C.
Demetress Valentine ... hair stylist: Washington, D.C.
Jörn Seifert ... prosthetics supplier (uncredited)
Jenna Smith ... additional hair stylist (uncredited) / additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Jan Enderlein ... unit manager
Gail Laskowski ... post-production supervisor
John Naclerio ... production supervisor
Arno Neubauer ... unit production manager
Alison C. Rosa ... unit production manager: Washington,D.C. Unit (as Alison Rosa)
Denis L. Stewart ... unit production manager
Kirby Adams ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Simon Adegbenro ... third assistant director
Tobias Asam ... second second assistant director
Doug Coleman ... second unit director
Peter Dress ... second assistant director
Sebastian Fahr-Brix ... first assistant director: second unit
Dirk Hannemann ... additional assistant director: second unit
Bill Hardy ... second second assistant director: Washington, D.C. Unit
Douglas M. Jones ... second second assistant director: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Douglas Jones)
Laura Mihartescu ... first assistant director: second unit
Donald Murphy ... first assistant director
Craig Seitz ... third assistant director
Luca Waldman ... second assistant director: Washington, D.C. Unit
Alice Weibhauser ... second assistant director: second unit
Ambra Jael Fisser ... assistant director (uncredited) / third assistant director (uncredited)
Lorenzo Grasso ... additional photography (uncredited)
J.J. Perry ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Michael Apling ... weapons crew & office coordinator
Roberto Benetti ... standby props
Roman Berger ... standby carpenter
Jonathan Bernhardt ... store manager
Hervé Berthou ... set dresser
Emil Birk ... set designer (as Emil Elias Birk)
Lisa Born ... set decoration coordinator
Michael Bortz ... assistant property master
Linda Bruna ... assistant set decorator
Luigi Bruno ... standby props
Julian Burger ... junior set designer
Christian Bust ... assistant painter
Hubert Böck ... set decoration construction
Dana Cafahi ... weapons crew & office coordinator (as Dana Chafahi)
Paolo Caiti ... props man
Ralf Churfürst ... set dresser
Viktoriia Diachenko ... assistant graphic researcher
Lisa Dietrich ... set dresser: Washington, D.C. Unit
Jack Dorsey ... property master: Washington, D.C. Unit
Doreen Dreflak ... construction accountant
Enchbaatar Dshamsran ... set dresser
Michael Düwel ... set construction head
Axel Eichhorst ... illustrator/storyboard artist
Nicole Emrich ... set decoration buyer
Enzo Enzel ... scenic artist
Katja Fischer ... art department model maker
Annabella Fortmann ... set dresser
Bernd Fritzsche ... construction foreman
Muriel Gérard ... art department coordinator (as Muriel Gerard)
Marcus Haendgen ... property master
Katharina Hafermaas ... props buyer
Joris Hamann ... assistant construction manager
Sven Hübner ... armourer
Thomas Jakob ... construction foreman
Anna Jarocka ... senior set designer
René Jaschke ... graphic artist
Nele Jordan ... assistant set decorator
Barbara Jäger ... lead person greenery
Ehad Kilic ... assistant store manager
Helko Klünder ... set dresser
Attila Krüziu ... leadman
Michael Lieb ... set designer
Mario Lojek ... hod carpenter
Jennifer Lukehart ... set decorator: additional photography
Tony Mack ... set decoration painter
Florian Matzku ... set decoration buyer
Andrea Musiol ... construction coordinator
Fabio Piastra ... set decoration painter
Aja Kai Rowley ... art director: additional photography
Ali Rüzgar ... set decoration shopper
Robert Samtleben ... construction manager
Christian Schlaak ... construction foreman
Tobias Schroeter ... props maker
Michael Schweuneke ... animal wrangler
Florian Speidel ... set dresser
Bob Spore ... assistant property master: Washington, D.C. Unit
Dietmar H. Suhr ... hod painter (as Dietmar Suhr)
Mario Uy ... armourer
Mariana Vasconcellos ... assistant art director
Keith Weaver ... scenic artist: Washington, D.C. Unit
E. Parker Webb ... lead person: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Parker Webb)
Edna Weiß ... set decoration buyer (as Edna Weiss)
Beatrice Wieczorek ... hod plasterer
Atilla Yilmaz ... standby art director
Lutz Zeidler ... lead armorer
Raymond Boy ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Holger Delfs ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Ilaria Di Carlo ... set decoration: scenic painter (uncredited)
Axel Eichhorst ... concept artist (uncredited)
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Anika Höhn ... prop maker (uncredited)
Marc Kargermann ... prop maker (uncredited)
Michael Kerger ... set dec truck driver (uncredited)
Johannes Spikermann ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Anna Aitova ... russian adr consultant
Jenny Andrievna ... looper
Jenny Andrievna ... looper
Manfred Banach ... production sound mixer
Anastasia Baranova ... looper
Rajia Baroudi ... looper
John Bentley ... looper
Carles Berot ... supervisor
Nikita Bogolyubov ... looper
Joe Cappelletti ... loop group coordinator
Albert Car ... boom operator
Cameron Combe ... re-recording mix technician
Zarema Curtis ... looper
Michael Desante ... looper
Ronald Eng ... sound effects editor (as Ron Eng)
Victor Ray Ennis ... supervising sound editor
Shawnda Thomas Faveau ... looper
Erik Groysman ... ADR Mixer
Kate Higgins ... looper
Sven Holmberg ... looper
James B. Howe ... foley mixer (as James Howe)
Endre Hules ... looper
Mark Ivanir ... looper
Ken Johnson ... foley editor
Chase Keehn ... dialogue editor
Alla Korot ... looper
Tony Lamberti ... re-recording mixer
Konstantin Lavysh ... looper
Lorenzo Millan ... production sound mixer: Washington, D.C. Unit
Khanya Mkhize ... looper
Andrew Morgado ... looper
Steve Neal ... Re-Recording Mix Technician
Nick Papalia ... sound assistant
Jesi Ruppel ... foley artist
Steve Saada ... boom operator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist (as Joseph Sabella)
Jamey Scott ... sound design editor
Justin C. Shaw ... looper
Courtenay Taylor ... looper
Alex Veadov ... looper
Bernard Weiser ... dialogue editor
Ben Youzef ... looper
Nick Friedrich ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Manuel Vogt ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Rene Barthel ... special effects technician (as René Barthel)
Jaroslav Bucek ... special effects lead senior breakaway technician
Marcel Caspers ... special effects breakaway foreman
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects senior technician
Daniel Godec ... special effects technician
Andreas Herberg ... special effects assistant & storeman
Till Hertrich ... special effects lead senior technician
Anna Jürges ... special effects project manager & accountant
Oliver Laude ... special effects technician
Jan Luppino ... special effects senior technician
Michael Luppino ... special effects workshop supervisor
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Daniel Novak ... special effects buyer
Gonzalo Outeda Giménez ... special effects senior technician
Marcus Preussing ... special effects senior lead pyro technician (as Marcus 'Paul' Preussing)
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects set supervisor
Roman Remer ... special effects technician & crew coordinator
Stefan Ruppert ... special effects technician
Kevin Sap ... special effects technician
Remy Sap ... special effects technician
Johannes Schmidt ... special effects buyer
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects set supervisor
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician
Roland Weder ... special effects senior technician
Carsten Woithe ... special effects senior design engineer
Ivan Zorbas ... special effects technician
Eric Frazier ... special effects consultant (uncredited)
Andreas Herberg ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Uwe Lehmann ... weapons master (uncredited)
Solon Luigi ... weapons concept & construction artist (uncredited)
Michael Rudnik ... special effects pyro foreman (uncredited)
Andreas Schiller ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Cindy Schnitter ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Thomas Thiele ... senior special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
João Agostinho ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Samuel W. Baker ... visual effects grip: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Samuel Baker)
Giuseppe Balacco ... layout artist: Pixomondo
Austin Balke ... Visual Effects Coordinator
Andreas Bundenthal ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Mark Dauth ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Nadja Ding ... lead matchmover: Pixomodo
Florian Doetsch ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Gennaro Esposito ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo
Kayley Fernandes ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Henrik Fett ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Adam Figielski ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Jan Fischer ... fx artist: pixomondo
Jan Fisher ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Florian Franke ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Frederic Freund ... division lead compositor: Pixomondo
Kevin Friederichs ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Maria Giron ... visual effects in-house producer: Pixomondo
Calvin Gotta ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Pasquale Greco ... visual effects data wrangler: Washington, D.C. Unit
Gunnar Heiss ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Tom Herzig ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo
Vladimir Ilic ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Yasamin Ismaili ... visual effects producer
Siddarth Jambhulkar ... digital compositor
Annie Jan ... previsualisation artist: Pixomondo
Marc Joos ... lead fx artist: Pixomondo
Stellan Jordan ... 3d department: Pixomondo
Cecilia Juarez ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Marie Kalthoff ... visual effects in-house producer: Pixomondo
Thomas Kutschera ... cg head: Pixomondo
Lukas Lorkowski ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Melanie Mahdessian ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Christoph Malessa ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Sven Martin ... visual effects supervisor
Claudia Marvisi ... lead texture artist: Pixomondo
Vladimir Melekhin ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Simon Melin ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Mona Mohr ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Aleksandar Nagy ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Hoa Tu Ngoc ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Viktorija Ogureckaja ... pre-visualization producer: Pixomondo
Victoria Pascual ... concept artist: Pixomondo
Marcel Pichert ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
David Romero ... visual effects grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Philipp Röger ... animation artist: Pixomondo (as Philipp Roeger)
Tarek Saleh ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Jennifer Scheffel ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Christoph Schmidt ... head of 3d: Pixomondo
Maxime Servoise ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Tefft Smith ... pre-visualization supervisor: Pixomondo
Mark Spindler ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Sabrina Steinert ... matchmover: Pixomondo
Andrew Ryan Turner ... visual effects editor
David Waldhaus ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Maximilian Wallrabenstein ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Philipp Willer ... animation artist: Pixomondo
Christoph Willerscheidt ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Karin Wolf ... junior cg artist: Pixomondo
Johannes Wolz ... rigging rd: Pixomondo
Emma Wong ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Sinan Akdemir ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sergio Alarcon ... texture artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Dzhanib Alish ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Noah Sage Amrani ... pre-visualization artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andrea Sciame' ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lukas Auer ... environment artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Peter Bosak ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Nenad Bosnjak ... it: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Luca Cimino ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cristiana Covone ... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Francesca Cresciullo ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sofie De Geyter ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Laura Dochtermann ... division digital production manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Valerio Maria Donati ... asset artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mark Feller ... rigging td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jeffrey Frias ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matthew Froggatt ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Luca Giamattei ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Felix Haas ... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sonny Hamberg ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andreas-Rainer Hermann ... 3d scan: Project3D (uncredited)
Julien Jentgen ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Stellan Joerdens ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Simon Jokuschies ... td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andre Karl ... it: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Stefanie Knopp ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Henry Kormos ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Adam Kulesza ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
David Land ... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Caroline Lange ... human resources: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Marko Leppänen ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jan-Patrick Meyer ... lead compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andreas Mischok ... texture artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kathrin Julia Mueller ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lisa Mundt ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Markus Nille ... 3d scan: Project3D (uncredited)
Gergina Petrova ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matthias Pichler ... td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Johannes Pink ... pipeline td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sandrino Pozezanac ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Leo Pritchard ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects production coordinator: Paramount Pictures (uncredited)
Egbert Reichel ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Alexis Reyes ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Benedikt Roettger ... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Renato Scicchitano ... texture artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cathy Shaw ... visual effects artist: Company 3 (uncredited)
Mekki Smili ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist: Company 3 (uncredited)
Jan Stripek ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lorenzo Venturini ... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andreas Wagner ... asset artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thomas Weckenmann ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Timur Yesilfiliz ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Marco Albrecht ... stunts
Raffael Armbruster ... stunts
Uwe Arndt ... stunts
Can Aydin ... fight coordinator
Boris Backes ... stunts
Sandra Barger ... assistant stunt coordinator
Joachim Bauer ... stunts
Marten Baum ... stunt performer
Danny Bortfeld ... stunts
Kyle W. Brown ... stunts
Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunts
Tom Buckley ... stunts (as Thomas Buckley)
Billy Buff ... stunt performer
Jan Böhme ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunts (as Liza Coleman)
Ned Corrigan ... stunts
Justin Doescher ... stunts
Georg Ebinal ... stunts
Jörg Ellmer ... stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunt double: Michael B. Jordan
Kristoffer Fuss ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunts
Phong Giang ... stunts
Leandra Giese ... stunts
Sascha Girndt ... stunts
Simon Grzesczak ... stunts
Wanja Götz ... stunts
Matthias Günther ... stunts
Tim Haberland ... stunts
Thomas Hacikoglu ... stunts
Ralf Haeger ... stunt coordinator: Germany
Rajab Hassan ... stunts
Sigo Heinisch ... stunts
Claudia Heinz ... stunts (as Claudia Ploy Heinz)
Nils Hennecke ... stunts
Jean-Tayfyn Hoffmann ... stunts
Owen Holland ... stunts
Armin Houben ... stunts
Konstantin Huang ... stunts
Antonia Jauß ... stunts (as Antonia Jauss)
Tomas Jester ... stunts
Oliver Juhrs ... stunts
Steffen Jung ... stunts
Rick Kain ... stunts (as Richard S. Kain)
Johannes Kerschl ... water safety
Niklas Kinzel ... stunts
Alois Knapps ... stunts
Alrik Kreemke ... stunts
Stefan Langel ... stunts
Christoph Lass ... water safety
Cheryl Lewis ... stunts
Wolfgang Lindner ... stunts
Dean Lyons ... stunts
Robert Maaser ... stunts
Alexander Mack ... stunts
Goran Mitrovski ... stunts
Bruno Montani ... stunts
Damien Murphy ... stunts
Benjamin Nippe ... stunts
Piet Paes ... stunts
Hannes Pastor ... stunts
Pat Pertz ... stunts
Christian Petersson ... stunts
Leo Plank ... stunts
René Ploegert ... water safety
Felix Quinton ... stunts
Patrick Richter ... stunts
Troy Robinson ... stunt rigging coordinator additional photography
Moritz Schmidgall ... stunts
Jessica Schäfer ... water safety
Markus Schäfer ... water safety
Hannah Spreitzenbarth ... stunts
Daniel Stockhorst ... stunts
Mirko Stübing ... stunts
Jon Symon ... water safety
William L. Thomas ... stunts
Andreas Tietz ... stunts
Igor Tjumenzev ... stunts
Asuka Tovazzi ... stunts
Keisha Tucker ... stunts
Ronny Wechselbeger ... stunts
Ronny Wechselberger ... stunt driver
Can Aydin ... stunt double: Luke Mitchell (uncredited)
James D. Dever ... stunts (uncredited)
Phong Giang ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Ralf Haeger ... head rigger (uncredited)
Lee Huang ... stunt player (uncredited)
Ross Kohnstam ... stunts (uncredited)
Alrik Kreemke ... precision driver (uncredited)
Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kyle Mclean ... stunt double: Luke Mitchell (uncredited)
Cale Schultz ... stunts (uncredited)
Ayhan Tongadur ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Don Whatley ... precision driver (uncredited)
Cha-Lee Yoon ... stunt office technician/crew coordinator (uncredited)
Justin Yu ... stunt coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Grey Adkins ... basecamp generator operator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Juan José Alcaide ... lighting technician / senior electrician (as Juan José Alcaide Perez)
Tom Allen ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Alex Applefeld ... video playback technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Leonard Applefeld ... dimmer board operator: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Len Applefeld)
Wayne Arnold ... camera operator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Christoph Auerböck ... electrician: second unit
Ian Axilrod ... first assistant camera: Washington, D.C. Unit
Shawn C.H. Baron ... first company visual effects grip: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Shawn baron)
Robert Bartz ... electrician
Mithat Baskan ... electrician
Klemens Becker ... director of photography: second unit
Ashley Bensel ... grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Christian Bernutz ... remote head technician
Christian Brubach ... rigging generator operator
Jan Brun ... first company grip
Stefan Bräsen ... electrician
Jeff Callow ... second company visual effects grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Andrew Corbin ... assistant chief rigging electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Sean Corbin ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Adrian Cranage ... camera operator: second unit
Mike Cruse ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Adrian Dumitrescu ... second assistant camera: second unit
Max Egner ... second assistant camera
Jacob Engel ... grip: second unit (as Hans Jacob Engel)
Louis Faber ... junior electrician
Sean Folkl ... libra head technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Brandon Gallagher ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Aidan Gray ... second assistant camera: "b" camerafirst assistant camera, Washington, D.C. Unit
Jan Grunwald ... first assistant camera: second unit
Mads Gutowski ... lead practical electrician
Oliver Haas ... assistant chief lighting technician
Tatjana Hafenbraedl ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Tatjana Hafenbrädl)
Carl Hamilton ... dolly grip operator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Kenny Harris ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Hans Hellner ... grip: second unit
Kay-Uwe Henke ... electrician
Chris Henry ... chief rigging electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Mathias Hildebrand ... electrician: second unit (as Matthias Hildebrand)
Jason Hochrein ... film loader: Washington, D.C. Unit
Enno Hoffmann ... electrician
Edward Hohman ... first company grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Nicolas Huedepohl ... grip: second unit (as Nicolas Hüdepohl)
Golo Jahn ... electrician
Max Jeffers ... grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Rafael Jeneral ... first assistant camera "a" camera
Aaron Johnson ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Rodney Jones ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Daniel Jopp ... generator operator
Alexander Jung ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Jonathan Kaiser ... practical electrician
Kevin Kasarda ... libra head technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Daniel Keck ... camera car/edge crane technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
John Kersten ... digital imaging technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
John Kimmer ... dolly grip operator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Nadja Klier ... still photographer
Martin Knispel ... data wrangler
Philipp Kornemann ... junior grip
Jessica Kourkounis ... still photographer: Washington, D.C. Unit
Markus Kuballa ... techno crane technician
Christian Kuschmitz ... practical rigging electrician
Christian Kuss ... digital imaging technician
Rob Lingenfelder ... grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
LaDawn Manuel ... camera utility: Washington, D.C. Unit
Christian Marienthal ... grip
Charlie Marroquin ... techno 30 technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Mike Matney ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Anton Meister ... dimmer board operator
Damon Meledones ... digital imaging technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Sascha Mieke ... underwater camera operator
Dave Mikutsky ... dimmer board operator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Mike Miller ... first company rigging grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Scott E. Miller ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Scott Miller)
Dean Morris ... dolly grip operator
Beda Mulzer ... rigging electrician
Stefan Müller ... camera drone operator
Michael Nelson ... camera car/edge arm camera operator: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Michael-Ivar Nelson)
Gero Neumann ... first assistant camera
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography (as David Nowell)
Falk Oettel ... electrician: second unit
Roland Patzelt ... chief rigging electrician
Kenneth Pearson ... dolly grip operator
Markus Pluta ... grip
Marcus Pohlus ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator
Simon Pollack ... junior electrician
Helmut Prein ... chief lighting technician
Lukas Pöttgen ... video assistant
Patrick Redmond ... camera car/edge crane operator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Jason Remeikis ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Washington, D.C. Unit
Mathias Riemann ... second company grip (as Matthias Graf-Riemann)
Robert Ring ... assistant digital imaging technician
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez ... second assistant camera
Paul-Vincent Roll ... video assistant: second unit / video operator: second unit
Patrick Rosta ... rigging electrician
Martin Roth ... rigging electrician
Kyle Rudolph ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator, Washington, D.C. Unit
Jose Sarmiento ... second assistant camera: Washington, D.C. Unit
Sebastian Sauer ... grip
Michael Schneider ... first assistant c camera: second unit
Florian Schwarz ... first assistant camera: drone photographer
Alexander Seidl ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jason Shinsato ... assistant chief lighting technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Craig Striano ... techno 30 technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Wes Sullivan ... chief lighting technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Bjoern Susen ... chief lighting technician: second unit (as Björn Susen)
Dale Swavely ... grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Luke Teusch ... camera trainee
Sascha Thaut ... rigging electrician
Basil Tydings ... electrician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Dominic Valente ... second company rigging grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Thijs Wagelaar ... assistant chief rigging electrician (as Thijs-Johannes Wagelaar)
Christian Wehrle ... video operator
Peter Weist ... rigging dimmer board operator
Brad Weston ... scorpio 23 technician: Washington, D.C. Unit
Des Whelan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Joseph Wilkowski ... second company grip: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Joe Wilkowski)
Mike Wilson ... generator operator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Felix Witte ... junior grip
Niko Wunder ... electrician
Mike Yoder ... grip: Washington, D.C. Unit
Gökhan Balseven ... first assistant camera: additional (uncredited)
Robert Bartz ... senior electrician (uncredited)
Jason Contino ... grip: D.C. Unit (uncredited)
Max Deleo ... a camera (uncredited)
Katharina Dießner ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Daniel Erb ... first assistant camera: daily (uncredited)
Thomas Hofmann ... grip (uncredited)
Thomas Hübener ... techno dolly operator (uncredited)
Markus Kuballa ... crane technician (uncredited)
Nik Meinzer ... grip (uncredited)
Daniel Mock ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Christian Passeri ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Leo Plank ... camera car driver (uncredited)
Luc Poullain ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Patrick Redmond ... edge crane operator (uncredited)
Cristiano Sergioli ... techno crane 75 technician: daily (uncredited)
Fabio Seyding ... first assistant camera: additional, second unit (uncredited)
Roger Spain ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Nicola Chisholm ... casting associate: UK
Amy Damonte ... casting assistant: UK
Clara Louise Haas ... extras casting assistant
Bret Howe ... casting associate
Kalas Pendergraft ... extras casting
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Patty Rhinehart ... casting assistant
Kenneth Seifert ... extras casting assistant
Bill Marinella ... extras casting: D.C. unit (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Mark Almond ... webbing master
Victoria Anderson ... junior textile artist
Léa Carreño ... costumer
Jonna Carstensen ... breakdown artist
Allecia Davis ... costumer: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Alecia Davis)
Ali Dunham ... military costumer (as Ali K. Dunham)
Emily Egge ... costume supervisor
Gabriela Franze ... seamstress
Sven Grimm ... tailor
Martin Heusel ... costume crowd coordinator (as Martin Heusel-Dickson)
Caitlin Hodder ... cast costumer
Sophie Jentzsch ... junior textile artist
Anastasia Klering ... costume buyer
Angelina KlineBurgess ... costumer: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Angelina Kline Burgess)
Capucine Landreau ... costume coordinator
Ylana Lovell ... cast costumer
Mara Majorowicz ... key costumer: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Mara Majorwicz)
Jesse Mandel ... assistant costume designer
Jeremy Marren ... assistant webbing master
Cornelia Mimault ... costumer
Luka Mues ... costume buyer
Lena Nienaber ... costumer
Jurgen Oeltjenbruns ... crowd costumer (as Jürgen Oeltjenbruns)
Jimena Oviedo ... lead textile artist
Darren Parker ... webbing assistant
Matt Payne ... costumer: Mr. Jordan (as Matthew Payne)
Tamila Popowitsch ... seamstress
DaJuan T. Prince ... costumer: Washington, D.C. Unit (as DuJuan Prince)
Margarethe Przywara ... costume supervisor
Irena Radchenko ... seamstress
Jaqueline Reuter ... cast costumer
Malaika Rönneckendorf ... costumer
Julia Schell ... textile artist
Heike Schenck-Wuttke ... assistant costumer: uniforms
Annett Schneider ... breakdown artist
Benjamin Tyrrell ... lead textile artist
René Venghaus ... stunt costumer
Raul Alvaro ... additional costume (uncredited)
Lukas Peralta Filho ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Radboud Kuypers ... costumer (uncredited)
Matt Payne ... key costumer (uncredited)
René Venghaus ... cast costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Benjamin Ackermann ... location scout: Hamburg
Stephen Barret ... assistant location manager: Washington, D.C. Unit
Markus Bensch ... production locations executive: Studio Babelsberg
Constantin Brandenburg ... assistant location manager
Chris Carey ... assistant location manager: Washington, D.C. Unit
Simon Daniel ... location manager
Nic Diedrich ... location manager: Hamburg
Jonas Fensch ... assistant location manager
Dina Jakowlewa ... location coordinator
Benjamin Löbbert ... assistant set location manager
Matthew Dillon Noonan ... location manager: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Matt Noonan)
Steve Sauthoff ... assistant location manager
Sabine Schulmeyer ... assistant location manager
Steffen Schweizer ... assistant set manager
Jürgen Schwämmle ... location scout
Oliver Stück ... assistant location manager: Hamburg
Bashaar Wahab ... location scout
Benjamin Weber ... assistant location manager: Hamburg
Badr Zouhir ... set manager
Justin Duncan ... location manager (uncredited)
Stephen Mills ... locations assistant: DC Unit (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Robert Ames ... additional arrangements / conductor / orchestrator
Paul Corley ... score producer
Ben Corrigan ... orchestrator
Francesco Fabris ... engineering / musician: Modular Synths
John Finklea ... music editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald ... music editor
Adamo Di Giorgio ... additional sound production & programming
Kjartan Dagur Holm ... additional sound production & programming (as Kjartan Holm)
Samuli Kosminen ... musician: Percussion / recording engineer
Daniel Kresco ... mix engineer
Tamas Kurina ... music engineer (as Tamás Kurina)
Kinga Lökös ... music preparation
Ben Pearson ... technical score assistant
Harry Risoleo ... mix assistant
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Nathan Salon ... additional sound production & programming
Lee Scott ... music editor
Sindri Már Sigfússon ... additional sound production & programming

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Jane Burka ... script supervisor: Washington, D.C. Unit
Aria Harrison ... script supervisor/continuity: second unit
Melissa Strizzi ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Dieter Bechtloff ... picture vehicle mechanic
Daniel Blankenburg ... picture vehicle mechanic
Jan Bludau ... transportation captain
James Cawley ... transportation coordinator: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Jimmy Cawley)
Heiko Daugau ... hod trailer facilities
Scott Denis ... picture car assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Michael Fischer ... driver's captain
Danielle Fredrickson ... transportation coordinator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Bobby Griffon ... picture car coordinator: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Bobby Griffin)
Florian Haeger ... transportation coordinator
Jakob Jürgensohn ... unit move coordinator
Jan Kubkowski ... picture vehicle coordinator
James Richard Loding ... driver (as James Loding)
Jan Prudöhl ... trailer operations manager
Wayne Short ... transportation captain: Washington, D.C. Unit
Angelika Strassl ... assistant picture vehicle coordinator
Dermot Treanor ... driver: camera car
Carsten Uhlig ... assistant transportation coordinator
Jimmy Watson ... transportation captain: Washington, D.C. Unit
Andre Wierschula ... picture vehicle wrangler (as André Wierschula)
Boughen Clinton ... driver (uncredited)
Daniel Huhn ... producers personal driver (uncredited)
Matthias Langwich ... personal driver (uncredited)
Ryan Neville-Alfieri ... transportation captain: additional photography (uncredited)
John Willoth ... transportation coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Amanda Alley ... coordinator: Mr. Granger
Malcolm Denzel Andrews ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit (as Malcolm Andrews)
Cheryl Bailey ... accounting clerk: Washington, D.C. Unit
Brooks Barry ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Noel Bartsch ... production assistant
Ahlem Batsi ... production coordinator
Grit Belitz ... health & safety coordinator
Marc Bortz ... coordinator: Ms. Goldberg
Montana Bowman ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Gero Brugmann ... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg (as Dr. Gero Brugmann)
Corey Calliet ... trainer: Michael B. Jordan
Rachel Carter ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Ian Coblyn ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Christine Conway ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Arianna D'Andrea ... assistant: Mr. Goldsman
James D. Dever ... senior technical advisor
John Doherty ... production safety consultant
Buck Doyle ... military advisor
Elisabeth Ehrlich ... craft service
Alexander Erdman ... production assistant
Alex Ferdman ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Lukas Peralta Filho ... production assistant
Ambra Jael Fisser ... production assistant
Georgina Foley ... production assistant
Florence Förster ... housing coordinator
Zoë Grant ... production assistant
Henry Grimm ... staff coordinator
Claire-Marie Guillemain ... craft service
Nils Hennecke ... diving supervisor
Hahbika Heyward ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Elena Heywood ... unit publicist
Jonael Hopf ... production assistant
Luke Hyland ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Yvonne Höft ... production accountant
Katja Hörstmann ... head of business affairs: Studio Babelsberg
Nick Jackson ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Ben Jensen ... production safety: Washington, D.C. Unit
Justin Johnson ... accounting clerk: Washington, D.C. Unit
Christian Jones ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Donovan Jones ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Margit Jütz ... accountant: Studio Babelsberg
Lukas Kaddik ... assistant: Mr. Fisser & Mr. Woebcken
Henry D. Kavanaugh ... production assistant
Kimani Kendall ... production assistant
Björn Kohler ... production assistant
Sven Kohler ... production assistant
Maria Kolhoff ... cashier
Monika Kowolik ... assistant: Ms. Mayo
Matthew Kravchuk ... key production assistant: DC Unit (as Matt Kravchuk)
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker ... payroll accountant (as Oliver Küper-Grobecker)
Laura Käding ... production assistant
Ronja König ... first assistant accountant
Kevin Lacz ... military advisor
Sophie Lange ... travel coordinator
Ralf Langer ... lar rebreather trainer
Khaleel Lee ... production assistant
Jörg Lehmann ... set medic
Elisabeth Liedtke ... assistant: Mr. Molfenter
Florim Likaj ... production assistant
Silvia Lindner ... immigration consultant
Bianca Makarewicz ... head of corporate communications: Studio Babelsberg
Mei Lin Lau Mann ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
A.J. Marbory ... assistant: Michael B. Jordan (as AJ Marbory)
Edda Markus ... assistant production coordinator
Cole Mason ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Dan Mason ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Cat Mayes ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Anthony McHutchen ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Stephen Mills ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Elena Moscatt ... craft services: Washington, D.C. Unit
Vincent Newsome ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Marquis Nichols ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot (as Fred North)
Michael Oberwallner ... production assistant
Diego Daniel Pardo ... dialect coach
Patricia Parris ... assistant production coordinator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Andreas Penkin ... lead assistant accountant
Andreas Pense ... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg (as Dr. Andreas Pense)
Robert Pottkaemper ... payroll assistant (as Robert Pottkämper)
Anna Prezenski ... accounting assistant
Ludovico Purgatori ... assistant: Stefano Sollima
Christina Raquel ... assistant: Ms. Mayo
Ginger Reynolds ... assistant: Mr. Ellison
Elon Riley ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Amarilis Rodriguez ... production assistant
Taylor Russell ... medic: Washington, D.C. Unit
Ben Schoen ... main and end titles by
Josh Schoen ... main and end titles by
Ralph Schremmer ... dive tender
Wolfgang Schwedler ... financial controller: Studio Babelsberg
Katharina Schwerke ... production secretary
Megan Sims ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Kevin Smith ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Tina Marie Sorrow ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
May Tam ... production coordinator: Washington, D.C. Unit
Goose Tang ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Cynthia D. Tappy ... production accountant: US (as Cynthia Tappy)
Luke Teusch ... production assistant
Madeleine Townsend-Clark ... assistant: Mr. Stewart
Olivia van Dijk ... file clerk
Ryan Van Riper ... first assistant accountant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Estefania Velasco ... production assistant
Unverzagt Von Have ... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Jakob Wahl ... production assistant
Judith Walder ... payroll accountant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Matthias Weise ... production assistant
Joschka Wentsch ... production assistant
John Wenzel ... assistant accountant
Brad Weston ... production executive
Malar Wigfall ... craft services: Washington, D.C. Unit
Ted Williams ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Adolf Wojtinek ... weapons supervisor
Eike Wolf ... director of stage rental & marketing
Dillon Wright ... production assistant: Washington, D.C. Unit
Greg Wyrick ... financial controller
Jesse Yeboa-Kodie ... production assistant
Sonja B. Zimmer ... production executive
Mayank Badhwar ... marketing consultant (uncredited)
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service - additional photography - los angeles (uncredited)
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures (uncredited)
Melanie Copeland ... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Russell Duncan ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rollin Gordon ... health & safety supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Dan Harder ... production safety (uncredited)
Josh Kuhn ... crafts service foreman (uncredited)
Michelle Lynn ... stand-in (uncredited)
Scott P. Martin ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Bernard M. May ... photo double: Michael B. Jordan (uncredited)
Christian A. Medina ... Head of Security (uncredited)
Evans Michael ... production travel (uncredited)
Matthew W. Morgan ... military technical advisor (uncredited)
Alexandria Mosley ... assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Robert Nardi ... law enforcement technical advisor (uncredited)
Marissa Nodar ... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Joseph Olvera ... office production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Stephanie Parker ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kendra Rasmussen ... production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources (uncredited)
Johannes Schwerdt ... financial controller: pre-production (uncredited)
Christiane Stuetzle ... legal advice (uncredited)
Kirsten Tobey ... assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Sara Tounsi ... production travel (uncredited)
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage researcher (uncredited)
Lavinia Zetina ... production controller: reshoots (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Shubham Patel ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

An elite Navy SEAL uncovers an international conspiracy while seeking justice for the murder of his pregnant wife in Tom Clancy's Without Remorse, the explosive origin story of action hero John Clark - one of the most popular characters in author Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan universe. When a squad of Russian soldiers kills his family in retaliation for his role in a top-secret op, Sr. Chief John Kelly (Michael B. Jordan) pursues the assassins at all costs. Joining forces with a fellow SEAL (Jodie Turner-Smith) and a shadowy CIA agent (Jamie Bell), Kelly's mission unwittingly exposes a covert plot that threatens to engulf the U.S. and Russia in an all-out war. Torn between personal honor and loyalty to his country, Kelly must fight his enemies without remorse if he hopes to avert disaster and reveal the powerful figures behind the conspiracy.

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Tom Clancy's Without Remorse (United States)
  • Tom Clancy's Without Remorse (Singapore, English title)
  • Sans aucun remords (France)
  • Tom Clancy's Gnadenlos (Germany)
  • Sin remordimientos de Tom Clancy (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 109 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia John Kelly/Clark has been played in other Tom Clancy movies by Willem Dafoe in Clear and Present Danger (1994) and Liev Schreiber in The Sum of All Fears (2002). This is the story of how he came to be associated with the CIA. See more »
Goofs When Kelly 'helps' one of the two people playing chess, he moves a bishop in the style of a knight (L-shaped move) to take the other player's queen. It also wasn't that player's turn to move. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in 05-07-2021 (2021). See more »
Soundtracks My God, My Freedom, My Home See more »
Crazy Credits During the credits, John Kelly, now John Clark, meets with Ritter with a proposal to form a counter-terrorist unit called "Rainbow", setting up the events of Rainbow Six. See more »
Quotes Karen Greer: You better hope he doesn't survive.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed