7.1/10
155

Denis Leary's Merry F#%$in' Christmas (2005)

Denis Leary and a cast of many others celebrate Christmas Leary-style. Packed with original music and skits, this is a great spin on the usual holiday fluff.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Ten (2007)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Ten stories, each inspired by one of the ten commandments.

Director: David Wain
Stars: Paul Rudd, Jessica Alba, Winona Ryder
Stella (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A sketch comedy show that follows the absurd adventures of Michael, Michael and David.

Stars: Michael Ian Black, Michael Showalter, David Wain
Denis Leary: Lock 'N Load (TV Special 1997)
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Actor/comic Denis Leary discusses family life, coffee, religion, and other topics in this stand-up special.

Director: Ted Demme
Stars: Janeane Garofalo, Denis Leary, Richard Nixon
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The tale of the three fastest drivers in the world and their quest to save Lady Billionaire. Struck with a mysterious illness, the only way to save her is to break the "second sound barrier"

Director: David Wain
Stars: Al Foster, Vincent Kartheiser, Nadia Lanfranconi
The State (1993–2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Each episode contains 30 minutes of extremely bizarre and funny sketch comedy performed by THE STATE, an 11 member sketch comedy troupe who wrote and starred in various sketches seen throughout the program.

Stars: Kevin Allison, Michael Ian Black, Robert Ben Garant
The Job (2001–2002)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

New York detective Mike McNeil is well-known for his unconventional approach of fighting crime. But it also takes a toll in his personal life complicated by his wife and girlfriend on the side.

Stars: Denis Leary, Lenny Clarke, Diane Farr
A to Z (2014–2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A chronicle of Andrew and Zelda's relationship, which lasts for eight months, three weeks, five days, and one hour.

Stars: Ben Feldman, Cristin Milioti, Henry Zebrowski
Short | Biography | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

EXHIBIT A: Leary Vs. Hicks is an experimental documentary meditation on the dangers of artistic theft in the world of stand-up comedy, and an expose on the little-known yet long-standing ... See full summary »

Director: Andy Gately
Stars: Bill Hicks, Denis Leary
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Denis Leary ... Himself
Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies ... Themselves
Steve Bridges Steve Bridges ... President George W. Bush
Carmen Electra ... Herself
Chris Elliott ... Himself
Charlie Murphy ... Himself
Bill Nunn ... Himself
William Shatner ... Himself
Morgan Spurlock ... Himself
Billy Dee Williams ... Himself
Chris Phillips ... Denis Leary Band / Various (segment "It's Jihad Farley Towne")
Adam Roth ... Denis Leary Band
Charlie Roth Charlie Roth ... Denis Leary Band
Bobby Tisdale ... Nuns Gone Wild Host
Zak Orth ... Nuns Gone Wild Host
Edit

Storyline

Denis Leary and a cast of many others celebrate Christmas Leary-style. Packed with original music and skits, this is a great spin on the usual holiday fluff.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

27 November 2005 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Denis Leary's Merry F#%$in' Christmas See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Apostle See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Denis Leary: Tom Cruise takes a lot of shit for belonging in a religion called Scientology, which believes aliens landed on the Earth 150 million years ago. Big deal, I was raised catholic, we believed Jesus' mother was a virgin, that he walked on water, created a bottomless jug of wine and raised from the dead. Yeah, and Tom Cruise is crazy. Christmas is built on a line of bullshit. Do I believe in a baby Jesus? you bet your ass I do, but I also believe someone sure as shit banged the hell out of his mom.
See more »

Connections

Features A Very Brady Christmas (1988) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed