1.7/10
459

Xuxinha and Guto Against the Space Monsters (2005)

Xuxinha e Guto Contra os Monstros do Espaço (original title)
Helped by his female guardian angel Xuxinha, Guto has to face horrible garbage-eating monsters coming from planet XYZ, who want to destroy mankind.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Xuxa Xuxa ... Xuxa / Voice of Narrator
Pedro Malta Pedro Malta ... Juliano
Flávia Saddy Flávia Saddy ... Xuxinha (voice)
Lúcio Mauro Filho Lúcio Mauro Filho ... Sr. Sid (voice)
Milton Gonçalves ... Euclides Arquimedes (voice)
Tom Cavalcante Tom Cavalcante ... Douglas Wonder (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fernanda Baronne Fernanda Baronne ... Dona Rô / Vozeiros (voice) (as Fernanda Fernandes)
Guilherme Briggs Guilherme Briggs ... Detetive Txutxucão / Monstros / Bombeiro (voice)
Júlio Chaves Júlio Chaves ... Pai de Jonas (voice)
Bernardo Coutinho Bernardo Coutinho ... Guto (voice)
Marcelo Coutinho Marcelo Coutinho ... Policial / Policial xyz #1 / Motorista / Vozeiros (voice)
Márcia Coutinho Márcia Coutinho ... Vozeiros (voice)
Paulo Goulart ... São Pedro (voice)
Felipe Grinnan Felipe Grinnan ... Vozeiros (voice)
Pedro Henrique Pedro Henrique ... Biel (voice)
Learn more

More Like This 

Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.8/10 X  

A botany, environmentally friendly woman discovers she is part of a hidden and magical world inhabited by fairies and elves.

Directors: Paulo Sérgio de Almeida, Rogério Gomes
Stars: Xuxa, Tadeu Mello, Luciano Huck
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Our heroes need to take a trip in time, in a Time Machine, in order to recoup the essence of the four elements before the Earth gets frozen. The Gang will face the dangers of the Ancient ... See full summary »

Directors: Maurício de Sousa, Rodrigo Gava, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Marli Bortoletto, Angélica Santos, Paulo Cavalcante
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Princess Ugliness mysteriously disappeared. Because her story is not well known to children, she risks being forgotten forever. But to prevent this from happening, all enchanted princesses come together to save the little princess.

Director: Tizuka Yamasaki
Stars: Xuxa, Sasha Meneghel, Daniele Valente
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.7/10 X  

The fairies are threatened by a coven of evil witches, and Kira becomes their only hope to defeat them.

Directors: Paulo Sérgio de Almeida, Rogério Gomes
Stars: Xuxa, Karen Acioly, Maria Mariana Azevedo
Comedy | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

With the power of a magic crystal, a TV hostess becomes the only hope to defeat a malign subterranean entity, that is sick of her good, generous deeds.

Directors: Anna Penido, David Sonnenschein
Stars: Xuxa, Nair Amorim, Tuca Andrada
Adventure | Fantasy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Sofia goes to her cousin Matheus's to take care of his two children, Júlia and Lucas, while he goes to a party. She finds a magic book, which transports them to a Magic Forest, where they ... See full summary »

Director: Moacyr Góes
Stars: Xuxa, Brunno Abrahão, Lu Andrade
Xuxa Twins (2006)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2/10 X  

Two identical twin girls were parted very early in their lives after one of them crawled away unnoticed from their parents car and entered a motorhome owned by a troupe of artists.

Many ... See full synopsis »

Director: Jorge Fernando
Stars: Maria Mariana Azevedo, Marcelo Barros, Márcia Cabrita
Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

Deep in the unknown Amazon rain forest, there is a lost subterranean city. The place was built by Vikings who crossed the Atlantic Ocean and ventured up the Amazon River, that shelters a ... See full summary »

Director: Moacyr Góes
Stars: Marina Ruy Barbosa, Peter Brandão, Márcia Cabrita
Xuxa Requebra (1999)
Comedy | Family | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2/10 X  

A journalist and former dance student attempts to prevent a gang of drug dealers from taking over their dance academy, also her home.

Director: Tizuka Yamasaki
Stars: Xuxa, Daniel, Alice Borges
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Mônica's class left the comic to invade the video once again with new adventures that live up to the story that has been amusing different generations for many years. There are altogether ... See full summary »

Director: José Márcio Nicolosi
Stars: Marli Bortoletto, Paulo Cavalcante, José Dirceu de Oliveira
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Franklin, the inventor kid in Monica and Friends, tired of reading the comics, invents a new device to read the stories: a kind of a story-processor, that swallows the printed pages and projects the scenes in movement, on the wall.

Director: José Márcio Nicolosi
Stars: Rodrigo Andreatto, Marli Bortoletto, Wanessa Camargo
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In London during World War II, this is the story of Wendy's daughter, Jane, who is kidnapped by Captain Hook and Peter Pan must come to the rescue.

Directors: Robin Budd, Donovan Cook
Stars: Blayne Weaver, Harriet Owen, Corey Burton
Edit

Storyline

Helped by his female guardian angel Xuxinha, Guto has to face horrible garbage-eating monsters coming from planet XYZ, who want to destroy mankind.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Caminhos do Amor
Written by Ary Sperling and Dudu Falcão
Performed by Xuxa
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Brazil

Language:

Portuguese

Release Date:

23 December 2005 (Brazil) See more »

Also Known As:

Xuxinha and Guto Against the Space Monsters See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed