6.5/10
37

Solo für Schwarz - Der Tod kommt zurück (2006)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Martin Eigler
Stars: Barbara Rudnik, Harald Schrott, Meral Perin
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Former profiler Hannah Schwarz gets personally involved in this tale of murder and guilt. Is her new friend, psychiatrist Karl Hoerster, responsible for the death of his daughter, and was ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Eigler
Stars: Barbara Rudnik, Harald Schrott, Burghart Klaußner
Harter Brocken (TV Movie 2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Country constable Frank Koops' first-ever murder victim in St. Andreasberg, a town in the Harz forest, is local crack shot Vanessa Riemann, who helped her bothers Patrick and Marco run a ... See full summary »

Director: Stephan Wagner
Stars: Aljoscha Stadelmann, Julia Koschitz, Hinnerk Schönemann
Ostfriesenkiller (TV Movie 2017)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Sven Bohse
Stars: Christiane Paul, Christian Erdmann, Barnaby Metschurat
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The retired Chief superintendent Jakob Franck who often had to inform relatives as a "death messenger", now hopes to lead a life beyond the dead.

Director: Volker Schlöndorff
Stars: Thomas Thieme, Devid Striesow, Ursina Lardi
Tod im Park (TV Movie 2003)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Criminal psychologist Hannah Schwarz was seven years old when she and her mother emigrated from East Germany to the West, just before the Berlin Wall was built in 1961. Her father Leo ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Eigler
Stars: Barbara Rudnik, Harald Schrott, Meral Perin
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Barbara Rudnik ... Hannah Schwarz
Harald Schrott ... Konrad Fuchs
Burghart Klaußner ... Karl Hörster
Meral Perin Meral Perin ... Katharina Petrescu
Franz Anton Kroß Franz Anton Kroß ... Patrick Krug (as Franz Kroß)
Catrin Striebeck Catrin Striebeck ... Katrin Matzke
Constantin von Jascheroff Constantin von Jascheroff ... Dennis Matzke
Birke Bruck Birke Bruck ... Suse Richter
Felix Vörtler Felix Vörtler ... Hubert Esch
Johannes Klaußner Johannes Klaußner ... Carsten Krug
Aljoscha Stadelmann Aljoscha Stadelmann
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

ZDF [Germany]

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

9 January 2006 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Solo für Schwarz - Tod im Dreesch See more »

Filming Locations:

Hamburg, Germany See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Tod im Park (2003) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed