Edit
Election 2 (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Johnnie To

Writing Credits  

Nai-Hoi Yau ... (written by) (as Yau Nai Hoi) and
Tin-Shing Yip ... (written by) (as Yip Tin Shing)
 
Nai-Hoi Yau ... (characters) (uncredited)
Tin-Shing Yip ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Louis Koo ... Jimmy
Simon Yam ... Lok
Nick Cheung ... Jet
Ka Tung Lam ... Kun (as Lam Ka Tung)
Suet Lam ... Big Head (as Lam Suet)
Eddie Cheung ... Mr. So (as Cheung Siu Fai)
Tian-Lin Wang ... Uncle Teng (as Wong Tin Lam)
Mark Cheng ... Bo
Bing-Man Tam ... Uncle Cocky (as Tam Ping Man)
Yue-Tong Pan Yue-Tong Pan ... Janice (as Pauline Pan)
Andy On ... Lik
Yong You Yong You ... Mr. Xi / Black Ren (as Yao Yung)
Mo-Hau Cheung Mo-Hau Cheung ... Mr. Shu (as Albert Cheung)
Bun Yuen ... Incense Master (as Yuen Bun)
Shing Lun Mok Shing Lun Mok ... (as Mok Shing Lun)
Jonathan Yat-Sing Lee ... Denny (as Jonathan Lee)
Sze Yan Wong Sze Yan Wong ... Lok's Bodyguard (as Wong Sze Yan)
Alan Chung San Chui ... Uncle Tank (as Tsui Chung Shun)
Chiang Lo Chiang Lo ... Uncle Snake (as Law Keung)
Chi-Shing Chiu Chi-Shing Chiu ... Big D's Bodyguard (as Chiu Chi Shing)
Ching-Ting Law Ching-Ting Law ... Jimmy's driver (as Lu Ching Ting)
Pui Chung Tong Pui Chung Tong ... Uncle Chiu Chow (as Tong Pui Chung)
Wing-Cheung Cheung Wing-Cheung Cheung ... Lok's thug (as Chang Yung Cheung)
Chi-Ping Chang ... Uncle Dead Dog (as Cheung Chi Ping)
Shao-Chia Chen ... Brother Kin (as Chan Siu Kai)
Jianjun Zhou Jianjun Zhou ... Section Chief Ho (as Zhou Jian Jun)
Fa-Yuan Li ... Lok's thug (as Lee Fat Yuen)
Brenda Chan ... School principal
Man Kit Fan Man Kit Fan ... Lok's thug (as Fan Man Kit)
Chun Pong Ling Chun Pong Ling ... (as Ling Chun Pong)
Hsin Shen Hsin Shen ... Long Gun (as Yu Yuen Yin)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shao-Peng Chen ... Uncle Monk (uncredited)
Yiu-Wing Chin Yiu-Wing Chin ... Policeman (uncredited)
Cho-Kuen Chu Cho-Kuen Chu ... Kun's thug (uncredited)
Wong Yin Keung Wong Yin Keung ... Thug (uncredited)
Long-Ming Lee Long-Ming Lee ... Policeman (uncredited)
Tze-Ming Lee Tze-Ming Lee ... Kun's thug (uncredited)
Shing-Hung Leung Shing-Hung Leung ... Kun's thug (uncredited)
Chi-Hung Ling ... Kun's thug (uncredited)
Wai Kit Mak Wai Kit Mak ... Brother Bear (uncredited)
Man-Biu Pak ... Uncle Supporting Lok (uncredited)

Produced by 

Catherine Chan ... production executive
Tiffany Chen ... administrative producer
Elos Gallo ... consultant producer
Charles Heung ... executive producer
Kok-Leung Kuk ... line producer (as Kuk Kok Leung)
Dennis Law ... executive producer / producer
Johnnie To ... producer

Music by 

Robert Ellis-Geiger

Cinematography by 

Siu-Keung Cheng ... director of photography (as Cheng Siu Keung)

Film Editing by 

Jeff Cheung
Wing-Cheong Law

Art Direction by 

Tony Yu

Costume Design by 

Stanley Cheung

Makeup Department 

Kit-Ling Chan ... on-set dresser (as Chan Kit Ling)
Miko Chu ... makeup artist (as Midco Chu)
Rachel Kong ... hair stylist
Joe Kwong ... hair stylist
Yun-Ling Man ... makeup artist (as Man Yuen Ling)

Production Management 

Chi-Shing Chiu ... unit manager (as Chiu Chi Shing)
Elaine Chu ... project manager
Yuin-Shan Ding ... production supervisor
Jackson Ha ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Chan ... assistant director (as Chan Wai Hung)
Jeff Cheung ... assistant director
Wing-Cheong Law ... associate director

Art Department 

Wing Kei Au ... property master (as Au Wing Kei)
Kin Wah Ko ... property master (as Ko Kin Wah)
Brian Lau ... assistant art director
Kwok-On Lau ... property master (as Lau Kwok On)

Sound Department 

Tony Cheng ... location sound
Sin-Kwok Lee ... location sound (as Lee Sin Kwok)
Charlie Lo ... sound designer / sound editor
May Mok ... sound designer / sound mixer
Man Keung Ngai ... boom operator (as Ngai Man Keung)
Chun Ming Wong ... boom operator (as Wong Chun Ming)
Tomy Yu ... foley artist (as Tommy Yu)

Visual Effects by 

Pak Chung Kwan ... CGI animator (as Kwan Pak Chung)
Peony Lam ... visual effects coordinator
Siu Lun Leung ... CGI animator (as Leung Siu Lun)
Stephen Ma ... visual effects supervisor
Lai Kuen Wong ... optical effects coordinator (as Wong Lai Kuen)

Stunts 

Chun Pong Ling ... stunt coordinator (as Ling Chun Pong)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tsz Pun Ko ... making-of camera (as Ko Tsz Pun)
Ting-Fong Kwong ... best boy (as Kwong Ting Fong)
Hirotake Okazaki ... still photographer
Hung-Mo To ... cinematographer: second unit (as To Hung Mo)
Kwok-Chiu Wu ... gaffer

Editorial Department 

Simon Fung ... assistant editor
Cathy Lau ... post-production assistant
Calmen Lui ... post-production executive

Music Department 

Charles C.W. Chan ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Kun Wai Andy Ma ... continuity (as Andy Ma)

Additional Crew 

Hiu Tao An ... dubbing coach: Mandarin (as An Hiu Tao)
Ching-Ting Law ... set runner (as Lu Ching Ting)
Po Sang Sie ... story consultant (as Sie Po Sang)

Thanks 

Ta-Yu Lo ... special thanks (as Lo Tayu)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed