Edit
A Crime (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Manuel Pradal

Writing Credits  

Tonino Benacquista ... (scenario) and
Manuel Pradal ... (scenario)

Cast (in credits order)  

Harvey Keitel ... Roger Culkin
Emmanuelle Béart ... Alice Parker
Norman Reedus ... Vincent Harris
Joe Grifasi ... Bill
Lily Rabe ... Sophie
Kim Director ... Ashley
Brian Tarantina ... Joe
Patrick Collins ... Ben
Chuck Cooper ... Will
Clem Cheung ... Li Huang
Jonathan Lam Jonathan Lam ... Baby-Face
Ted Koch ... Scott
Natalie Caron Natalie Caron ... Jenny
Ben Wang Ben Wang ... Chinese man
Stephen Payne Stephen Payne ... Mark
Memory Contento ... Saleswoman
Karen Lynn Gorney ... Sara
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John MoleMan Anthony John MoleMan Anthony ... Boomerang Thrower
Dennis Joyce Dennis Joyce ... Boomerang Thrower
Stephen Michael Lee Stephen Michael Lee ... Harlem Night Club Singer
Barnaby Ruhe Barnaby Ruhe ... Boomerang Thrower
Laurence Covington Laurence Covington ... Young Harlem Man (uncredited)
Greg D'Agostino ... Uniformed Police Officer (uncredited)
Marc Fogel Marc Fogel ... Hookers client (uncredited)
Dennis Jay Funny ... Diner Dollar Cabbie (uncredited)
Kevin Watson ... Alley Cat (uncredited)
Tracy Westmoreland ... Boomerang Man (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kathy Ciric ... line producer
Lionel Closson ... executive producer
Scott Macaulay ... executive producer
Robin O'Hara ... executive producer
Laurent Pétin ... producer
Michèle Pétin ... producer

Cinematography by 

Giorgos Arvanitis

Film Editing by 

Jennifer Augé

Casting By 

Sig De Miguel

Production Design by 

Stephanie Carroll

Art Direction by 

Jennifer Dehghan

Set Decoration by 

Chryss Hionis

Costume Design by 

Michael Clancy

Makeup Department 

Daisy Curbeon ... key hair stylist / key hair stylist: USA
Julia Lallas ... key makeup artist: USA
Keith R. Palmer ... special makeup effects artist
Jean-Jacques Puchu ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Patrice Arrat ... production manager
Kim Chilinh Nguyen ... production manager: second unit
Michael Romero ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cindy Craig ... second assistant director
Jude Gorjanc ... first assistant director
Fred Nicolas ... first assistant director (as Frédéric Nicolas) / second unit director (as Frédéric Nicolas)
Kenyon Noble ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Bozena Bogdziewicz ... art department production assistant
Scott Canfield ... leadman
Caroline Coskren ... art department coordinator
Mandie DeMeskey ... assistant property master
Greg Izzo ... set dresser
Alan J. Lawson ... camera scenic artist
Carolyn Eileen Lynch ... art department production assistant
Paul Pitalo ... set dresser
Michael Rosebush-DiCenzo ... art department production assistant
Kyle Salvatore ... on-set dresser
Duke Scoppa ... property master
Daniel Wrobel ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Charles Autrand ... dialogue editor
Nicolas Becker ... foley artist
Guadalupe Cassius ... assistant dialogue editor
Nicolas d'Halluin ... sound recordist
Sara Glaser ... adr recordist
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator
Cyril Holtz ... re-recording mixer
Ken Ishii ... sound mixer
Florent Lavallée ... adr recordist
Damien Lazzerini ... foley engineer / re-recording mixer
Johann Nallet ... sound recordist
Gael Nicolas ... sound editor
Laurence Ohayon ... assistant sound editor
Pascal Villard ... supervising sound editor
Jean-Alexandre Villemer ... sound recordist
Julie Wilde ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Ingrid Okola ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Abdel Ali Kassou ... I/O manager
Christophe Lucotte ... color grader
Daniel Trujillo ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Mike Burke ... stunt driver
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt double (as George B. Colucci)
Roy Farfel ... stunt performer
Gabriel Hansen ... stunt double: Norman Reedus
Gene Harrison ... stunt coordinator
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Jimmy P. Wong ... stunt performer: thug
Tommy J. Huff ... truck stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Abraham Altbuch ... best boy grip
Victor Avila ... additional electric
Cesar Baptista ... dolly grip / key grip
Mark Beattie ... electrician
Manuel Billeter ... first assistant camera
Ethan Borsuk ... assistant camera
Steven Capitano Calitri ... rigging gaffer (as Steve Calitri)
Dylan Crawshay-Williams ... grip
Jess Fogel ... electrician
John Foster ... camera operator
Shawn Greene ... gaffer
David Kavanaugh ... electrician
Dennis A. Livesey ... camera operator
Léo Mac Dougall ... director of photography: second unit
Nick Maczka ... additional grip
Matthew Mendelson ... electrician (as Matt Mendelson)
Jeff Niggemeyer ... electrician
Randy Schwartz ... camera loader
Lara Sfire ... camera team
Sean Taylor ... electrician
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer
Zenfeek ... electrician

Casting Department 

Alison E. McBryde ... us casting director
Rita Powers ... extras casting
Sean Powers ... extras casting
Danielle Pretsfelder ... casting assistant
Kyle Stephen ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Felicity Gifford ... set costumer
Lisa Kisner ... production assistant: costume department
Laura Steinman ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tim Bond ... colorist

Location Management 

Nate Braeuer ... assistant location manager
Joanna Lu ... location assistant
Jonathan Mason ... location manager: preparation
Ryan Smith ... location manager
James P. Stephens ... location assistant

Music Department 

Jean-Paul Hurier ... composer: additional music
Valérie Lindon ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mike Easter ... transportation captain
Gabe Turiello ... driver: cast

Other crew 

John MoleMan Anthony ... boomerang consultant / boomerang maker / boomerang trainer
Gloria Winship Ayon ... animal coordinator
Eli Barach ... office production assistant
Tanya Blumstein ... dialect coach: Emmanuelle Beart
Kate Bogle ... production assistant
Sasha Charlemagne ... production secretary
Sabrina Chemloul ... screenplay translator
Tory K. Clark ... production assistant
Christopher Corona ... production assistant
Guy Courtecuisse ... post-production manager
Raz Cunningham ... assistant to producers
Danielle Davis ... craft service assistant
Patricia de Paula ... production coordinator
Jason Fesel ... key set production assistant
Jonathan Gray ... production counsel
Eli Gurevich ... first assistant accountant
Tercelin Kirtley ... loop group
Joseph Lombardi ... accountant
Veronica Lupu ... script supervisor
Jonathan Mason ... assistant to director/writer
Sara Morrissey ... product placement
Dantana Muchnick ... production assistant
Andy Nichols ... office intern
Koko Ntuen ... assistant to producers
Keith Palmer ... special prosthetic effects
Géraldine Toitot ... production administrator
Matt Trauslen ... production assistant
Christina Walker ... production assistant
Tasha Zamsky ... animal trainer
Ante Novakovic ... assistant: Harvey Keitel (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed