Edit
Three Moons Over Milford (TV Series 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

James Frawley ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Michael DeCarlo ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Fresco ... (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Grismer ... (1 episode, 2006)
Sandy Smolan ... (1 episode, 2006)
Pat Williams ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Jon Boorstin ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Howard Chesley ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Maryanne Melloan Woods ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ellen Rapoport ... (1 episode, 2006)
William Lucas Walker ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

Sam Murphy ...  Alex Davis 9 episodes, 2006
Rob Boltin ...  Mack McIntyre 9 episodes, 2006
Nora Dunn ...  Michelle Graybar 9 episodes, 2006
Samantha Quan ...  Claire Ling / ... 9 episodes, 2006
Elizabeth McGovern ...  Laura Davis 8 episodes, 2006
Teresa Celentano ...  Lydia Davis 8 episodes, 2006
Donavon Stinson ...  Ted Barlow Jr. 8 episodes, 2006
Meg Roe Meg Roe ...  Police Chief Grace Wochuck 5 episodes, 2006
Nathan Keyes ...  Jonah 4 episodes, 2006
Ona Grauer ...  Sarah Louise 4 episodes, 2006
Zahf Paroo ...  Vijay Patek 4 episodes, 2006
Reece Thompson ...  Kurt 4 episodes, 2006
Rob LaBelle ...  Mayor Rose 3 episodes, 2006
Haley Beauchamp Haley Beauchamp ...  Melanie 2 episodes, 2006
Ed Begley Jr. ...  Millionaire 2 episodes, 2006
Jason Bryden ...  Biker Dude / ... 2 episodes, 2006
Henry Czerny ...  Carl Davis 2 episodes, 2006
Katie Stuart ...  Jada Reed 2 episodes, 2006
Sherilyn Fenn ...  Janet Davis 1 episode, 2006
Jill Shackner ...  Lydia Davis 1 episode, 2006
Dion Luther ...  Mitch 1 episode, 2006
Stacee Copeland Stacee Copeland ...  Margaret 1 episode, 2006
Brent Chapman Brent Chapman ...  Dad 1 episode, 2006
Chelah Horsdal ...  Mom 1 episode, 2006
Ted Friend Ted Friend ...  Cheesy Reporter 1 episode, 2006
Erika-Shaye Gair ...  Ainsley 1 episode, 2006
Cassandra Sawtell ...  Ashlyn 1 episode, 2006
Tony Alcantar ...  Councilman Rose 1 episode, 2006
Trish Allen Trish Allen ...  Jeweler 1 episode, 2006
Kristi Angus ...  Ex-Wife 1 episode, 2006
James Ashcroft ...  Townsperson #1 1 episode, 2006
Steve Bacic ...  Chet / ... 1 episode, 2006
Michael Bean ...  Monk 1 episode, 2006
Geoff Berner Geoff Berner ...  Gerhart 1 episode, 2006
Barry Bostwick 1 episode, 2006
Sara Botsford ...  Martha Deekins 1 episode, 2006
Jaren Brandt Bartlett Jaren Brandt Bartlett ...  Cory 1 episode, 2006
Mara Branscombe Mara Branscombe ...  Karaoke Singer #1 1 episode, 2006
Chaz Chamberlain Chaz Chamberlain ...  Deputy Russel 1 episode, 2006
Julian Christopher Julian Christopher ...  Judge Frost 1 episode, 2006
Lorette Clow ...  Older Woman 1 episode, 2006
Rebecca Codling Rebecca Codling ...  Karaoke Singer #2 1 episode, 2006
Majandra Delfino ...  Grace Wochuck 1 episode, 2006
Heather Doerksen ...  Bonnie Fitzgerald 1 episode, 2006
Sarah Dubrovsky ...  Nicole 1 episode, 2006
Lorena Gale ...  Townsperson #3 1 episode, 2006
Jennifer Gibson ...  Krista 1 episode, 2006
Geoff Gustafson ...  Dylan Railsback 1 episode, 2006
Stephen Holmes Stephen Holmes ...  Bread Man 1 episode, 2006
Allison Hossack Allison Hossack ...  Evie Sissel 1 episode, 2006
Christina Jastrzembska ...  Townsperson #2 1 episode, 2006
Dominika Juillet ...  Svetlana Fyodorova 1 episode, 2006
Kirsten Kilburn Kirsten Kilburn ...  Emily 1 episode, 2006
Richard Kind ...  Pete Watson 1 episode, 2006
Jessica King Jessica King ...  Adrienne 1 episode, 2006
Connor Christopher Levins ...  Grandson #1 1 episode, 2006
Scott Little Scott Little ...  Passerby#1 1 episode, 2006
Simon Longmore ...  Tow-Truck Driver 1 episode, 2006
Tyler McClendon ...  JD Fitzgerald 1 episode, 2006
Kevin McNulty 1 episode, 2006
Kristian Messere ...  Gate Teen 1 episode, 2006
Deanna Milligan 1 episode, 2006
Paul Moniz de Sa ...  Guard 1 episode, 2006
Jill Morrison ...  Nell 1 episode, 2006
Corin Nemec ...  Roark 1 episode, 2006
Marilyn Norry ...  Theresa 1 episode, 2006
Kevin O'Grady ...  Delivery Man #2 1 episode, 2006
Donnelly Rhodes ...  Harris Hunsicker 1 episode, 2006
Gabrielle Rose ...  Colleen McIntyre 1 episode, 2006
Bonnie Smart Bonnie Smart ...  Cult Member 1 episode, 2006
Michael Soltis ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2006
Parm Soor ...  Dr. Singh 1 episode, 2006
Jacqueline Ann Steuart Jacqueline Ann Steuart ...  Dr. Rappaport 1 episode, 2006
David Stuart ...  Greg 1 episode, 2006
Valerie Tian ...  Martine 1 episode, 2006
Keegan Connor Tracy ...  Hannah 1 episode, 2006
Sean Tyson ...  Desk Guard 1 episode, 2006
Lynnanne Zager ...  Voices (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2006

Series Produced by 

Jon Boorstin ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2006)
Stephanie Johnson ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2006)
Fitch Cady ... producer / executive producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Howard Chesley ... co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Maryanne Melloan Woods ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Karen Moore ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Ellen Rapoport ... supervising producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Vladimir Stefoff ... co-producer (7 episodes, 2006)
William Lucas Walker ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Celia Hamel ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Rosen ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Holly Goldberg Sloan ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music by 

Charles Sydnor ... (8 episodes, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Scott Williams ... (8 episodes, 2006)
Rick Maguire ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Sharon Silverman ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Jane Kass ... (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Walls ... (1 episode, 2006)
Harry Keramidas ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Shana Landsburg ... (1 episode, 2006)
Heike Brandstatter ... (unknown episodes)
Coreen Mayrs ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Stephen Geaghan ... (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Joy ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Susan Parker ... (8 episodes, 2006)
Jeremy Stanbridge ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Jessica Rain ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2006)
Connie Parker ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2006)
Rebeccah Delchambre ... makeup department head (5 episodes, 2006)
Emanuela Daus ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Tamar Ouziel ... makeup artist: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production (9 episodes, 2006)
Anthony Gore ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2006)
George Chapman ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Boris Ivanov ... unit manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Neil Allan ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2006)
Shannon Pratt ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2006)
David R. Baron ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2006)
Greg Zenon ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006)
Erika Beringer ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2006)
Michael Collins ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Gordon Piper ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Herman Alexander ... lead carpenter (9 episodes, 2006)
Trevor Cole ... set dresser (9 episodes, 2006)
Mark Howes ... lead set dresser (9 episodes, 2006)
John Burke ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2006)
Troy Eirich ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2006)
Randy Hutniak ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2006)
Crystal Strode ... graphics (8 episodes, 2006)
Shelley Surette ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2006)
Harry Griffin-Beale ... construction coordinator (7 episodes, 2006)
Derek Pineo ... props buyer (7 episodes, 2006)
Norm Spence ... paint coordinator (6 episodes, 2006)
Geoff Hilliard ... construction foreman (5 episodes, 2006)
Mike Lilley ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2006)
Josh Skye ... property maker (1 episode, 2006)
Wyatt Soutzo ... painter (1 episode, 2006)
James Summers ... head greens person (1 episode, 2006)
Tonya Soules ... assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (9 episodes, 2006)
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist (9 episodes, 2006)
Randal S. Thomas ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2006)
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2006)
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2006)
Sean Byrne ... sound editor (6 episodes, 2006)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2006)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2006)
David S. DiPietro ... foley mixer / sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

David Allinson ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

James William Roberts ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2006)
Mathew Giampa ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2006)
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Gross ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Jeremy Hunt ... visual effects supervisor: Screaming Death Monkey (1 episode, 2006)
Pete Mastalyr ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2006)
Christopher Mossman ... executive producer: Image Engine (1 episode, 2006)
Anuj Patil ... senior digital effects compositor (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Robben ... digital compositor: At The Post (1 episode, 2006)
Lisa Turner ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Wayne A. Shepherd ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Joseph Ngo ... systems administrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Stunts 

Gaston Morrison ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Ali Dunn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Austin Dunn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Kralt ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Sam Murphy (1 episode, 2006)
Nicole Lissner ... stunt double (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Niiranen ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2006)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Allen ... stunt driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Duane Dickinson ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Hall ... camera operator: a camera (9 episodes, 2006)
Rick Laning ... key grip (9 episodes, 2006)
Jason Haycock ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2006)
David-Wesley Kyle ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2006)
Leon Serginson ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2006)
Paul Arnel ... grip (7 episodes, 2006)
Dan Henshaw ... assistant: second camera (7 episodes, 2006)
Sergei Bachlakov ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2006)
Laird Pierce ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2006)
Pieter Stathis ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician (1 episode, 2006)
Gareth Farfan ... key rigger (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Sandy Holt ... adr voice casting (1 episode, 2006)
Kendra Shay Clark ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Jessica Kiernan ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tina-Jane Krohn ... set costumer (9 episodes, 2006)
Tamaryn Lang ... costumer: preparation (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Daniel Holechek ... editor: intro sequence (1 episode, 2006)
David Holechek ... editor: intro sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Andrea Karthas ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Alexandra C. Mende ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
Michelle Walsh ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
Linda Olague ... final colorist (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006)

Series Location Management 

Alan Bartolic ... location scout (9 episodes, 2006)
Andrew Niiranen ... location production assistant (9 episodes, 2006)
Andrzej Dec-Williams ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2006)
W. Robert Millar ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Bob Mair ... composer: theme music (9 episodes, 2006)
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2006)
Scott Francisco ... score mixer (8 episodes, 2006)
Dan Savant ... music contractor (8 episodes, 2006)
Brandon Roberts ... music preparation (2 episodes, 2006)
Greg Hamilton ... music preparation (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Gowan ... music coordinator (unknown episodes)
Scott McRae ... music preparation (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2006)
Ryan Moroz ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Niiranen ... picture car mechanic (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Thompson ... picture bus wrangler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Rachel Graham ... on set tutor (9 episodes, 2006)
Anton Agerbo ... clearance coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Bannister Bergen ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Les Ford ... computer playback designer (8 episodes, 2006)
Nadine Moser ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2006)
Katie Forss ... assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2006)
Nadine Cusworth ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2006)
Wesley Emms ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2006)
Patti Henderson ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2006)
Kimberly Buckham ... second assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Sasha Mervyn ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Jennifer Aichholz ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Gillian Andrew ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Ainsley Dowle ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Paul Jasper ... animal coordinator (unknown episodes)
Omar McClinton ... post-production finance: Touchstone Television (unknown episodes)
Catherine Gordon ... assistant accountant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006)
Mark Tachovsky ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006)
Robert Milicevic ... security (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed