7.1/10
194

Dom kallar oss... Tratten & Finkel 

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1996  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Byhåla (1991)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The Misadventures of two greasers in a small town.

Stars: Fredde Granberg, Peter Settman, Gry Forssell
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Leif Ahrle, Anna Björk, Fredde Granberg
Byhåla 3 (1993)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Stars: Thomas Claesson, Andreas Egerup, Fredde Granberg
Hem till Midgård (TV Series 2003)
Action | Comedy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A Swedish show concerning the fates of some dorky Swedish Vikings. The show is mainly about a viking called Lill-Snorre and his friends, including Tyke Mörbult who has a below average IQ, to put it mildly. How will they survive? A small group of friends, in a small village called Midgård.

Stars: Fredde Granberg, Sara Sommerfeld, Marko Lehtosalo
Screwed in Tallinn (TV Movie 1999)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Percy Nilegaard collects Swedish single men and embarks on a bus trip to Tallinn with a so-called "highly-experienced driver".

Director: Tomas Alfredson
Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Johan Rheborg
Snutarna - S·W·I·P (1994–1995)
Short | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Fredde Granberg, Peter Settman, Leif Forstenberg
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Percy Nilegård has gotten in to the commercial radio business. The radio station rents premises of the fire station and its chief, the self willed Greger who's in charge of six well built ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko
Jägarna (1996)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A policeman from Stockholm comes up to Norrland in Sweden to join his brother, now that their parents are dead. While there he starts to work on a long-running case where deer have been ... See full summary »

Director: Kjell Sundvall
Stars: Rolf Lassgård, Lennart Jähkel, Jarmo Mäkinen
Nattbuss 807 (1997)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A young racist man has been stabbed and inspector Falk gets the dirty job of solving the murder.

Director: David Flamholc
Stars: Jonte Halldén, Christian Moscoso, Jenny Lindroth
Percy tårar (1996)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Percy Nilegaard has gone insane and goes to a shrink called Dr J. Tull. He tells the doctor the story of how he took over another mans life, Janne Fuglesang's. At the same time in Norrland,... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Johan Rheborg
Pistvakt - en vintersaga (1998–2000)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Three middle aged brothers are still living home in a Godforsaken rural skiing resort in the northernmost part of Sweden.

Stars: Lennart Jähkel, Jacob Nordenson, Tomas Norström
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Frank leads a respectable yuppie life working at a noted Stockholm law firm. He has also been married for eight years to his beautiful wife Nenne, who runs an upscale boutique. Yet Frank is... See full summary »

Directors: Felix Herngren, Fredrik Lindström
Stars: Felix Herngren, Karin Bjurström, Cecilia Ljung
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kjell Bergqvist ...  Polis 1 episode, 1996
Fredde Granberg ...  Finkel 1 episode, 1996
Peter Settman ...  Tratten 1 episode, 1996
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

28 September 2005 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Dom kallar oss Tratten & Finkel See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Baluba Television See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(8 episodes)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Shown during the second half of Stereo (1996). See more »

Connections

Spoofs Dom kallar oss mods (1968) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed