Edit
The Living and the Dead (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Rumley ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Simon Rumley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Leo Bill ... James
Roger Lloyd Pack ... Donald
Kate Fahy Kate Fahy ... Nancy
Sarah Ball Sarah Ball ... Nurse Mary
Neil Conrich Neil Conrich ... Policeman
Richard Cotton ... Nurse Mike (as Richard Wills-Cotton)
Alan Perrin Alan Perrin ... Nurse Bob
Richard Syms ... Vicar
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hilary Hodsman Hilary Hodsman ... Auntie Pat (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mark Foligno ... executive producer
Elliot Grove ... executive producer
Paris Leonti ... line producer (as Barry Leonti)
Steve Milne ... executive producer
Nick O'Hagan ... producer
Simon Rumley ... producer
Carl Schoenfeld ... co-producer (as Carl Schönfeld)
Uday Tiwari ... executive producer

Music by 

Richard Chester

Cinematography by 

Milton Kam ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Benjamin Putland

Casting By 

Joyce Nettles

Production Design by 

Will Field

Art Direction by 

Alasdair McKay ... (as Alisdair McKey)

Costume Design by 

Alice Wolfbauer

Makeup Department 

Jade Bartley ... makeup artist
Jacqueline Fowler ... makeup and hair
Paul Hyett ... prosthetics / special makeup effects
Carol Ann Ransaw ... makeup artist
Robin Pritchard ... special makeup technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Layla Evans ... post-production supervisor
Lucy Teire ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Downes ... second assistant director
Mick Ward ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Emily Douglas ... art department assistant
Gavin Nolan ... scenic artist
Jake Shepherd ... assistant art director
Elliott Stallion ... art department assistant
Suzi Tibbetts ... art department assistant
Angela Tinkler ... scenic painter

Sound Department 

Owen Bleasdale ... foley supervisor
Joe Gallagher ... adr supervisor
Rodney Glenn ... adr editor
Amber Howorth ... boom operator (as Amber Howarth)
Hugh Johnson ... re-recording sound mixer
Michael Kneafsey ... boom operator
James Perry ... adr recordist
Matthew Skelding ... re-recording sound mixer
Afshin Tirabady ... sound designer (as Ash Tirabady)
Keith Tunney ... production sound mixer
Hilary Wyatt ... dialogue editor

Stunts 

Rod Woodruff ... stunt coordinator (as Roderick Woodruff)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alex Brown ... electrician
Cherry Carmen ... second focus puller
Ewan Cassidy ... gaffer
Martin Elvin ... camera and grip equipment supplier
Thomas English ... steadicam operator
Mark Furssedonn ... camera and grip equipment supplier
Rob Garvie ... camera and grip equipment supplier
Alex Hudson ... grip
Mihalis Margaritis ... first focus puller
Patrick McEnallay ... lighting supplier (as Pat McEnallay)
Tara Moller ... still photographer
Gavin Naqvi ... steadicam operator
Tracey Pryor ... camera and grip equipment supplier
Susanne Salavati ... electrician (as Susanne Willet)
Annika Summerson ... electrician (as Annika Holm)
Brian Udoff ... clapper loader
Andy Williamson ... electrician
Gary Hedges ... best boy (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Saskia Green ... wardrobe assistant
Vida Wolfbauer ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Jeff Booth ... film processing
Len Brown ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Paul Collard ... film processing
Tone Davies ... film processing
Andrew Dearnley ... digital film technical manager
Justin Eely ... digital on-line editor
Mark Foligno ... digital intermediate producer
Pratibha Galla ... post-production accountant
Soren Kloch ... digital film technical director
Gareth Parry ... assistant digital on-line editor
Martin Poulteney ... film processing
Tim Waller ... digital colorist
Connan McStay ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Nic Smith ... digital intermediate technician (uncredited)
Jonathan Yau ... assistant digital colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Richard Chester ... score producer
Mark Wyllie ... music mixer

Script and Continuity Department 

Helene Oosthuizen ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Lucie Phillips Browne ... driver (as Lucie Phillips-Brown)
William Hilditch ... driver
Benjamin Lewis ... driver
Aidan Williams ... driver

Other crew 

Lucie Phillips Browne ... on set production assistant
Emma Greenwood ... unit publicity
William Hilditch ... on set production assistant
Benjamin Lewis ... on set production assistant
Stanley Munson ... legal & business affairs
Roger Sapsford ... film stock
Fiona Simpson ... production legal services
Kasia Skibinska ... production secretary
Jackie Spadaccinni ... film stock
Helen Strawson ... caterer
Julian Strawson ... caterer
Phil Symes ... unit publicity
Aidan Williams ... on set production assistant

Thanks 

Lulu O'Hagan ... with thanks to
David Rumley ... in loving memory of
Sheila Rumley ... in loving memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed