6.6/10
94
1 user
Reviews

On Disc

at Amazon

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Kozyavin is ordered by his boss one day to find a man named Sidorov, and is pointed in a particular direction. The employee follows the indicated direction unswervingly to find him, encountering various obstacles along the way.

Director: Andrey Khrzhanovskiy
Stars: Aleksandr Grave
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Andrey Khrzhanovskiy
Stars: Arkady Raykin
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Story about the cow with the crumpled horn that tossed the dog that worried the cat that killed the rat that ate the malt that lay in the house that Jack built.

Director: Andrey Khrzhanovskiy
Stars: Igor Ilyinsky
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A musician playing a glass harmonica comes to a town governed by bureaucracy and corruption. Can the melodies he plays defeat the powers governing this seemingly indifferent group of people?

Director: Andrey Khrzhanovskiy
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

satire | armoire | allegory | closet | See All (4) »

Genres:

Animation | Short

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

None

Release Date:

1970 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

Шкаф See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Soyuzmultfilm See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed