Edit
One Missed Call (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Valette

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andrew Klavan ... (screenplay)
 
Yasushi Akimoto ... (novel)
 
Minako Daira ... (screenplay Chakushin ari) (as Miwako Daira)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Shannyn Sossamon ... Beth Raymond
Edward Burns ... Jack Andrews
Ana Claudia Talancón ... Taylor Anthony
Ray Wise ... Ted Summers
Azura Skye ... Leann Cole
Johnny Lewis ... Brian Sousa
Jason Beghe ... Ray Purvis
Margaret Cho ... Mickey Lee
Meagan Good ... Shelley Baum
Rhoda Griffis ... Marie Layton
Dawn Dininger Dawn Dininger ... Monster Marie
Ariel Winter ... Ellie Layton
Sarah Jean Kubik Sarah Jean Kubik ... Monster Ellie (as Sarah Kubik)
Raegan Lamb ... Laurel Layton (as Regan Lamb)
Karen Beyer ... Mrs. Ford
Alana Locke Alana Locke ... Child Beth
Dave Spector ... Gary
Mary Lynn Owen ... Dr. Julie Cohn
Roy McCrerey ... Dr. Painter
Lauren Peyton Lauren Peyton ... Reception Nurse
Greg Corbett ... John
Donna Biscoe ... Coroner
Edith Ivey ... Old Lady
Wilbur Fitzgerald ... Lieutenant
Bart Hansard Bart Hansard ... Howie
Randy McDowell ... Boost Mobile Clerk (as Randy MacDowell)
Jody Thompson ... EMS Aide
Geoff McKnight ... Fire Captain
Kate Kneeland ... Maddie (as Katie Kneeland)
Bob Seel Bob Seel ... Taxi Driver
Jason Horgan Jason Horgan ... Dr. Brown
Rona Nix ... Production Assistant
Kaira Akita ... Jewel (as Kaira Whitehead)
Jeff Portell Jeff Portell ... Patrolman
Luke Michael Williams ... Artiste (as Luke Williams)
Brian Beegle ... Player Guy
Kendyl McCray ... Freshman Girl (as Kendal McCray)
DeMontrez Spears DeMontrez Spears ... Student #1 (as Demontrez Spears)
Amber Wallace ... Student #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dana Abercrombie ... Extra (uncredited)
John Jason Bailey ... Grip Demon (uncredited)
Matthew Browning Matthew Browning ... Man on the Bus (uncredited)
Frances Cobb Frances Cobb ... Burn Victim (uncredited)
J.C. Doler ... Extra (uncredited)
Kelly Finley ... Mom (uncredited)
Shaun Gilmer Shaun Gilmer ... Student (uncredited)
Laura Harring ... Beth's Mom (uncredited)
Anthony B. Harris Anthony B. Harris ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Blake Hester Blake Hester ... Student (uncredited)
Daisy Jade ... Burn Victim (uncredited)
Jason H. Karniol Jason H. Karniol ... College Student (uncredited)
Robert Keith Kelly ... Policeman (uncredited)
Kasia Kowalczyk ... Nanny Ghost (uncredited)
Shaun Michael Lynch ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Faye Yvette McQueen ... Doctor (uncredited)
Kelly Natividade Kelly Natividade ... Witness (uncredited)
Joe O'Shea Joe O'Shea ... EMT (uncredited)
Joe Przedwiecki Joe Przedwiecki ... Student (uncredited)
Anthony Singleton ... Ghostly Pedestrian (uncredited)
Brian Spencer Brian Spencer ... Doctor (uncredited)
Stacey Turner ... Family Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Timothy M. Bourne ... executive producer
Noam Dromi ... interactive producer
Shinya Egawa ... executive producer
Alison Haskovec ... co-producer
Manfred D. Heid ... co-producer (as Manfred Heid)
Broderick Johnson ... producer
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan ... line producer: Los Angeles
Gerd Koechlin ... co-producer
Andrew A. Kosove ... producer
Scott Kroopf ... producer
Elizabeth Kushman ... co-producer
Josef Lautenschlager ... executive producer
Jennie Lew Tugend ... producer
Martin Schuermann ... executive producer
Andreas Thiesmeyer ... executive producer
Steven P. Wegner ... co-producer
Lauren Weissman ... producer (as Lauren C. Weissman)

Music by 

Reinhold Heil ... (music by)
Johnny Klimek ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Glen MacPherson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steve Mirkovich ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Nancy Nayor ... (as Nancy Nayor Battino) (casting by)
Kelly Wagner ... (as Kelly Martin Wagner) (casting by)

Production Design by 

Laurence Bennett

Art Direction by 

Christina Ann Wilson ... (as Christina Wilson)

Set Decoration by 

Frank Galline

Costume Design by 

Sandra Hernandez

Makeup Department 

Roland Blancaflor ... foam department supervisor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Char Coats-Crump ... makeup artist (as Char Coats)
Mike Elizalde ... makeup effects supervisor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion / special makeup effects designer and creator
Thomas Floutz ... key makeup artist: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Thom Floutz)
David Grasso ... sculptor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Dave Grasso)
T.A. Henderson ... hair stylist
Carlene Kearns ... makeup artist: Meagan Good, Los Angeles
Taylor Knight ... hair department head
Tim Larsen ... makeup artist: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Tim Gore Larsen)
Sarah Mays ... makeup department head
Cass McClure ... foam department: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Susan Ransom ... key makeup artist
Thomas Real ... hair department head: Los Angeles
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... teeth technician: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Randy Stodghill ... hair stylist: Meagan Good, Los Angeles
Linda Thompson ... key hair stylist (as Linda Clark-Thompson)
Mario Torres Jr. ... key makeup artist: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Mario Torres)
Brian Walsh ... makeup effects production supervisor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Jay Wejebe ... makeup department head: Los Angeles (as Jay A. Wejebe)
Andrea C. Brotherton ... hair stylist (uncredited)
André Freitas ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Jill Warner ... production assistant: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post-production supervisor
Timothy M. Bourne ... unit production manager
Yolanda T. Cochran ... executive in charge of production
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan ... unit production manager: Los Angeles
Gregor Wilson ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karen Davis ... second assistant director
Richard L. Fox ... first assistant director: Los Angeles (as Richard Fox)
Heather Grierson ... second assistant director: Los Angeles
Todd Turner ... second second assistant director
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler ... first assistant director
Rudy Persico ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tom Altobello ... property master: Los Angeles (as Tommy Altobello)
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... property master
Taylor Bennett ... scenic foreman
James Brothers ... on-set dresser
Chris Bush ... props assistant
Norman Cabrera ... illustrator: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Megan Malley Cannon ... set decorator: Los Angeles (as Megan Malley)
Marc Fisichella ... production designer: Los Angeles
Dan Fraga ... visual consultant (as Daniel Fraga)
Mindy Frank ... buyer: Los Angeles
Shawn M. Gray ... assistant property master (as Shawn Gray)
Tony Kupersmith ... construction coordinator
Sedrick Livingston ... gang boss
David Lombard ... leadman: Los Angeles
Drew Meyers ... swing
Rick Meyers ... gang boss: Los Angeles / prop maker: Los Angeles
David H. Nash ... general foreman (as David Nash)
Robert Tate Nichols ... swing
Lars Petersen ... construction coordinator: Los Angeles (as Lars Peterson)
Dan Post ... leadman
Bret Ross ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Richard Salinas ... scenic artist
Constantine Sekeris ... illustrator: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Aaron Sims ... illustrator: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Serg Souleiman ... illustrator: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Sergi Souleiman)
Ann Stacy ... on-set painter
Mary Stacy ... buyer
Cedar Valentine ... art department coordinator (as Cedar McClure)
Caleb Walker ... tool man
Michael H. Ward ... assistant art director (as Mike Ward)
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin ... swing
Kat Allen ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Butler ... key greensman (uncredited)
Jessica Cornwall ... props (uncredited)
Nelson Dewey ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Patrick Fuhrman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Carrie Gale ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Simon Georgiou ... standby painter (uncredited)
Laurel Hahlen ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Sammy Ray Hill ... greens person (uncredited)
Rich Koll ... gang boss (uncredited)
Johnny Land ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Konrad Lewis ... construction (uncredited)
Drew Monahan ... carpenter (uncredited)
Mark Nave ... carpenter (uncredited)
Allan Norico ... illustrator (uncredited)
Eric Reichardt ... lead painter: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Greg Waddle ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Deb Adair ... supervising re-recording mixer
Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
Beau Borders ... supervising re-recording mixer
Joseph R. Branca ... apprentice sound editor
Richard Branca ... sound facilities coordinator
Dorian Cheah ... sound designer
Benjamin L. Cook ... sound effects editor (as Ben Cook)
Michael Dressel ... sound effects editor
Linda Folk ... adr supervisor
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Scott G.G. Haller ... dialogue editor
Douglas L. Hill ... boom operator (as Doug Hill)
Dennis Johnson ... recordist
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Jonathan Klein ... foley supervisor
Tateum Kohut ... supervising re-recording mixer
Howard London ... adr mixer
John Marquis ... sound effects editor
Herwig Maurer ... sound effects editor
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Whit Norris ... sound mixer
Jacob Riehle ... assistant sound editor (as Jake Riehle)
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Laura Rush ... boom operator: Los Angeles
Jose A. Sanchez ... cable person (as Jose Sanchez)
Brian Smith ... adr mixer
Tim Tuchrello ... sound effects editor
Craig Woods ... sound mixer: Los Angeles
Frederick Howard ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brent Baker ... mold shop supervisor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Jim Beinke ... fabrication department: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Darin Bouyssou ... mold shop: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
William Catania ... special effects technician (as Bill Catiania)
James Cheshire ... welder (as James 'JC' Chesire)
Mary Elizalde ... cfo: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Rachel Fionda ... mold shop: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Rachael Fionda)
David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator
Heath Hood ... special effects technician
Jay King ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Thomas Kittle ... set foreman (as Tom Kittle)
Brendan McHale ... special effects technician
Matt Neel ... special effects technician (as Matt E. Neel)
Dan Ossello ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
James Patterson ... special effects purchaser: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Phil Proctor ... special effects technician
Neil Winn ... fabrication department: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Chet Zar ... art supervisor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
David Nash ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Brian Rae ... moldmaker: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (uncredited)
James L. Roberts ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jeff Zook ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jon Anastasiades ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
John Barrigar ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Aaron Brown ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Adam de Bosch Kemper ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Ben Funk ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Patti Gannon ... visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
Randy Goux ... visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios
Rick Grayson ... visual effects editor
Graham Houston ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
David Langtry ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Darren MacKay ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Stu McRae ... digital artist: Zoic Studios (as Stu MacRae)
Nikolai Michaleski ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Ricardo Quintero ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Trevor Strand ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Dmitry Vinnik ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Bob White ... digital artist: Zoic Studios
Kristen Branan ... head of production (uncredited)
Greg Hansen ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Alicia Johnson ... digital intermediate (uncredited)
Chris John Jones ... creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Chad Meire ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Abe Saleh ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jerry Tung ... visual effects (uncredited)
Chris Van Dyck ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Davis Bates ... stunt player
Robert Brubaker ... stunt player (as Bob Brubaker)
Liisa Cohen ... utility stunt: Los Angeles
Bob Fisher ... stunt player
Jeff Gripper ... stunt player
Cal Johnson ... stunt player
David Paul Lord ... stunt player (as David Lord)
Anderson Martin ... stunt player
Matthew O'Conner ... utility stunt: Los Angeles
Chris Papajohn ... marine stunt coordinator: Los Angeles
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator (as Lonnie Smith)
Michele Thompson ... stunt player (as Michelle Thompson)
Gerard G. Williams ... stunt player (as Gus Williams)
John Zimmerman ... stunt player
Lena Fennema ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alfred Ainsworth Jr. ... video assist: Los Angeles
Robert J. Babin ... key grip: Los Angeles (as Bob Babin)
Jessie Beard ... grip: Los Angeles
Pete Bowman ... rigging grip
J. Christopher Campbell ... grip (as Chris Campbell)
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Rick Crank ... electrician (as James Richard Crank)
Stephen Crowley ... rigging gaffer
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer
David Eubank ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Donny Fowler ... electrician
Matthew Freedman ... loader: Los Angeles
Jos'h Hancher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Josh Hancher)
Phil Hart ... electrician: Los Angeles
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip
Tony Jenzano ... video assist
Shelly Johnson ... director of photography: Los Angeles
Chris Jones ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam
David Maddux ... gaffer: Los Angeles
Jerry L. Mandley ... electrician: Los Angeles (as Jerry Mandley)
Joe Martens ... best boy electric: Los Angeles
Michael Martino ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles (as Mike Martino)
Darren Michaels ... still photographer: Los Angeles
Mark A. Miller ... electrician
Russell Nordstedt ... best boy grip: Los Angeles (as Russ Nordstedt)
Gary Oldknow ... grip
Jay Parrillo ... electrician: Los Angeles
Ray Patrick ... hot head technician: Los Angeles
Daniel Pederson ... electrician
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip (as Alan Rawlins)
Nick Rini ... grip: Los Angeles
Bruce Robinson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jacob Ross ... grip
Melissa Roth ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles
Ted Sapp ... rigging key grip
Gina Scagnelli ... grip (as Gina Cassidy)
Riko Schatke ... best boy grip
Chad Schroeder ... electrician (as Char Schroder)
Emundo Sepulveda ... dolly grip: Los Angeles
Joshua Sherrill ... electrician
Jason Stroh ... grip: Los Angeles
Joseph Thomas ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tommy Tieche ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles
Mike Torino ... camera loader
Trey Twitty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Varrieur ... camera operator: "a" camera
Steve Zigler ... best boy rigging
Reid Andrews ... electrician (uncredited)
Chris Antignane ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Dessie Coale ... electrician (uncredited)
Marc Dobiecki ... camera operator (uncredited)
Eric Leftridge ... additional camera assistant (uncredited)
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin ... pre-rigging electrician (uncredited)
David Parker ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Karen Parsons ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Mark Simon ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Steve Sudge ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Randy Tharpe ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Cris Toebben ... additional electric (uncredited)
Mike Tyson ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Janella Bersabal ... extras casting assistant
Shay Griffin ... additional casting (as Shay Bentley-Griffin)
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting
Jeff Olan ... extras casting: Los Angeles
Dominika Posserén ... casting assistant: Los Angeles (as Dominick Posseran)
Samantha Cheshire ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Shannon Kaiser ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Nathan Wright ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shilla Benning ... assistant costume designer
K. Drew Fuller ... key set costumer (as Drew Fuller)
Cindy A. Ganoe ... tailor
Rhonney Greene ... costumer
Elaine McGhee ... costumer: Los Angeles (as Elaine 'Chase' McGhee)
Carol Sadler ... costume supervisor
Monique Younger ... costumer (as Monique Woods)
Jenny-Lind Angel ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Keia Bounds ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Adam Beasley ... editorial assistant
Joe Binford Jr. ... assistant editor (as Joseph Binford Jr.)
Cindy Bond ... digital intermediate producer
Tritia Espinoza ... international editor
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Rick Grayson ... first assistant editor
Maxwell Guberman ... editorial assistant
David Kennedy ... digital intermediate color assistant
Steven Korechoff ... apprentice editor (as Steve Korechoff)
Diane LeDesma ... colorist: dailies (as Diane Ledesma)
Dawn Llewellyn ... digital intermediate assistant editor
Lisa Markou ... digital intermediate coordinator
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter (as Mary Nelson-Fraser)
Charlie B. Spaht ... editorial assistant
Amy Tompkins ... digital intermediate editor
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Charles Thomas Baxter ... location manager (as Charley Baxter)
Jenny Caloca ... location scout: Los Angeles
George McDowell Agnew ... location manager: Los Angeles
Flávia Toledo ... assistant location manager
Seth Zimmerman ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Deva Anderson ... music supervisor
Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Leah Curtis ... additional orchestrations
Reinhold Heil ... score arranger / score performer
Bronwen Jones ... lead orchestrator
Adam Klemens ... conductor
Johnny Klimek ... score arranger / score performer
Tommy Lockett ... music editor
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... composer: additional music / score arranger / score performer
Jen Pray ... music clearance coordinator (as Jennifer Pray)
Delphine Robertson ... music coordinator
Steve Salani ... contractor / engineer
Jonathan Levi Shanes ... additional orchestrations (as Jonathan Shanes) / score arranger (as Jonathan Shanes) / score performer (as Jonathan Shanes)
David A. Stewart ... writer & performer: ringtone (as Dave Stewart)
Eric Stonerook ... music preparation
Bruce Winter ... composer: additional music / score arranger / score mixer / score performer
Kevin Crehan ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Carlisle ... driver
Keith N. Collis ... transportation captain (as Keith Collis)
Gary Duncan ... picture car coordinator
Josh Gould ... driver
Chuck Graydon ... driver (as Charles E. Graydon)
Marshall Hovies ... driver
Ronald Hurd ... driver (as Ronald W. Hurd)
Terry Johnson ... driver
Tim Lambert ... driver
Sean Marshall ... driver
Chuck Martinez ... driver: Los Angeles
Peter McGoran ... driver
Mike McMahan ... driver (as Mike McMahan)
Wayne A. Mercer ... driver (as Wayne Mercer)
Bart Oaks ... transportation captain: Los Angeles
James 'Obee' Oberman ... transportation consultant: Los Angeles (as Obee Oberman)
Janet Perrotti ... driver
Johnny Poucher ... driver (as Johnny E. Poucher)
Martha Pruette ... driver (as Martha 'Marty' Pruette)
Mike Robinson ... driver (as Michael F. Robinson)
Windi Robinson ... driver
Stan Stark ... driver: Los Angeles
Royce Taffer ... driver (as Royce Taffar)
Hank Van Apeldoorn ... driver
Oranz Walker ... transportation coordinator
David Carlton White ... driver (as David White)
Sharon Williams ... driver
Jerry Wilson ... driver: Los Angeles
Noah J. Wuellner ... driver
Dale Combs ... driver: stakebed (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alicia Accardo ... script supervisor
Joseph Alvarez ... assistant: Mr. Kaplan, Los Angeles
Gary Arabia ... caterer: Los Angeles
Ursula Brauner ... animal wrangler: Los Angeles (as Ursula Browner)
Dewey C. Brown ... forensic technical advisor
Brett Burkholder ... production assistant
Kate Carlin ... walla group
Anthony Chrisman ... production assistant
Elizabeth Colagiovanni ... assistant: Yolanda T. Cochran / second assistant accountant
Jessica Cornwall ... production assistant
Rhonda DeVictor ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Melinda Eichberg ... animal wrangler: Los Angeles
Allison Ewart ... post-production assistant to producer
Martin Finke ... head of production control: Equity Pictures
M. Everette Flynn ... production assistant (as Michael E. Flynn)
Molly Franken ... assistant: Timothy M. Bourne
Corey Frey ... assistant: Elizabeth Kushman
Larry Gilbert ... police supervisor
Montorious Greene ... production assistant
Evans Griffin ... set production assistant
Maxwell Guberman ... production assistant
Robin Myriah Hatcher ... production assistant: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Robin Hatcher)
Hsanni Henry ... set production assistant (as Hsanni 'T' Henry)
Eva Jensen ... teacher: Los Angeles
Stefanie Johnston ... production assistant (as Stephanie Johnston)
Johanna Klingenberger ... first assistant accountant
Stefan M. Kobler ... legal advisor: Equity Pictures
Ashley Kravitz ... script clearance
Josh Kuhn ... key craft service: Los Angeles (as Joshua Kuhn)
Robert A. Levine ... publicist (as Robert Levine)
Paul Lowe ... construction medic
Chuck McCarthy ... set production assistant
Mandy McCowan ... assistant production coordinator
Ian Midgley ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Sam Montiforte ... post-production accountant / production accountant: Los Angeles
Nila Neukum ... script supervisor: Los Angeles
Rona Nix ... assistant: Eric Valette
Scott Parish ... svp finance
Denise Anderson Poore ... key set production assistant: Los Angeles
Chantal Robson ... choreographer: Los Angeles
Carl Rogers ... assistant: Andrew Kosove & Broderick Johnson
Kim Ronstadt ... payroll accountant
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (as Mike Smith)
Charlie B. Spaht ... production assistant
Stan Swofford ... set medic
Nicoletta Tartarotti ... legal advisor: Equity Pictures
Justin Taylor ... set medic: Los Angeles
Jeremy Thomas ... set production assistant
Brad Thompson ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Zambak Tukan ... assistant: Andrew Kosove & Broderick Johnson
Volker Umpfenbach ... production controller: Equity Pictures
Jason Underwood ... production assistant
Joel Veenstra ... assistant: Steven P. Wegner
Stephanie Wander ... assistant: Jennie Lew Tugend & Lauren C. Weissman
Courtney Nordessa Ward ... production secretary (as Courtney Ward)
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. ... key set production assistant (as Robert Wilhelm)
Anne Wilson ... production accountant
Caleb Womble ... production coordinator
Sandy Yep ... assistant: Scott Kroopf
Michelle Page Collins ... intern (uncredited)
J.K. DeLapp ... stand-in: Ed Burns (uncredited)
Dana Delappi ... photo double: Monster Ellie (uncredited)
Justin Geer ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael Germon ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Hallman ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative (uncredited)
Quillian Hightower ... stand-in (uncredited)
Justin C. Hosp ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daisy Jade ... stand-in: Shannon Sossamon (uncredited)
Marie James ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tatiana Komlos ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Ryon Lane ... business affairs coordinator (uncredited)
Michele LeBlanc ... tax credit and location counsel (uncredited)
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant (uncredited)
Matthew D. Miller ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Senia Phillips ... insect wrangler (uncredited) / rat trainer (uncredited)
John Ptak ... consultant (uncredited)
Golan Ramraz ... director of development: Kadokawa Pictures USA (uncredited)
April Rich ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Chad Schuermeyer ... stand-in: Dave Spector (uncredited)
Rozanne Stark ... set tutor (uncredited)
Todd J. Unkefer ... production chef (uncredited)
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... key craft service (uncredited)
Sloane Warren ... double: Monster Ellie (uncredited)

Thanks 

Adam Alleca ... special thanks
Shirley Franklin ... special thanks: Mayor of Atlanta
Craig S. Laster ... special thanks: Commissioner of Georgia Department of Economic Development (as Craig S. Lester)
Pauline Pallier ... special thanks (as Pauline Pallier-Valette)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed