Edit
Rogue (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg McLean

Writing Credits  

Greg McLean ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Radha Mitchell ... Kate Ryan
Michael Vartan ... Pete McKell
Sam Worthington ... Neil Kelly
Caroline Brazier ... Mary Ellen
Stephen Curry ... Simon
Celia Ireland ... Gwen
John Jarratt ... Russell
Heather Mitchell Heather Mitchell ... Elizabeth
Geoff Morrell ... Allen
Damien Richardson ... Collin
Robert Taylor ... Everett
Mia Wasikowska ... Sherry
Barry Otto ... Merv
Shaun Longham Shaun Longham ... Barfly
Patch 'The Wonder' Dog Patch 'The Wonder' Dog ... Kevin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gareth Hamilton-Foster Gareth Hamilton-Foster ... Backpacker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jussilinho Castro ... assistant producer
Matt Hearn ... producer
Robert Kirby ... executive producer
David Lightfoot ... producer
Greg McLean ... producer
Joel Pearlman ... executive producer
Dale Roberts ... post production producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

François Tétaz ... (as François Tataz)

Cinematography by 

Will Gibson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jason Ballantine

Casting By 

Angela Heesom
Venus Kanani
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Robert Webb

Art Direction by 

Lucinda Thomson

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Thompson

Costume Design by 

Nicola Dunn

Makeup Department 

Kalotina Amperidis ... hair stylist assistant / makeup artist assistant
Charmaine Connelly ... special makeup effects artist: Connelly Make-Up FX Team
Rick Connelly ... special makeup effects artist: Connelly Make-Up FX Team
Tina Gordon ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Jennifer Lamphee ... hair designer / makeup designer
Josephine Morrison-Jack ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jane Ballantyne ... post-production supervisor
Ayisha Davies ... production manager: second unit
Mark 'Sharky' Johnson ... unit manager
Greg Sara ... unit manager: second unit
Sue Wild ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Renata Blaich ... third assistant director
Marshall Crosby ... first assistant director
Todd Embling ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ben Barber ... buyer / set dresser
Dave Bartlett ... set builder
Steven Carroll ... assistant sculptor (as Steve Carroll)
Ben Corless ... construction manager
Rohan Dawson ... set finisher
Justin Dix ... design and construction / lead sculptor
Jack Elliot ... lead greensman: lair (as Jack Elliott)
Chris Gallagher ... set builder
Drazen Grgat ... set builder
Gary Grimes ... set finisher
Bo Haldane ... assistant standby props
Chris Hand ... assistant greens: lair
Christopher Haren ... set builder (as Chris Haren)
Nick Hepburn ... art-department runner
Alar Hordern ... assistant greens: island
Natalia Hordern ... assistant greens: island
Peter Hordern ... head greensman
Les Landon ... assistant greens: island
Marcus Lewis ... foreman
Corey Mansfield ... construction runner
Nathan McCalman ... set builder
Corey McDonald ... trades assistant
Nikki Menzies ... art department coordinator
Luke Murphy ... brush hand
Dean Norman ... design and construction
Martin O'Keefe ... set builder
Erik Pobucky ... trades assistant
Andy Robinson ... scenic artist
Nick Ryder ... assistant greens: lair
Andrew Scott ... brush hand
Tim Shepheard ... assistant sculptor
Adam Smits ... design and costruction
Tuesday Stone ... art department assistant / graphics
Dean Sullivan ... key standby
Griff Tapper ... trades assistant
Christopher Timms ... set builder
Travis Tischler ... assistant sculptor
Brendan Tolley ... art department assistant / signwriter / storyboard artist
Wesley Willika ... rock art advisor
Scott Young ... assistant sculptor
John Zurbo ... storyboard artist
Robyn Good ... construction supplier: island (uncredited)
Tiny Good ... construction supplier: island (uncredited)
Jenny Wilson ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Marco Arlotta ... boom operator
Craig Carter ... sound designer / sound editor
Bruce Emery ... dolby consultant
Jason Hancock ... foley recordist
James Harvey ... adr editor
Tom Heuzenroeder ... sound editor
Des Kenneally ... sound recordist (as Des Keneally)
John Simpson ... foley artist / foley supervisor
Luke Smiles ... sound editor
Pete Smith ... dialogue editor (as Peter Smith) / re-recording mixer (as Peter Smith)
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Chris Goodes ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Liam Price ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Julie Anderson ... project coordinator: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Peter Armstrong ... senior special effects technician
Jason Baird ... sculptor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Toby Barron ... sculptor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Brett Beacham ... mold making foam latex fabricator: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Janine Bray ... fabricator: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Teisha Brook ... special effects administrator: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Don Brooker ... sculptor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Mark Cleary ... mold making foam latex fabricator: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Brian Cox ... senior special effects technician
John Cox ... animatronics supervisor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Dean Franklin ... animatronics: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Michael Grose ... workshop assistant: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Liam Hardy ... sculptor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Josh Head ... mold making foam latex fabricator: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Bill Hunt ... sculptor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Tobias Jahke ... mold making foam latex fabricator: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Shane Lewis-Millar ... mold making foam latex fabricator: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Richard Mueck ... sculptor: John Cox's Creature Workshop / special effects puppeteer: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Cheryl Newton ... hair technician: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Steven Parker ... painter: John Cox's Creature Workshop
James Paul ... animatronics: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Ali Pearce ... special effects technician
Cassie Pearce ... special effects technician (as Cassandra Pearce)
Michael Plummer ... special effects coordinator (as Mick Plummer) / special effects technician (as Mick Plummer)
David Renn ... sculptor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Steven Renn ... animatronics: John Cox's Creature Workshop
John Searle ... sculptor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Mark Sloane ... animatronics: John Cox's Creature Workshop
Michael van den Broeck ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Tate Arbon ... compositor: Fuel International
Dan Ashton ... film recording technician: Weta Digital
Jason Bath ... visual effects executive producer: Fuel International
Jason Billington ... compositor: Fuel International
Marten Blumen ... lead compositor: Fuel International
Nick Booth ... film recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Kent Boswell ... visual effects producer: Fuel VFX
Chris Bradley ... cg character animator: Fuel International
Romain Buignet ... additional cg water artist: Fuel International
Judd Christie ... compositor: Resin
Richard Coburn ... compositor: Oasis Post
Luke Cole ... pipeline/research and development: Fuel International
Sam Cole ... lead compositor: Fuel International
Nicholas Cross ... cg environments: Fuel International
Dexter Davey ... compositor: Fuel International
Chris Davies ... lead compositor: Fuel International
Rahul Deshprabhu ... cg water artist: Fuel International
Mark Dickson ... wire rig removal: Oasis Post
Stéphanie Dubé ... shader artist: Fuel International (as Stephanie Dube)
Kane Elferink ... cg environments: Fuel International
Lianne Forbes ... camera tracking: Fuel International
Amelia Ford ... visual effects editor
Agnes Gould ... rotoscoping: Oasis Post
Matt Greig ... lead compositor: Fuel International
Belinda Griffiths ... shader artist: Fuel International
Kate Hagar ... on-set visual effects coordinator: Fuel International
David Hampton ... film recording technician: Weta Digital
Andrew Hellen ... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Hermans ... technical director: Fuel International
Danielle Hession ... i/o operator: Fuel International
David Kenyon ... compositor: Oasis Post
Joseph Kim ... lead cg character animator: Fuel International
Paul Lada ... cg character animator: Fuel International
Jonathan Spencer Levy ... computer graphics supervisor: Kaia
Christian Liliedahl ... cg character animator: Fuel International
Grant Lovering ... compositor: Resin
Olivia Lyne ... cg production coordinator: Fuel International
Roy Malhi ... cg water artist: Fuel International
James McCallum ... additional camera tracking: Fuel International
Orlando Meunier ... cg muscle system: Fuel International
Dave Morley ... visual effects supervisor
An Nguyen ... research and development: Fuel International
Rachel O'Connell ... compositor: Oasis Post
Pawel Olas ... lead cg lighting artist: Fuel International
Michael Orbing ... lead cg modeler: Fuel International
Nicole Papax ... matte painter: Fuel International
Mayur Patel ... water software development: Fuel International
Brian Pearce ... practical visual effects
Dylan Penhale ... systems administrator: Fuel International
Marty Pepper ... visual effects compositor
Richard Pritchard ... additional matte painting: Fuel International
Danny Rizk ... visual effects runner: Fuel International
Craig Rowe ... compositor: Fuel International
Murray Smallwood ... lead compositor: Fuel International
David J. Smith ... cg character animator: Fuel International (as David Smith)
Tim Sotiri ... cg lighting: Fuel International
Francois Sugny ... lead cg water artist: Fuel International
Gary Sullivan ... cg character technical director: Fuel International
Damien Thaller ... matte painter: Resin
Anders Thonell ... supervising technical director: Fuel International
Marc Tingle ... render wrangler: Fuel International
Ray Van Steenwyk ... lead cg character animator: Fuel International
Grant Warwick ... additional cg modeling: Fuel International
Mick Watson ... cg character animator: Fuel International
Pete Williams ... film recording manager: Weta Digital
Matthew Wynne ... compositor: Fuel International
Koji Yamaguchi ... compositor: Fuel International

Stunts 

Lance Anderson ... assistant stunt coordinator
Lee Burns ... stunt double: swimming (as Lee O'Shaughnessy)
Chris Chalmers ... stunt assistant (as Christian Chalmers) / stunt double: Colin / stunt rigger (as Christian Chalmers)
Lynda Clifford ... stunt double: Mary Ellen
Jarrah Cocks ... key stunt rigger / stunt assistant 2 / stunt double: Pete/Neil
Nash Edgerton ... stunt double: Michael Vartan
Zev Eleftheriou ... stunt coordinator
Amanda Graver ... stunt double: swimming
Graham Jahne ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Russell/Allan
Nicole Moro ... stunt double: swimming
Deirdre Naughton ... stunt double: Kate
Warwick Sadler ... stunt rigger
George Saliba ... stunt assistant 3 / stunt rigger
Michael Saliba ... head stunt rigger / stunt assistant 1
Beau Hurren ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jon Kralt ... stunt rider (uncredited)
Siros Niaros ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Cook ... rigging electric
Craig Dusting ... key grip
Karl Engeler ... gaffer
Avelino Fernandez ... electrics assistant
Warwick Field ... director of photography: second unit, Cineflex
Anthony Gerrish ... second grip
Adrian Goodwin ... fourth grip
Daniel Guerra ... still photographer (as Daniel 'Guido' Guerra)
Crispian Hayler ... electrics assistant
Chris Herzfeld ... gaffer: tide unit / grip: tide unit
Rob Hunter ... underwater director of photography
Mark Lamble ... cinematographer: wildlife
Russell Marrett ... camera assistant: tide unit
Henare Mato ... rigging gaffer
Darren McAngus ... additional grip
Blair Monk ... technician: second unit, Cineflex
Jody Muston ... camera operator: "b" camera
Harry Panagiotidis ... steadicam operator: second unit
Jacko Panagiotou ... third grip
Ruru Reedy ... electrics assistant
Clinton Roche ... rigging electric
Justin Rodski ... video split operator
Kabir Singh ... electrics assistant
Kent Smith ... additional cinematography
Allen Solly ... rigging best boy (as Allan Solly)
Nick Sowter ... electrics assistant
Natalie van den Dungen ... second assistant camera
Anthony Veith ... best boy
Pete West ... underwater camera operator
Lincoln Young ... rigging electric
Mark Kupenga ... additional rigging electric (uncredited)
John Le Roy ... key rigging grip: reshoot (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Andy Cadzow ... previs artist (uncredited)
Gary Hebert ... title animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Julie Lewington ... additional casting
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Davies ... costume supervisor
Bridget Dixon ... costume assistant
Amanda Evans ... costume stand-by
Sean Gundlach ... costume stand-by
Polly Smyth ... costume assistant / costume stand-by

Editorial Department 

Kate Butler ... post-production facility producer: Oasis Post
Jenny Diment ... high definition transfer: Oasis Post
Amelia Ford ... first assistant editor
Aaron Gully ... high definition negative reports: Oasis Post
N.T.E.S. Katherine ... technical support
Mark Machin ... high definition negative reports: Oasis Post
Kerrin Michael ... second assistant editor
Belinda Modra ... post-production facility coordinator: Oasis Post
Janice Papadaki ... negative cutter
Marty Pepper ... colorist
Nicola Tate ... post-production facility producer: Oasis Post

Location Management 

Mason Curtis ... location manager: Northern Territory
Guy Sutherland ... location manager: Victoria

Music Department 

Gretchen Anderson ... musician: violin
Jim Atkins ... score engineer
Helen Ayers ... musician: violino primo
Aaron Barnden ... musician: violin
Svetlana Bogosavlsevic ... musician: cello
Marcel Borrack ... musician: dobro
David Brown ... musician: prepared guitars/bondowa/ukelyn
Rohana Brown ... musician: violin
Jason Bunn ... musician: viola
Anthea Caddy ... musician: prepared cello
Lachlan Carrick ... music editor / score engineer / score mixer
Pete Cohen ... musician: musical saw
Rod Cooper ... musician: sound sculptures
Sally Cooper ... musician: violin
Dan Curro ... musician: cello
Rohan De Korte ... musician: cello
Brett Dean ... conductor
Nadine Delbridge ... musician: viola / musician: violin
Oliver Dennis ... musician: violin
Claudia Douglas ... musician: cello
Kirsten Drew ... musician: violin
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
David Franzke ... musician: visceral ambience
David Garner ... musician: cello
Phoebe Green ... musician: viola
Jida Gulpilil ... musician: voice/clopsticks/boomerangs/didgeridoo
Karen Heath ... musician: bass clarinet
David Hewitt ... musician: timpani/calf skin low drums/bowed cymbals/thunder sheets/tom tom
Edwina Hookey ... musician: violin
Anita Hustas ... musician: boss
Helen Ireland ... musician: viola / musician: violin
Bethany Jones ... music clearances: Media Arts Lawyers
Erik Riger Jonsson ... musician: violin
Molly Kadarauch ... musician: cello
Andrea Keeble ... musician: violin
Graeme Leak ... musician: percussion/salad bowl drums/bass string can/bowl ch9mes / musician: timpani/calf skin low drums/bowed cymbals/thunder sheets/tom tom
Martin MacKerras ... musician: clarinet
Caerwen Martin ... musician: cello
Christopher Moore ... musician: viola (as Christopher J. Moore)
Kate Neal ... orchestrator / strings textures and extended techniques
Philip Nixon ... musician: violin
Ben Northy ... conductor: additional orchestral sessions
Anthony Pateras ... musician: piano/prepared piano/celeste
Ali Pernell ... musician: viola
Leigh Raymond ... musician: violin
Christian Read ... musician: viola
Jimi Richardson ... score recording intern
Patrick Ryan ... score recording intern
Eve Silver ... musician: cello
Suzanne Simpson ... musician: violin
Gareth Skinner ... musician: cello
Nic Synot ... musician: boss
Jason Tamiru ... supplier: yidaki/didjeridoo
Jenny Thomas ... musician: indian classical violin and viola
Sarah Thomas ... musician: viola / musician: violin
Russell Thompson ... score engineering assistant
Miki Tsunoda ... musician: violino primo
Cath Turnbull ... musician: viola / musician: violin
Jennifer Tutty ... music clearances: Media Arts Lawyers
François Tétaz ... score mixer (as Francois Tetaz) / score producer
David Vodicka ... music clearances: Media Arts Lawyers (as David Vodika)
James Wilkinson ... musician: conch shells and spring drums / score engineering assistant
Caleb Wright ... musician: viola
Dja Dja Wurrung ... supplier: yidaki/didjeridoo
Roger Young ... musician: violin (as Roger P. Young)

Transportation Department 

Taffy Baker ... camera barge operator: Katherine
Nyall Barrington ... driver: runner boat, Katherine
Allen Condran ... support barge operator: Katherine
Bruce Fryar ... support boat coordinator: Katherine / support boat coordinator: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Tony Heenan ... driver: runner boat, Yellow Waters Kakadu
Michael Howard ... support barge operator: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Aaron Howlet ... support barge operator: Katherine
Neil Joy ... support barge operator: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Brule Lee ... support barge operator: Katherine
Jarod Mitchell ... driver: runner boat, Red Lily Billabong - Arnhem Land
Kate Mitchell ... camera barge operator: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Scott Morrison ... driver: runner boat, Red Lily Billabong - Arnhem Land
Yuri Mucenieks ... camera barge operator: Red Lily Billabong - Arnhem Land
Lucas Paterson ... driver: runner boat, Red Lily Billabong - Arnhem Land
Andy Ralph ... boat wrangler: Northern Territory, Kododu Culture Camp / driver: Suzanne, Northern Territory
Steve Sharpe ... driver: dinghy, second unit
Chris Suitor ... driver: runner boat, Yellow Waters Kakadu
Hans Van Beuge ... driver: cast
Bob Wright ... driver: runner boat, Katherine

Other crew 

Mark Allen ... site foreman: Lake Muratore
John Anderson ... coxswain and diver
Ross Andrews ... coxswain and diver
Liz Armstrong ... unit assistant (as Elizabeth Armstrong)
Maxine Bading ... production assistant: Katherine
Richard Baker ... crocodile safety officer: Katherine
Jason Ball ... coxswain and diver
Annette Barker ... accounts assistant
Ryan Baruwei ... supervising traditional owner: Katherine
Steve Bonham ... marine coordinator: Katherine
John Bromley ... armorer
Manuel Caracciolo ... production assistant
Jussilinho Castro ... production staff
Kent Clifton-Bligh ... marine coordinator
Ben Coote ... crew: the Deepstar, second unit
Arthur Corrigan ... production assistant: Yellow Waters Kakadu
David Critchley ... production runner: Istanbul
Davids Darzins ... legal: Australia, Hart & Sitch Lawyers
Ayisha Davies ... assistant: David Lightfoot
Peter De Santo ... deckhand
Hamish Derricks ... water safety/lifeguard
Rob Fisher ... completion bond: First Australian Completion Bond Company
Jane Forbes ... script supervisor
Randall Fordimail ... production assistant: Katherine
Serena Gattuso ... production coordinator
Shane Goodwin ... supervising ranger: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Michele Gray ... script editor (as Michele Davis)
Norm Greenfield ... supervising ranger: Katherine
Michael Guiheneuf ... unit assistant
Alan Harper ... supervising ranger: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Ryan Hartshorne ... coxswain and diver
Michelle Hat ... supervising ranger: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Damien Heath ... production assistant: Katherine
Andrew Hellen ... title designer: Fuel International
Philip Henderson-Wilson ... unit assistant
Andrew Herdman ... coxswain and diver
Michael Hobel ... additional financing legal services: US
Richard Hodowaniec ... production assistant: Katherine
Fred Hunter ... crocodile safety officer: Red Lily Billabong - Arnhem Land
Leeza Hura ... animal trainer
Luke Hura ... animal trainer
Richard Hyde ... insurance: Webster Hyde Heath Insurance Brokers
Nate Jones ... assistant: Radha Mitchell
Paula Kehoe ... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Kerin ... supervising ranger: Katherine
Alfie King ... production assistant: Katherine
Pam Kreuger ... unit nurse (as Pamela Kreuger)
Violet Lawson ... supervising traditional owner: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Julie Lewington ... travel coordinator
Andrew Lindley ... payroll accountant
Clark Livingstone ... coxswain and diver
Joe Loh ... production runner
Adam Ludd ... title designer: Kingdom of Ludd
Bob Manks ... coxswain and diver
John McCormick ... coxswain and diver
Anna McCrossin-Owen ... dialogue coach (as Anna McCrossin-Owen)
Merrilyn Mensforth ... accounts assistant
David Miller ... crew: the Deepstar, second unit
Jacob Nayinggul ... supervising traditional owner: Red Lily Billabong - Arnhem Land
Peter Martin Nelson ... legal: US, Nelson Felker Toczek & Davi (as Peter Nelson)
Frank Nyhuis ... coxswain and diver
Joe Pampanella ... safety supervisor
Greg Paul ... coxswain and diver
Elene Pepper ... coordinator: tide unit
Marty Pepper ... technical director: tide unit
Elizabeth Pettersson ... supervising traditional owner: Yellow Waters Kakadu
Christine Robson ... location accountant
Troy Ross ... water safety/lifeguard
Tyrus Runyu ... production assistant: Katherine
Peter Saltmarsh ... representative: Spectacular Jumping Crocodile Cruises
Greg Sara ... assistant: Matt Hearn
Robbie Simons ... production runner
Greg Sitch ... legal: Australia, Hart & Sitch Lawyers
Max Smith ... unit assistant
Rod Smith ... coxswain and diver
Corrie Soeterboek ... completion bond: First Australian Completion Bond Company
Fiona Stafford ... assistant production coordinator
Monika Stankowski ... assistant accountant
Aaron Sterns ... script editor
Felicity Stoward ... payroll accountant
Eric Suddleson ... legal: US, Nelson Felker Toczek & Davi
Jeffrey Swan ... water safety supervisor
Trudy Talbot ... financial controller
Steve Topic ... assistant: Greg McLean
Kevin Treacy ... coxswain and diver
Geoffrey Walla ... production assistant: Katherine
Geoffrey James Walla ... supervising traditional owner: Katherine
Tony Walla ... production assistant: Katherine
Roger Williams ... EPK/BTS Service Provider: Inspired Image Picture Company
Peter Wilson ... coxswain and diver
Brigid Wright ... unit cleaner
Kai Cheong Yeung ... lab manager: Park Road Post
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances (uncredited)
Amanda Shamis Flannery ... business affairs coordinator (uncredited)
Alex Franklin ... development executive (uncredited)
Tiny Good ... diver (uncredited) / head scaffolder (uncredited)
Michael Ienna ... stand-in (uncredited)
Nick Jeffrey ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Rosemary Lara ... manager of production: Lions Gate Film (uncredited)
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business affairs (uncredited)
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances (uncredited)
Matthew Stein ... studio executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed