Edit
Zombie Prom (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vince Marcello

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Vince Marcello

Cast (in credits order)  

RuPaul ... Ms. Strict
Darren Robertson Darren Robertson ... Jonny
Candice Nicole Candice Nicole ... Toffee
David Engel David Engel ... Eddie Flagranté
Katherine Von Till ... Candy
Brendan R. Murphy Brendan R. Murphy ... Jake (as Brendan Robert Murphy)
April Malina April Malina ... Ginger
Russel Taylor ... Josh
Katy Mixon ... Coco
Dominic Nolfi Dominic Nolfi ... Joey
Michael West Michael West ... Longfellow
Dea Vise ... Toffee's Mom
Gregory North ... Toffee's Father (as Greg Zerkle)
Vincent Angelo ... Eddie's Camera Man
Christopher Machin Christopher Machin ... Eddie's Sound Man
Omar Romeo Omar Romeo ... Singer
Mark Sapousek Mark Sapousek ... Keyboardist on Stage
Jeff Sorenson Jeff Sorenson ... Drummer
Brian Michael Jones ... Guitar Player (as Brian Jones)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Benjamin Allen Benjamin Allen ... Dancer
James Aragon James Aragon ... Dancer
Kerry Blanchard Kerry Blanchard ... Dancer
Tye Blue Tye Blue ... Dancer
D.J. Byrd D.J. Byrd ... Dancer
Katie A. Campbell Katie A. Campbell ... Dancer
Michele Carallero Michele Carallero ... Dancer
Grant Chenok Grant Chenok ... Dancer
Courtney Combs Courtney Combs ... Dancer
David Contreras David Contreras ... Dancer
Sarah Craft Sarah Craft ... Dancer
Nick Drago ... Dancer
Jayme Rhae Edwards Jayme Rhae Edwards ... Dancer
Leah Ficarola ... Dancer
Anthony Gonzalez Anthony Gonzalez ... Dancer
Hunter Hamilton Hunter Hamilton ... Dancer
Joey Hamrick Joey Hamrick ... Dancer
Gordon Hart ... Dancer
Ryan Hill Ryan Hill ... Dancer
Scott Hislop ... Dancer
Jimmy Hodson ... Narrator / TV Announcer
Lily Houtkin Lily Houtkin ... Dancer
Noreen Juliano Noreen Juliano ... Dancer
Alaine Kashian ... Dancer
Danielle Kelsey ... Dancer (as Danielle Kesley)
Cara-Lee Knodel Cara-Lee Knodel ... Dancer
Ryan Lizama Ryan Lizama ... Dancer
Trevor Lopez-Daggett Trevor Lopez-Daggett ... Dancer
Jessica Lynn Jessica Lynn ... Dancer
Michelle Maniscalco ... Dancer
Joel Manning ... Dancer
David Masterson David Masterson ... Dancer
Kristin McQuaid ... Dancer
Alex Miller ... Studio Singer
Katie Miller Katie Miller ... Dancer
Jessica Onorato Jessica Onorato ... Dancer
Fernando Orozco ... Dancer
Tarah Paige Tarah Paige ... Dancer
Michael Patterson-Crohn Michael Patterson-Crohn ... Dancer
Michael Petterson-Cronin Michael Petterson-Cronin ... Dancer
Rhapsody Rhapsody ... Dancer
Jolene Riella Jolene Riella ... Dancer
Nikole Smith Nikole Smith ... Dancer
David Stamps David Stamps ... Dancer
Becca Sweitzer ... Dancer
Jamie Thompson Jamie Thompson ... Dancer
Gelsey Weiss Gelsey Weiss ... Dancer

Produced by 

Yolie Cortez ... producer
Will Hess ... producer (as William Lawrence Hess)
Cathy Jordan ... producer
Dave O'Brian ... associate producer
Dave O'Brien ... associate producer
Eric L. Reinholtz ... line producer
Sarah Skibitzke ... producer

Music by 

Patrick Kirst

Cinematography by 

Bill Butler

Film Editing by 

Kenneth LaMere

Casting By 

Ronnie Yeskel

Production Design by 

Vince Marcello

Art Direction by 

Lawrence A. Hubbs
Cecelia Lubert

Costume Design by 

Shon Le Blanc

Makeup Department 

Linda Arnold ... hair department mentor
Leslie Borchard ... hair stylist
Michèle Burke ... makeup department mentor
Jessica Faraday ... key makeup artist
Laura Hill ... makeup artist
Frank Ippolito ... prosthetic makeup supervisor / special makeup effects artist
Tamami Ito ... hair stylist
Jennifer King ... hair stylist
Tiffany Molina ... key hair stylist
Envy Naluz ... makeup artist
Jeanne Ong ... makeup artist
Michael Ross ... makeup artist (as Mike Ross) / special makeup effects artist
Julia Russotti ... makeup artist
Miki Sasaki ... makeup artist
Verina Schafer ... hair stylist
Elizabeth Silverman ... makeup artist

Production Management 

M. Preston Clarke ... unit production manager
Dave O'Brien ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas Fahrner ... second assistant director
Cathy Jordan ... second assistant director
Patrick O'Flaherty ... second second assistant director
Bill Rude ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jared Chatelain ... swing gang
Alex Edelman ... art department swing gang
Brett Hanson ... swing gang
Alicia Haverland ... swing gang
Scott Holdredge ... swing gang
Chun Ming Huang ... construction
Helen Huang ... swing gang
Nick Kunin ... storyboard artist
Cecelia Lubert ... art department coordinator / art department swing gang / property master / set dresser
Amy Mehlhorn ... art department swing gang
Brian Millman ... swing gang
Sarah Palmrose ... swing gang
Janese Rodriguez ... swing gang
Bill Rude ... graphic designer
William Sandell ... art department mentor
Kari Smith ... swing gang
Johnna L. Sunshine ... swing gang
Alys Thompson ... set dresser
Peggy Wang ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Tim Burby ... digital editorial services
Greg Curtis ... sound recording engineer
Aren Downie ... effects editor
Edwin Dunkley ... video services (as Ed Dunkley)
Joe Dzuban ... sound recording engineer
Sara Glaser ... sound mixer
Aaron Heuser ... effects editor
David Hunter ... client services (as Dave Hunter)
Scott Kozen ... assistant boom operator
Mark Landry ... boom relief / foley artist / foley editor
Mike Lane ... client services
Stuart McCowan ... supervising sound editor
Toben Nelson ... boom operator
Gordon Ng ... client services
Eva Porter ... client services
Brandon Proctor ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Schlanger ... playback operator: ProTools
John Torrijos ... video services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)

Visual Effects by 

Butch Adams ... pencil artists
Phillip Broste ... matte painter
Bill Caldwell ... visual effects
Josh Cardenas ... visual effects
Jiyeon Cho ... senior visual effects artist
Justin Chung ... pencil artists
Joe Corroney ... inker / pencil artists
Martin Coven ... senior visual effects artist
Bob Cram Jr. ... pencil artists
Aaron Czarnecki ... visual effects
Ben Dale ... pencil artists
Luciano DiGeronimo ... senior visual effects artist
Sparky Dixon ... visual effects
Jan Duursema ... colorist / pencil artists
Scott Ewen ... pencil artists
Barry Finnigan ... visual effects
G.W. Fisher ... inker
Sally Fox ... visual effects
J. Zoe Frasure ... colorist / pencil artists
Daniel Gabai ... digital artist
Brad Griffin ... digital effects artist
Kristen Griffin ... digital effects artist
Kurt Haroldsen ... visual effects
Chris Harvey ... digital effects artist
Greg Hyman ... visual effects
Charlie Kirchoff ... colorist
Theresa Kubert ... colorist
Don Kunkel ... pencil artists
Irapuan Luiz ... inker / pencil artists
Sian Mandrake ... colorist / pencil artists
Tom Mandrake ... art director: Comic Illustrations / colorist / inker / pencil artists
Brian Miller ... colorist
Kristy Miller ... colorist
David Manos Morris ... visual effects supervisor
Phyllis Novin ... inker
Pat Parnell ... pencil artists
Dan Parsons ... inker / pencil artists
Tor Joerund F. Pedersen ... digital artist
Scott Raymond ... digital artist
Taran Reese ... visual effects
Edward Robson ... visual effects
Richard R. Scherer ... visual effects
Dan Schultz ... pencil artists
Bryan Sprow ... digital effects artist
Chris Staggs ... pencil artists
Quan Tran ... digital compositor
Gabriel Valda ... visual effects (as Gabriel Valda Sapp)
Louiza Vick ... visual effects
Steve Wands ... pencil artists
Jim Webb ... inker / pencil artists
Sherman Williams ... visual effects
Jerry Wilson ... inker / pencil artists
Steve Wilson ... colorist
Jason Wright ... colorist
Mattaniah Yip ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Leeann Abrams ... still photographer
Zachary Atkinson ... grip
Matthew Barbor ... gaffer (as Matt Barbor)
Jaswinder Bedi ... camera loader
Chris Callister ... electrician
Richard Chamberlin ... still photographer
Terence Chu ... camera loader
Daniel Cotroneo ... electrician / grip
Paul J. Culpepper ... grip
Jesse Eisenhardt ... assistant camera
Jonathan Fisher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hatti Frederick ... electrician
Sam French ... assistant camera
Adam Genzink ... electrician / grip
Larry Gus ... still photographer
Ben Hemsath ... still photographer
Greg Hirsh ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Morgan Jurgenson ... electrician
Shanra Kehl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Keith ... key grip
Colin Kelly ... assistant camera
Amitabh Klemm ... assistant camera
Andre Lascaris ... camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit
Brian Lesteberg ... grip
Jared Leunis ... electrician
Trisha Lundquist ... still photographer
David Mahlman ... camera operator swing
Nicolas Martin ... Steadicam operator
Conan Mastrangelo ... grip
Brian McAward ... camera operator: "a" camera
Sean Muir ... electrician
Robert Niblett ... best boy / grip
Karin Pelloni ... camera loader
Evan Pesses ... electrician
Nicholas Pierattini ... assistant camera
Rafael Ramirez ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Randy Riggs ... grip
Ari Robbins ... grip
Keyan Safyari ... epk videographer
Christopher Shaun ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Nirali Thakkar ... assistant camera
Niralihli Thakkar ... assistant camera
Jon Thomas ... electrician
Marty Watts ... assistant camera
Orin Yost ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annalisa Adams ... costumer
Colleen Atwood ... costume department mentor
Samantha Burpee ... costumer (as Samantha Wright)
Laura Dalpezzo ... costumer
Lindsay Fryman ... costumer
Tabitha Johnson ... costumer
Chase McGhee ... costumer
Liuba Randolph ... costumer (as Liuba Belyansky)
Ivy Heather Thaide ... wardrobe supervisor (as Ivy Thaide)
Samantha Wright ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Bruce Goodman ... telecine colorist

Music Department 

Ryan Adison Amen ... orchestrator
Alison Balbag ... musician
Michael W. Barry ... orchestrator
Brian Bartel ... musician: percussion
Susie Bench ... orchestrator
Tye Blue ... studio singer
Annie Bosler ... musician
Jason Calloway ... musician
Patrick Casey ... musician: piano
Lauren Chipman ... musician
Holly Amber Church ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
Colleen Coomber ... musician
James Cooper ... studio singer
Katie Cousin ... studio musician: bass
Chris Coyne ... studio singer
Greg Curtis ... music editor / music scoring engineer
Tami Tappan Damiano ... studio singer (as Tami Tappan-Damiano)
Michael Davis ... musician
Robin De Lano ... studio singer
Jennifer DeAngelo ... musician
Scott Drier ... studio singer
Joe Dzuban ... music scoring mixer / supervising music editor
David Engel ... studio singer
Melissa Fahn ... studio singer
Loren Fishbein ... studio musician: bass
Sara Fisher ... musician
Aiko Fukushima ... orchestrator
Juan Gallegos Jr. ... musician
Ilona Geller ... musician
Noah Gladstone ... musician: trombone / orchestra contractor
Christian Goldsmith ... musician
Katherine Anna Green ... musician
Scott Harlan ... musical director
Dylan S. Hart ... musician
Thomas Harte ... musician
Ben Hildner ... musician
Tyler Hokanson ... musician
Benjamin Jaber ... musician
Patrick Kirst ... orchestrator
Charles Koontz ... musician
Caroline Kung Kowalski ... musician (as Caroline Kung)
Bethann Lapsley ... studio singer
Tricia B. Lee ... musician
William V. Malpede ... orchestrator
Brian Marrow ... musician
Jonathan Marshall ... musician
Kayta Matsuno ... musician: guitar
Craig A. Meyer ... studio singer
Alex Miller ... studio singer
Katy Mixon ... studio singer
Rick Mora ... musician (as Richard Mora)
Leah Nelson ... musician
Danielle Nesmith ... musician
Candice Nicole ... studio singer
Larry Rabin ... studio singer
Darrell Raby ... orchestrator
Darren Roberson ... studio singer
Dana P. Rowe ... composer: original Off-Broadway music
BethAnn Sama ... studio singer
Mike Sawitzke ... musician: guitar
Jennifer Shelton ... studio singer
Alan Silva ... orchestrator
Jeff Sorenson ... musician: percussion
Russel Taylor ... studio singer (as Russell Taylor)
Alistair Tober ... studio singer
Katherine Von Till ... studio singer
James M. Wallace ... orchestrator
Cindy Warden ... studio singer
Michael Werner ... music arranger
Lara Wickes ... musician: theremin
Dashiek Woodard ... musician: piano
Lee Worley ... studio musician: saxophone
Christopher Young ... music department mentor
Alan Zachary ... music arranger

Transportation Department 

Elmer ... driver
Mark Twogood ... driver
David D.B. Wilson ... driver (as D.B. Wilson)

Other crew 

Edward Albolote ... assistant: Mr. Hess
Joanna Chong ... production assistant
Donald Chu ... production assistant
Justin Chung ... technical supporter
Krista Cowman ... assistant: Mr. Hess (as Krista Cowan) / production assistant (as Krista Cowan)
Matthew L. Delamater ... production assistant
Kelly Devine ... associate choreographer
Josh Eckberg ... recording technician
Claire Finbow ... production assistant
Barbara Friedman ... script supervisor
Steve Gurklys ... script supervisor
Greg Hirsh ... assistant: Mr. Hess
Nikki Huitsing ... production assistant
Judd King ... production assistant
Nicholas H. Langseth ... production assistant
Yuki Li ... assistant: Mr. Hess
Lance McDonald ... choreographer
Jonathon Miller ... production assistant
Dave O'Brian ... production coordinator
James Ottina ... production assistant
Katherine Pattee ... production assistant
Donna Pedraza ... assistant: Mr. Hess
Brettney Perr ... production assistant (as Brettney Williams)
Valerio Pizzonia ... key set production assistant
Myles Price ... production coordinator
Sylvia Vidaurri ... production assistant
Megan Weaver ... production assistant
Simon White ... electronic press kit
T.R. Wilkinson ... production assistant (as Ted Wilkinson)

Thanks 

Wes Craven ... special thanks
Glenn Kiser ... special thanks
Josh Lowden ... special thanks
Bill Rude ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed