7.6/10
34
3 user

Science of the Bible 

Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2006   2005  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
J.V. Martin J.V. Martin ...  Series Narrator / ... 13 episodes, 2005-2006
Hayati Akbas ...  Jesus / ... 10 episodes, 2005-2006
Learn more

More Like This 

Mehmetçik Kut'ül Amare (2018–2019)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The legendary story of Mehmet and his friends in the Ottoman state prepared for the First World War, the only dream is the resurrection and liberation of the state, and there is nothing ... See full summary »

Stars: Ismail Hakki Ürün, Semih Ertürk, Yigit Ucan
Uninhabitable (2014)
Short | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Osman Oguz Ogun
Stars: Çaglar Yigitogullari, Mazhar Alican Ugur, Enginay Gültekin
Dirilis: Ertugrul (2014–2019)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The heroic story of Ertugrul Ghazi, the father of Osman (Uthman) who founded the Ottoman Empire.

Stars: Engin Altan Düzyatan, Hülya Darcan, Cengiz Coskun
Through the Wormhole (2010–2017)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Hosted by Morgan Freeman, Through the Wormhole will explore the deepest mysteries of existence - the questions that have puzzled mankind for eternity. What are we made of? What was there ... See full summary »

Stars: Morgan Freeman, Sean Carroll, Michio Kaku
Kurulus: Osman (TV Series 2019)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The series will focus on the life of Osman Bey, the son of Ertugrul Gazi and the founder of the Ottoman Empire.

Stars: Burak Özçivit, Nurettin Sönmez, Ragip Savas
Winter Sleep (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A hotel owner and landlord in a remote Turkish village deals with conflicts within his family and a tenant behind on his rent.

Director: Nuri Bilge Ceylan
Stars: Haluk Bilginer, Melisa Sözen, Demet Akbag
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Did You Know?

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 October 2005 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Jesus von Nazareth - Mensch, Messias und Märtyrer See more »

Filming Locations:

Israel See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$3,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Creative Differences See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed