Edit
Hail, Caesar! (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ethan Coen
Joel Coen

Writing Credits  

Joel Coen ... (written by) &
Ethan Coen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

... Eddie Mannix
... Baird Whitlock
... Hobie Doyle
... Laurence Laurentz
... DeeAnna Moran
... Thora Thacker / Thessaly Thacker
... Burt Gurney
... C.C. Calhoun
... Joe Silverman
... Carlotta Valdez
... Natalie - Secretary
... Mrs. Mannix
... Head Communist Writer
... Communist Writer
... Communist Writer
... Communist Writer
... Communist Writer
... Communist Writer
... Communist Writer
... Communist Writer
... Prof. Marcuse
... Mr. Smitrovich
Aramazd Stepanian ... Eastern Orthodox Clergyman
... Protestant Clergyman
... Catholic Clergyman
... Rabbi
... Cuddahy
... Sid Siegelstein
... Arne Seslum
... Producer of 'Hail, Caesar!'
... Chinese Restaurant Maitre D'
... Chinese Restaurant Waitress
... Malibu Maid
... Stu Schwartz - Accounting
... Peanut
Ralph P. Martin ... Director of Action Western
James Austin Johnson ... Studio Assistant at Action Western
... Water Ballet P.A.
... Stage 8 Man at the Door
Noel Conlon ... Scotty at the Gate
... Gloria DeLamour
... French Postcard Photographer
... Cop at French Postcard House
... Cop at French Postcard House
... Gracchus
... Chunk Mulligan
... Ursulina
... Sen. Sestimus Amydias
... Lurking Extra
... Lurking Extra
... Extras A.D.
... Box Breakfast A.D.
... Director
... Clapper Boy
... Script Girl
Jacob Witkin ... Saul of Tarsus
... Cad in Cab
... Woman in Cab
... Dierdre
Benjamin Beatty ... Clapper Boy
J.R. Horne ... Curly
... Cookhouse Woman
... Bartender
... Departing Woman
... Sailor
... Sailor
... Sailor #3 / Dancer #2
K.C. Reischerl ... Sailor (as KC Reischerl)
Jeremy Davis ... Dancer
... Dancer (as Marcos Ochoa)
Colin Bradbury ... Dancer
Ryan Breslin ... Dancer
... Dancer
Casey Garvin ... Dancer
Luke Hawkins ... Dancer
... Dancer
Patrick Lavallee ... Dancer
... Dancer
Ryan Vandenboom ... Dancer
... Dancer
Dax Hock ... Dancer
Shesha Marvin ... Dancer
Mark Stuart ... Dancer
Forrest Walsh ... Dancer
... Narrator (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Sailor (uncredited)
... Brown Derby Swing Dancer (uncredited)
Bryson Jones Allman ... Office Worker (uncredited)
David M. Austin ... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
... Legionarius (uncredited)
Pedro Barquin ... Pedro - The gardener (uncredited)
... Electrician (uncredited)
... Trumpet Player in Club Orchestra (uncredited)
... Todd (uncredited)
... Roman Slave (uncredited)
Joshua Bray ... 'Merrily We Dance' Crew Member (uncredited)
Dustin Brayley ... Sailor (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... Bad Guy #2 (uncredited)
Greg Brown ... Dancer (uncredited)
... Dolly Grip / Actor (uncredited)
William Paul Brown ... Riding Bad Guy #2 (uncredited)
... Studio Scuba Diver (uncredited)
... Tuba Player (uncredited)
James Jeffery Caldwell ... Communist Screenwriter (uncredited)
... Capitol Pictures Film Crew Member (uncredited)
... Israelite (uncredited)
... Swimmer (uncredited)
... Roman Slave (uncredited)
... Smoking Party Guest (uncredited)
... Strike Crewman (uncredited)
... Boom Operator (uncredited)
David Cox ... Roman Citizen (uncredited)
Andre Be Cuellar ... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
Callen David ... Legionnaire (uncredited)
... Lighting Technician (uncredited)
... Studio Secretary (uncredited)
Alon Dina ... Israelite (uncredited)
David Enoch Dixon ... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
David Donah ... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
... Hobie's Driver (uncredited)
... JD Producer (uncredited)
... Animal Handler (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
Cathy Fielding ... Legal Secretary (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
... Jonah's Daughter Harpist (uncredited)
Emmy Frevele ... Party guest in red (uncredited)
... Man With Cigarette (uncredited)
... Slave (uncredited)
... Starlet (uncredited)
Christopher Gattelli ... Choreographer (uncredited)
Ryan George ... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
Zach Gibson ... Israelite (uncredited)
... Israelite (uncredited)
Robert Goldman ... Frankie (uncredited)
Steven Alan Green ... Israelite (uncredited)
... Slave (uncredited)
Caitlin Hall ... Film Crew Member - 'Merrily We Dance' (uncredited)
... Roman Slave (uncredited)
Rod Harrel ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Chris Harrison ... Goon (uncredited)
... Roman Legionnaire / Brown Derby Patron (uncredited)
... Seedy Passerby (uncredited)
... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
... Grip (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... Centurion (uncredited)
Teniel Humeston ... Roman Noblewoman (uncredited)
Phillip Hunter ... Last Call Electrician (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... 'Merrily We Dance' Performer (uncredited)
Matthew William Jones ... Jason West (uncredited)
... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Larry Justice ... Waltz Dancer (uncredited)
Meggan Kaiser ... Swing Dancer (uncredited)
... Imperial Garden Waitress (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
Derek Kelly ... Roman Officer (uncredited)
David Dustin Kenyon ... Camera Operator (uncredited)
... Israelite (uncredited)
... Dancer (uncredited)
... Brown Derby Patron (uncredited)
... Swimmer (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... Office Worker (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... Waiter (uncredited)
Jeffrey S. Levine ... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
John Lobato ... Drunk (uncredited)
... 1940s News Guy (uncredited)
Michael Lovern ... Roman Nobleman (uncredited)
... Stagehand (uncredited)
... Submarine Commander (uncredited)
Laura Lyman ... Harpist (uncredited)
... Israelite (uncredited)
Mitchell McCollum ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
... Bee Smoker (uncredited)
... Cigarette Girl (uncredited)
... Set Crew #1 (uncredited)
Michael Belmont Murray ... Roman Cavalry Officer (uncredited)
William Myers ... Brown Derby Patron (uncredited)
... House Slave (uncredited)
... Sailor (uncredited)
... Nobleman (uncredited)
... Accountant Extra (uncredited)
Johnny Otto ... Roman Officer (uncredited)
Vasilios Papadamakis ... Roman Nobleman (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
Brian Nicholas Perez ... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
Hayley Podschun ... Last Call Girl (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
John Potter ... Roman Slave (uncredited)
... 'Merrily We Dance' Performer (uncredited)
... Roman Cavalry Officer (uncredited)
... 'Merrily We Dance' Performer (uncredited)
... Roman Cavalry Officer (uncredited)
Lawrence Ravettina ... Brown Derby Diner (uncredited)
... Roman Soldier (uncredited)
... Roman Noblewoman (uncredited)
... Crew Guy #2 (uncredited)
Madison Rose ... Hat Check Girl (uncredited)
... Producer (uncredited)
Mark Rossignol ... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... Sailor (uncredited)
... Israelite (uncredited)
... Roman Boy (uncredited)
James Schneider ... Tenor Saxophonist in Dinner Club (uncredited)
Jason Shoemaker ... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
... Roman Officer (uncredited)
Aníbal Silveyra ... Roman Officer (uncredited)
Matthew Skomo ... Strike Crew (uncredited)
Terry F. Smith ... Seedy Downtown Guy (uncredited)
... Christian Slave (uncredited)
Trevor Strenn ... Roman Officer (uncredited)
... Antonius (uncredited)
Diane Taren ... Israelite (uncredited)
... 'Merrily We Dance' Performer (uncredited)
... Will (uncredited)
Paul Uhler ... Movie Studio Executive (uncredited)
... Israelite (uncredited)
... Israelite (uncredited)
Ana Vukicevic ... Dancer (uncredited)
... Gen. Antonius (uncredited)
Brandon Wardell ... Wiseman (uncredited)
... Communist Screenwriter (uncredited)
... Jesus (uncredited)
... Brown Derby Diner (uncredited)
... Dancer (uncredited)
... Slave (uncredited)
Richard Williams ... Roman Slave (uncredited)
... Ms. Dame Swinger (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... producer
Ethan Coen ... producer
Joel Coen ... producer
Catherine Farrell ... associate producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Robert Graf ... executive producer

Music by 

Carter Burwell

Cinematography by 

Roger Deakins

Film Editing by 

Ethan Coen ... (as Roderick Jaynes)
Joel Coen ... (as Roderick Jaynes)

Casting By 

Ellen Chenoweth

Production Design by 

Jess Gonchor

Art Direction by 

Cara Brower
Dawn Swiderski ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Nancy Haigh
Nashon Petrushkin ... (additional photography) (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Mary Zophres

Makeup Department 

Jean Ann Black ... makeup department head (as Jean Black)
Cydney Cornell ... hair department head / hair designer
John Damiani ... makeup artist: additional (uncredited)
Zoe Hay ... makeup artist
Julie Hewett ... key makeup artist (as Julie Hewitt)
Rolf John Keppler ... additional makeup artist (as Rolf Keppler)
Silvina Knight ... makeup artist
Pauletta O. Lewis ... key hair stylist (as Pauletta Lewis-Irwin)
Denise Paulson ... makeup artist
Barry Rosenberg ... hair stylist: pre-cut
Waldo Sanchez ... hair stylist: Mr. Clooney / hair: Mr. Clooney
Donna J. Anderson ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kristin Arrigo ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Aurora Bergere ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mary Burton ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Victor Del Castillo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Audrey Futterman-Stern ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jenni Brown Greenberg ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Cynthia Hernandez ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Lorri Keefer-Smith ... manicurist (uncredited)
Maha ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Georgina Morales ... makeup assistant (uncredited)
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach ... makeup artist (uncredited)
K. Troy Zestos ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Catherine Farrell ... post-production supervisor
Karen Ruth Getchell ... unit production manager
Robert Graf ... unit production manager
Michelle Wright ... executive in charge of production: Working Title Films
J. Elizabeth Ingram ... production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bac DeLorme ... key second assistant director
Betsy Magruder ... first assistant director
Jeremy Reisig ... additional second assistant director
Matthew D. Smith ... additional 1st assistant director (as Matthew Smith)
Stephanie Tull ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew James Adams ... Set dresser
J. Todd Anderson ... storyboarded by
Fred Apolito ... propmaker
Pedro Barquin ... greens on set foreman
Thomas E. Brown ... charge scenic
Susannah Carradine ... art department coordinator
Brett Chapman ... props
Brad Einhorn ... property master
Dan Engle ... sculptor
Samantha Englender ... assistant art director
John Fleming ... metal foreman
Adam Gelbart ... modelmaker
Martin J. Gibbons ... welding supervisor
James Gressner ... labor foreman
Brock Helfer ... set dresser: day player
Eric Hill ... set dresser
Gregory Hill ... illustrator
Glenn Hoofman ... plaster supervisor
Anne Hyvarinen ... standby painter
Scott G. Jones ... gang boss
Stephanie Kenny ... art department assistant
Adam Kirby ... set dresser
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic designer
Carolyn Lassek ... assistant property master
Nathan Longest ... props
Scott Lukowski ... concept artist: assistant art director
Sergey Mazurov ... propmaker gang boss
Jason McDonough ... Set Dresser
Erin McKenna ... decorator painter
Melissa McSorley ... food stylist
Barbara Mesney ... set designer
Robert Misetich ... paint gangboss
Jon Nicholson ... on-set dresser
Jose Orozco ... greensman
Greg Papalia ... set designer
Fernando Penaloza ... projection consultant
Nashon Petrushkin ... buyer
Sara Philpott ... assistant set decorator
Jack Piatt ... art department staff assistant
Jesse Poupis ... propmaker
Christian Ramirez ... property / props
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Jessica Ripka ... set decoration coordinator
Josue Rodriguez ... assistant property master
Bradley Rubin ... assistant art director
Easton Smith ... set designer
Gary Stel ... construction buyer
Marc Tantin ... metal fabricator
Michael Thurman ... set dresser
Casey Tye ... sculptor
David Tye ... lead sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
George E. Vielma ... paint shop foreman
Jesse D. Vogel ... set painter
Kevan Weber ... set dresser
Mark Weissenfluh ... leadperson
Mark Woodworth II ... paint foreman
Ardeshir Radpour ... prop builder (uncredited) / props builder (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback mixer
Davi Aquino ... foley recordist
Craig Berkey ... co-supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Kelly Doran ... sound utility
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Michael Feuser ... dialogue editor
Sandra Fox ... foley artist
Jack Heeren ... foley mixer
P.K. Hooker ... sound editor
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Peter F. Kurland ... production sound mixer
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Skip Lievsay ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Stephen Muir ... foley recordist
Igor Nikolic ... first assistant sound editor
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Michael Rivera ... adr recordist
Wyatt Sprague ... foley editor
Caleb Townsend ... assistant sound editor
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Linda Yeaney ... assistant sound editor
Lawrence Zipf ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Steve Cremin ... special effects coordinator
Roderic 'Mick' Duff ... special effects technician
Joe Love ... special effects technician
Wes Mattox ... special effects technician
Lee Alan McConnell ... special effects foreman (as Lee McConnell)
Brandon K. McLaughlin ... special effects set foreman
Sam Spreckley ... special effects crew
Tom von Badinski ... special effects technician
Jay King ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rachel Ambelang ... vfx editor
Colleen Bachman ... visual effects producer: Psyop (as Colleen Bachman Teree)
Eban Byrne ... fx artist
Annie Caps-Wightman ... senior compositor
Manda Cheung ... visual effects artist
Liz Christofaro ... visual effects coordinator: Psyop
Caleb Clark ... digital compositor
Kristen Drosinos ... pipeline td: Psyop
Frederic Dupere ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Artur Elson ... Visual Effects Professional
Brendan Fitzgerald ... cg supervisor: Psyop
Josiane Fradette ... vfx producer: Raynault VFX
Vanessa Galvez ... vfx producer
Liam Griffin ... fx artist
Benjamin Guay ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Indraneel Guha ... vfx compositing: D-Ammo
Rich Hardy Jr. ... digital compositor
Vladimir Jankijevic ... pipeline engineer
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Dan Levitan ... on set visual effects supervisor: Psyop / visual effects supervisor: Psyop
Mark Lieberman ... compositor
Kymber Lim ... managing director: Psyop
John Mangia ... senior digital compositor: Psyop
David Mattingly ... matte artist
Jacquelyn Minnich ... digital artist
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Erin W. Nash ... compositing supervisor
Uros Otasevic ... visual effects
Soobum Park ... digital compositor: Psyop
Vincent Poitras ... digital compositor
Russell Porchia ... digital compositor: Psyop
Prashant Raj ... digital compositor
Mathieu Raynault ... supervisor: Raynault VFX
Evan D. Schoonmaker ... flame artist
Dan Schrecker ... visual effects supervisor
Craig Sylvester ... compositor
Sylvain Theroux ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Alejandro Vargas Jr. ... digital artist
Steven Wade ... compositor: Psyop
David Wanger ... visual effects artist
Marc Whitelaw ... digital compositor: Psyop
Dan Cregan ... digital artist: Wildeye VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunts
Hank Amos ... stunts
Brandon Beckman ... stunts
Randy Beckman ... stunt co-coordinator
Chad Bowman ... stunts
Brian Brown ... stunts
William Paul Brown ... stunts (as Billy Brown)
Clay Cullen ... stunts
Mark Dobson ... diver
Jared S. Eddo ... stunts (as Jared Eddo)
Gattlin Griffith ... stunt rider: Hobie
Tad Griffith ... stunt coordinator
Randy Haynie ... stunts
Mary Jeanette ... Swimming Double: DeeAnna
Anthony Molinari ... stunts
Heidi Moneymaker ... Dive Double: DeeAnna
Matthew H. O'Connor ... stunts
James Pratt ... stunts (as Jim Prat)
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Craig Frosty Silva ... stunt performer (as Craig 'Frosty' Silva) / stunts
Jordan Warrack ... stunts
Mike Watson ... stunts
Ashlen Aquila ... stunts (uncredited)
Amber Beckman ... stunts (uncredited)
Shelli Beckman ... stunts (uncredited)
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steve Hassenpflug ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Robert Houillion ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Derek Lacasa ... stunts (uncredited)
James Laski ... precision driver (uncredited)
Clint Lilley ... stunts (uncredited)
Brad Martin ... stunts (uncredited)
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver (uncredited)
Anthony Molinari ... stunt double: George Clooney (uncredited)
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunt double: Scarlett johansson (uncredited)
Matthew H. O'Connor ... stunt water safety (uncredited)
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tim Sabatino ... precision driver (uncredited)
Mark Stefanich ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Liza Bambenek ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Bangma ... libra head technician
Kevin Barrera ... set lighting rigging best boy
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip foreman / rigging grip
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
John Bonnin ... libra head operator
Peter Clemence ... dolly grip: b camera
John Curran ... grip
John Curran ... rigging grip
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge tech
Roger Deakins ... camera operator
Laura Difiglio ... underwater camera technician
Don Domino ... rigging grip
Adrienne Durazo ... camera production assistant
Danny Durr ... lighting technician
Brian Dzyak ... epk cameraman
Kevin Fahey ... rigging grip bestboy
Jason Gary ... grip
Bill Gilleran ... rigging grip
Charley Gilleran ... rigging key grip
Jerardo Gomez ... electrician
Quinn Grove ... best boy grip
Bruce Hamme ... dolly grip
Michael Hester ... rigging grip (as Mike Hester)
Sean Higgins ... rigging electic
Erik F. Hill ... grip
Jake Leannah ... lighting technician
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip
George Lozano Jr. ... fixtures foreman
Glen Magers ... lighting technician
Johan Martinez ... lighting technician (as Johan Martínez)
Carson E. Mayne ... rigging electric
David Melhorn ... rigging electrician
Victor Mendoza ... rigging electrician
Chris Napolitano ... chief lighting technican
Jon Newell ... rigging electrician
Dara Norman ... lighting console programmer
Jeremy Antonio Oliver ... lighting technician
Bradford Ralston ... video assist
Jessica Ramos ... second assistant b camera
Donis Rhoden ... grip
Alison Cohen Rosa ... still photographer
Michael J. Schwartz ... best boy
Josh Seifert ... grip rigger
Gomidas Semerjian ... rigging electrician
David Skinner ... grip rigger
Bela Trutz ... b camera operator
Jason Tubbs ... edge arm operator
Diana Ulzheimer ... additional film loader
Dustin VonLossberg ... grip (as Dustin Vonlossberg)
Sam Wayman ... rigging electrician
Jared Wellman ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Jonathan Avila ... extras casting production assistant
Daniel Cabeza ... casting assistant
Adam DeLisi ... extras casting
Debbie DeLisi ... extras casting
Hannah Hellekson ... extras casting assistant
Carrie Muniak ... extras casting assistant (as Caroline Muniak)
Susanne Scheel ... casting associate (as Susanne Eleazer)
Tim Beaufoy ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
William Taylor Johnson ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elissa Alcala ... costume pa
Valentina Aulisi ... set costumer
Mark Avery ... set costumer
Leigh Bell ... key costumer
Justin Bertges ... Fabrication department at Quantum Creation Effects
Robin Borman-Wizan ... key costumer
Mallory Bradley ... costumer
Malorey Bradley ... costumer
Joseph Cigliano ... costumer
Celeste Cleveland ... cutter/fitter
Jessica Dalager ... costumer
Rhonda Earick ... costume dyer
Lynda Foote ... costume supervisor
Emily Gould ... specialty costume
Eric Haskell ... specialty costumer
Nazhat Hester ... set costumer
Sarah Holden ... ager dyer (as Sarah Bowman)
Jo Kissack ... assistant costume designer
Alan Lashbrook ... costumer
Andrew Nelson ... set costumer
Rob Phillips ... Key Ager-Dyer
Lauren Pratto ... costumer
Anna Seltzer ... costumer
Mikael Sharafyan ... pattern digitizer
Susan Strubel ... costumer
Haik Tateossian ... fabric dyer & printer
Patricia Villalobos ... costumer
Sarah Zinn ... specialty costumer

Editorial Department 

Jason Esquivel ... dailies producer
J.D. Funari ... marketing editor
Thomas Kuo ... dailies scanner
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Kiera Lewis ... post-production assistant
Rebecca Markham ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Rececca Markham ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Katie Mcquerrey ... additional editor (as Katharine McQuerrey)
George Papuashvili ... post-production
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Rich Pernice ... visual effects editor
Robert E. Phillips ... digital intermediate producer: EFILM
David A. Smith ... first assistant editor
Matthew Tomlinson ... imaging scientist
Matt Wallach ... colorist: dailies
Nolan Bradford ... colorist (uncredited)
Jamie Grant ... trailer editor (uncredited)
Tracy Jemison ... digital colorist assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Melissa Areffi ... location scout
S. Dylan Kirkland ... key assistant location manager
Don Mann ... assistant location manager
John Panzarella ... location manager
JT Panzarella ... key asst location manager
David Park ... key assistant location manager
Carter Schmitt ... key assistant location manager
Leslie Thorson ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician: cello (as Xiaodan Zheng)
Wendy Baker ... musician
Jonathan Bartz ... music preparation
Doug Besterman ... song orchestrator: "No Dames"
Jim Bruening ... music editor
Carter Burwell ... conductor
Wade Culbreath ... musician: timpani
Sam Davis ... song arranger: "No Dames"
Jennifer L. Dunnington ... music editor (as Jennifer Dunnington)
Candy Emberley ... music preparation (as Candy Bilyk)
Michael Farrow ... scoring mixer
Tony Finno ... music preparation
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Howard Joines ... song contractor: "No Dames"
Todd Kasow ... music editor
Sonny Kompanek ... orchestrator
Henry Krieger ... song composer: "No Dames"
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Tim Marchiafava ... score recordist (as Timothy Marchiafava)
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Sandra Park ... orchestra contractor
Dean Parker ... assistant to composer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Jasper Randall ... choir contractor
Willie Reale ... lyrics: "No Dames"
Chris Robertson ... music clearances
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Todd Whitelock ... recordist and mixer: "No Dames"
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian

Transportation Department 

John Falvey ... transportation co-captain
Tony Peralta ... driver
Jim Petti ... transportation
Timothy P. Ryan ... transportation coordinator
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Bonnie Yamahiro ... driver

Other crew 

H. Leah Amir ... key craft service
Brian Ankrum ... additional production assistant
Thomas R. Baker ... double: Gracchus
Randall Balsmeyer ... titles by: Big Film Design (as Randy Balsmeyer)
Ed Baney ... site rep
Samara Bay ... Dialect Coach (Christopher Lambert)
Michael Beatrice ... Construction Accountant
Paul Belenardo ... production accountant
Michael T. Brady ... marine coordinator (as Mike Brady) / water safety
Diane Branagan ... horse trainer
Karla Carnewal ... set production assistant
Skye Caruso ... production assistant
Lou Castro ... assistant choreographer
James Chestnut ... production assistant
Alison Claire-Genis ... vp credits: Universal Pictures
Kit Conners ... additional production assistant
Jennifer M. Crandell ... production assistant: day player
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon ... gun trainer (as Joey Dillon)
Victoria Endacott ... assistant: Tim Bevan
Todd Forsberg ... Blind drive chariot: George clooney
Rachael Lin Gallaghan ... production coordinator
Christopher Gattelli ... choreographer: 'No Dames!' (as Chris Gattelli)
Debby Gerber ... stand in: Emily Beecham
Anthony L. Gilardi ... acting coach
Apryl Hill ... medic
Cameron Hutchison ... production assistant
Mesha Kussman ... choreographer: swimming
Cary Sato Lee ... crafts service
Sean Lee ... production assistant
Clay M. Lilley ... lead wrangler (as Clay Lilley)
Bill Lobley ... voice
Bobby Lovgren ... trainer
Dakota Lupo ... stand-in
Reena Magsarili ... second assistant accountant
Lance Malbon ... researcher
Meg Marchand ... Basecamp Production Assistant / production assistant
Lyn Matsuda Norton ... script supervisor
Suzanne Mayger ... production staff
Meara McDonald ... accounting clerk
Cliff McLaughlin ... consultant: trick rope
Michael W. Miliotti ... assistant animal trainer
Liz Modena ... post production accountant
Adam Morgan ... production assistant
Robert Nyerges ... set production assistant
Nate O'Mahoney ... production assistant
Marro K. Park ... second assistant accountant
Meredith Patterson ... assistant to the choreographer
Jim Pearson ... dive master
Stacia Peters ... production staff
Shanika L. Peterson ... assistant accountant - Trevanna Post
Georgia Pownall ... assistant: Eric Fellner
Chris Raby ... assistant: Mr. Graf
Frank Reina ... production assistant
Sandy Rustin ... voice: Loopers Unlimited
Jennifer Salada ... first assistant accountant
David C. Sales ... Mike Zoss President of Operations
Jack Sidey ... production supervisor: working title films
Matt Sigloch ... military advisor
George Stumpf ... acting double: George Clooney
Anthony Sword ... production assistant
Thomas Thomas ... production assistant
Elizabeth Tyson ... assistant production coordinator
Margarita McClenon Velona ... key medic
Joan Waldman ... representative: American Humane Association
Diane Witter ... Ms Swinton Stand in
Jean Fen Yu ... second assistant accountant
Eric K. Yun ... production secretary
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service (uncredited)
Bobby Lovgren ... head horse trainer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Dusty Barbee ... special thanks
Sidney Ganis ... special thanks (as Sid Ganis)
David Helmly ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
Steve Hoeg ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
Wes Howell ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
Dawn Hudson ... special thanks
Parry Husman ... special thanks
Michael Kanfer ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
David Kuspa ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
Maria Marrill ... special thanks
David McGavran ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
Gerry Miller ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
Polo Ornelas ... special thanks
Todd Reeder ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
John Smith ... special thanks
Tricia Smith ... special thanks
Tod Snook ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support
Michael Tronick ... special thanks
Gary Waters ... special thanks
Jesse Zibble ... Adobe Premiere Pro Editorial Support

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed