Edit
Bionicle 3: Web of Shadows (Video 2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Molina
Terry Shakespeare

Writing Credits  

Henry Gilroy ... (story) &
Bob Thompson ... (story)
 
Brett Matthews ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Christopher Gaze Christopher Gaze ... Turaga Vakama - Narrator (voice)
Brian Drummond ... Onewa / Matau (voice)
Trevor Devall ... Nuju / Iruini (voice)
Paul Dobson ... Whenua / Sidorak (voice)
Tabitha St. Germain ... Nokama (voice)
Alessandro Juliani ... Vakama (voice)
Kathleen Barr Kathleen Barr ... Roodaka / Gaaki (voice)
French Tickner French Tickner ... Norik (voice)
Scott McNeil ... Bomonga / Keetongu (voice)

Produced by 

Morten Melbye Andersen ... co-executive producer
Vanessa Chapman ... executive producer
Margot Hale ... line producer
Charles Layton ... executive producer
Michael Paxton ... associate producer
Kenneth Pedersen ... co-executive producer
Sue Shakespeare ... producer
Jeffrey Tahler ... executive producer
Bob Thompson ... executive producer / producer
James Wang ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Furst

Film Editing by 

Billy Jones

Art Direction by 

David Molina
Michael Rose
Terry Shakespeare

Production Management 

Billy Jones ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Matthew Bates ... storyboard artist
Derek Carter ... environmental designer
Pete Evans ... environmental designer / props
Christian Faber ... consulting artist
Antoine Guilbaud ... storyboard artist
Margot Hale ... storyboard coordinator
Paul Herndon ... storyboard artist
Eric Hilleary ... environmental designer / props
Mike Kunkel ... storyboard artist
Duane Loose ... environmental designer
Dave Max ... environmental designer / props
Declan Moran ... storyboard artist
Jamie Oliff ... storyboard artist
Gloria Shih ... environmental designer / props
Carey Wang ... rigger
Ralph Zondag ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer (as Doug Andorka) / sound editor (as Doug Andorka)
Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer (as Timothy J. Borquez CAS) / sound supervisor (as Timothy J. Borquez MPSE)
Robert Crew ... sound editor (as Bobby Crew)
Keith Dickens ... sound editor
Jason Freedman ... sound editor
Eric Freeman ... re-recording mixer / sound editor (as Eric Freeman MPSE)
Alexander Hall ... assistant sound engineer: Kozmik Sound
Mark Howlett ... sound editor
Jeff Hutchins ... sound editor
Darrin Mann ... foley engineers
Brian F. Mars ... sound editor
Tony Orozco ... sound editor
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Daisuke Sawa ... sound editor
Thomas Syslo ... sound supervisor (as Tom Syslo)
Timothy J. Borquez ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Roy Braverman ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Robert Crew ... dialogue editor (uncredited) / supervising adr editor (uncredited)
Eric Freeman ... supervising dialogue editor (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Brian F. Mars ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor (uncredited) / adr recordist (uncredited)
Tony Orozco ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Robert Daniel Pratt ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Greg Schorer ... sound editor (uncredited)
Thomas Syslo ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Feng-Yi Hsiao ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Rose ... art director: color and lighting
Terry Shakespeare ... visual effects supervisor

Animation Department 

Matthew Bates ... animation developer
Pete Evans ... character designer
Per Frederiksen ... original character designer
Ron Friedman ... animation developer: Creative Capers
Eric Hilleary ... character designer
Justin Horvath ... animation developer
Lars Krogh Jensen ... original character designer
Michael Torbjorn Jeppesen ... original character designer
Roxy Liao ... animator
Hector Martinez ... color key painter
Dave Max ... character designer
Lars Lusenberg Nielsen ... original character designer
Jamie Oliff ... animation developer
Krist-Ann Pehrson ... animation checker
Todd Raleigh ... animatic production assistant
Mads Riis ... original character designer
Michael Rose ... color key painter
Gloria Shih ... character designer / color key painter
Torben Skov ... original character designer
Lars Thygesen ... original character designer
Carey Wang ... animator
Keith Wilson ... animation developer

Music Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... music editor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Peter Arakas ... legal and business affairs
Sharmila Devar ... production assistant
Justin Horvath ... publicity art production
James Karp ... production assistant
Gitte Knudsen ... production executive
Brian LoSchiavo ... production assistant
David Michaels ... publicity art production
Nick Mimides ... technical supporter
Megan O'Neill ... legal and business affairs
Bobbi Pacheco ... production consultant
Christoffer Raundahl ... consultant: character design
Yekaterina Yezhova ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed