Dronning af Danmark (1991)

Svend Aage Lorentz's portrait of Denmark's Queen Margrethe II, featuring historical footage from her birth in 1940 and up to her 50th birthday.

Director:

Svend Aage Lorentz

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Margrethe II Margrethe II ... Herself
Prins Henrik Prins Henrik ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Svend Aage Lorentz's portrait of Denmark's Queen Margrethe II, featuring historical footage from her birth in 1940 and up to her 50th birthday.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

1991 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Dronning Margrethe II af Danmark See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color | Black and White (archive footage)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Available on VHS at the Danish Public Libraries (De danske Folkebiblioteker). See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed