6.2/10
64

Attacco allo stato (2006)

About how the policeman Marras and his colleagues in the Italian security police chased the resurrected Red Brigades; which committed two attended political killings in 1999 and 2002.

Director:

Michele Soavi

Writers:

Giovanni Bianconi (script collaborator), Giovanni Bianconi (story) | 6 more credits »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An Italian family is fractured after World War II ends.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Michele Placido, Barbora Bobulova, Alessandro Preziosi
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Nov. 12 2003, Nassirya Iraq. A terrorist attack succeed to kill 24 Italians participating to the peace keeping mission "Antica Babilonia". It has not importance what that group of brave and... See full summary »

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Claudia Pandolfi, Matteo Reza Azchirvani
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Giorgio Pellegrini, a former left-wing activist turned terrorist has fled to Central America and fought with a guerrilla movement. Fifteen years later he is fed up with living in the jungle... See full summary »

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Alessio Boni, Michele Placido, Isabella Ferrari
The Sect (1991)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A lonely kindergarten teacher discovers a secret well in the basement of her house, and soon finds herself being followed by a murderous Satanic cult.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Kelly Curtis, Herbert Lom, Mariangela Giordano
The Church (1989)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An old Gothic cathedral, built over a mass grave, develops strange powers which trap a number of people inside with ghosts from a 12th Century massacre seeking to resurrect an ancient demon from the bowels of the Earth.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Hugh Quarshie, Tomas Arana, Feodor Chaliapin Jr.
Rocco Chinnici (TV Movie 2018)
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The work and life of magistrate Rocco Chinnici in the last years of his carrier spent fighting Sicilian Mafia seen through the eyes of his daughter Caterina who's going to follow her father's steps.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Sergio Castellitto, Cristiana Dell'Anna, Manuela Ventura
Il testimone (TV Movie 2001)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ennio Fantastichini, Aisha Cerami
Rocco Schiavone (TV Series 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A weed smoking, friend to the underworld, bad behaving vice questore is sent from Rome to Aosta, in the Alps, for unknown (but likely for indiscipline) reasons. Nevertheless he is one hell ... See full summary »

Stars: Marco Giallini, Claudia Vismara, Ernesto D'Argenio
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Gianluca Gobbi, Ivan Castiglione
StageFright (1987)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A group of stage actors lock themselves in the theater for a rehearsal of their upcoming musical production, unaware that an escaped psychopath has sneaked into the theater with them.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: David Brandon, Barbara Cupisti, Domenico Fiore
Ultimo 2 - La sfida (TV Movie 1999)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ricky Memphis, Giorgio Tirabassi
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Paola Cortellesi, Stefano Fresi, Fausto Maria Sciarappa
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Raoul Bova ... Diego Marra
Teresa Saponangelo Teresa Saponangelo ... Maria Amore
Antonino Bruschetta ... Spano (as Ninni Bruschetta)
Antonello Fassari ... Ruggeri
Rolando Ravello Rolando Ravello ... Maurizio
Thomas Trabacchi ... Silvio
Fabio Troiano ... Ricucci
Dario D'Ambrosi ... Emanuele Petri
Alina Nedelea Alina Nedelea ... Carla
Sandra Franzo Sandra Franzo ... Livia
Augusto Zucchi Augusto Zucchi ... Questore Grauso
Alessandro Demcenko ... Agent Donelli
Alberto Gimignani Alberto Gimignani ... Pietro
Roberto Zibetti ... Andrea
Gualtiero Burzi ... Ferro
Edit

Storyline

About how the policeman Marras and his colleagues in the Italian security police chased the resurrected Red Brigades; which committed two attended political killings in 1999 and 2002.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Crime | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

22 May 2006 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Jakten på Röda brigaderna See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (2 parts)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed