Edit
Desolation Canyon (TV Movie 2006) Poster

(2006 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David S. Cass Sr.

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dan Fitzsimons ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Stacy Keach ... Samuel Kendrick
Patrick Duffy ... Sheriff Tomas 'Swede' Lundstrom
Kenny Johnson ... Press Reynolds (as Kenneth Johnson)
Kelly Overton ... Olivia Kendrick
David Rees Snell ... Edwin Bornstein
Courtney Gains ... Jack McAllister
Victor Browne ... Johnny Kendrick
A Martinez ... Arturo Zetta
Cubbie Kile ... Molly Kendrick
Michael Patrick McGill ... Cecil 'Slim' Moldin
Yvonne Delarosa ... Alejandra
Franc Ross ... Cleon Winters
Drake Johnston ... Abe Kendrick
Tom Kiesche ... Billy McAllister
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Craig Branham ... Snead
Freddie Joe Farnsworth ... Adam
Terry Hoffman Terry Hoffman ... Charles

Produced by 

Matt Fitzsimons ... co-executive producer
Brian Gordon ... producer (as Brian J. Gordon)
Robert A. Halmi ... executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.)
Larry Levinson ... executive producer
Nick Lombardo ... co-executive producer
Brian Martinez ... production executive
Betsy Newman ... co-executive producer
Erik Olson ... producer

Music by 

Joe Kraemer

Cinematography by 

Brian Shanley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jennifer Jean Cacavas

Casting By 

Penny Perry
Amy Beth Reece ... (as Amy Reece)

Production Design by 

Niko Vilaivongs

Art Direction by 

Laird Pulver

Set Decoration by 

Melanie Hubbard

Costume Design by 

Carlie Tracey

Makeup Department 

Bonni Flowers ... makeup artist
Janice Heaton ... key makeup artist
Thea Samuels ... makeup assistant
Shay Sanford-Fong ... hair department head
Rachel Stevens ... makeup assistant
Dahlia Warner ... makeup assistant

Production Management 

Kevin Bocarde ... executive in charge of production
Richard Morain ... post-production supervisor (as Richard W. Morain Jr.)
Erik Olson ... unit production manager
Brian Gordon ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susan McGuire ... first assistant director
Charity Ozarowski ... second second assistant director
Athena Pesante ... second assistant director
Tessa Lyn Stephenson ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Gerald Donahoe ... lead person (as Gerry Donahoe)
Justin Fisher ... swing
Amy Gordon ... art coordinator
Andy Hammer ... scenic
Jamie Latta ... prop assistant
Brendan Maze ... set dresser / swing
David McQuade ... property master
Hugh D.G. Moody ... swing
Jason Mueller ... set dresser
Don Varley ... swing
Michael Voelker ... on-set dresser
Chris Withrow ... swing
Victoria Blake ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer (as Roberto Dominguez)
Jason Brennan ... re-recording mixer
Jason Brooks ... boom operator
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Jake Eberle ... sound effects editor
Damon P. Harris ... boom operator (as Damon Harris)
Eric Hoeschen ... foley artist
Greg Jefferson ... adr mixer (as Gregory Jefferson)
Anthony Krajchir ... sound engineer
Cobi Lawson ... studio coordinator (as Jacobi Lawson)
Carrie Layne ... studio coordinator (as Carri Layne)
Peggy McAffee ... adr supervisor (as Peggy McAffee Routledge)
Patrick O'Sullivan ... supervising sound editor
Nancy Parker ... foley artist
Mark Patino ... boom operator
Paul Ratajczak ... re-recording mixer
Santiago Recio ... re-recording mixer
Bill Reinhardt ... sound mixer (as William Reinhardt)
Michael Sable ... studio director
Trevor Sperry ... adr mixer
Steven Utt ... sound engineer (as Steve Utt)
Michael Wetherwax ... dialogue editor
Paul Wight ... sound engineer
Michael Winter ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Tom Ceglia ... special effects coordinator
Donald F. Powers ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Bill Coffin ... Inferno artist
Eric Acsell ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jake Crawford ... stunts
Jayson Dumenigo ... stunts
Troy Gilbert ... stunts
John Johnson ... stunts
Clint Lilley ... stunt coordinator
Jack Lilley ... stunts
Russell Solberg ... stunts
Matthew Taylor ... stunts (as Matt Taylor)
Jerry Wills ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robin Acutt ... gaffer
Mike Aguilar ... dolly grip
Gavin Alcott ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Todd Barron ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ben Bowling ... best boy electric
Ryan Bradley ... best boy grip
Richard Brush ... grip
Gregory Scott Carroll ... grip (as Gregory S. Carroll)
Cory Brandon Clay ... additional assistant camera (as Cory B. Clay)
Jeff Cole ... best boy electric
Richard Collins ... camera operator: "c" camera
Matt Crapo ... grip
Darrin Cummings ... grip
Shannon Davis ... electrician (as Shannon Phillip Davis)
Jeanne Dear ... electrician
Wyatt Denny ... best boy grip
Susan Fernandez ... second assistant camera
Theodore Carl Flood ... electrician
Nick Franco ... steadicam operator
Mikey Jechort ... grip
Michael Jin ... grip (as Mike Yi Jin)
Chris Kelly ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Denisse Kindl ... additional assistant camera
Frankie Martinez ... electrician (as Francisco Martinez)
David McGrory ... best boy electric (as Dave McGrory)
David J. Myrick ... electrician (as David Myrick)
Yavir Ramawtar ... grip (as Yavir Ramawter)
Marshall Rao ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Dave Rodgers ... gang boss
William Russell ... gaffer
J.C. Schaffner ... grip (as Jason Schaffner)
Jeremy Schonwald ... electrician
Aaron Schuh ... loader
Robert Shoemaker ... key grip (as Bob Shoemaker)
Alexander Szuch ... best boy electric
Austin Taylor ... grip
Pat Whelan ... grip
William S. White ... additional assistant camera (as William White)
Neil Wittman ... electrician
Ben Bowling ... electrician (uncredited)
Denisse Kindl ... camera loader (uncredited)
Eric McCandless ... still photographer (uncredited)
David McGrory ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Peter Alwazzan ... extras casting
Christine Babayans ... casting associate
Lauren Fain ... casting assistant
Andrew Stubblefield ... extras casting associate
Dominika Posserén ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Scott Conroy ... costumer (as Scott Conrey)
Kristen Evenson ... wardrobe supervisor
Ednita Trivino ... key costumer
Amanda Vinopal ... costumer (as Amanda Mae Scholl)

Editorial Department 

Mario Barrera ... dailies colorist
Kevin Gieseking ... post-production coordinator
Matthew Gilna ... assistant editor / on-line editor
Nona Khodai ... assistant editor
Frank Sharp ... post-production coordinator
Larry Yore ... colorist

Location Management 

Leo Fialho ... assistant location manager
Lindsay Mizrahi ... location manager / location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Matt Shelton ... music editor (as Matthew Shelton)

Transportation Department 

George Andrade ... driver
Michael Arnold ... driver (as Mike "Dynomike" Arnold)
George M. Geminiano ... transportation coordinator (as Jorge Geminiano)
Jesse Gonzalez ... driver
Josh Hauser ... driver
Dale Lee ... driver
Nicholas Lindholm ... driver
Richard Muckey ... driver
Luis Muñoz ... driver (as Luis Munoz)
Sergio Muñoz ... transportation captain (as Sergio Munoz Salinas)
Jean Pierre Ochoa ... driver
Michael David Reynolds ... driver
Arturo Rodriguez ... driver
Andrew T. Weaver ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Angel Acosta ... armorer
Dennis J. Allen ... wrangler
Kristin Arnold ... staff production assistant
Rachel Baker-Thienes ... set coordinator (as Rachel Baker)
Paul Balelo ... business affairs
Felix Cervantes ... security officer
Amy Chance ... staff production supervisor
Hugo Cortez ... assistant to chef
Phillip Cowling ... wrangler
Randy Day ... set production assistant
Saul Del Rio ... assistant to chef
Veronique Diallo ... craft service
Michael Donner ... manager: production accounting
Guy Flint ... studio teacher
Eduardo Garcia ... craft service
Vicki Goldsmith ... office production assistant/runner
Gail Gomez ... assistant accountant
Nicole Goodwin ... set production assistant
Jessica Grossi ... project manager
Greg Hairfield ... assistant production coordinator
Samer Halabi ... assistant to chef
Nathaniel Harris ... set production assistant
Reagan Hartman ... set production assistant (as Reagan K. Hartman)
Sai-Bing Ho ... set production assistant
Maurice Howard ... wrangler
Angel A. Huezo ... security officer (as Angel Huezo)
Betty Hugo ... script supervisor
Jackie Hugo ... production assistant
Bill Jacks ... business affairs associate
Greg Krutilek ... business affairs
Margie Levers ... accountant
Jack Lilley ... boss wrangler
Keith McCaslim ... wrangler (as Keith McCaslin)
Jud Melville ... wrangler
Milena Milicevic ... production coordinator
Pamela Nightingale ... studio teacher
Stella Pacific ... studio teacher
Amanda Phillips Atkins ... development assistant (as Amanda Phillips)
Angela Plasschaert ... risk assessment and safety (as Angela Baynes)
Carolyn Plumb ... script clearance
Santos Rodriguez ... chef (as Santos E. Rodriguez)
Brandon Roye ... office production assistant/runner
Gail Ruckel ... studio teacher (as Gail A. Ruckel)
Sean Scarborough ... set production assistant
Linda Stanley ... studio teacher
Alf Steed ... security officer (as Al Steed)
Anitra Stevens ... office production assistant/runner
Rachel Stuhler ... script supervisor
Bashir Taylor ... key set production assistant
David Thienes ... set production assistant
Chang Tseng ... production coordinator
Jan Turetsky ... studio teacher
Apolinario Urruita ... chef
Andrew T. Weaver ... set production assistant (as Andrew Weaver)
Daniel Adam Weiss ... set production assistant
Winnie Wong ... insurance
Aaron Billet ... production assistant (uncredited)
Victoria Blake ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Ashley Carbin ... intern (uncredited)
Emily Thorne ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed