Edit
10.5: Apocalypse (TV Mini-Series 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Lafia ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Lafia ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Cast  

Kim Delaney ...  Dr. Samantha Hill 2 episodes, 2006
Dean Cain ...  Brad Malloy 2 episodes, 2006
David Cubitt ...  Dr. Jordan Fisher 2 episodes, 2006
Oliver Hudson ...  Will Malloy 2 episodes, 2006
Garcelle Beauvais ...  Natalie Warner 2 episodes, 2006
Carlos Bernard ...  Dr. Miguel Garcia 2 episodes, 2006
Carly Pope ...  Laura Malloy 2 episodes, 2006
Barbara Eve Harris ...  Stacy Warner, FEMA Director 2 episodes, 2006
Peter Outerbridge ...  Alec Becker 2 episodes, 2006
John Cassini ...  Sean Morris, Hollister's Aide 2 episodes, 2006
Melissa Sue Anderson ...  First Lady Megan Hollister 2 episodes, 2006
Tamara Hope ...  First Daughter Amy Hollister 2 episodes, 2006
Mark Camacho ...  Russ the Poker Player 2 episodes, 2006
Tyrone Benskin ...  Jackson the Bartender 2 episodes, 2006
Frank Langella ...  Dr. Earl Hill 2 episodes, 2006
Beau Bridges ...  President Paul Hollister 2 episodes, 2006
Glenda Braganza ...  Gina Green 2 episodes, 2006
Russell Yuen ...  Ian 2 episodes, 2006
Francis X. McCarthy ...  Al Roberts 2 episodes, 2006
Natalie Brown ...  Paula 2 episodes, 2006
Anna Jaeger Anna Jaeger ...  Jenna 2 episodes, 2006
Louis Philippe Dandenault ...  Chet 2 episodes, 2006
Cecile Cristobal Cecile Cristobal ...  Allison 2 episodes, 2006
David Schaap David Schaap ...  Jim 2 episodes, 2006
Maurizio Terrazzano ...  Gonzalez 2 episodes, 2006
Sean Tucker ...  Demo Team Leader 2 episodes, 2006
Meaghan Rath ...  Rachel 2 episodes, 2006
Jesse Aaron Dwyre ...  Dr. Josh Nolan 2 episodes, 2006
Ian Finlay Ian Finlay ...  Cruise Ship Captain 2 episodes, 2006
Andrew Peplowski Andrew Peplowski ...  Anchor #1 2 episodes, 2006
Natasha Gargiulo Natasha Gargiulo ...  Anchor #2 2 episodes, 2006
Al Dubois Al Dubois ...  Anchor #3 2 episodes, 2006
Aphrodite Sahlas Aphrodite Sahlas ...  Anchor #4 2 episodes, 2006
Isabel Dos Santos Isabel Dos Santos ...  Irena Garcia 2 episodes, 2006
Manuel Aranguiz ...  Nando Garcia 2 episodes, 2006
Daniel Tirado ...  Communications Soldier 2 episodes, 2006
Malcolm Travis Malcolm Travis ...  Field Commander 2 episodes, 2006
Claudia Besso ...  K9 Handler 2 episodes, 2006
Richard Jutras ...  Buried Survivor 2 episodes, 2006
Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence ...  USGS Pilot 2 episodes, 2006
Tony Calabretta ...  Security Guard 2 episodes, 2006
Melissa Carter Melissa Carter ...  Park Ranger #1 2 episodes, 2006
Brett Watson Brett Watson ...  Park Ranger #2 2 episodes, 2006
Maéva Nadon Maéva Nadon ...  Little Girl 2 episodes, 2006
Andrew W. Walker ...  Sgt. Corbel 2 episodes, 2006
Stewart Myiow Stewart Myiow ...  Navajo Indian 2 episodes, 2006
Raynald Lapierre Raynald Lapierre ...  Patient #1 2 episodes, 2006
Jean Nicolai ...  Geologist #1 2 episodes, 2006
Lori Graham Lori Graham ...  Helicopter Reporter 2 episodes, 2006
Jere Gillis Jere Gillis ...  Casino Patron 2 episodes, 2006
David McKeown David McKeown ...  Casino Patron 2 episodes, 2006
Abdul Ayoola ...  Casino Patron 2 episodes, 2006
Ruth Chiang ...  Casino Patron 2 episodes, 2006
France Raymond France Raymond ...  Casino Patron 2 episodes, 2006
Kane Lafia Kane Lafia ...  Refugee Boy 2 episodes, 2006
Chris Lawrence ...  USGS Pilot 2 episodes, 2006
Joseph Mesiano ...  Scientist 2 episodes, 2006
Melantha Blackthorne Melantha Blackthorne ...  Tsunami Victim (uncredited) unknown episodes
Brandon Blue Brandon Blue ...  Rescuer (uncredited) unknown episodes
James Hutson ...  Nolan's Aide (uncredited) unknown episodes
David Rigby ...  Five Star General (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Howard Braunstein ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Rustin J. Feldman ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Jaffe ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2006)
John Lafia ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Gary Pearl ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Randi Richmond ... producer (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Music by 

Henning Lohner ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

David Foreman ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Don Brochu ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Martin Nicholson ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Casting By 

Molly Lopata ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Jean-Baptiste Tard ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Michele Laliberte ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Mario Davignon ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Jocelyne Bellemare ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Julie Brisebois ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Erik Gosselin ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Catherine Lavoie ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Cécile Rigault ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Nathalie Trépanier ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Production Management 

Gilles Perreault ... production manager: 2nd Unit (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paolo Barzman ... second unit director (2 episodes, 2006)
Stéphane Byl ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Manon Célestin ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Renato De Cotiis ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Sean Dwyer ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Angèle Gagnon ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Vincent Brabant ... props (2 episodes, 2006)
Nicolas Fering ... scenic technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Carrie Foster ... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Ronny Gosselin ... model supervisor: Montreal (2 episodes, 2006)
Brent Lambert ... set designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Julie Montplaisir ... art department (2 episodes, 2006)
Eric Vasseur ... head painter (2 episodes, 2006)
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)
Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2006)
Kris Casavant ... assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Don Cohen ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2006)
Louis Collin ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Denys Dufresne ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Fontaine-Bégin ... adr recordist: Montreal (2 episodes, 2006)
Thierry Hoffmann ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Andre Iwanchuk ... adr editor / dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Kevin Konarzewski ... adr mixer / walla recordist (2 episodes, 2006)
Christine McLeod ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Louis Molinas ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2006)
Christian Rivest ... sound designer / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Special Effects by 

Marc Auclair ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Marc Bienvenu ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Gaspar Brabant ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Yvon Charbonneau ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Georges Chartrand ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Marc Chow ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Louis Craig ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)
Pierre Côté ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Stéphane Dalpé ... runner (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Martin Desmarais ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Mario Dumont ... special effects floor supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)
André Essiembre ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Michel Fortin ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Nicolas Gauthier ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Stephen Gilbert ... special effects buyer (2 episodes, 2006)
Bernard Guay ... runner (2 episodes, 2006)
Mario Janelle ... special effects director of photography (2 episodes, 2006)
Pierre L'Heureux ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
André Laforest ... special effects foreman / special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Jacques Langlois ... pyrotechnician (2 episodes, 2006)
Denis Lavigne ... special effects (2 episodes, 2006)
David Loveday ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Vincent Marion ... special effects best boy (2 episodes, 2006)
Yves Martel ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Mary Palangiewicz ... special effects crew (2 episodes, 2006)
Louis Pedneault ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Violette A.-M. Soucisse ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Michel Verdon ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Joe Viskocil ... special effects (2 episodes, 2006)
Dimitri Kaliviotis ... key model maker (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Olivia Barratier ... visual effects (2 episodes, 2006)
Martin Beaudoin ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Pierre Boies ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Marc Bourbonnais ... lead technical director (2 episodes, 2006)
Xavier Bourque ... digital compositor: Hybride Technologies (2 episodes, 2006)
Dany Brouillette ... system administrator (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Cozens ... lead animator (2 episodes, 2006)
Francois Croteau ... digital matte painter (2 episodes, 2006)
Marie-Cecile Dahan ... visual effects producer: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Eric Desaulniers ... render wrangler: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Charles Desilets ... I/O technician: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride (2 episodes, 2006)
Theo Diamantis ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Francois Doucet ... render wrangler: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Dominic Dube ... render wrangler: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Maxime Ducharme ... matchmover (2 episodes, 2006)
Mathieu Dupuis ... lead digital compositor: Hybride (2 episodes, 2006)
Patrick Faille ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Richard Flores ... lead animator (2 episodes, 2006)
Vincent Fortin ... visual effects: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Carl Gagnon ... modeler (2 episodes, 2006)
Olivier Goulet ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Charles Granger ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Lucas Granito ... senior lighting and texture artist: Hybride (2 episodes, 2006)
Connor Harty ... software developer: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Gael Hollard ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Sharon Smith Holley ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Francois Houde ... post production assistant: Hybride (2 episodes, 2006)
Catherine Hébert ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Michel Héroux ... visual effects producer: Digital Dimension (2 episodes, 2006)
Lucas Janin ... lead effects artist: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Joseph Kasparian ... lead digital textures and lighting (2 episodes, 2006)
Cody Kidwell ... render wrangler: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Jonathan Laborde ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Francois Lafleur ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Alexandre Lafortune ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Emanuel LaFrance ... digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2006)
David Lalonde ... render wrangler: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Etienne Laroche ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Sylvain Lebeau ... visual effects artist: Buzz Image Group (2 episodes, 2006)
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
May Leung ... effects animator: Hybride (2 episodes, 2006)
Jami Levesque ... cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Guillaume Mainville ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Lisa Marra ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Richard Martin ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride (2 episodes, 2006)
Omar McClendon ... lead character setup: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Dennis McHugh ... visual effects director of photography (2 episodes, 2006)
James Minett ... lead lighter (2 episodes, 2006)
Carlos Monzon ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Juliette Mourez ... digital compositing lead: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Jihyun Nam ... visual effects (2 episodes, 2006)
Christophe Pacaud ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jonathan Paquin ... digital effects artist / lead animator (2 episodes, 2006)
Steve Pelchat ... digital artist: Hybride (2 episodes, 2006)
Mario Rachiele ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)
Benjamin Ribière ... flame artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Guillaume Rodrigue ... I/O technician: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Laurent Solignac ... lighting artist: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Laurent Spillemaecker ... flame artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Sean Stranks ... digital compositor: Hybride (2 episodes, 2006)
Duy Tran ... modeler (2 episodes, 2006)
Robin Tremblay ... lead matte painter (2 episodes, 2006)
Antonin Messier Turcotte ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Frank Turcotte ... lead modeller (2 episodes, 2006)
Radu Vintila ... head of technical services: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Pat Wakefield ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Derek Wentworth ... visual effects supervisor: Meteor Studios (2 episodes, 2006)
Yanick Wilisky ... computer graphics supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Stunts 

Marcello Bezina ... stunts (2 episodes, 2006)
Stéphane Byl ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006)
Ruth Chiang ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006)
Stéphane Dargis ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Mark de la Plante ... stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2006)
Marc Désourdy ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Jere Gillis ... stunts (2 episodes, 2006)
Normand Gobeille ... stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2006)
Patrick Kerton ... stunts (2 episodes, 2006)
Karine Lemieux ... stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006)
France Raymond ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2006)
Martin Williams ... head stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2006)
Alexandre Cadieux ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Chute ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Thierry Craig ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2006)
François Gauthier ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Héléna Laliberté ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Nigel Scantlebury ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert B. Baylis ... key grip (2 episodes, 2006)
Christian Caperaa ... additional first assistant camera / second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Chrétien Jr. ... additional rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2006)
Yves Drapeau ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Amelie Duceppe ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin ... video assist (2 episodes, 2006)
Soupharak Keoborakoth ... second assistant camera: A camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Andre-Pierre Lampron ... best boy lighting technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Patrice Lapointe ... grip (2 episodes, 2006)
Martin Lebel ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Stéphane Leblanc ... gaffer vfx unit (2 episodes, 2006)
François Legris ... electrician (2 episodes, 2006)
Alfonso Maiorana ... camera operator: "c" camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Dominique Ricard ... camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Benoît Sévigny ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2006)
John Trapman ... camera operator: Wescam camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Marco Venditto ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Villeneuve ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2006)
Stephen Wells ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2006)
Lorenzo Negri ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2006)
Pantazidis Panagiotis ... still photographer: second unit (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Andrea Kenyon ... casting: Canada (2 episodes, 2006)
Shawn Roberts ... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Johanne Titley ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2006)
Randi Wells ... casting: Canada (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Amyot ... dresser (2 episodes, 2006)
Jennifer Anderson ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Pascal Gauthier ... key dresser (2 episodes, 2006)
Brunhilde Pradier ... dresser (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Todd Busch ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Location Management 

Céline Daignault ... location manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Laurent Gladu ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Lorne Balfe ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2006)
Jessica de Rooij ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2006)
Christian Halten ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2006)
Matthias Sayer ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2006)
Charles A. Wolschon ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2006)
Atli Örvarsson ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

John Bober ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2006)
Pierre Olivier Chénard ... basecamp operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Matthews ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Tania Veri ... driver (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances (2 episodes, 2006)
Olivia Barratier ... main title design (2 episodes, 2006)
Guillaume Beaudoin-Aubin ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Victor Boutrous ... production office coordinator: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2006)
J. Todd Breasseale ... technical advisor: military (2 episodes, 2006)
Anthony J. Camaioni ... edit room assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Nickey Chow ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2006)
François Doré ... police liaison: Surete du Quebec (2 episodes, 2006)
Étienne Geoffrion ... set technician (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Francois Hall ... swing production assistant / figurant (2 episodes, 2006)
Lynn Josephson Delaney ... executive assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Lisa Knight ... assistant to director and executive producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Nathalie Lagacé ... first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2006)
Melanie Morin ... extras payroll (2 episodes, 2006)
Milena Popovic ... script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2006)
France Raymond ... utility stand-in (2 episodes, 2006)
Lise Servant ... payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2006)
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances (2 episodes, 2006)
Yanick Veilleux ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed