Edit
Human Trafficking (TV Mini-Series 2005– ) Poster

(2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Christian Duguay ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

Agatha Dominik ... (teleplay) (4 episodes, 2005)
Carol Doyle ... (story) (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Lynne Adams ...  Ellen 4 episodes, 2005
Zoe Aggeliki ...  Susan Tagarov 4 episodes, 2005
Isabelle Blais ...  Helena 4 episodes, 2005
Céline Bonnier ...  Sophie 4 episodes, 2005
David Boutin ...  Frederick 4 episodes, 2005
Emma Campbell ...  Samantha 4 episodes, 2005
Robert Carlyle ...  Sergei 4 episodes, 2005
Dawn Ford ...  Helena's Aunt 4 episodes, 2005
Rémy Girard ...  Viktor 4 episodes, 2005
Anna Hopkins ...  Katerina 4 episodes, 2005
Mark Antony Krupa ...  Andrei 4 episodes, 2005
Sarah-Jeanne Labrosse ...  Annie 4 episodes, 2005
Laurence Leboeuf ...  Nadia 4 episodes, 2005
Michael Sorvino ...  Mischa 4 episodes, 2005
Mira Sorvino ...  Kate 4 episodes, 2005
Donald Sutherland ...  Meehan 4 episodes, 2005
Vlasta Vrana ...  Tommy 4 episodes, 2005
Sarah Allen ...  Ludmilla unknown episodes
Andreas Apergis ...  Jimmy unknown episodes
Manuel Aranguiz ...  Mexican Police Captain unknown episodes
Edouardo Castillon Edouardo Castillon ...  Roy Filipo unknown episodes
Joe Cobden ...  Richard Sapperstein unknown episodes
Larry Day ...  Dr. Smith unknown episodes
Alan Fawcett Alan Fawcett ...  DHS Agent Leary unknown episodes
Von Flores ...  Rico unknown episodes
Terry Haig Terry Haig ...  Tom Halloran unknown episodes
Matt Holland ...  Ice Intelligence Technician unknown episodes
Jeanne Lauzon Jeanne Lauzon ...  Jasmine unknown episodes
Fanny-Laure Malo ...  Trafficked Vienna Girl unknown episodes
Alice Morel-Michaud ...  Ivanka unknown episodes
Philip Pretten Philip Pretten ...  John unknown episodes
Derrick Damon Reeve Derrick Damon Reeve ...  Porn Actor #1 unknown episodes
Jean-Daniel Roy Jean-Daniel Roy ...  Porn Actor #2 unknown episodes
Frank Schorpion ...  Annie's Father unknown episodes
Andrew Simms ...  ICE Data Technician unknown episodes
Manuel Tadros ...  Miguel - Mexican smuggler unknown episodes
Richard Zeman ...  Walter unknown episodes
Andrea Stefancikova ...  Trafficked Girl#2 unknown episodes
Davorin Nikolavcic Davorin Nikolavcic ...  Peadophile (uncredited) unknown episodes
Danny Blanco Hall Danny Blanco Hall ...  CSI Officer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Brandon Blue Brandon Blue ...  Modeling Agent (uncredited) unknown episodes
Pascale Bélanger Pascale Bélanger ...  Tanya (uncredited) unknown episodes
Catherine Bérubé ...  14 Year Old Jumper (uncredited) unknown episodes
Dominique Desrochers ...  John (uncredited) unknown episodes
Brent Donnelly ...  Danny Holt (uncredited) unknown episodes
Sheridyn Fisher Sheridyn Fisher ...  Abducted Model (uncredited) unknown episodes
Claude Huard Claude Huard ...  Client / ... (uncredited) unknown episodes
Sandrine Kwan ...  Filipino Girl (uncredited) unknown episodes
Marco Ledezma ...  Mexican Customs Officer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Kathleen Mackey ...  Blondie (uncredited) unknown episodes
John Marengo John Marengo ...  Disgruntled customer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Bjanka Murgel ...  Titania (uncredited) unknown episodes
André Nadeau ...  Cameraman (uncredited) unknown episodes
Neil Napier ...  ICE Officer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Ivan Smith ...  Candy Store Owner (uncredited) unknown episodes
Stephen Spreekmeester Stephen Spreekmeester ...  I.C.E. Agent in Van (uncredited) unknown episodes
Gregory Terlecki ...  George Davis, ICE Agent (uncredited) unknown episodes
Malcolm Travis Malcolm Travis ...  Party Host (uncredited) unknown episodes
Marc Trottier ...  Georgetown Party Guest / ... (uncredited) unknown episodes
Marek Vasut ...  Lev (uncredited) unknown episodes
Corina Wells Corina Wells ...  Trafficking Girl (uncredited) unknown episodes
Kevin Woodhouse ...  ICE Agent (uncredited) unknown episodes
Ferelith Young ...  Lanky Girl (uncredited) unknown episodes
Anatoly Zinoviev Anatoly Zinoviev ...  Sasha (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Jan Bílek ... line producer: Czech Republic (4 episodes, 2005)
Carol Doyle ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Christian Duguay ... producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Irene Litinsky ... producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Betty Palik ... behind the scenes producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Michael Prupas ... producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Sasisupa Sungvaribud ... line producer: Thailand (4 episodes, 2005)
François Sylvestre ... line producer (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Music by 

Normand Corbeil ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Christian Duguay ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Gaétan Huot ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Sylvain Lebel ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Lynn Kressel ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Lucie Robitaille ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Thitiya Thongbai ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Dale Wyatt ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Guy Lalande ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Réal Proulx ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Set Decoration by 

Alain Clouatre ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Anne Grenier ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Ginette Robitaille ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Mariane Carter ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Tiptalee Chanaputtakun ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2005)
Michelle Côté ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2005)
Jean-Jacques Dion ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2005)
Martin Lapointe ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2005)
Colleen Quinton ... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2005)
Réjean Forget ... key hairdresser (3 episodes, 2005)
Emilie Gauthier ... makeup artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Adrien Morot ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Pakinee Chaisana ... unit production manager: Thailand (4 episodes, 2005)
Didier Communaux ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2005)
Sandrine Gros d'Aillon ... assistant production manager (4 episodes, 2005)
Pakawat Suphanakhan ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2005)
François Sylvestre ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 2005)
Pierre Thériault ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2005)
Pavel Typolt ... production manager: Czech Republic (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Erik Ajduk ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Alexandre Bernard ... additional third assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Stéphane Byl ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Manon Célestin ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Harvey Drouelle ... daily third assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Michael Egan ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Jacinthe Noreau ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Inthira Sawantrat ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Michael A. Williams ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Angèle Gagnon ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jiri Kotlas ... second assistant director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Michaela Strnadova ... first assistant director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Luc De Schutter ... scenic painter (4 episodes, 2005)
Marceline Gonin ... property master (4 episodes, 2005)
Ronny Gosselin ... propmaker (4 episodes, 2005)
Marie-Maude Grenier ... assistant designer (4 episodes, 2005)
Sophie Grenier ... graphic artist (4 episodes, 2005)
Denis Hamel ... on-set propmaster (4 episodes, 2005)
Jerome Zurfluh ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2005)
Benoit Robitaille ... set dresser (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Serge Archambault ... head scenic painter (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Steve Louis ... graphic designer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Gregory Bolduc ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2005)
Michel B. Bordeleau ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2005)
Natalie Fleurant ... adr supervisor (4 episodes, 2005)
Véronique Gabillaud ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2005)
Bernard Gariépy Strobl ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2005)
Louis Gignac ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2005)
Hans Laitres ... sound re-recording mix assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Patrick Lalonde ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2005)
Sylvain Lefebvre ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2005)
Giancarlo Petroni ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2005)
Hans Peter Strobl ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2005)
Mario Choquette ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Marc Gagnon ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Martin Lemieux ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Mireille Morin ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jean-Pierre Pinard ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Sylvain Richard ... assistant sound editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Louis Craig ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2005)
André Laforest ... special effects foreman (4 episodes, 2005)
Yves Martel ... special effects assistant (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Visual Effects by 

Serge Verreault ... visual effects (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Stunts 

Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)
Alexandre Cadieux ... stunt driver (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Mike Chute ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jean Frenette ... stunt performer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jere Gillis ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Tyler Hall ... stunt performer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Patrick Kerton ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-François Abran ... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2005)
Sylvain Bernier ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2005)
Philippe Bossé ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2005)
Patrick Brown ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2005)
Thierry Fargeau ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2005)
Mark Hoffmann ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2005)
Robert Kodera ... grip (4 episodes, 2005)
Denis Lamothe ... assistant rigging chief lighting technician (4 episodes, 2005)
Patrick Lima ... dolly grip (4 episodes, 2005)
Kenneth MacKenzie ... key grip (4 episodes, 2005)
Marco Venditto ... electrician (4 episodes, 2005)
Craig Wrobleski ... camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2005)
David Dinel ... best boy grip (3 episodes, 2005)
Jeff Nichol ... dolly grip: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2005)
Martin Granilla ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2005)
Daniel Chrétien Jr. ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Pierre Malo ... electrician (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Viktor Lonek ... video assist operator: Thailand (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
David Reinhard ... assistant camera (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Lynn Kressel ... casting: USA (4 episodes, 2005)
Mattana Suthammasa ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Lois Drabkin ... casting associate: USA (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Henri Aubertin ... costume coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)
Anie Fisette ... extra dresser (4 episodes, 2005)
Catherine Gélinas ... key dresser (4 episodes, 2005)
Caroline Poirier ... wardrobe mistress (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Myriam Hoss-Desmarais ... post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)
Etienne Patry ... colorist (4 episodes, 2005)
Evan Tussman ... director of post-production (4 episodes, 2005)
Simon Sauvé ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Catherine Henry ... assistant editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Kim Barr ... location manager (4 episodes, 2005)
Caroline Desbiolles ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2005)
Jirí Hopp ... location manager: Czech Republic (4 episodes, 2005)
Somchai Santitharangkun ... location manager: Thailand (4 episodes, 2005)
Diane Janna ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Liam Kiernan ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Normand Corbeil ... conductor (4 episodes, 2005)
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague ... orchestra (4 episodes, 2005)
Petr Pycha ... orchestra contractor (4 episodes, 2005)
Mario Sévigny ... song (4 episodes, 2005)
Sylvain Lefebvre ... score mixer: score recordist (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Marianne Girard ... script trainee (4 episodes, 2005)
Lorette Leblanc ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2005)
Martina Ter-Akopowá ... assistant script supervisor (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Transportation Department 

Alain Caporicci ... driver captain (4 episodes, 2005)
Michel Mollicone ... transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)
Manon Rufer ... driver (4 episodes, 2005)
Stéphane Giroux ... driver: cast (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Additional Crew 

Olivia Barratier ... main title design (4 episodes, 2005)
Kim Beaudoin ... craft service person (4 episodes, 2005)
Loic Bernard ... assistant to the producer: Irene Litinsky (4 episodes, 2005)
Danielle Boucher ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)
Bobbie Ferguson ... consultant: D.H.S. (4 episodes, 2005)
Nadia Fortin ... payroll accountant (4 episodes, 2005)
The Godding Brothers ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Robert Halmi Sr. ... presenter (4 episodes, 2005)
Frederik Joly ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier (4 episodes, 2005)
Isabelle Leduc ... office assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Christina O'Shea-Daly ... executive in charge of production (4 episodes, 2005)
Betty Palik ... unit publicist (4 episodes, 2005)
Panos Partheniou ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2005)
Victoria Reuter ... dialect coach (4 episodes, 2005)
Phattana Sansumran ... set production assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Bernard Topalian ... assistant accountant: accounts payable (4 episodes, 2005)
Guylaine Boucher ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Etienne Caron ... production assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Nutan Khanna ... clearance coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Sandrin Olivier ... production assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Andy Quesnel ... photo double & stand in for Mira Sorvino (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jana Vesela ... production coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ned Vukovic ... dialect coach: Robert Carlyle (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Agnieshka Wnorowska ... photo double: Mira Sorvino (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed