Edit
Dresden (TV Movie 2006) Poster

(2006 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roland Suso Richter

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stefan Kolditz
Nikolaus Kraemer ... (idea by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Felicitas Woll Felicitas Woll ... Anna Mauth
John Light ... Robert Newman
Benjamin Sadler ... Alexander Wenninger
Heiner Lauterbach ... Carl Mauth
Katharina Meinecke Katharina Meinecke ... Magda Mauth
Marie Bäumer ... Maria Goldberg
Kai Wiesinger ... Simon Goldberg
Wolfgang Stumph Wolfgang Stumph ... Pfarrer
Jürgen Heinrich ... Gauleiter Martin Mutschmann
Susanne Bormann ... Eva Mauth
Paul Ready ... William
John Keogh ... Flight Lt. Leslie, Master Bomber
Christian Rodska ... Arthur Harris
Anja Taschenberg Anja Taschenberg ... Grashena
Pip Torrens ... Saundby
Bert Böhlitz Bert Böhlitz ... Mutschmanns Adjudant
Andreas Guenther ... 1. Feldgendarm (as Andreas Günther)
Gabriela Maria Schmeide Gabriela Maria Schmeide ... Ehefrau eines Deserteurs
Sandra Nedeleff ... Jüdische Frau
Michael Brandner ... Blockwart
Denis Behnke Denis Behnke ... Engl. pilot in briefing room
Oliver Moser Oliver Moser ... Junger Soldat (as Marc Oliver Moro)
Louis El-Ghussein Louis El-Ghussein ... Junge mit Pistole
Tomas Spencer Tomas Spencer ... Mann
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lisa Altenpohl Lisa Altenpohl ... Bunkermädchen
Ro Barrett Ro Barrett ... Sgt McKee
Jeff Burrell ... Englischer Flieger
Harry Capehorn Harry Capehorn ... Charly
Ian T. Dickinson Ian T. Dickinson ... RAF Officer
Maria Ehrich Maria Ehrich ... Schattenspiel-Kind im Bunker
Lars Oostveen Lars Oostveen ... Paul Slater (as Lawrence Ray)
Dieter Rupp ... 2. Feldgendarm
Joachim Schweizer Joachim Schweizer ... Feuerwehrmann (as Joachim Schweizzer)
Karl Alexander Seidel Karl Alexander Seidel ... Junge - Robert Stiefel (as Alexander Seidel)

Produced by 

Franz Esterhazy ... assistant co-producer
Nico Hofmann ... producer
Nikolaus Kraemer ... producer
Oliver Lüer ... line producer
Jan Mojto ... co-producer
Sascha Schwingel ... producer

Music by 

Harald Kloser
Thomas Wanker

Cinematography by 

Holly Fink

Film Editing by 

Bernd Schlegel

Casting By 

Nina Haun

Production Design by 

Thomas Stammer

Art Direction by 

Bertram Strauß

Set Decoration by 

Bernhard Henrich
Anette Kuhn
Pierre Pfundt

Costume Design by 

Lucia Faust

Makeup Department 

Antje Bockeloh ... makeup artist
Brigitte Dettling ... makeup artist
Jutta Geißel-Burkhardt ... makeup artist
Ami Häfner ... additional makeup artist
Judith Kröher ... trainee makeup artist
Erwin H. Kupitz ... wig maker
Birger Laube ... special makeup effects artist: dummies
Astrid Lehmann ... makeup artist
Silka Lisku ... makeup artist
Ulrich Ritter ... makeup artist
Anett Weber ... additional makeup artist
Birgit Weitzmann ... makeup artist
Gerd Zeiss ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Elke Andreas-Möller ... post-production supervisor
Daniela Barsch ... unit manager
Felix Leitermann ... unit manager
Sandro Silva ... set manager
Michael Wanka ... unit manager
Sebastian Werninger ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sven Fehrensen ... second assistant director
Hendrik Holler ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Andrea Basse Lüsebrink ... trainee props
Andreas Bräunsdorf ... painter
Christian Ehlert ... lead set dresser
Jürgen Engelhardt ... carpenter
Kadi Fast ... painter
Fred Gutberg ... set dresser
Katrin Gückel ... assistant props
Clarissa Gütthoff ... set dresser
Marcus Haendgen ... property master
Sören Hilbrecht ... junior set dresser
Samuel Jaeger ... construction coordinator
Henning Jördens ... assistant production designer
Arndt Kühne ... set dresser
Heike Küpper ... property master: indoor
Karina Lange ... set dresser
Alexander Liebenthron ... property master: outdoor
Arnold Müller ... painter
Jan Naumann ... set builder
Irene Piel ... assistant production designer
Matthias Prange ... carpenter
Arndt Pätzoldt ... carpenter
Achim Reimann ... painter
Matthias Röder ... carpenter
Nicole Schmitt ... assistant property master: indoor
Pit Schnell ... painter
Agata Schubert-Hauck ... prop builder
Thomas Schultz ... carpenter
Annika Schulze ... assistant property master: indoor
Christoph Sieber ... carpenter
Sybille Spindler ... assistant set decorator
Kai Spittler ... carpenter
Burghard Stephan ... carpenter
Sascha Strutz ... prop buyer
David Thummerer ... property master: indoor
Nancy Vogel ... set dresser
Christian Weber ... carpenter
Andrea Wehrheim ... painter
Andreas Well ... construction coordinator
Eva-Maria Wendt ... trainee props
Rolf Wiggenhauser ... set builder
Gregor Winter ... prop builder
Sebastian Wurm ... property master: outdoor
Slawomir Zajac ... assistant props

Sound Department 

Andreas Biegler ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Stephan Fandrych ... adr editor
Joo Fürst ... foley artist
Michael Hinreiner ... re-recording mixer
Zach Hunter ... second boom operator
Benedikt Just ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Henry Mayr ... sound project coordinator
Michael Mitra ... adr editor
Matthias Pasedag ... sound engineer
Pierre Peters-Arnolds ... adr director
Max Rammler-Rogall ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Michael Apling ... special effects technician
Karl-Heinz Bochnig ... special effects supervisor
Martin Gaskell ... propmaking supervisor
Volker Lorig ... special effects
Thomas Thiele ... special effects technician
Niklas Voigt ... special effects technician / special effects
Bernd Wildau ... special effects foreman
Adolf Wojtinek ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Jörg Baier ... compositor: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Denis Behnke ... visual effects supervisor
Michaela Braun ... teamassistenz: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Alessandro Cioffi ... compositor: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Moritz Eiche ... digital compositor: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Ivo Klaus ... 3D artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Nina Knott ... visual effects project manager: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Jan Krupp ... set supervisor: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Sebastian Küchmeister ... 3D artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Pieter Mentz ... 3D artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Michel Mielke ... Herstellungsleiter VFX: CA Scanline Prodcution GmbH
Andreas Nehls ... modeling artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Paul Poetsch ... compositor: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Christian Pokorny ... senior head of animation: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Michael Ralla ... compositor: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Julia Reinhard ... compositing supervisor: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Benjamin Ross ... matte painter: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Johannes Saam ... 3D artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Michael Scheffler ... systems administrator: scan&record35
Heiko Sülberg ... 3D artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Georg Wieland ... 3D artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Bjoern Wortmann ... video I/O: CA Scanline Production GmbH
Rainer Zöttl ... 3D artist: CA Scanline Production GmbH

Stunts 

Jürgen Klein ... stunt coordinator
Tanja Pelster ... stunts: Steinmeier & Mohr
Siegfried Polap ... stunt performer
Marc Sieger ... stunt coordinator
Mac Steinmeier ... stunts: Stuntteam Steinmeier/Mohr
Vanessa Wieduwilt ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Altmann ... best boy: Sachsen
Benjamin Anton ... assistant grip
Jörg Bruhn ... first assistant camera
Adrian Cranage ... camera: unit b
Alexander Damaschke ... electrician
Christian Goerges ... best boy
Nicolay Gutscher ... first assistant camera
Sven O. Heinze ... electrician: East Germany
Dirk Henkel ... lighting assistant
Daniel Jopp ... electrician
Felix Keuck ... electrician
Conny Klein ... still photographer
Dennis Krombach ... electrician
Falk Oettel ... trainee gaffer
Daniel Pauselius ... electrician: East Germany
Florian Prinz ... grip
Lars Richter ... additional first assistant camera
Teja Schwede ... additional clapper loader
Björn Schäfer ... assistant light
Thomas Stephan ... additional electrician
Ahmet Tan ... clapper loader
Jürgen Tomadini ... electrician
Janosch Voss ... gaffer
Tobias Ziegler ... trainee gaffer

Casting Department 

Burkhard Eick ... casting: extras and bit parts
Delia Eick ... casting: extras and bit parts
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julia Beyer ... additional dresser: historic
Sonia Bouabsa ... assistant costume designer
Markus Ernst ... additional wardrobe
Barbara Hägele ... assistant costume designer
Antje Meyer ... wardrobe
Constanze Schuster ... special wardrobe: artist
Katja Wittrin ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Natalie Helgath ... digital colorist

Music Department 

David Brandstaetter ... composer: additional score
Stefan Broedner ... music supervisor
Thomas Wanker ... composer: additional score

Script and Continuity Department 

Jana Romahn ... continuity

Transportation Department 

Paul Robert Alimonta ... production driver
Ilja Drewniok ... production driver
Ralf Klemme ... production driver
Robert Noack ... production driver

Other crew 

Christopher Berg ... project coordinator: ARRI
Dorothee Hufschmidt ... production coordinator
Hermann Koenen ... caterer
Anne Monheim ... production secretary
Regine Otto ... production assistant
Kai Siggelkow ... set runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed