Edit
She's the Man (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Fickman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ewan Leslie ... (screenplay) and
Karen McCullah ... (screenplay) &
Kirsten Smith ... (screenplay)
 
Ewan Leslie ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Amanda Bynes ... Viola
Channing Tatum ... Duke
Laura Ramsey ... Olivia Lennox
Vinnie Jones ... Dinklage
David Cross ... Gold
Julie Hagerty ... Daphne
Robert Hoffman ... Justin
Alexandra Breckenridge ... Monique (as Alex Breckenridge)
Jonathan Sadowski ... Paul
Amanda Crew ... Kia
Jessica Lucas ... Yvonne
Brandon Jay McLaren ... Toby
Clifton MaCabe Murray ... Andrew (as Clifton Murray)
James Snyder ... Malcolm
James Kirk ... Sebastian
Emily Perkins ... Eunice
Robert Torti ... Pistonek
Lynda Boyd ... Cheryl
John Pyper-Ferguson ... Roger (as John Pyper Ferguson)
Katie Stuart ... Maria
Colby Wilson Colby Wilson ... Potensky
Jeffrey Ballard ... Donner (as Jeff Ballard)
Brenda McDonald Brenda McDonald ... Old Lady in Beauty Parlor
Patricia Idlette Patricia Idlette ... Science Teacher
Ken Kirby ... Announcer
Alberto Ghisi ... 9 Year Old Boy
David Richmond-Peck ... Referee (as David Richmond Peck)
Mark Acheson ... Groundskeeper
Dee Jay Jackson Dee Jay Jackson ... Cab Driver
Debbie Timuss Debbie Timuss ... Cheerleader
Michelle Brownlee Michelle Brownlee ... Cheerleader
Mara Branscombe Mara Branscombe ... Cheerleader
Katharine Horsman Katharine Horsman ... Cheerleader
Melissa Robertson Melissa Robertson ... Cheerleader
Alex Price Alex Price ... Cheerleader
Natasha Gorrie ... Cheerleader
Deena Minichiello Deena Minichiello ... Cheerleader
Barbara Kottmeier ... Passing Girl
Chad Krowchuk ... Guy at School
Cassandra Sawtell ... Tilt-a-Whirl Girl
Michelle Grigor Michelle Grigor ... Terrified Child
Stuart Cowan Stuart Cowan ... Tall Nerdy Guy
Aaron Young Aaron Young ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Justin Carvery Justin Carvery ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Andrew Hutson Andrew Hutson ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Luca Bellisome Luca Bellisome ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Giovanni Valente Giovanni Valente ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Ivan Estrada Ivan Estrada ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Glen Krizek Glen Krizek ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Evan Turner Evan Turner ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Daniel Rogic Daniel Rogic ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Alvaro Picado Alvaro Picado ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team
Brady Horvath Brady Horvath ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Ryan Horvath Ryan Horvath ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
C.J. Greenside C.J. Greenside ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Devon Greenside Devon Greenside ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Chris D'Andrea Chris D'Andrea ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Meysam Soltani Meysam Soltani ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Struan Saddler Struan Saddler ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Andrew Reed Andrew Reed ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Luke Moger Luke Moger ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Riyad Zuber Riyad Zuber ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Jason Mosberian Jason Mosberian ... Cornwall Boys Soccer Team
Sofia Hildalgo Sofia Hildalgo ... Cornwall Girls Soccer Team
Deena Sparling Deena Sparling ... Cornwall Girls Soccer Team
Melissa Howard Melissa Howard ... Cornwall Girls Soccer Team
Nicola Elbro ... Cornwall Girls Soccer Team
Carly Barkley Carly Barkley ... Cornwall Girls Soccer Team
Shannon McDonald Shannon McDonald ... Cornwall Girls Soccer Team
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daniel Colletti Daniel Colletti ... Illyria Boys Soccer Team (uncredited)
Sandra-Jessica Couturier Sandra-Jessica Couturier ... Visitors Coach's Daughter (uncredited)
Emma Jonnz Emma Jonnz ... Alex (uncredited)
Michael Kozak Michael Kozak ... Soccer Player (uncredited)
Michael Logie ... Ilyria Associate Coach (uncredited)
Doug Murray ... Radio Announcer (uncredited)
Duncan Pattillo Duncan Pattillo ... Businessman on the Phone (uncredited)
Tania Saulnier ... Kissing Girl (uncredited)
Adrianna Spence Adrianna Spence ... Screaming Girl (uncredited)
Celeste White Steele Celeste White Steele ... Sports Fan (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marty P. Ewing ... executive producer (as Marty Ewing)
Ewan Leslie ... producer
Gary Lucchesi ... executive producer
Tom Rosenberg ... executive producer
Lauren Shuler Donner ... producer

Music by 

Nathan Wang

Cinematography by 

Greg Gardiner

Film Editing by 

Michael Jablow

Casting By 

Sarah Finn
Randi Hiller

Production Design by 

David J. Bomba

Art Direction by 

John Burke
John R. Jensen

Set Decoration by 

Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre

Costume Design by 

Katia Stano

Makeup Department 

Gitte Axen ... assistant makeup artist
Susan Boyd ... assistant hair stylist
Rosalina Da Silva ... key makeup artist
Diane Holme ... hair stylist
Thom MacIntyre ... key hair stylist (as Thom McIntyre)
Nina Paskowitz ... hair stylist: Ms. Bynes
Peter Robb-King ... makeup artist: Ms. Bynes
Rebecca Lee ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Tamar Ouziel ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Carole Simcox ... day-check makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Wayne Bennett ... production manager
Mark Graziano ... post-production supervisor
Drew Locke ... production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie Hemmerling ... second second assistant director: second unit
Patrice Leung ... first assistant director
Kit Marlatt ... second assistant director: second unit
Gordon Piper ... trainee assistant director
Tracey Poirier ... key second assistant director
Cabral Rock ... third assistant director
Timothy B.L. Sereda ... first assistant director: second unit
Alexander Witt ... second unit director

Art Department 

Michael A. Billings ... set dresser
Jason Claridge ... head paint foreman
Warren Dunlop ... construction foreman
Lee Anne Elaschuk ... graphic artist
Andrew Glavina ... signwriter
Scott Holburn ... set dresser
Douglas Jang ... lead carpenter
Herminio Kam ... paint coordinator
John Marcynuk ... set designer
J.J. Mestinsek ... scenic artist
David Perun ... property master
Derek Pineo ... assistant property master
Chris Sneddon ... construction coordinator
Darryl Tifenbach ... paint lead hand
Mark Tompkins ... second unit lead painter

Sound Department 

Richard L. Anderson ... supervising sound editor
Mark Binder ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer: temp
Chris Carpenter ... re-recording mixer
Mike Chock ... sound effects editor (as Michael Chock)
Mark Coffey ... assistant sound editor
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Mike Hibberson ... boom operator (as Michael Hibberson)
Bob Holbrook ... boom operator: second unit
Thomas Jones ... adr editor
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Steve Lee ... sound effects editor
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Bill Meadows ... sound recordist
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor
Josephine Nericcio ... first assistant sound editor
Ralph Osborn ... additional dialogue / adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Toby Rosen ... sound intern
Karen Schell ... sound
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor
David Williams ... dialog editor
Rob Young ... production sound mixer
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Oscar Mitt ... sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Collins ... fabricator
Don Leask ... special effects set supervisor (as Don B. Leask)
Lars Lenander ... special effects coordinator / special effects director
Ken Reynolds ... special effects best boy
Louis Vassalos ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Simon Ager ... digital compositing artist
Lee Allan ... digital compositor (as Allan Lee)
Geeta Basantani ... digital compositor
Riley Benard ... lead rotoscope artist: Rainmaker VFX / lead tracking artist: Rainmaker VFX
Nicholas Boughen ... visual effects consultant
Mark Breakspear ... visual effects supervisor
Shauna Bryan ... senior visual effects producer
Jose Burgos ... visual effects
Ashley Clark ... visual effects producer
Kamil Damji ... rotoscope artist
Kristin Dearholt ... digital production manager
Maggie Evans ... bidding producer: rainmaker
Paul Furminger ... visual effects editor
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Peter Hart ... rotoscope artist
Peter Hunt ... digital compositor: Rainmaker
Bartek Kujbida ... digital artist: Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects
Colin Liggett ... digital compositor
Marta Mintenko ... visual effects coordinator (as Marta Knapik)
Ryan Mintenko ... digital effects artist
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Christine Petrov ... lead compositor
Lee Pierce ... compositor
Eric Ponton ... digital compositor
Madhava Reddy ... visual effects
Trevor Strand ... digital compositor
Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor
Antonio Torres ... digital artist: Pacific Title
Paul Wiens ... rotoscope artist

Stunts 

Shawn Beaton ... utility stunts
Claude Bouchard ... key stunt rigger
Clint Carleton ... stunt rider: jet ski guy
Colby Chartrand ... stunt double
Laura Lee Connery ... stunts
Marny Eng ... stunt coordinator
Christopher Gordon ... stunts
Adrian Hein ... stunts
Danny Hospes ... stunt performer
Dave Hospes ... stunt performer (as Danny Hospes)
Trevor Jones ... stunt actor: Soccer Player
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger (as David Lane)
Cody Laudan ... stunt double
Jennifer Mylrea ... stunt double: Amanda Bynes
Gerald Paetz ... stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double
Sharon Simms ... stunt double: Amanda Bynes
Ashlea Earl ... stunt double: Alex Breckenridge (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shannon Abbott ... camera trainee
Artino Ahmadi ... camera loader
George Collins ... video assist operator
Bob Findlay ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Caragh Fitzsimmons ... second assistant camera (as Caragh Hodge)
Ronald Hersey ... director of photography: second unit (as Ronald B. Hersey)
Cory Hodson ... rigging gaffer
Junichi Hosoi ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Rob McEwan ... still photographer
Nicholas McKenzie ... daily first assistant camera
Tony Mirza ... camera operator: second unit
Jessica Moskal ... focus puller: second camera
Andrew Pedley ... video assist operator: second unit
Aki Shigematsu ... additional second assistant camera
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician
David Kohler ... lamp operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Johnny Wong ... animator: main title animation

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... additional casting
Tamara Hunter ... casting associate
Coreen Mayrs ... additional casting
James McKenzie Moore ... casting assistant (as James Moore)
Natasha Tony ... extras casting
Dylan Staniforth ... extras casting wrangler (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ellen Anderson ... assistant costume designer
Carolyn Bentley ... key costumer
Summer Dietz ... costumer
Christina Petford ... truck costumer
Zina Richardson ... extras costume supervisor
Debra Torpe ... costumer
Gerry Gail Endean ... costumer: prep (uncredited) / costumer: soccer camp (uncredited) / truck costumer: extras (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Carolle Alain ... assistant editor
Paul Bronkar ... digital intermediate sequence colorist
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Tom Hanada ... post-production assistant
Andrew Lee ... post-production assistant
Heather Mullen ... first assistant editor
Lee Wimer ... color timer

Location Management 

Nick Bergstedt ... location scout
Linda Yip ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor
Brent Brooks ... music editor
Tom Brown ... music preparation
Gary Chase ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... orchestra contractor (as Debbi Datz)
Mark Graham ... music preparation
Benoit Grey ... score proofreader
Jennifer Hawks ... music supervisor
Jim Hoffman ... Music Preparation
Jonathan A. Hughes ... music preparation
Joel Iwataki ... music recordist / music score mixer
Milton Nelson ... orchestrator
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Helen Werling ... music preparation
Lenny Wohl ... music executive
Julie Butchko ... music clearance (uncredited)
Joe Stone ... English horn (uncredited)
Vincent A. Villanueva ... music clearance (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Betty Bennett ... script supervisor
Tracy Young ... second unit script supervisor

Transportation Department 

David Halliday ... transportation captain
John O'Toole ... transportation coordinator
Will Sickles ... transport
Don Stenstrom ... transportation captain

Additional Crew 

Matt Adler ... ADR Performer
Steve Alterman ... ADR Performer
Catherine Battistone ... ADR performer
David Beaumont ... production assistant
Lori Beth Bernat ... assistant: Mr. Fickman
Jennifer Berry ... lead stand-in
Sophie Brodovitch ... assistant: Mr. Fickman
Michelle Brownlee ... cheerleading choreographer
Maureen Caine ... assistant: Mr. Ewing
Shawn Campbell ... production assistant
Peter Carlin ... ADR Performer
Reeve Carney ... ADR Performer
Ian Carrington ... football coordinator
Evan Chan ... production assistant
Bob Corff ... dialect coach
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Geoffrey Dodd ... assistant: Ms Bynes
Kyle Doig ... animal handler: tarantula (as Kyle M. Doig)
Holly Dorff ... ADR Performer
Moosie Drier ... ADR Performer
Jack Dubnicek ... assistant: Mr Leslie
Nick Fletcher ... production assistant
Janet Glowa ... second assistant production coordinator
Jackie Gonneau ... ADR Performer
Brenna Graziano ... adr loop group
Christopher J. Green ... assistant accountant
Marc Haimes ... studio executive
Jamie Hendry ... assistant: Ms Bynes
Carla Dawn Jackson ... production assistant
Faria Khan ... assistant director
Peter Lapres ... first assistant production coordinator
Hope Levy ... ADR Performer
Kathy Liska ... assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner
Frankie Malhotra ... production assistant
Patrick Y. Malone ... ADR Performer (as Patrick Malone)
Scott Menville ... ADR Performer
Dan Metcalfe ... soccer choreographer
Kerry Michele ... ADR Performer
Darin Mickelson ... production assistant
Steven R. Molen ... production executive
Alana Murray ... clearance
Moira Perlmutter ... production coordinator
Jill Remez ... ADR Performer
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Bobby Sabelhaus ... assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner
William Shakespeare ... inspired by the play "Twelfth Night"
Chris Smith ... key production assistant
Warren Sroka ... ADR Performer
Kelly Stables ... ADR Performer
Dylan Staniforth ... production assistant
Jamie Starr ... ADR Performer
Pepper Sweeney ... ADR Performer
Philip Tanzini ... ADR Performer
Mike Trimble ... production assistant
Alison Wells ... unit publicist
Brent Willis ... ADR Performer
Garson Yu ... title designer
Tiffany Mak ... production assistant (2006) (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed