Edit
Blind Dating (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Keach

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Christopher Theo

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Alden ... Jasmine (as Jenny Alden)
Chris Pine ... Danny
Eddie Kaye Thomas ... Larry
Steve Wellington Steve Wellington ... Young Danny (as Steven Wellington)
Anjali Jay ... Leeza Raja
Jane Seymour ... Dr. Evans
Austin Rogers ... Young Larry
Stephen Tobolowsky ... Dr. Perkins
Ashlyn Yates ... Young Marie
Pooch Hall ... Jay
Megan Umberger Megan Umberger ... Girl in Park #1
Olivia Garvey Olivia Garvey ... Girl in Park #2
Frank Gerrish ... Angelo
Gabriella Helmstetler Gabriella Helmstetler ... Girl in Park #3
Dee Macaluso Dee Macaluso ... Lucia
John Keach John Keach ... Boy in Park #1
Katy Mixon ... Suzie
Kris Keach Kris Keach ... Boy in Park #2
Iqbal Theba ... Mr. Raja
Jenni Flynn Jenni Flynn ... Kids' Mom
Sathya Jesudasson ... Mrs. Raja
Susan Dolan Stevens ... Mrs. Luciano (as Susan Dolan)
Robert Conder Robert Conder ... Mr. Luciano (as Bob Conder)
Jayma Mays ... Mandy
Sean Hammond ... Dumbass Friend #1
Sendhil Ramamurthy ... Arvind
Ossie Mair ... Mr. Bhat
Jake McKenzie Jake McKenzie ... Dumbass Friend #2
Zhara Trougi Zhara Trougi ... Mrs. Bhat (as Zahra Trouqi)
Ayleah Hansen Ayleah Hansen ... Teenage Girl #1
Costa Milton Costa Milton ... Pietro
Melissa Hildebrant Melissa Hildebrant ... Teenage Girl #2
Amelia Praggastis Amelia Praggastis ... Marie
Tarance Edwards Tarance Edwards ... Basketball Guy #1 (as Tarance M. Edwards)
Chad Martineau Chad Martineau ... Basketball Guy #2
Sydney Bargeron Sydney Bargeron ... Toddler #1
Dhamender Verma Dhamender Verma ... Ravi
Uma Mason Uma Mason ... Aunt Sadie
Harrinder Bachus Harrinder Bachus ... Granny
Dustin Siler Dustin Siler ... Student
Larry Zeng Larry Zeng ... Suzie's Client
Judith Benezra Judith Benezra ... Heidi
Clarissa Lassig Clarissa Lassig ... Emma
Frank Avila Frank Avila ... Body Builder
Katherine Flynn ... Dolores (as Katie Flynn)
Jodi Russell ... Mrs. Van
Trenton James ... Andre
Michael M. Terada Michael M. Terada ... Restaurant Patron
Kendall D. Probst Kendall D. Probst ... Wine Waiter
Alex Austin Alex Austin ... Mean Man
Joey Miyashima Joey Miyashima ... Dr. Sato
James Jamison James Jamison ... TV Reporter
Irene Santiago ... TV Journalist
Dane Stevens Dane Stevens ... Bus Driver (as Duane Stephens)
Jack North Jack North ... Homeless Man
Money Gagandeep Money Gagandeep ... Waiter
Bill McIntosh Bill McIntosh ... Restaurant patron #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Derrick Dean ... Cameraman
John Boccia John Boccia ... Jonnie (uncredited)
Skip Carlson Skip Carlson ... Drunk (uncredited)
Chris Darbro Chris Darbro ... Off-Shift Doctor #1 (uncredited)
Tennay Evans Tennay Evans ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
K. Danor Gerald ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
Alex Gerrish Alex Gerrish ... Baseball Watcher (uncredited)
Charles Halford ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
Kari Hawker-Diaz ... Duty Nurse (uncredited)
Jennifer Klekas ... Student (uncredited)
Joshua Aukai Ligairi ... Drunk Punk #1 (uncredited)
Jaysha Patel Jaysha Patel ... Young Jaysha (uncredited)
William Rowan Jr. William Rowan Jr. ... Drunk Punk #2 (uncredited)
Ann Hayward Sparks ... Business Woman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Steve Bickel ... executive producer (as Steven Bickel)
Roger Carey ... associate producer
Nicolas Hippisley-Coxe ... line producer
James Keach ... producer
Joy Mellins ... producer
Debra Pearl ... associate producer
Jane Seymour ... executive producer
David Shanks ... producer (as Dave Shanks)
Christopher Theo ... associate producer
Costa Theo ... producer
Costa John Theo ... associate producer

Music by 

Heitor Pereira

Cinematography by 

Julio Macat

Film Editing by 

Larry Bock

Casting By 

Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
Kate Plantin
Cate Praggastis

Production Design by 

Eric Weiler

Art Direction by 

Mark J. Mullins
Linden Snyder

Set Decoration by 

Mark J. Mullins

Costume Design by 

Cheri Ingle

Makeup Department 

Gina Homan ... key makeup artist
Jenna Kilgrow ... assistant hair stylist
Lora Laing ... key hair
Greg T. Moon ... additional assistant hair stylist / additional assistant makeup artist
Stephanie Scott ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Robert Hackl ... post-production supervisor
Donald Hauer ... production manager (as Don Hauer)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mitchell Bock ... second assistant director
Nicolas Hippisley-Coxe ... first assistant director
Polly Ann Mattson ... second second assistant director (as Polly Mattson)
Robert Andrew Reeves ... second second assistant director (as Robert Reeves)

Art Department 

Michael Craig Adams ... carpenter (as Craig Adams)
Jason Brady ... prop intern
Reuben Kay Clark ... carpenter
Nicole Eldredge ... assistant property master
Russell Evans ... carpenter
Josie Fife ... key scenic artist
Julie Fife ... scenic artist
Darrin Fletcher ... storyboard artist
Libby Gilbert ... art department coordinator
Jacob A. Jessop ... set dresser (as Jacob Jessop)
Kalen Keach ... set dresser
John Malmborg ... construction coordinator (as John L. Malmborg)
Joel McKee ... property master
Roger L. Miller ... carpenter
Matthew Morgan ... on-set dresser (as Matthew J. Morgan)
Stephen P. Noell ... leadman
Jonathan Roatcap ... set dresser
Nate Rockwood ... art department intern
Nathan Stock ... set dresser
David Vala ... scenic artist
Cody Watkins ... prop intern

Sound Department 

Jason Brady ... sound intern
Barney Cabral ... supervising sound editor
David S. DiPietro ... foley mixer
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Richard Dwan Jr. ... sound editor (as Richard Dwan) / supervising dialogue editor
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... re-recording mixer (as Steven Fitzmaurice)
Stacey Michaels ... adr mixer (as Stacy Michaels) / foley mixer (as Stacy Michaels)
Lon Miller ... additional sound editor
Chris Ostler ... sound recordist
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist (as Tim Pierson)
Perry Robertson ... supervising sound editor
Scott Sanders ... sound designer
Mark Smith ... re-recording mixer
Frederick H. Stahly ... sound editor (as Fred Stahly)
Alexandra Stein ... sound utility
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein ... sound mixer
Jordan Stein ... boom operator
Larry Stensvold ... re-recording mixer
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound editor
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Kevin Zimmerman ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin A. Zimmerman)
John Peccatiello ... foley coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Abe Josephsen ... special effects assistant
Rick Josephsen ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Amerikaner ... mti artist (as Johnathan Amerikaner)
Adrian Colbert ... digital imaging
Greg Eldridge ... iq assistant
Nicholas Hasson ... iq artist (as Nick Hasson)
Carl Jacobson ... digital imaging
Peter Koczera ... senior Inferno artist
Michael D. Most ... visual effects supervisor (as Mike Most)
Ed Thompson ... digital imaging
Jorge Zepeda ... iq assistant
Christopher Wild Rogers ... digital intermediate post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chad Camilleri ... stunt performer
Joe Finnegan ... stunt performer
Randy Kinyon ... stunt performer
Bill McIntosh ... stunt coordinator
Julie Minahan ... stunt performer
Chris Nielsen ... stunt performer
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunt performer (as Anthony Schmidt)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Barnes ... first assistant camera (as Steven Barnes)
Wayne Baxter ... lamp operator
Jason Fife ... best boy grip
Julie Fife ... grip
Sean Flynn ... camera intern
Bruce Hamme ... key grip
Richard Hendricks ... grip
Adrian Herman ... camera intern
Judd Hillman ... electrician / lamp operator
Gary Johnson ... second assistant camera
Tracy Keele ... grip
Fritz Lindbeck ... lamp operator
Matthew Morgan ... still photographer (as Matthew J. Morgan)
Don Muirhead ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Ryan Muirhead ... camera loader
Loren Nebeker ... video assist operator
K.C. Olsen ... grip (as KC Olsen)
John Raymer ... best boy electric (as John G. Raymer)
Alvin Simmons ... key rigging grip
Jonathan Sizemore ... electrician
Alan E. Stoddard ... lamp operator (as Alan Stoddard)
David Stoddard ... gaffer (as David W. Stoddard)
Amanda Suchy ... video assist intern
Craig C. Wallace ... lamp operator
Jason Walser ... dolly grip
Thomas D. Watson ... grip
Kory Mills ... grip (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)
Simon Miya ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Charla Bowersox ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Elizabeth Cier ... casting associate: Utah

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Cavallaro ... assistant costume designer
Alyson Hancey ... set costumer (as Alyson N. Hancey)
Kacie Seamons ... costume supervisor
Dana R. Woods ... assistant costume designer (as Dana Woods)
Jacqueline Johnson ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Shawn Broes ... digital intermediate editorial
Marisa Clayton ... digital intermediate producer: Modern VideoFilm
Axel Hubert ... additional editor
Scott Maloney ... colorist: dailies
Robb Porter ... post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Randall Starnes ... colorist: digital intermediate (as Randy Starnes)

Location Management 

Ani Heinig ... location manager
Andrew K. Hodge ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Slamm Andrews ... music mixer / music recordist
Jeffrey Biggers ... assistant music sound engineer (as Jeff Biggers)
Liz Gallacher ... music supervisor
John Samuel Hanson ... assistant to composer (as John Hanson)
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Barbara McDermott ... music editor
Heitor Pereira ... musician
Daniel Pinder ... music editor
Michael Raco-Rands ... assistant to composer
Joe E. Rand ... music editor
Matthew J. Ward ... assistant music sound engineer (as Matt Ward)
William Pearson ... score recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mary Beth Borg ... driver (as Mary Borg)
Benjamin Carter ... driver
Mark Colloton ... driver
Jeff Fischer ... driver
Rob 'R.J.' Johnson ... driver
Andrew Kernan ... driver
Randy Kinyon ... transportation coordinator
David Madsen ... driver
Mark Masters ... driver
Delynn Maw ... transportation captain (as Delynn R. Maw)
Kenny Maw ... driver
Ronald Owens ... driver (as Ron Owens)

Other crew 

Greg W. Anderson ... stand-in
Hayley Badham ... additional set production assistant
Marie Brookman ... first assistant production accountant
Stephen Carroll ... insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Company
Kelsey Daniels ... accounting production assistant (as Kelsey Landry)
Donna Eliason ... medical technical advisor
Steven Fayne ... legal services: US, Akim Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld (as Steve Fayne)
Mario Flores ... chef (as Mario G. Flores)
Jim Foreman ... studio supervisor: PCH Studio
Terry Gaertner ... assistant production coordinator
June Hatch ... production coordinator
David G. Havard ... insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Company (as David Havard)
Sheena Irving ... assistant to producers: London
John Jencks ... key set production assistant
Dixie Jones ... production accountant
Richard Keith ... assistant: James Keach
Kathy McMillan ... teacher
Maria Mellins ... assistant to producers: London
Derek E. Mellus ... additional assistant location manager (as Derek Mellus)
Monica Morgan ... production secretary
Kate Morrison ... script supervisor
Jebb Muir ... first helper
Jedd Muir ... chef
Steven Nevius ... title designer
Ken Phipps ... stand-in
Gregory Power ... craft service
Michael A. Riches ... medic
Paul F. Ruegner ... caterer: The Pig Boys Inc. (as Paul Ruegner)
Barry Smith ... legal services: UK, Richards Butler
Mike Staheli ... medic (as Michael Staheli)
Tom Sullivan ... technical advisor
Joanne Valdez ... stand-in
Aaron Winter ... set production assistant
Brian Ainsworth ... additional effects (uncredited)
Joshua S. Ashdown ... set security (uncredited)
Michael Barnes ... financial legal services (uncredited)
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brian Ainsworth ... special thanks
Marco Bagnasacco ... special thanks
Leonard Dicker ... special thanks
W. Mel Martins ... special thanks (as Mel Martins)
Jim Palmer ... special thanks
Ray Quinney ... special thanks
Andy Roddy ... special thanks
Karen Smith ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed