Edit
Unrest (2006) Poster

(I) (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Todd Ipson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chris Billett ... (screenplay)
Jason Todd Ipson ... (screenplay)
Jason Todd Ipson ... (story) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Corri English ... Alison Blanchard
Marisa Petroro ... Alita Covas
Ben Livingston ... Ivan Verbukh
Abner Genece ... Malcolm Little
Derrick O'Connor ... Dr. Blackwell
Scot Davis ... Brian Cross
Joshua Alba ... Carlos Aclar
Jay Jablonski ... Rick O'Connor
Reb Fleming Reb Fleming ... Dr. Saltz
Anna Johnson Anna Johnson ... Jennifer
J.C. Cunningham J.C. Cunningham ... Medical Records
Terence Goodman ... Officer
Rhett Willman ... Security
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dana Anquoe Dana Anquoe ... Medical Student
Stefania Barr ... Alison Blanchard (10 year old) (uncredited)
Julio Bove ... Psychiatrist (uncredited)
Mario DeAngelis Mario DeAngelis ... EMT specialist (uncredited)
Susan Duerden ... Jasmin Blanchard (uncredited)
Christopher J. Stephenson Christopher J. Stephenson ... Medical Student (uncredited)
Jerry Tracy Jerry Tracy ... Highway Patrolman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Julio Bove ... producer
Jaime Burke ... associate producer (as Jaime Ipson Burke)
Gary Chun ... executive producer
Jason Todd Ipson ... producer
Adam M. Lebovitz ... producer (as Adam Leibovitz)
Paola Tempesti ... executive producer
Phuong Tran ... executive producer
Frederick Wedler ... line producer
Randy Weiss ... associate producer
Benson Yee ... executive producer (as Benson H. Yee)
James Huntsman ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Michael Cohen

Cinematography by 

Michael Fimognari ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mike Saenz

Casting By 

Lisa Hamil

Production Design by 

Alex Boynton
Madla Hruza

Art Direction by 

Alex Boynton
Rick Curtis

Set Decoration by 

Jacob A. Jessop ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Madla Hruza

Makeup Department 

Bryan Blair ... makeup effects fabricator / makeup effects mold maker
Nik E. Carey ... makeup effects fabricator (as Nik Carey) / makeup effects mold maker (as Nik Carey)
Valentina Ciacci ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Hiep Deiudonné ... makeup artist (as Hiep Deiudonne)
Erin Draney ... makeup effects technician
John Flannigan ... makeup effects fabricator (as Johnny Flannigan) / makeup effects mold maker (as Johnny Flannigan)
Nathan Franson ... makeup effects technician
Brad Hardin ... key makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (as Bradley Hardin)
Joshua Holland ... makeup effects technician
Michael S. Pack ... prosthetic eyes (as Michael Pack)
Ron Pipes ... prosthetic hair
Kim Sicurella-Barnes ... makeup artist: second unit additional crew (as Kim Barnes)
Greg Solomon ... makeup effects supervisor: Optic Nerve Studios
Lancel Reyes ... makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jaime Burke ... post-production supervisor (as Jaime Ipson Burke)
Alexis Caldwell ... production supervisor
Audra Rodgers ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shawn Bisi ... second assistant director
Michael Breines ... first assistant director
Bryce Cranmer ... second second assistant director
Warren Workman ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jonathan Atwood ... construction worker
Nicole Broberg ... art department
Jared Caldwell ... construction worker (as Jared 'CC' Caldwell)
Aaron B. Cole ... on-set dresser
Peter Dang ... swing gang: second unit
Shaun 'Pickle' Davis ... construction coordinator (as Shaun Davis) / construction supervisor: tank (as Shaun Davis)
Aron Dumas ... property master
Nicole Eldredge ... art department
Randy Forbush ... assistant construction coordinator
Mat Gray ... construction worker
Stuart Griffin ... construction worker
Jacob A. Jessop ... art department
Johnny Kinsman ... swing gang: second unit (as John Kinsman)
Cassidy Latham ... property master (as Cassidy A. Latham)
Tom Laughlin ... art department
Elizabeth McConchie ... swing gang: second unit (as Elizabeth Mcconchie)
Chad Nulph ... cad designer
Thad Paget ... art department
Natalie Palasota ... props: second unit
Carrie Pearce ... art department
Jimi Mac Santistevan ... art department (as Jimi Stantistevan)
Ivan Saunders ... art department / props
Alexandra Stein ... art department
Samo Tusak ... lead man: second unit
Alan Wimmer ... fabricator: tank / welder: tank
Thad Paget ... lead man (uncredited)
Samo Tusak ... construction coordinator: second unit (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Jason Brady ... boom operator
Shaun Cunningham ... sound editor (as Shaun W. Cunningham)
Jerry Gilbert ... re-recording mixer
Chad J. Hughes ... sound editor (as Chad Hughes)
Richard Kitting ... foley mixer
Steve Lux ... boom operator: second unit additional crew
Susan Pusateri ... foley artist (as Susan Pusarteri)
Odin Shafer ... sound mixer: second unit additional crew
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein ... assistant boom operator (as Earl Stein)
Jordan Stein ... sound mixer
Jivan Tahmizian ... dialogue editor
Marcelo Teson ... sound mixer
David F. Van Slyke ... sound designer / supervising sound designer
Cody King ... assistant dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Shaun Davis ... special effects technician
Reed Fanning ... special effects technician
Greg Kupfer ... special effects technician
Cliff Walgren ... special effects supervisor
Tyler William Winegar ... special effects coordinator (as Tyler Winegar)

Stunts 

Neil Summers ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Ardine ... electrician: second unit additional crew (as Matt Adline)
Tiffany Aug ... clapper loader: second unit additional crew
Brian Barker ... grip: second unit additional crew
Eric Beck ... best boy grip
Michael Chateauneuf ... grip: second unit additional crew
Brent Cheeley ... camera production assistant: second unit
Brenton Chu ... second assistant camera
Nehemias Colindres ... electrician: second unit additional crew
Travis Cowlishaw ... additional electrician
Mario DeAngelis ... still photographer (as Mario Deangelis)
Kevin Duggin ... electrician: second unit additional crew
J.J. Gerber ... camera loader (as Jonathan Gerber)
Kelly Klindt ... dolly grip / key grip
Koji Kojima ... first assistant camera
Mike Law ... best boy electric
Chris Luck ... electrician
Kory Mills ... grip
Nolan Mills ... additional electrician
Dan Nelson ... additional electrician
Jason Painter ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Jason Paynter)
Emily Park ... camera production assistant: second unit
Jonathon Porter ... best boy grip (as Jonathan Porter) / grip (as Jonathan Porter)
Vincent J. Raia ... additional electrician
MJ Schirmer ... grip: second unit additional crew (as Jeff Schirmer)
Aaron Schmidt ... camera loader: second unit / camera production assistant / second assistant camera: second unit additional crew
Jonathan Sizemore ... electrician
Joe Solari ... first assistant camera: second unit additional crew
Nathan Stock ... additional grip
Noah Sunday ... additional grip
James Troost ... gaffer: second unit additional crew
Eric Ulbrich ... additional electrician
Thomas D. Watson ... key grip (as Tom Watson)
Wayne Wulfenstein ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
Reed Fanning ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shielia Erickson ... casting director: Salt Lake City (as Sheila Erickson)
Martin Moakler ... casting associate: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pauline Graham ... assistant set costumer
Natalie Pascual ... set costumer (as Natalie Zurita)
Amy J. Roberts ... wardrobe supervisor (as Amy Jean Roberts)
Brent Sjodin ... set costumer (as Brent Tyler Sjodin)
Amy J. Roberts ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Richard E. Flores ... negative cutter (as Richard Flores)
Guy Machiels ... colorist
Lee Wimer ... color timer

Music Department 

Kevin Burke ... music mixer
Michael Cohen ... orchestrator
Karen Cooksey ... vocalist: Aztec chants
Jonathan Dinerstein ... vocalist: Aztec chants
Beth Elliott ... orchestra contractor
Anastasia Glasheen ... vocalist: Aztec chants
Manny Knowles ... music recordist
Miles Rogers ... music recordist
Daniel Roihl ... vocalist: Aztec chants
Deborah Rosengaus ... vocalist: Aztec chants
Marcelo Teson ... music recordist
Rebecca Ward ... vocalist: Aztec chants

Other crew 

Emily Anderegg ... office coordinator
Gregory M. Gilman ... legal services
Mike Hamill ... production assistant
Tom Harrington ... production assistant (as Tommy Harrington)
Debra Hogg ... production coordinator
Brandi Hoggan ... assistant to director
Kristin Ludwin ... script supervisor
Heidi Nebeker ... stand-in
Aaron Nelson ... production assistant
Douglas 'Tree' Nelson ... caterer
Emily Park ... production assistant
Daniel Rampart ... coordinator: Los Angeles
Bill Rude ... title designer
Martha Savelio ... sales executive: Entertainment Post
Christopher J. Stephenson ... stand-in (as Christopher Stephenson)
Darci Stilson ... craft service / set medic
William Wanstrom ... unit publicist (as Bill Wanstrom)
Marie Brookman ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Bryce Cranmer ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Mario DeAngelis ... researcher (uncredited)
Dan Karcher ... website producer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Russo Anastasio ... special thanks
Kathy Barney ... special thanks
Paul Barney ... special thanks
Stefania Barr ... special thanks
Karen Borell ... special thanks
Denise Bove ... special thanks
Boaz Brizman ... special thanks (as Dr. Boaz Brizman)
Matia Brizman ... special thanks (as Dr. Matia Brizman)
Dean Chu ... special thanks
Bryan Clifton ... special thanks
Midge Costin ... special thanks
April Crawford ... special thanks
Travis Davies ... special thanks
Susan Duerden ... special thanks
Dennis Fairclaugh ... special thanks
Anthony Horton ... special thanks
Susan Huff ... special thanks
Rich Hyland ... special thanks
Alessandro Odin Ipson ... special thanks
Palene Loveland ... special thanks
Mark Martinez ... special thanks
Tom McFarland ... special thanks
Steve Olsen ... special thanks
Shiloah Pollack ... special thanks
Natalie Solodjagin ... special thanks
Susan J. Spohr ... special thanks (as Susan Spohr)
Matt Whitlock ... special thanks
Adrian Yee ... special thanks
Candice Yee ... special thanks
Jennifer Yee ... special thanks
Beth Zager ... special thanks: Pier 3 Imports

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed