Criminal Minds Poster

(2005– )

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2012

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Tom Elliott
For episode "The Bittersweet Science"

Primetime Emmy Awards 2009

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Tom Elliott
For episode "Normal".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2008

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Tom Elliott
For episode "Tabula Rasa".

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2013

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top Television Series
Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2012

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top Television Series
Steffan Fantini (composer)

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2011

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top Television Series
Steffan Fantini (composer)

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2010

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top Television Series
Steffan Fantini (composer)

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2009

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top Television Series
Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon
For Army Wives

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2008

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon
For Army Wives

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2007

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2006

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon

BMI Film & TV Awards 2013

Winner
BMI TV Music Award
Mark Mancina

BMI Film & TV Awards 2009

Winner
BMI TV Music Award
Mark Mancina

BMI Film & TV Awards 2008

Winner
BMI TV Music Award
Mark Mancina

California on Location Awards 2014

Winner
COLA
Location Team of the Year - TV Episodic, Season
Jeffrey T. Spellman (location manager)
Walter Roshetski (location manager)
Phill Kane (key assistant location manager)
Jodi Leininger (key assistant location manager)
Leslie A. Morrow (key assistant location manager)
Gary Watt (location scout)
David Van Dam (set assistant manager)
Location Team of the Year - Tv Episodic - Single Episode
Jeffrey T. Spellman (Location Manager)
Phill Kane (Key Assistant Location Manager)
Gary Watt (Location Scout)
David Van Dam (Assistant Location Manager)

Guild of Music Supervisors Awards 2012

Nominee
GMS Award
Best Music Supervision in Television
Kevin J. Edelman
For Bones , The Protector , Franklin & Bash , Homeland , Missing , The Finder , Love Bites and Three Inches

Hollywood Music In Media Awards (HMMA) 2010

Winner
HMMA Award
Best Score in a TV Show
Steffan Fantini (composer)
Marc Fantini (composer)
Scott Gordon (composer)

Hollywood Post Alliance, US 2006

Nominee
HPA Awards
Outstanding Editing - Television
Jimmy Giritlian

Image Awards 2015

Winner
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Shemar Moore
Nominee
Image Award
Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series
Hanelle M. Culpepper
For The Edge of Winter

Image Awards 2014

Winner
Image Award
Outstanding Writing in a Dramatic Series
Janine Sherman Barrois
Episode: "Strange Fruit"
Nominee
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series
Shemar Moore
Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series
Rob Hardy
Episode: "Carbon Copy"

Image Awards 2013

Nominee
Image Award
Outstanding Writing in a Dramatic Series
Janine Sherman Barrois
For episode "The Pact"

Image Awards 2012

Nominee
Image Award
Outstanding Writing in a Dramatic Series
Janine Sherman Barrois
For episode "The Bittersweet Science"

Image Awards 2011

Nominee
Image Award
Outstanding Writing in a Dramatic Series
Janine Sherman Barrois
For the episode "Remembrance of Things Past"

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2017

Nominee
International TV Audience Award
Best Drama TV Series

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2015

Nominee
International TV Audience Award
Best Drama TV Series
Touchstone Television (production company)
The Mark Gordon Company (production company)

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2008

Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Music for Short Form Television
Lisa A. Arpino (music editor)
For episode "True Night".

MovieGuide Awards 2013

Nominee
Faith and Freedom Award
For the episode "The Fallen"

People's Choice Awards, USA 2017

Winner
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Crime Drama

People's Choice Awards, USA 2016

Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Crime Drama

People's Choice Awards, USA 2015

Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Crime Drama

People's Choice Awards, USA 2014

Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Crime Drama

People's Choice Awards, USA 2013

Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Crime Drama

People's Choice Awards, USA 2012

Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Crime Drama

People's Choice Awards, USA 2011

Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite TV Crime Drama

People's Choice Awards, USA 2006

Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite New Television Drama

Prism Awards 2015

Nominee
Prism Award
Drama Episode - Mental Health
For the episode "The Edge of Winter"

Telly Awards 2015

Winner
Bronze Telly
Documentary
Nicholas Golding
CBS Interactive Entertainment

Young Artist Awards 2017

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor
Maverick Thompson

Young Artist Awards 2013

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-13
HannaH Eisenmann

Young Artist Awards 2012

Winner
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 14-16
Rebecca Spicher

Young Artist Awards 2011

Winner
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress 11-16
Isabella Murad
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 16-21
Katlin Mastandrea
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 14-17
Sterling Beaumon
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13
Michael Ketzner
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-15
Madison Leisle

Young Artist Awards 2010

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 13 and Under
Benjamin Stockham
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress
Jordan Van Vranken

Young Artist Awards 2009

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress
Brighid Fleming

Young Artist Awards 2008

Winner
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor
Chandler Canterbury
For episode "In Birth and Death".
Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor
Remy Thorne
For episode "Revelations".

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards