Edit
Deadliest Catch (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

(2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Writing Credits  

Brian Lovett ... (writer) (12 episodes, 2006)
Vince Maynard ... (writer) (4 episodes, 2007)
Fred Peabody ... (writer) (1 episode, 2009)
Ethan Prochnik ... (writer) (10 episodes, 2005)
Decker Watson ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

Mike Rowe ...  Narrator / ... 254 episodes, 2005-2020
Sig Hansen ...  Self - Captain: Northwestern / ... 208 episodes, 2005-2020
Keith Colburn ...  Self - Captain: Wizard / ... 178 episodes, 2007-2020
Jake Anderson ...  Self - Captain: Saga / ... 166 episodes, 2007-2020
Edgar Hansen ...  Self - Deck Boss & Engineer: Northwestern / ... 153 episodes, 2005-2018
Josh Harris ...  Self - Captain: Cornelia Marie / ... 154 episodes, 2007-2020
Jonathan Hillstrand ...  Self - Captain: Time Bandit / ... 143 episodes, 2006-2020
Bill Wichrowski ...  Self - Captain: Cape Caution / ... 132 episodes, 2010-2020
Matt Bradley ...  Self - Deckhand: Northwestern / ... 95 episodes, 2005-2020
Monty Colburn ...  Self - Relief Captain: Wizard / ... 103 episodes, 2007-2020
Andy Hillstrand ...  Self - Captain: Time Bandit / ... 103 episodes, 2006-2017
Nick Mavar ...  Self - Deckhand: Northwestern 89 episodes, 2005-2020
Freddy Maugatai ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard / ... 75 episodes, 2008-2019
Casey McManus ...  Self - Captain: Cornelia Marie / ... 77 episodes, 2014-2020
Nick McGlashan Nick McGlashan ...  Self - Deck Boss: Summer Bay / ... 78 episodes, 2013-2020
Jake Harris Jake Harris ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 72 episodes, 2006-2020
Gary Soper Gary Soper ...  Self - First Mate: Wizard / ... 73 episodes, 2007-2020
Zach Larson ...  Self - Deckhand & Engineer: Cape Caution / ... 68 episodes, 2010-2019
Phil Harris ...  Self - Captain: Cornelia Marie / ... 78 episodes, 2005-2019
Scott Campbell Jr. ...  Self - Captain: Seabrooke / ... 65 episodes, 2011-2020
Scott Hillstrand ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit / ... 58 episodes, 2008-2015
Elliot Neese ...  Self - Captain: Saga / ... 59 episodes, 2011-2015
Mike Fourtner Mike Fourtner ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 57 episodes, 2006-2013
Lenny Lekanoff ...  Self - Engineer: Wizard 52 episodes, 2007-2015
Mac White Mac White ...  Self - Deckhand: Seabrooke / ... 46 episodes, 2011-2020
Sean Dwyer ...  Self - Captain: Brenna A 47 episodes, 2016-2019
Roger Schlosstein Roger Schlosstein ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard / ... 43 episodes, 2012-2020
Mandy Hansen Mandy Hansen ...  Self - Captain in Training: Northwestern / ... 40 episodes, 2014-2020
Travis Lofland Travis Lofland ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard / ... 34 episodes, 2008-2019
Russell Newberry Russell Newberry ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit / ... 34 episodes, 2007-2010
Eddie Uwekoolani Eddie Uwekoolani ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 31 episodes, 2008-2015
Sean Dunlop Sean Dunlop ...  Self - Deck Boss: Saga / ... 27 episodes, 2016-2019
Lynn Guitard Lynn Guitard ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard / ... 27 episodes, 2008-2013
Crosby Leveen Crosby Leveen ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard / ... 27 episodes, 2007-2017
Clark Pederson Clark Pederson ...  Self - Greenhorn: Northwestern / ... 26 episodes, 2017-2020
Neal Hillstrand ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit / ... 26 episodes, 2008-2020
Steve 'Harley' Davidson ...  Self - Captain: Southern Wind 22 episodes, 2019-2020
Tyler Gateman Tyler Gateman ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard / ... 22 episodes, 2015-2020
Norman Hansen Norman Hansen ...  Self - Deckhand: Northwestern / ... 21 episodes, 2006-2020
Kevin Davis Kevin Davis ...  Self - Deckhand: Seabrooke / ... 21 episodes, 2005-2013
Deejay Campbell Deejay Campbell ...  Self - Deck Boss: Cornelia Marie / ... 19 episodes, 2016-2020
Eddie Uwekoolani Jr. Eddie Uwekoolani Jr. ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit / ... 18 episodes, 2011-2017
Murray Gamrath Murray Gamrath ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 18 episodes, 2007-2018
Michael 'Munsey' Kennon Michael 'Munsey' Kennon ...  Self - Engineer: Southern Wind 17 episodes, 2019-2020
Karl Rasmussen Karl Rasmussen ...  Self - Deckhand: Northwestern / ... 17 episodes, 2015-2020
Landon Cheney Landon Cheney ...  Self - Deckhand: Summer Bay / ... 16 episodes, 2017-2020
Willie Manchester Willie Manchester ...  Self - Deckhand: Brenna A / ... 16 episodes, 2016-2019
Taylor Jensen Taylor Jensen ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 16 episodes, 2018-2020
Chris Welch Chris Welch ...  Self - Deckhand: Seabrooke / ... 16 episodes, 2011-2014
Axel Hillstrand Axel Hillstrand ...  Self - Time Bandit / ... 15 episodes, 2013-2017
Tim Boles Tim Boles ...  Self - Engineer: Summer Bay / ... 14 episodes, 2016-2019
Tony Bundy Tony Bundy ...  Self - Deckhand: Brenna A / ... 14 episodes, 2016-2019
Mahlon Reyes Mahlon Reyes ...  Self - Greenhorn: Seabrooke / ... 14 episodes, 2012-2020
Jenna Patterson Jenna Patterson ...  Self - Jake's Wife / ... 12 episodes, 2012-2020
Dave Felton Dave Felton ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 13 episodes, 2017-2018
Nick Tokman ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga / ... 13 episodes, 2013-2016
Aaron Steiner Aaron Steiner ...  Self - Engineer: Ramblin' Rose / ... 13 episodes, 2012-2013
Nick Dryden Nick Dryden ...  Self - Deckhand: Ramblin' Rose / ... 13 episodes, 2012-2014
John Mavar John Mavar ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 13 episodes, 2007-2019
Steve Ward Steve Ward ...  Self - Engineer & Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 11 episodes, 2009-2011
Shea Long Shea Long ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 13 episodes, 2007-2008
Jason Moilanen Jason Moilanen ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 13 episodes, 2008-2009
Jake Jolibois Jake Jolibois ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak / ... 12 episodes, 2010-2015
Ole Helgevold Ole Helgevold ...  Self - Relief Captain & Engineer: Saga / ... 11 episodes, 2016-2018
Mike Neese Mike Neese ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga / ... 10 episodes, 2013-2015
Adam McCalden Adam McCalden ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak / ... 12 episodes, 2010-2011
Brian Greer Brian Greer ...  Self - Engineer on F / ... 12 episodes, 2006
Dan Staat Dan Staat ...  Self - Deckhand: Southern Wind / ... 11 episodes, 2019-2020
James Jones James Jones ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 11 episodes, 2018-2019
Maria Dosal Maria Dosal ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cornelia Marie 11 episodes, 2020
Ryan Simpson Ryan Simpson ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 11 episodes, 2009-2013
Dave Millman Dave Millman ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 11 episodes, 2006-2008
Rick Quashnick ...  Self - Captain / ... 11 episodes, 2005-2010
Greg Moncrief Greg Moncrief ...  Self - Captain: Farwest Leader / ... 11 episodes, 2007
Jeff Folk Jeff Folk ...  Self - Relief Captain & Deck Boss: Saga 10 episodes, 2014-2015
Tim Lovins Tim Lovins ...  Self - Deckhand: Ramblin' Rose 10 episodes, 2011-2012
Kevin Stafford Kevin Stafford ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard / ... 10 episodes, 2011-2015
Mike Vanderveldt Mike Vanderveldt ...  Self - Engineer: Saga / ... 10 episodes, 2012-2013
Blake Painter Blake Painter ...  Self - Captain: Maverick / ... 10 episodes, 2006-2007
Hannes Huswick Hannes Huswick ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 9 episodes, 2016-2017
Jerry Wilson Jerry Wilson ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga / ... 9 episodes, 2015
Jon Farrell Jon Farrell ...  Self - Engineer: Cornelia Marie 9 episodes, 2018-2019
Mikey Mitchell Mikey Mitchell ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cape Caution 9 episodes, 2013
Jacob Hutchins Jacob Hutchins ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 9 episodes, 2018
Derrick Ray Derrick Ray ...  Self - Captain: Cornelia Marie / ... 9 episodes, 2010-2014
Ragnhild Moncrief Ragnhild Moncrief ...  Self / ... 8 episodes, 2007
Josh Warner Josh Warner ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 9 episodes, 2009
Robbie Schlosstein Robbie Schlosstein ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard / ... 8 episodes, 2013-2017
Dean Gribble Dean Gribble ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 8 episodes, 2017
Bob Perkey Bob Perkey ...  Self - Deck Boss & Engineer: Seabrooke / ... 8 episodes, 2011-2012
Kerby Mitchell Kerby Mitchell ...  Self - Engineer: Cape Caution 8 episodes, 2013
June Hansen June Hansen ...  Self - Sig's Wife / ... 6 episodes, 2014-2020
Aiden Benn Arthur Anderson Aiden Benn Arthur Anderson ...  Self - Jake & Jenna's Son / ... 7 episodes, 2015-2020
Sten Skaar Sten Skaar ...  Self - Captain: North American 8 episodes, 2008-2009
Jon Jorgenson Jon Jorgenson ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 7 episodes, 2009-2010
Hank Todd Hank Todd ...  Self - Deckhand: Brenna A / ... 7 episodes, 2018
Jason Shaw Jason Shaw ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 7 episodes, 2015-2016
Ronnie James Ronnie James ...  Self - Deckhand: Summer Bay / ... 7 episodes, 2016-2018
Hunter Cooper Hunter Cooper ...  Self - Deckhand: Cape Caution / ... 7 episodes, 2016-2017
John Walczyk John Walczyk ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cape Caution 7 episodes, 2015
Derek Haist Derek Haist ...  Self - Deckhand: Seabrooke 7 episodes, 2011-2012
Harry Lewis Harry Lewis ...  Self - Relief Captain: Wizard / ... 7 episodes, 2009-2018
Art Peterson Art Peterson ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard 7 episodes, 2007-2010
Eric Nyhammer Eric Nyhammer ...  Self - Captain: Rollo / ... 7 episodes, 2006-2008
Rick Fehst Rick Fehst ...  Self - Captain: Early Dawn 7 episodes, 2008-2009
Chris 'Chilly' Anderson Chris 'Chilly' Anderson ...  Self - Deck Boss: Farwest Leader / ... 7 episodes, 2007
Todd Gateman Todd Gateman ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard 6 episodes, 2019-2020
Mike Pereira Mike Pereira ...  Self - Deckhand & Engineer: Saga 6 episodes, 2014-2015
Tony Chase Tony Chase ...  Self - Engineer: Wizard 6 episodes, 2018
Myles Johnson Myles Johnson ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cape Caution 6 episodes, 2014-2015
Robert Mansfield Robert Mansfield ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 6 episodes, 2014
Kyle Sample Kyle Sample ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga / ... 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Tony Lara Tony Lara ...  Self - Captain: Cornelia Marie 6 episodes, 2011
Kelly Collins Kelly Collins ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cape Caution 6 episodes, 2014
Kyle Craig Kyle Craig ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 6 episodes, 2016-2019
Wade Moore Wade Moore ...  Self - Greenhorn: Saga 6 episodes, 2015
Philip Hillstrand Philip Hillstrand ...  Self - Greenhorn: Time Bandit / ... 6 episodes, 2015-2020
Justin Tennison Justin Tennison ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 8 episodes, 2011-2012
Greg Colburn Greg Colburn ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 6 episodes, 2019
Paul Edgren Paul Edgren ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 6 episodes, 2010-2011
Scott Campbell Sr. Scott Campbell Sr. ...  Self - Scott's Father / ... 5 episodes, 2013-2020
Jenny Dwyer Jenny Dwyer ...  Self - Boat Owner: Brenna A / ... 4 episodes, 2016-2019
Corey Eisenbarth Corey Eisenbarth ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 6 episodes, 2009-2016
Donna Quashnick Donna Quashnick ...  Self / ... 6 episodes, 2005-2009
John Skaar John Skaar ...  Self - Deck Boss: North American / ... 6 episodes, 2008
Hiram Johnson Hiram Johnson ...  Self - Deckhand: Maverick / ... 6 episodes, 2005-2009
Mark Anderson Mark Anderson ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 6 episodes, 2007-2009
Britt Jandrey Britt Jandrey ...  Self - Deckhand: Brenna A 5 episodes, 2016
David Pachur David Pachur ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 5 episodes, 2014
Spencer Moore Spencer Moore ...  Self - Deckhand: Summer Bay 5 episodes, 2018
Joe Gomez Joe Gomez ...  Self - Deck Boss: Saga 5 episodes, 2020
James Tommy James Tommy ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 5 episodes, 2015-2017
Jason Rainwater Jason Rainwater ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak 5 episodes, 2012
Steve 'Tall Guy' Porter Steve 'Tall Guy' Porter ...  Self - Deckhand: Southern Wind 5 episodes, 2019
Brad Petefish Brad Petefish ...  Self - Relief Captain & Deckhand: Seabrooke 5 episodes, 2014
Jack Jack ...  Self - Engineer: Seabrooke 5 episodes, 2020
Brady Taylor Brady Taylor ...  Self - Greenhorn: Southern Wind 5 episodes, 2019-2020
James Gallagher James Gallagher ...  Self - Engineer: Lady Alaska 5 episodes, 2020
Scott Badger Scott Badger ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga / ... 5 episodes, 2015
Dan Maki Dan Maki ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 5 episodes, 2011-2012
Ray Flerchinger Ray Flerchinger ...  Self - Relief Captain: Saga 5 episodes, 2015
Daniel Warren Daniel Warren ...  Self - Greenhorn: Seabrooke / ... 5 episodes, 2012
Lenny Herzog Lenny Herzog ...  Self - Boat Owner: Saga / ... 5 episodes, 2012-2019
Scott Templin Scott Templin ...  Self - Deckboss: Maverick / ... 5 episodes, 2006-2007
Tico Tyson Tico Tyson ...  Self - Deckhand: Farwest Leader 5 episodes, 2007
Amy Majors Amy Majors ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 4 episodes, 2015
Dane Tebo Dane Tebo ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 4 episodes, 2013
Richard 'Hunky' Hamm Richard 'Hunky' Hamm ...  Self - Deckhand: Lady Alaska / ... 4 episodes, 2020
Mike Garoppo Mike Garoppo ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 4 episodes, 2016
Chris Scambler Chris Scambler ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard / ... 4 episodes, 2012
Dale Pruitt Dale Pruitt ...  Self - Engineer: Cornelia Marie 4 episodes, 2011
Per Nesselquist Per Nesselquist ...  Self - Greenhorn: Brenna A 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Rick McLeod Rick McLeod ...  Self - Deckhand: Northwestern 4 episodes, 2006-2016
Clayton Gore Clayton Gore ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 4 episodes, 2020
Mike Wilson Mike Wilson ...  Self - Captain: Kiska Sea 4 episodes, 2013-2014
Brady Quinn Brady Quinn ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 4 episodes, 2012
Clinton Bush Clinton Bush ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak 4 episodes, 2010
Larry Hendricks Larry Hendricks ...  Self - Captain: Sea Star / ... 4 episodes, 2005-2010
Pat Quinn Pat Quinn ...  Self - Deckhand: Early Dawn 4 episodes, 2007-2008
Guy Kisielewski Guy Kisielewski ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 4 episodes, 2007-2009
Bryan Mezich Bryan Mezich ...  Self - Deckhand: Early Dawn / ... 4 episodes, 2007-2008
Davin Ness Davin Ness ...  Self - Deckhand: North American 4 episodes, 2008
Jeremy Shelton Jeremy Shelton ...  Self - Greenhorn: Time Bandit 4 episodes, 2010
Josh Fullmer Josh Fullmer ...  Self - Greenhorn: Seabrooke 3 episodes, 2011
Faresa Iaulualo Faresa Iaulualo ...  Self - Deckhand: Ramblin' Rose 3 episodes, 2011
Zach Fritz Zach Fritz ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 3 episodes, 2014
Erik Hansen Erik Hansen ...  Self - Greenhorn: Northwestern 3 episodes, 2016
Jacob James Jacob James ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 3 episodes, 2016
Mike Bouray Mike Bouray ...  Self - Deckhand: Seabrooke / ... 3 episodes, 2011-2014
Kyle Dyerly Kyle Dyerly ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Luke Murkowski Luke Murkowski ...  Self - Greenhorn: Brenna A 3 episodes, 2018-2019
Gabby Gabby ...  Self - Greenhorn: Lady Alaska 3 episodes, 2020
Nick Morrow Nick Morrow ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak 3 episodes, 2012
Vasily Tsys Vasily Tsys ...  Self - Greenhorn: Summer Bay 3 episodes, 2020
Eric Anderson Eric Anderson ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak 3 episodes, 2011
Kevin Vanderpol Kevin Vanderpol ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 3 episodes, 2013
Jessica Behring Jessica Behring ...  Self - Girlfriend & Cook: Saga 3 episodes, 2014
Russell Fergus Russell Fergus ...  Self - Deckhand: Seabrooke 3 episodes, 2011
Rigel Greenway Rigel Greenway ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 3 episodes, 2015
James Creel James Creel ...  Self - Deckhand: Ramblin' Rose 3 episodes, 2011
Kyle Babb Kyle Babb ...  Self - Greenhorn: Seabrooke 3 episodes, 2011-2012
Derrik Santi Derrik Santi ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak 3 episodes, 2010
Ed Green Ed Green ...  Self - Greenhorn: Maverick 3 episodes, 2007
Nick Maurer Nick Maurer ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 3 episodes, 2007
Sam Venable Sam Venable ...  Cook / ... 3 episodes, 2005
Dan Decker Dan Decker ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cornelia Marie 3 episodes, 2008
Mike Fish Mike Fish ...  Cook: Early Dawn / ... 3 episodes, 2008
Darrell Labay Darrell Labay ...  Self - Greenhorn: North American 3 episodes, 2008
Earon Overson Earon Overson ...  Self - Greenhorn: Time Bandit 3 episodes, 2008
Cooper Weatherby Cooper Weatherby ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 3 episodes, 2008
David Christensen David Christensen ...  Self - Greenhorn: Lisa Marie 3 episodes, 2009
Robert Christensen Robert Christensen ...  Self - Deckhand: Lisa Marie 3 episodes, 2009
James Crichton James Crichton ...  Self - Engineer: Lisa Marie 3 episodes, 2009
Wade Henley Wade Henley ...  Self - Captain: Lisa Marie 3 episodes, 2009
Warren Hicks ...  Self - Greenhorn: Kodiak 2 episodes, 2012
Danny Chiu Danny Chiu ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 2 episodes, 2015
Ken Jensen Ken Jensen ...  Self - Greenhorn: Saga 2 episodes, 2016
Ross Jones Ross Jones ...  Self - Greenhorn: Saga 2 episodes, 2020
Caelan Colburn Caelan Colburn ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 2 episodes, 2017
Justin Cohen Justin Cohen ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 2 episodes, 2019
Brandon Ahrndt Brandon Ahrndt ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 2 episodes, 2015
Steven Laginio Steven Laginio ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 2 episodes, 2019
Jack Brunell Jack Brunell ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 2 episodes, 2019
Erik James Erik James ...  Self - Greenhorn: Summer Bay 2 episodes, 2019
Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris ...  Self - Deckhand: Brenna A 2 episodes, 2019
Erik Erik ...  Self - Deckhand: Southern Wind 2 episodes, 2020
Tim Pennington Tim Pennington ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2015
Robert Sanders Robert Sanders ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 2 episodes, 2015
Matt Matt ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 2 episodes, 2020
Joel Zielie Joel Zielie ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 2 episodes, 2010
Dave Fischer Dave Fischer ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 2 episodes, 2014
Tirey Cordrey Tirey Cordrey ...  Self - Engineer: Brenna A 2 episodes, 2016-2017
David David ...  Self - Greenhorn: Summer Bay 2 episodes, 2020
Jamie Smith Jamie Smith ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 2 episodes, 2016
Lawson Lawson ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cornelia Marie 2 episodes, 2018
James James ...  Self - Greenhorn: Seabrooke 2 episodes, 2020
David Zielinski David Zielinski ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 2 episodes, 2013
Kenny Jensen Kenny Jensen ...  Self - Deckhand: Summer Bay 2 episodes, 2020
Axel Axel ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 2 episodes, 2019
Bradley Carper Bradley Carper ...  Self - Camera Operator / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Thomas Gross Thomas Gross ...  Self - Surgeon: Midlands Orthopaedics 2 episodes, 2018
Jesus Ovalles Jesus Ovalles ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak 2 episodes, 2011
Josh Taylor Josh Taylor ...  Self - Greenhorn: Saga 2 episodes, 2018
Kyle Scheib Kyle Scheib ...  Self - Greenhorn: Summer Bay 2 episodes, 2019
David Yam David Yam ...  Self - Doctor 2 episodes, 2014
Billy Greenstreet Jr. Billy Greenstreet Jr. ...  Self - Mechanic: Summer Bay 2 episodes, 2020
Dale Robertson Dale Robertson ...  Self - Deckhand: Ramblin' Rose 2 episodes, 2012
Jerrod Sechrist Jerrod Sechrist ...  Self - Deckhand: Cape Caution 2 episodes, 2016
Valerie Gunderson Valerie Gunderson ...  Self - Elliott's Ex-Girlfriend 2 episodes, 2012
Kevin Blakley Kevin Blakley ...  Self - Deckhand: Northwestern 2 episodes, 2011
Zack Wilson Zack Wilson ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cornelia Marie 2 episodes, 2018
Cody Moen Cody Moen ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2014
Jerry 'Corky' Tilley Jerry 'Corky' Tilley ...  Self / ... 3 episodes, 2007-2019
Stan Hansen Stan Hansen ...  Self / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Sienna Colburn Sienna Colburn ...  Self - Keith's Daughter 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Cache Seel Cache Seel ...  Self - Survivor: Big Valley 2 episodes, 2006-2009
Pete Liske Pete Liske ...  Self - Captain: Lady Alaska 2 episodes, 2005-2009
Justin Gifford Justin Gifford ...  Self 2 episodes, 2006
Kevin Ferrell Kevin Ferrell ...  Self - Deckhand: Ocean Challenger 2 episodes, 2007-2009
James Frederic James Frederic ...  Self - Deckhand: Farwest Leader 2 episodes, 2007
Ricky Lopez Ricky Lopez ...  Self - Deckhand: Farwest Leader 2 episodes, 2007
Travis Arket Travis Arket ...  Self - Deckhand: North American 2 episodes, 2008
Doug Dawson Doug Dawson ...  Self - Deckhand: Incentive 2 episodes, 2009
Jon Lawler Jon Lawler ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 2 episodes, 2009
Larry Ryser Larry Ryser ...  Self - Deck Boss: Incentive / ... 2 episodes, 2009
Brandon Williams Brandon Williams ...  Self - Deckhand: Lisa Marie 2 episodes, 2009
Robert Lada Robert Lada ...  Self - Neurologist 2 episodes, 2010
Adam Mullins Adam Mullins ...  Self - MH-65 Pilot 1 episode, 2018
Tony LaRussa Tony LaRussa ...  Self - Captain: Fierce Allegiance 1 episode, 2005
Patrick Burnett Patrick Burnett ...  Self - Engineering Officer 1 episode, 2018
Roger Strong Roger Strong ...  Self - Captain: Saga 1 episode, 2005
Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 1 episode, 2015
Steven Wittrock Steven Wittrock ...  Self - Commanding Officer 1 episode, 2018
Bill Prout Bill Prout ...  Self - Captain: Silver Spray 1 episode, 2019
John W. Pruitt III ...  Self - Captain: USCG (Ret.) 1 episode, 2019
Coleman Anderson Coleman Anderson ...  Self - Captain: Western Viking 1 episode, 2005
Mark Peterson Mark Peterson ...  Self - Deckhand: Northwestern 1 episode, 2011
Bumper Del Mar Bumper Del Mar ...  Self - Engineer: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2016
Greg Greg ...  Self - Greenhorn: Wizard 1 episode, 2020
Jim McManus Jim McManus ...  Self - Casey's Dad 1 episode, 2020
Vincent Shavender Vincent Shavender ...  Self - Captain: Lucky Lady 1 episode, 2005
Dave Coats Dave Coats ...  Self - Rescue Swimmer 1 episode, 2009
Sarah Chandler Sarah Chandler ...  Self - Midwife 1 episode, 2015
Ankie Amos Ankie Amos ...  Self - Cardiologist 1 episode, 2016
Bruce Culver Bruce Culver ...  Self - Naval Architect 1 episode, 2019
Saul Saul ...  Self - Captain: Saga 1 episode, 2020
Henry Blake III Henry Blake III ...  Self - Captain: Katmai 1 episode, 2009
Tommy Walsh Tommy Walsh ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 1 episode, 2016
Mason Mason ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 1 episode, 2020
Todd Todd ...  Self - Greenhorn: Summer Bay 1 episode, 2020
Wade Wade ...  Self - Deck Boss: Lady Alaska 1 episode, 2020
Bradford Davis Bradford Davis ...  Self - Greenhorn: Northwestern 1 episode, 2005
Walt Dauderis Walt Dauderis ...  Self - Chief Engineer: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2006
Nate Vandecoevering Nate Vandecoevering ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 1 episode, 2007
Ryan Appling Ryan Appling ...  Self - Greenhorn: Katmai 1 episode, 2009
Snefryd Hansen Snefryd Hansen ...  Self 1 episode, 2017
Craig Leek Craig Leek ...  Self - Deckhand: Brenna A 1 episode, 2017
Nick Nick ...  Self - Deckhand: Brenna A 1 episode, 2018
Ben Swimelar Ben Swimelar ...  Self - Deckhand: Brenna A 1 episode, 2019
Wyatt Wyatt ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2020
Adam Foster Adam Foster ...  Self - Greenhorn: Katmai 1 episode, 2009
Tom Monschein Tom Monschein ...  Self - Greenhorn: Seabrooke 1 episode, 2013
Kyle Hock Kyle Hock ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 1 episode, 2015
Jason King Jason King ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2015
Griffin Downey Griffin Downey ...  Self - Greenhorn: Summer Bay 1 episode, 2019
John Haggards John Haggards ...  Self - Captain: Perseverance 1 episode, 2020
Eric VanKirk Eric VanKirk ...  Self - Chief Engineer: Fierce Allegiance 1 episode, 2005
Ian Thomas Ian Thomas ...  Self - Greenhorn: Early Dawn 1 episode, 2008
Guy Schroder Guy Schroder ...  Self - Deck Boss: Katmai 1 episode, 2009
Arland Lindblad Arland Lindblad ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak 1 episode, 2010
Rodrigo Castillo Rodrigo Castillo ...  Self - Deckhand: Kodiak 1 episode, 2011
Mark Sehlbach Mark Sehlbach ...  Self - Deckhand & Engineer: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2015
Austin Brockie Austin Brockie ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 1 episode, 2017
Luce Luce ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 1 episode, 2017
Tania Tania ...  Self - Hospice Nurse 1 episode, 2019
Eric Abrahamson Eric Abrahamson ...  Self - Greenhorn: Fierce Allegiance 1 episode, 2005
Kathy Wilson Kathy Wilson ...  Self - Unalaska United Methodist Church 1 episode, 2005
Alan Brann Alan Brann ...  Self - Deckhand: Aleutian Ballard 1 episode, 2007
William Tillion Jr. William Tillion Jr. ...  Self - Captain: Carly Renee 1 episode, 2010
Joe Wright Joe Wright ...  Self - Captain: Tempo Sea 1 episode, 2013
Brady Brady ...  Self - Greenhorn: Southern Wind 1 episode, 2020
Justin Norman Justin Norman ...  Self - BM2: USCG 1 episode, 2006
H. Dawson Gates H. Dawson Gates ...  Self - Deckhand: Carly Renee 1 episode, 2010
Cheyenne Cheyenne ...  Self - DJ's Girlfriend 1 episode, 2020
Tyler Hudon Tyler Hudon ...  Self - Scott's Physician 1 episode, 2020
Tom Miller Tom Miller ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 1 episode, 2006
Larry Gunderson Larry Gunderson ...  Self - Deckhand: Incentive 1 episode, 2009
Samuel Cotton Samuel Cotton ...  Self - Engineer: Carly Renee 1 episode, 2010
Jordan Dyer Jordan Dyer ...  Self - Greenhorn: Saga 1 episode, 2013
Jason Worman Jason Worman ...  Self - Deck Boss: Kiska Sea 1 episode, 2013
Clare Lattimore Clare Lattimore ...  Self 1 episode, 2018
Peter Peter ...  Self - First Mate: Southern Wind 1 episode, 2019
Jerry Jerry ...  Self - Deckhand: Lady Alaska 1 episode, 2020
John Honan John Honan ...  Self - Pastor 1 episode, 2006
Roger Jensen Roger Jensen ...  Self - First Mate: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2007
Nathan Crutchfield Nathan Crutchfield ...  Self - Deckhand: Carly Renee 1 episode, 2010
Josh Graves Josh Graves ...  Self - Greenhorn: Seabrooke 1 episode, 2011
Dustin Wilson Dustin Wilson ...  Self - Greenhorn: Ramblin' Rose 1 episode, 2011
Nolan Lane Nolan Lane ...  Self - Deckhand: Kiska Sea 1 episode, 2013
Hanlon Williams Hanlon Williams ...  Self - Greenhorn: Saga 1 episode, 2015
Wyatt Harshfield Wyatt Harshfield ...  Self - Greenhorn: Time Bandi 1 episode, 2016
Jake Jake ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2020
Phillip Phillip ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 1 episode, 2020
Mark Giles Mark Giles ...  Self - Captain: Guardian 1 episode, 2010
Jim Hilt Jim Hilt ...  Self - Captain: Billikin 1 episode, 2015
Dan Gilbert Dan Gilbert ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2006
John Ardenia John Ardenia ...  Self - Deckhand: Guardian 1 episode, 2010
Thomas Marcisso Thomas Marcisso ...  Self - Engineer: Wizard 1 episode, 2017
Breanna Breanna ...  Self - DJ's Sister 1 episode, 2020
Todd Stanley Todd Stanley ...  Self - Producer: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2008
Troy Huls Troy Huls ...  Self - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2011
Kyle Hawk Kyle Hawk ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 1 episode, 2015
Tana Potts Tana Potts ...  Self - Bride To Be 1 episode, 2015
Cody Rhodes Cody Rhodes ...  Self - Deckhand: Kari Marie 1 episode, 2019
Mike Mike ...  Self - Greenhorn: Saga 1 episode, 2020
Stephan Kelly Stephan Kelly ...  Self 1 episode, 2011
Candito Candito ...  Self - Deckhand: Ramblin' Rose 1 episode, 2012
Adam Peligian Adam Peligian ...  Self - Deckhand: Cape Caution 1 episode, 2015
Nina Hansen Nina Hansen ...  Self - Sig's Daughter 1 episode, 2016
Brenna Dwyer Brenna Dwyer ...  Self - Sean's Sister 1 episode, 2016
Heather Hillstrand Heather Hillstrand ...  Self - Deckhand: Saga 1 episode, 2020
Joe Richards Joe Richards ...  Self - Deckhand: Prowler 1 episode, 2014
Christian Kirk Christian Kirk ...  Self - Deckhand: Rollo 1 episode, 2006
Mark Mather Mark Mather ...  Self - Deckboss: Aleutian Ballad 1 episode, 2006
Sean Piko Sean Piko ...  Self - Deckhand: Maverick 1 episode, 2006
Richard Gregoire Richard Gregoire ...  Self - Deckhand: Time Bandit 1 episode, 2007
Jared Limbeck Jared Limbeck ...  Self - Crewman: Stellar Sea 1 episode, 2007
Dan Magone Dan Magone ...  Self - Magine Marine Services 1 episode, 2007
Josh White Josh White ...  Self 1 episode, 2007
Shane Davis Shane Davis ...  Self - Greenhorn: Early Dawn 1 episode, 2008
Ashley Hillstrand Ashley Hillstrand ...  Self - Scotty's Wife 1 episode, 2008
Sawyer Hillstrand Sawyer Hillstrand ...  Self - Scotty's Son 1 episode, 2008
Terje Kvinge Terje Kvinge ...  Self - Deckhand: North American 1 episode, 2008
Christopher Yager Christopher Yager ...  Self - Deckhand: Early Dawn 1 episode, 2008
Nuni Canete Nuni Canete ...  Self - Deckhand: Incentive 1 episode, 2009
Charlie Gaspar Charlie Gaspar ...  Self - Deckhand: Lisa Marie 1 episode, 2009
Norman Lennon Norman Lennon ...  Self - Captain: Nuka Island 1 episode, 2009
Jeff Whited Jeff Whited ...  Self - Dutch Harbor Mechanic 1 episode, 2009
Nicole Zia Nicole Zia ...  Self - Cook: Aleutian Ballad 1 episode, 2009
Hugh Gerrard Hugh Gerrard ...  Self 1 episode, 2010
Grant Harris Grant Harris ...  Self 1 episode, 2010
Mary Harris Mary Harris ...  Self 1 episode, 2010
Terry Landa Terry Landa ...  Self 1 episode, 2010
Jeff Sheets Jeff Sheets ...  Self 1 episode, 2010
Chad Smith Chad Smith ...  Self - Deckhand: Alaskan Leader 1 episode, 2010
Bill Stinnette Bill Stinnette ...  Self 1 episode, 2010
Joe Wabey Joe Wabey ...  Self 1 episode, 2010
Kevin Blakley Kevin Blakley ...  Self - Deckhand: Northwestern 1 episode, 2011
Pascual Ganuelas Pascual Ganuelas ...  Self - Deckhand: Wizard 1 episode, 2020
Tyler Wickenhagen Tyler Wickenhagen ...  Self - Greenhorn: Cornelia Marie 1 episode, 2020
Dan Mittman Dan Mittman ...  Self (uncredited) unknown episodes
Lisa Campbell Lisa Campbell ...  Self - Scott's Wife (uncredited) unknown episodes
Gary Colburn Gary Colburn ...  Self (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Thom Beers ... executive producer (266 episodes, 2005-2021)
Jeff Conroy ... executive producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer (170 episodes, 2005-2016)
Todd Stanley ... producer: Saga / producer: Brenna A / producer: Wizard / producer / producer: Cape Caution / producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Lady Alaska / producer: Seabrooke / producer: Ramblin' Rose / producer: Time Bandit and Wizard (158 episodes, 2005-2020)
Decker Watson ... executive producer / co-executive producer / series producer / supervising producer / senior story producer / producer: Wizard / field producer / senior producer / story producer (158 episodes, 2011-2019)
Shane Moore ... producer: Amatuli Chase Boat / producer: Amatuli Chaseboat (149 episodes, 2012-2020)
Geoff Miller ... co-executive producer / supervising producer / story producer / co-producer (134 episodes, 2012-2020)
Lisa Roberts ... senior coordinating producer / coordinating producer / line producer / supervising producer / co-ordinating producer (133 episodes, 2014-2020)
John Gray ... executive producer / co-executive producer / associate producer / series producer / story producer (125 episodes, 2006-2016)
Joshua Thomas ... producer: Wizard / producer: Brenna A / producer: Northwestern / producer: Saga / producer: Time Bandit / producer: Cape Caution / producer: Northwestern & Saga / producer: Brenna A and Wizard (120 episodes, 2013-2020)
Joseph Boyle ... executive producer: Discovery Channel / executive producer (120 episodes, 2015-2021)
Arom Starr-Paul ... executive producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer / producer: Saga / producer: Cornelia Marie / story producer (119 episodes, 2014-2021)
Steve Wright ... producer: Cape Caution / producer: Northwestern / producer: Saga / producer: Ramblin' Rose / producer / producer: Summer Bay / producer: Wizard / producer: Seabrooke / producer: Kodiak (111 episodes, 2009-2017)
Kelvon Agee ... producer: Northwestern / producer: Cornelia Marie / associate producer / producer: Wizard / producer / senior producer: Wizard / field producer / producer: Saga (104 episodes, 2015-2020)
Nico Natale ... associate producer / supervising associate producer / story producer (101 episodes, 2013-2019)
Johnny Beechler ... supervising producer / co-executive producer / senior story producer / producer: Northwestern / story producer / associate producer / producer: Time Bandit / co-producer (94 episodes, 2011-2021)
Eric Wostenberg ... associate producer (91 episodes, 2016-2020)
Breck Warwick ... producer: Time Bandit / producer: Cape Caution / producer: Northwestern / producer: Wizard (85 episodes, 2013-2017)
Matt Renner ... co-executive producer / producer / series producer / story producer (82 episodes, 2005-2011)
Charlie Beck ... producer: Time Bandit / producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Summer Bay / producer: Wizard / producer: Brenna A (81 episodes, 2015-2020)
Leah Pietrusiak ... associate producer / story producer (81 episodes, 2015-2019)
Christopher Ho ... producer: Coast Guard / producer: Coast Guard Boat (78 episodes, 2014-2020)
Doug Stanley ... producer / producer: Kodiak (74 episodes, 2005-2012)
Jerod Ashton ... associate producer (72 episodes, 2015-2019)
Nathaniel Chambers ... producer: Saga / associate producer / producer: Summer Bay / producer: Northwestern / producer: Wizard / producer: Cape Caution / producer (69 episodes, 2014-2020)
Ben Zupo ... producer: Wizard / producer: Time Bandit / producer: Seabrooke / producer: Cornelia Marie / producer / producer: Ramblin' Rose / producer: Seattle Land Crew / story producer and producer: Seabrooke (67 episodes, 2010-2019)
Blair Tanenbaum ... associate producer / story producer / senior story producer (67 episodes, 2012-2020)
Jacob Tawney ... producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Saga / producer: Brenna A / producer: Wizard / producer: Summer Bay / producer (67 episodes, 2015-2020)
Ethan Prochnik ... supervising producer / series producer / senior story producer / consulting producer / producer (66 episodes, 2005-2011)
Matthew Fahey ... producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Time Bandit / producer: Wizard / producer: Brenna A / producer: Cape Caution / producer: Kodiak (64 episodes, 2012-2018)
Ernie Avila ... executive producer (64 episodes, 2018-2020)
Rob Butler ... supervising producer / coordinating producer (62 episodes, 2018-2020)
Sheila McCormack ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (61 episodes, 2010-2013)
Brian Lovett ... executive producer / producer / associate producer (60 episodes, 2005-2021)
Will Gatlin ... series producer / supervising producer / story producer / senior producer / senior story producer / supervising story producer (60 episodes, 2014-2020)
Sarah Whalen ... executive producer / producer (58 episodes, 2006-2018)
Bill Howard ... executive producer: Discovery Channel / executive producer (58 episodes, 2018-2021)
Cameron Doyle ... coordinating producer: Discovery Channel / executive producer (56 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ben Staley ... producer: Summer Bay / producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Saga / producer: Seabrooke / producer: Kiska Sea / producer: Coast Guard / producer: Cape Caution / story producer (53 episodes, 2011-2019)
David Pritikin ... executive producer: Discovery Channel / executive producer (50 episodes, 2012-2015)
Jeff Hasler ... executive producer (46 episodes, 2019-2021)
Brian Dean ... coordinating producer: Discovery Channel / producer: Discovery Channel (45 episodes, 2010-2012)
Benjamin J. Shearin ... producer: Northwestern / producer: Coast Guard / producer: Seabrooke / associate producer / story producer / producer: Ramblin' Rose (44 episodes, 2010-2017)
Greg Derasmo ... associate producer (44 episodes, 2019-2020)
Zack Hall ... producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Summer Bay / producer: Northwestern / field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (42 episodes, 2016-2020)
Ciara Lunger ... associate producer (41 episodes, 2018-2019)
Tony Pontillo ... producer: Coast Guard (39 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tim Beers Jr. ... senior producer / associate producer / producer: Northwestern / producer: Coast Guard / producer: Ramblin' Rose / producer / story producer (38 episodes, 2009-2016)
John Moody ... producer: Time Bandit / producer: Seabrooke / producer: Northwestern / field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (38 episodes, 2010-2020)
David Reichert ... producer: Northwestern / producer: Time Bandit / producer (38 episodes, 2011-2014)
Eric Lange ... producer: Saga / producer: Southern Wind / producer: Summer Bay / producer (37 episodes, 2007-2020)
Bryan Miller ... producer: Saga / producer: Amatuli Chase Boat / producer: Kodiak / producer: Southern Wind / producer (37 episodes, 2011-2020)
Molly Wilson ... producer: Summer Bay / associate producer: Coast Guard / field producer / producer: land field / land field producer / associate producer (37 episodes, 2015-2018)
Scott Messier ... producer: Northwestern / producer: Southern Wind / producer: Cornelia Marie (37 episodes, 2016-2020)
Brian Peterson ... coordinating producer: Discovery Channel (37 episodes, 2016-2017)
Philip David Segal ... executive producer (37 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alexis Schwerin ... line producer (37 episodes, 2019-2020)
Beth Skabar ... producer: Brenna A / producer: Summer Bay / producer: Wizard (36 episodes, 2016-2018)
Lisa K. Wyatt ... associate producer (36 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jillian Pagnini ... associate producer / story producer (35 episodes, 2009-2020)
Tracy Rudolph ... executive producer: Discovery Channel / producer: Discovery Channel (34 episodes, 2007-2012)
Melissa Rafford ... associate producer / story producer / senior producer / senior story producer (34 episodes, 2013-2020)
Sara Van Acker ... associate producer / associate producer: Discovery Channel / story producer (34 episodes, 2015-2020)
Tim Childs ... associate producer (33 episodes, 2017-2019)
Bill Pruitt ... series producer / co-executive producer / consulting producer (32 episodes, 2011-2012)
Zander Kanefield ... associate producer: Discovery Channel (32 episodes, 2013-2014)
Eric Rey ... line producer (32 episodes, 2014-2015)
Paul Gasek ... executive producer: Discovery Channel / executive producer (31 episodes, 2007-2011)
Sean Dash ... series producer / senior producer / story producer (31 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sharon Manente ... associate producer / producer: Coast Guard (31 episodes, 2011-2013)
Stephen Morris ... associate producer (31 episodes, 2011-2012)
Travis Tips ... producer: Time Bandit / producer: Seabrooke / producer: Wizard / producer: Northwestern / producer / producer: Seabrooke and Time Bandit (31 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jack Brunell ... associate producer / story producer (31 episodes, 2014-2020)
Matthew Lee ... associate producer / producer: Saga / story producer / producer: Coast Guard / producer: saga (31 episodes, 2014-2020)
Kevin Ylauan ... associate producer / story producer (30 episodes, 2011-2012)
Carrie Kusyk ... associate producer / assistant producer (29 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kelly Nolan Robertson ... field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (28 episodes, 2019-2020)
Tim Pastore ... producer / story producer (27 episodes, 2006-2008)
Chris Zawacki ... producer: Saga / producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Land Field / field producer: Land / land field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (27 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jacob Zavertnik ... producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Wizard (27 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kimberly Arcega ... associate producer (27 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jeff Brick ... associate producer / story producer (25 episodes, 2011-2014)
Adam Bradley ... producer: Northwestern / producer: Wizard (25 episodes, 2013-2016)
Tom Trainor ... producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Wizard / producer (25 episodes, 2015-2020)
Chris Smith ... producer: Seabrooke / story producer / producer: Cornelia Marie / producer: Kodiak (24 episodes, 2005-2019)
Kyle Wheeler ... producer (24 episodes, 2005-2007)
Steve Sanders ... associate producer (24 episodes, 2012-2017)
Adam Markle ... producer: Wizard (23 episodes, 2014-2015)
Andrew Bonenfant ... producer: Brenna A / producer: Wizard (23 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jeffrey T. Ball ... producer: Northwestern / producer: Brenna A (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Carson Doyle ... producer: Lady Alaska / producer: Seabrooke / producer: Saga (23 episodes, 2019-2020)
Paul Eppleston ... associate producer (23 episodes, 2020)
Cameron Glendenning ... producer / producer: Kodiak (22 episodes, 2006-2010)
Stephanie Noel ... associate producer / executive producer (20 episodes, 2018)
Joe McMahon ... associate producer (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason A. Graham ... supervising producer / associate producer / story producer / senior producer (19 episodes, 2015-2018)
Kyle Bedell ... producer: Wizard / producer: Land Field / producer: Summer Bay (19 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Dillow ... producer: Summer Bay / producer: Saga (19 episodes, 2019-2020)
Donald Bland ... field producer / producer (18 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jacob Tishler ... associate producer (18 episodes, 2015)
Elliot Gran ... producer: Wizard / producer: Cape Caution (18 episodes, 2016)
Eric Prochnau ... associate producer (18 episodes, 2016)
Adam Flacks ... series producer (18 episodes, 2019)
Josh Silberman ... producer / producer: Coast Guard (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bradley Carper ... producer: Coast Guard / producer: Seabrooke / producer (17 episodes, 2010-2014)
Daniel Snyder ... senior story producer / supervising producer / story producer (17 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jeremy Baron ... producer: Wizard / producer: Brenna A (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Miles Abalia ... associate producer (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alex Meade ... associate producer (16 episodes, 2009)
Steven Robillard ... producer: Dutch Harbor Crew / senior producer / senior story producer / story producer (16 episodes, 2010)
Maggie O. Dolly ... associate producer (16 episodes, 2011)
David Newsom ... land producer: Dutch Harbor Crew / producer / story producer (16 episodes, 2011)
Michael Cappetta ... producer: Cape Caution / associate producer (16 episodes, 2013)
Jared Cook ... producer: Time Bandit / story producer / story producer/producer: Time Bandit (16 episodes, 2013)
Dan Lee ... producer: Coast Guard / field producer: Coast Guard (16 episodes, 2015)
Brian Berrodin ... field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (16 episodes, 2020)
Christian Skovly ... producer (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Tryens ... associate producer (15 episodes, 2010)
Ben Murray ... associate producer (15 episodes, 2011)
Matt Getz ... producer: Coast Guard / producer: Cape Caution / producer: Cape Cautio (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kate D'Angelo ... associate producer (15 episodes, 2013)
George Desort ... producer: Saga / producer: Wizard (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Mark Stelljes ... associate producer / story producer (14 episodes, 2010)
Nicholas Bunker ... producer: Kodiak / producer: Time Bandit (14 episodes, 2012)
Phil Kruener ... story producer (14 episodes, 2016-2020)
Nathanial Havholm ... producer (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lisa Tanzer ... supervising producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Josh Earl ... supervising producer (13 episodes, 2010-2016)
Ryan McPherson ... producer: Kodiak and Cornelia Marie / producer: Saga / producer (13 episodes, 2011-2016)
Hatti Beanland ... field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (13 episodes, 2020)
Randy Lee ... producer: Wizard / producer: Saga (13 episodes, 2020)
David McKillop ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Gary L. Margolis ... associate post-producer (12 episodes, 2006)
Andrew Gage ... producer: Coast Guard (12 episodes, 2011)
Chrissy Roes ... associate producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (12 episodes, 2018)
Ryan McNeill ... associate producer (11 episodes, 2007)
Daniel Fiore ... producer: Time Bandit / Cinematographer / producer (11 episodes, 2010)
J. Ryan Stradal ... senior story producer / story producer (11 episodes, 2010)
David Teitelbaum ... story producer / senior story producer / sr. story producer (10 episodes, 2014-2019)
Lisa Beth Johnson ... associate producer (11 episodes, 2014)
Michael Fahey ... producer: Summer Bay (11 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Lippert ... field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (11 episodes, 2018)
Brian Catalina ... series producer (10 episodes, 2005)
Fred Pichel ... series producer (10 episodes, 2005)
Dolph Scott ... producer (10 episodes, 2009)
Chris Kugelman ... producer: Northwestern (10 episodes, 2010)
Nicholas Urquhart ... associate producer / producer: Kodiak (10 episodes, 2010)
Carly Berryhill ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Chris Meyers ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2016)
Maryna Harrison ... producer: Discovery Channel (10 episodes, 2018)
Emilee Natale ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Brandon Clayton ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Jarret Palmer ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Anthony Lacques ... story producer (9 episodes, 2010-2020)
Sara Beers ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Don Gallant ... producer: Cornelia Marie (9 episodes, 2014)
Peter Bicknell ... producer: Cape Caution (9 episodes, 2015)
Brandt Kiesel ... producer: Coast Guard (9 episodes, 2015)
Jeff Hester ... producer: Saga (9 episodes, 2016)
Beejal Lakhavani ... associate producer / story producer (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Timothy Huten ... producer: Brenna A (9 episodes, 2018)
Jade Sandberg Wallis ... producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Brijit Griffith ... story producer (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
Nate J. Anderson ... producer: Saga (8 episodes, 2013)
Kirill Yusim ... producer: Seabrooke (8 episodes, 2013)
Rosalie Sangenitto ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Mario Signore ... producer: Time Bandit (8 episodes, 2016)
John Day ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Costello ... producer (7 episodes, 2005)
Will Lyons ... producer: Northwestern (7 episodes, 2012)
Adam Dubrowa ... producer: Seabrooke (7 episodes, 2013)
Peter Kragh ... producer: Amatuli Chase Boat (7 episodes, 2015)
Micah Pastore ... producer: Time Bandit (7 episodes, 2015)
John Casagrande ... producer: Northwestern (7 episodes, 2018)
Marc Graham ... producer: Cornelia Marie (7 episodes, 2018)
Jamie Holland ... producer: Saga (7 episodes, 2018)
Kristin Carroll ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2019)
Dave Duce ... producer: Saga / producer (7 episodes, 2019)
J.J. Kelley ... producer: Southern Wind (7 episodes, 2019)
Johnny Petillo ... producer (6 episodes, 2005)
Vince Maynard ... producer / story producer (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thomas Backer ... producer: Time Bandit (6 episodes, 2010)
Dana Josslin ... story producer (6 episodes, 2013-2019)
Jim Hense ... story producer (6 episodes, 2018-2020)
Tyler Hill ... field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (6 episodes, 2019)
Lucian Read ... producer: Northwestern (6 episodes, 2019)
J.J. Krehbiel ... producer: Saga (6 episodes, 2020)
Casey Kusyk ... field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (6 episodes, 2020)
Robert Seaman ... producer: Southern Wind (6 episodes, 2020)
Anya Stewart ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Maren S. Patterson ... story producer (5 episodes, 2005)
Madeline Schichtel ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Ken Corben ... producer: Wizard (5 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Carey ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2017)
Jessica Mollo ... associate producer: Discovery Channel (5 episodes, 2018)
Matt Maier ... story producer (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jameson Posey ... producer: Southern Wind (5 episodes, 2019)
Alex Mandiola ... producer: Northwestern (5 episodes, 2020)
Mel Lawrence ... story producer (4 episodes, 2009)
Tia Devlin ... story producer (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rosie Sharkey ... story producer (4 episodes, 2010)
Peta Peterson ... story producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Thomas Peyton ... producer: Northwestern (4 episodes, 2013)
Justin Groom ... producer: Northwestern / producer: Wizard (4 episodes, 2019)
Sara Quick ... associate producer / producer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Zac McFarlane ... producer / field producer (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mike Ayers ... producer / story producer (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
Kelly Coskran ... producer / supervising producer (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
Daniel Ramirez-Suarez ... producer (3 episodes, 2008)
Travis Shakespeare ... story producer (3 episodes, 2008)
Tamara Marie Watson ... story producer (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Christo Doyle ... executive producer: Discovery Channel (3 episodes, 2012)
Travis Donnelly ... story producer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Willie L. Brown ... story producer (3 episodes, 2016)
Eric Babisch ... producer: Wizard (3 episodes, 2019)
Gannon Smith ... producer: Brenna A (3 episodes, 2019)
Alexander Falcon ... segment producer / segment producer (2 episodes, 2020)
Latrice L. Beal ... story producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Tracy Green ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Monica Martino ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Chris Nee ... producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Cherie Silvera ... field producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Heather J. Miller ... story producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Benjamin Beatie ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Bryan Gregg ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Nathan Baesel ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Greg Griffin ... story producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Trevor Hudson ... producer: Saga (2 episodes, 2014)
Marianne Vogel Bender ... story producer (2 episodes, 2018)
Tyler Hill ... field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (2 episodes, 2019)
Rebecca MacNeice ... producer: Summer Bay (2 episodes, 2019)
Gannon Smith ... producer: Brenna A (2 episodes, 2019)
Mason Gertz ... producer: Cornelia Marie (2 episodes, 2020)
Rick Deppe ... field producer (1 episode, 2006)
Brian Knappmiller ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Larry Law ... story producer (1 episode, 2006)
Rhea Meyers ... field producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jim Dugan ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Gary Simson ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Graham Flashner ... story producer (1 episode, 2009)
Fred Peabody ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Tyrens ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Lorna Anozie ... story producer (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Wimsett ... producer: Saga (1 episode, 2013)
Clinton Edmondson ... story producer (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Rantamaki ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2017)
Kyle Safieh ... field producer (1 episode, 2017)
Stephen Striegel ... story producer (1 episode, 2018)
Joseph Boyle ... executive producer: Discovery Channel (1 episode, 2019)
Rebecca Macneice ... producer: Summer Bay (1 episode, 2019)
Alexander Mandiola ... producer: Northwestern (1 episode, 2020)
Howard Sumner III ... field producer: Dutch Harbor Crew (1 episode, 2020)
Kevin Toomey ... story producer (1 episode, 2020)
Sara van Acker ... story producer (1 episode, 2020)
Kurt Kessler ... field producer (1 episode, 2021)

Series Music by 

Didier Rachou ... (169 episodes, 2012-2021)
Bruce Hanifan ... (86 episodes, 2005-2017)
Paul Hepker ... (70 episodes, 2005-2011)
J. Peter Robinson ... (45 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Cinematography by 

David Reichert ... (164 episodes, 2011-2020)
Shane Moore ... (152 episodes, 2012-2020)
Todd Stanley ... (147 episodes, 2010-2020)
Joshua Thomas ... (88 episodes, 2015-2020)
Steve Wright ... (79 episodes, 2012-2017)
Cameron Glendenning ... (73 episodes, 2008-2014)
Breck Warwick ... (69 episodes, 2014-2017)
Doug Stanley ... (68 episodes, 2005-2010)
Kelvon Agee ... (68 episodes, 2016-2020)
Ben Zupo ... (66 episodes, 2010-2019)
Jacob Tawney ... (59 episodes, 2016-2020)
Matthew Fahey ... (47 episodes, 2014-2018)
Ben Staley ... (40 episodes, 2014-2019)
John Moody ... (36 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bryan Miller ... (36 episodes, 2011-2020)
Charlie Beck ... (35 episodes, 2018-2020)
Travis Tips ... (29 episodes, 2011-2012)
Eric Lange ... (28 episodes, 2017-2020)
Adam Bradley ... (18 episodes, 2016)
Zac McFarlane ... (16 episodes, 2007-2010)
Chris Smith ... (10 episodes, 2012-2019)
Beth Skabar ... (10 episodes, 2018)
Mario Signore ... (9 episodes, 2014)
Marc Graham ... (8 episodes, 2018)
Peter Kragh ... (7 episodes, 2015)
Arom Starr-Paul ... (7 episodes, 2015)
J.J. Kelley ... (7 episodes, 2019)
Nicholas Bunker ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Robert Seaman ... (6 episodes, 2020)
Dave Duce ... (5 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Ho ... (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jeremy Baron ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Eric Babisch ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Backer ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Decker Watson ... (1 episode, 2011)
John Christian Patterson ... (1 episode, 2019)
Nick Zane Miller ... (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Ben Bulatao ... (54 episodes, 2009-2021)
Art O'Leary ... (35 episodes, 2013-2020)
Alexander B. Rubinow ... (33 episodes, 2011-2020)
Josh Earl ... (31 episodes, 2006-2019)
Alexandra Moore ... (25 episodes, 2014-2020)
Alex Durham ... (21 episodes, 2009-2015)
Ian Olsen ... (16 episodes, 2017-2020)
Christian Skovly ... (15 episodes, 2005-2008)
Johnny Bishop ... (13 episodes, 2011-2015)
Greg Cornejo ... (13 episodes, 2017-2020)
Stuart Brodlieb ... (12 episodes, 2006-2011)
Alberto Pérez ... (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Rob Butler ... (10 episodes, 2008-2015)
Nathen Araiza ... (10 episodes, 2015-2019)
Joe Mikan ... (10 episodes, 2019-2021)
Roman Mykytyn ... (9 episodes, 2009-2020)
Ed Greene ... (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Josh Stockero ... (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Amanda Bliss Taylor ... (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Peregrine Beckman ... (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Thomas Henry Durant ... (4 episodes, 2009-2012)
Laurens Van Charante ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Ralf Melville ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Tim Roche ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Jeremy Klavens ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Parr ... (2 episodes, 2012-2016)
Don Pollard ... (3 episodes, 2014-2017)
Mark S. Andrew ... (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Isaiah Camp ... (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Eric Lange ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Sam Fricke ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kevin Nibley ... (2 episodes, 2008-2013)
Nino Martinez ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Ted Woerner ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Sean Zell ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Nico Natale ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Billy Joseph ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan Raimer ... (1 episode, 2011)
Arek Hope ... (1 episode, 2013)
George Valdez ... (1 episode, 2015)
Michelle Kolzow ... (1 episode, 2016)
Ian Olson ... (1 episode, 2016)
Teresa Bauer ... (1 episode, 2017)
Lily Cosgrove ... (1 episode, 2019)
John Starr ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Matt Greenstone ... supervising art director / art director (64 episodes, 2006-2011)

Series Production Management 

Eric Rey ... executive in charge of production / production manager (125 episodes, 2011-2019)
Alexis Schwerin ... production manager / senior production manager (71 episodes, 2015-2019)
Casey Kusyk ... technical manager: Dutch Harbor Crew / technical manager: Dutch Harbour Crew / technical manager (67 episodes, 2014-2017)
George Puckhaber ... executive in charge of production: Original Productions / executive in charge of production: Original Production / executive in charge of production: Original Productons / executive in charge of production (64 episodes, 2006-2013)
Peri Lupowitz ... production manager: Discovery Channel / director of production management: Discovery Channel / manager of network deliverables: Discovery Channel (64 episodes, 2018-2020)
Amelia Tabullo ... post-production supervisor (63 episodes, 2018-2020)
Tristan Feeney ... media manager: Dutch Harbor Crew / media manager (56 episodes, 2017-2020)
Ernie Avila ... executive in charge of business affairs: Original Productions (50 episodes, 2014-2016)
W. Clark Bunting ... executive in charge of production: Discovery Channel (45 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sydni Dreher ... production manager: Discovery Channel / production manager: Discovery (45 episodes, 2010-2012)
Hatti Beanland ... media manager: Dutch Harbor Crew / media manager (45 episodes, 2017-2019)
Hillary Kozel ... manager of network deliverables: Original Productions (44 episodes, 2019-2020)
Cara Freeman ... production manager (34 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lisa Roberts ... production manager (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lisa Behlendorf ... vice president of production: Original Productions / svp of production: Original Production / svp of production: Original Productions / vice president of production: Original Production / svp of post production: Original Productions (31 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kelsey Dyer ... senior project manager / director of operations (23 episodes, 2020)
Annie Malvasi ... production manager (23 episodes, 2020)
Samara Manger-Weil ... production manager (21 episodes, 2019)
Rosie Sharkey ... production manager (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Emerson Farfan ... associate production manager: Discovery Channel (20 episodes, 2018)
Leah Sadallah ... production manager (20 episodes, 2018)
Michael Chmielowiec ... production manager (19 episodes, 2017)
James Kusyk ... technical supervisor: Dutch Harbour Crew (19 episodes, 2017)
Howard Sumner III ... media manager: Dutch Harbor Crew (19 episodes, 2019-2020)
Paul Edmiston ... media manager (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dorian Winship ... production manager: Discovery Channel (16 episodes, 2013)
Jamin Conn ... aerial media manager: Dutch Harbor / aerial media manager: Dutch Harbor Crew (16 episodes, 2014)
Beth Skabar ... media manager: Dutch Harbor Crew (16 episodes, 2015)
Melina Adduci ... production manager (10 episodes, 2005)
Molly Wilson ... media manager: Dutch Harbor Crew (10 episodes, 2016)
Tim Knauff ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2010)
John Day ... media manager (9 episodes, 2014)
Kenny Mittleider ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2010)
Jorge Aguilar ... media manager (5 episodes, 2015)
Mickey McKenzie ... production manager: Discovery Channel (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Chris Zawacki ... technical manager / technical manager: Dutch Harbor Crew (2 episodes, 2016)
Darla Marasco ... vice president of post-production (1 episode, 2012)
Kristynn Cloonan ... production manager (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Bob Bronow ... sound designer/re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor (222 episodes, 2005-2019)
Mike Morrell ... sound supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew / audio supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew / audio supervisor: Dutch Harbour Crew / audio supervisor (106 episodes, 2014-2020)
Kevin Skaggs ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor (20 episodes, 2009-2013)
Chris Chappel ... sound editor / sound designer/re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (71 episodes, 2005-2020)
Tom Pieczkolon ... sound assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew / audio assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (49 episodes, 2018-2020)
Jeremy Green ... audio supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew / audio supervisor (26 episodes, 2014-2016)
Curtis Fritsch IV ... dialogue editor (23 episodes, 2020)
Jared Robbins ... re-recording mixer (23 episodes, 2020)
Michael Van ... sound editor / sound designer/re-recording mixer (21 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ugo Derouard ... post sound supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Nick Pavey ... sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2017)
John Warrin ... sound designer / re-recording mixer / sound designer/re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2017)
Torrel Alexis ... sound editor (19 episodes, 2018)
Brianna Brending ... audio assistant: Dutch Harbour Crew (17 episodes, 2017)
Nick Murphy ... voiceover recordist (16 episodes, 2008)
Jack Sparks ... sound supervisor (16 episodes, 2012)
Taylor Tosh ... sound technician (16 episodes, 2012)
Tim Puzo ... audio technician: Dutch Harbor Crew (16 episodes, 2013)
Brian Testa ... audio supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew / audio supervisor: Dutch Harbour Crew (16 episodes, 2013)
Jake Allston ... sound editor (15 episodes, 2009)
Brian Reeder ... audio supervisor: Dutch Harbour Crew (9 episodes, 2013)
Doug Kern ... dialogue editor / sound editor (7 episodes, 2009-2014)
Ryan McLaughlin ... audio assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (7 episodes, 2015)
Carroll Sevin ... sound supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
Pete Nichols ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2005-2017)
Rhea Meyers ... sound supervisor (5 episodes, 2006)
Matthew Saiz ... sound editor (5 episodes, 2018)
Chris Whiteneck ... sound supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Doug Perkins ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Eddie Rodriguez ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2014)
Rik Elliott ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Bryson Carr ... audio description narrator (1 episode, 2019)
Steve Lack ... reversioning re-recording mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Noelle DiMarco ... dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jaron Takach ... assistant sound editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
John Creed ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Graham Barclay ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Isaac Olsen ... voice over recording engineer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Rory Ambron ... sound supervisor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Danika Benton Wikke ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Frank Buckner ... assistant adr recordist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jason Tuttle ... dialogue/adr editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jeremiah Sheets ... sound mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Brent Quinones ... opening credit titles: Fivestone Entertainment, Inc. / opening titles: Fivestone Entertainment, Inc. / Creative Director: main titles: Fivestone Entertainment, Inc. / creative director: Fivestone Entertainment, Inc. / Creative Director: main titles - Fivestone Entertainment, Inc. (86 episodes, 2014-2020)
Jacob Abrams ... motion graphic and visual effects artist (23 episodes, 2009-2012)
Bryan Chavez ... visual effects artist (12 episodes, 2005-2011)
Matt Greenstone ... animator (10 episodes, 2006)
Tim Pipher ... visual effects (1 episode, 2020)
Sean Leigh Hart ... cg artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Arnold ... aerial photographer / aerial director of photography / aerial photography / aerial camera operator: Wescam Camera (198 episodes, 2005-2020)
Casey Kusyk ... camera operator: Land / utility camera: Dutch Harbor Crew / utility land camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / land camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / technical supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew / camera operator: land / assistant utility land camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / utility and assistant land camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / technical assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (148 episodes, 2010-2018)
James Kusyk ... technical supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew / camera operator: Land / land camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / camera operator: land / camera operator / technical supervisor / utility camera and assistant land camera: Dutch Harbor Crew (137 episodes, 2009-2017)
Trent Ellis ... land assistant camera: Dutch Harbor Crew / assistant camera: Land / underwater assistant camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / assistant camera operator: Land / camera operator: Land Asset / camera operator: Land Assist (86 episodes, 2015-2020)
Nathan Garofalos ... gimbal operator / gimbal unit director of photography (83 episodes, 2017-2020)
Christopher Ho ... camera operator: Coast Guard / camera operator: Coast Guard Boat (73 episodes, 2014-2018)
Chris Feulner ... gimbal technician (64 episodes, 2018-2020)
Nathaniel Chambers ... camera operator: Saga / camera operator: Summer Bay / camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Cape Caution (55 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jeremy Green ... technical supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew (55 episodes, 2018-2020)
Tony Pontillo ... camera operator: Coast Guard / assistant camera operator: Aquila Chase Boat / camera operator: Ramblin' Rose / assistant camera: Aquila Chase Boat / camera operator (53 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jimmy D'Amico ... additional aerial photography / camera operator: Drone (53 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ernie Montagna ... additional aerial photography / drone pilot (53 episodes, 2015-2017)
Steve Wright ... camera operator / camera operator: Kodiak / camera operator: Seabrooke / camera operator: Wizard (50 episodes, 2005-2013)
Benjamin J. Shearin ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Ramblin' Rose / camera operator: Coast Guard / camera operator: Seabrooke (49 episodes, 2010-2014)
Carrie Kusyk ... technical assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (49 episodes, 2017-2019)
Charlie Beck ... camera operator: Time Bandit / camera operator: Wizard (46 episodes, 2015-2017)
Scott Messier ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Time Bandit / camera operator: Southern Wind / camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Brenna A (45 episodes, 2011-2020)
Matthew Fahey ... camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Kodiak / camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Cape Caution / camera operator: Ramblin' Rose / camera operator (44 episodes, 2011-2018)
Beth Skabar ... camera operator: Brenna A / land camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / camera operator: Wizard (43 episodes, 2015-2017)
Breck Warwick ... camera operator: Aquila Chase Boat / camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Time Bandit / camera operator: Seabrooke / camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Seabrooke and Time Bandit (42 episodes, 2010-2013)
Zack Hall ... camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Summer Bay / camera operator: Northwestern (41 episodes, 2016-2020)
Ryan Claypool ... digital imaging technician: Dutch Harbor Crew / assistant utility camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / utility camera assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew / camera utility (40 episodes, 2011-2013)
Adam Markle ... camera operator: Wizard / utility camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew (39 episodes, 2013-2015)
Brian Holgate ... jimmy jib technician: Dutch Harbor Crew / jib technician (38 episodes, 2009-2011)
Patrick Kligel ... jimmy jib operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / jib operator (37 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kelvon Agee ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Cape Caution / camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator (35 episodes, 2014-2016)
David Farkas ... camera operator (34 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kelly Nolan Robertson ... technical assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (33 episodes, 2017-2018)
Joshua Thomas ... camera operator: Time Bandit / camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Cape Caution / camera operator: Saga (32 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Christian Patterson ... gaffer: Dutch Harbor Crew / camera operator: Seattle Crew (32 episodes, 2014-2015)
Nate Garcia ... land assistant camera: Dutch Harbor Crew (31 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ryan McPherson ... camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Kodiak and Cornelia Marie / camera operator / camera operator: Saga / camera operator: Ramblin' Rose / director of photography (30 episodes, 2007-2016)
Bradley Carper ... camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Coast Guard / camera operator: Seabrooke / camera operator (30 episodes, 2010-2014)
Chris Zawacki ... camera operator: Saga / camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Land Field / camera operator: Land (29 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jacob Zavertnik ... camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Wizard (28 episodes, 2018-2019)
Luis Guizar ... gaffer: Dutch Harbor Crew / gaffer (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tom Trainor ... camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Wizard (24 episodes, 2015-2020)
Molly Wilson ... camera operator: Summer Bay / camera operator: Land / land camera (23 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andrew Bonenfant ... camera operator: Brenna A / camera operator: Wizard (23 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jeffrey T. Ball ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Brenna A (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Erik Gatling ... technical assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (23 episodes, 2020)
Marc Carter ... camera operator (22 episodes, 2005-2008)
Carson Doyle ... camera operator: Lady Alaska / camera operator: Seabrooke / camera operator: Saga (22 episodes, 2019-2020)
Corrie Anderson ... grip (22 episodes, 2019)
Tim Beers Jr. ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Coast Guard / camera operator: Ramblin' Rose / camera operator (20 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ben Staley ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Coast Guard / camera operator: Kiska Sea / camera operator: Cape Caution (20 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ryan Dillow ... camera operator: Summer Bay / camera operator: Saga (20 episodes, 2019-2020)
Matt Getz ... camera operator: Coast Guard / camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Cape Caution (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ryan Fagan ... gimbal technician (19 episodes, 2017)
Stu Brumbaugh ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2019)
Chad Bennett ... gaffer/key grip: Dutch Harbor Crew / key grip: Dutch Harbor Crew / key grip / best boy / best boy: Dutch Harbor Crew (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Elliot Gran ... camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Cape Caution / camera operator: Cornelia Marie (18 episodes, 2016)
Cameron Glendenning ... Steadicam operator / camera operator / steadicam operator / additional camera operator (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
David Reichert ... camera operator: Northwestern / director of photography: Underwater / camera operator (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Miles Abalia ... still photographer / underwater camera operator / underwater cameraman (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nicholas Urquhart ... camera operator: Kodiak and Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Seabrooke / camera operator: Kodiak / camera operator (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Garrity ... camera operator: Northwestern / operator: Northwestern (16 episodes, 2010)
Ben Swinehart ... utility camera: Dutch Harbor Crew (16 episodes, 2010)
Sharon Manente ... camera operator: Coast Guard / camera operator: Wizard (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jared Cook ... camera operator: Time Bandit (16 episodes, 2013)
Chris Kugelman ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Cornelia marie (15 episodes, 2010)
George Desort ... camera operator: Saga / camera operator: Wizard (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ben Murray ... camera operator: Seabrooke / camera operator: Time Bandit (14 episodes, 2012)
Don Gallant ... camera operator: Cornelia Marie / camera operator: Cape Caution (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matthew Lee ... camera operator: Saga / camera operator / camera operator: Coast Guard (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Eric Lange ... camera operator: Southern Wind / camera operator (13 episodes, 2007-2020)
Johnny Beechler ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Time Bandit / camera operator (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Andrew Gage ... camera operator: Coast Guard (13 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Baron ... camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Brenna A (13 episodes, 2019)
Randy Lee ... camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Saga (13 episodes, 2020)
Howard Sumner III ... technical supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew (13 episodes, 2020)
Travis Tips ... camera operator: Wizard / camera operator (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Meade ... assistant camera / camera operator (11 episodes, 2009)
Jacob Tawney ... camera operator: Cornelia Marie / lighting supervisor: Dutch Harbor Crew (11 episodes, 2015-2020)
Kyle Bedell ... camera operator: Wizard / camera operator: Summer Bay (11 episodes, 2017)
Michael Fahey ... camera operator: Summer Bay (11 episodes, 2017)
Zac McFarlane ... co-director of photography / camera operator (10 episodes, 2005-2007)
Bryan Miller ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Smith ... camera operator: Seabrooke (9 episodes, 2013)
Kirill Yusim ... camera operator: Seabrooke (9 episodes, 2013)
Arom Starr-Paul ... camera operator: Saga (9 episodes, 2014)
Peter Bicknell ... camera operator: Cape Caution (9 episodes, 2015)
Brandt Kiesel ... camera operator: Coast Guard (9 episodes, 2015)
Dan Lee ... camera operator: Coast Guard (9 episodes, 2015)
Josh Linkey ... camera operator: Jimmy Jib / jimmy jib operator (9 episodes, 2016)
Timothy Huten ... camera operator: Brenna A (9 episodes, 2018)
Patrick Cummings ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Donald Bland ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Eric Babisch ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2008)
Nicholas Bunker ... camera operator: Kodiak (8 episodes, 2012)
Colby Festner ... assistant camera operator land: Dutch Harbor Crew / assistant camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew (8 episodes, 2012)
Chris Graves ... camera operator land: Dutch Harbor Crew (8 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Herman ... camera operator land: Dutch Harbor Crew / land camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew (8 episodes, 2012)
Will Lyons ... camera operator: Northwestern (8 episodes, 2012)
Jason Sachse ... best boy: Dutch Harbor Crew (8 episodes, 2012)
Nate J. Anderson ... camera operator: Saga (8 episodes, 2013)
Jeff Hester ... camera operator: Saga (8 episodes, 2016)
Mario Signore ... camera operator: Time Bandit (8 episodes, 2016)
Decker Watson ... camera operator: Wizard / camera operator (7 episodes, 2011)
Adam Bradley ... camera operator: Northwestern (7 episodes, 2013)
Adam Dubrowa ... camera operator: Seabrooke (7 episodes, 2013)
Micah Pastore ... camera operator: Time Bandit (7 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Holland ... camera operator: Saga (7 episodes, 2018)
Gordon Brown ... camera operator: Wizard (6 episodes, 2010)
Timothy Dowling ... camera operator: Time Bandit (6 episodes, 2010)
Todd Kligel ... jimmy jib technician: Dutch Harbor Crew (6 episodes, 2010)
Josh Silberman ... camera operator: Coast Guard (6 episodes, 2010)
Shane Moore ... camera operator: Amatuli Chase Boat (6 episodes, 2011)
Ben Horton ... camera operator: Kodiak (6 episodes, 2012)
John Casagrande ... camera operator: Northwestern (6 episodes, 2018)
Lucian Read ... camera operator: Northwestern (6 episodes, 2019)
Mark Sheller ... technical assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (6 episodes, 2019)
J.J. Krehbiel ... camera operator: Saga (6 episodes, 2020)
Alex Mandiola ... camera operator: Northwestern (6 episodes, 2020)
Mark Combellick ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Todd Stanley ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Thomas Backer ... camera operator: Time Bandit (5 episodes, 2010)
Steven Robillard ... camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew (5 episodes, 2010)
Ken Corben ... camera operator: Wizard (5 episodes, 2013)
Jameson Posey ... camera operator: Southern Wind (5 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Peyton ... camera operator: Northwestern (4 episodes, 2013)
Dave Duce ... Director of Photography (4 episodes, 2019)
Justin Groom ... camera operator: Northwestern / camera operator: Wizard (4 episodes, 2019)
Scott Simper ... camera operator / still photographer (3 episodes, 2005)
Brandon Clayton ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2009)
Dawson Childers ... camera operator: Kodiak (3 episodes, 2010)
Bryan Gregg ... camera operator: Kodiak (3 episodes, 2010)
Scott Templin ... camera operator: Time Bandit (3 episodes, 2011)
Gannon Smith ... camera operator: Brenna A (3 episodes, 2019)
Nathanial Havholm ... camera operator / still photographer (2 episodes, 2005)
Tim Pastore ... additional camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Joseph F. Quigley ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Matt Renner ... additional camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Ken Sauls ... camera operator / still photographer (2 episodes, 2005)
Owen A. Smith ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Rick Deppe ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Jeff Hogan ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Steven J. Winslow ... aerial camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Ben Horton ... camera operator: Kodiak (2 episodes, 2012)
Bret Weeks ... camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew / camera operator: Land Camera (2 episodes, 2013-2016)
Nick Wimsett ... camera operator: Saga (2 episodes, 2013)
Trevor Hudson ... camera operator: Saga (2 episodes, 2014)
Rebecca MacNeice ... camera operator: Summer Bay (2 episodes, 2019)
Gannon Smith ... camera operator: Brenna A (2 episodes, 2019)
Mason Gertz ... camera operator: Cornelia Marie (2 episodes, 2020)
Nicholas Mill ... camera operator: Dutch Harbor Crew (2 episodes, 2020)
Craig Bauman ... underwater cameraman (1 episode, 2005)
Doug Perkins ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Lon White ... underwater cameraman (1 episode, 2005)
Colleen Laffey ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Ben Zupo ... camera operator: Seattle Land Crew (1 episode, 2016)
Kyle Safieh ... camera operator (1 episode, 2017)
Haley Watson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2017)
Rebecca Macneice ... camera operator: Summer Bay (1 episode, 2019)
Kurt Kessler ... camera operator (1 episode, 2021)

Series Animation Department 

Matt Greenstone ... animation director (27 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Josh Earl ... supervising editor / additional editing (120 episodes, 2006-2017)
Gaylen Kobayashi ... assistant editor (119 episodes, 2011-2017)
Darla Marasco ... vice president of post-production / director of post-production / vp of post production (104 episodes, 2005-2017)
H. Scott Randol ... on-line editor / vp of technology and workflow / vp of technology and workflowv (102 episodes, 2005-2020)
Jason Tam ... assistant editor / lead assistant editor (99 episodes, 2005-2020)
Nando Martinez ... on-line editor / colorist / on-line editor/colorist (97 episodes, 2016-2020)
Rob Butler ... supervising editor / additional editor (87 episodes, 2013-2020)
Michelle Kolzow ... additional editor / assistant editor (84 episodes, 2011-2017)
Tim Knauff ... director of post-production / director of post production / post-production supervisor (82 episodes, 2011-2015)
Greg Cornejo ... additional editor (79 episodes, 2013-2019)
Will Harris ... colorist (77 episodes, 2010-2014)
William Koenig ... assistant editor (65 episodes, 2017-2020)
Brennen Hubbard ... assistant editor (64 episodes, 2018-2020)
Rani Paez ... assistant editor (64 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ryan Abbott ... senior vice president of post-production / head of post-production (62 episodes, 2018-2020)
Kelly Coskran ... supervising editor (52 episodes, 2005-2010)
Nathen Araiza ... additional editor / lead editor (47 episodes, 2013-2019)
Chris Meyers ... assistant editor / additional editor (44 episodes, 2017-2020)
Nathan Baesel ... post-production coordinator / post-production coordinator: Original Productions (43 episodes, 2019-2020)
Stephanie Noel ... post-production coordinator / post-production coordinator: Original Productions / vision mixer (43 episodes, 2019-2020)
Alberto Pérez ... additional editor / assistant editor (40 episodes, 2014-2017)
Schuyler Jeffress ... assistant editor (38 episodes, 2018-2019)
Isaiah Camp ... supervising editor (38 episodes, 2019-2020)
Alexander B. Rubinow ... additional editor (32 episodes, 2010-2020)
Art O'Leary ... additional editor (35 episodes, 2011-2013)
Steven Caballero ... on-line editor/colorist / colorist / on-line editor (34 episodes, 2010-2016)
Ian Olsen ... additional editor (34 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jake Leister ... assistant editor (34 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lily Cosgrove ... additional editor (33 episodes, 2017-2019)
Brian Keech ... lead assistant editor / additional editor / assistant editor (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Alex Durham ... additional editor (31 episodes, 2009-2015)
Alexandra Moore ... additional editor (31 episodes, 2012-2020)
Paul Eppleston ... logger (25 episodes, 2018-2019)
Mark Kornweibel ... post production supervisor / post-production supervisor (27 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nico Natale ... additional editor (27 episodes, 2019-2020)
Joe Siraki ... assistant editor (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mike Campa ... assistant editor (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kate D'Angelo ... assistant editor (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sean Zell ... additional editor (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Paul Botticelli ... additional editor (22 episodes, 2013-2018)
Anthony Avila ... additional editor (22 episodes, 2017-2018)
Amanda Bliss Taylor ... additional editor (21 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ralf Melville ... additional editor (21 episodes, 2018-2020)
Thomas Henry Durant ... additional editor / additional editing (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kenny Mittleider ... post production supervisor (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael T. Forrest ... on-line editor / colorist (14 episodes, 2008)
Andrew McGinnis ... post-production supervisor (14 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Phares ... additional editor (14 episodes, 2017)
James Anderson ... additional editor (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ian Olson ... additional editor (13 episodes, 2016)
Eric Williamson ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2007)
Chris Courtner ... additional editor (12 episodes, 2020)
Nathaniel Park ... editor: show open (2 episodes, 2011)
Jorge Lebron-Rodriguez ... additional editor (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Joe Galligan ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Teresa Bauer ... additional editor (8 episodes, 2017)
Mark Stampfli ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kevin Nibley ... additional editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Oliver Williams ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Marc Fisher ... color timer / finishing editor (5 episodes, 2007)
Masayoshi Matsuda ... additional editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Michelle Madison ... additional editor (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Travis Austin ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Ben Bulatao ... additional editor / supervising editor (3 episodes, 2009-2018)
Jason Carmody ... additional editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Alyssia Brown ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Nicole Billingsley ... assistant editor / on-line editor (2 episodes, 2005-2011)
Jeremy Negron ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tara Cirone Alvino ... first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Eric Lange ... additional editing (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Adrian Guedin ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Armes ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2007)
Ted Woerner ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Brendan Burnett ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Leary ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Alexandra Perata ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Johnny Bishop ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Jack Adrian Guedin ... colorist (2 episodes, 2015)
Christopher Courtner ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Richard Kuzma ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Maj-Britt Almskov ... colorist (1 episode, 2005)
Shavaun Avila ... additional editor (1 episode, 2005)
Tabrina Hughes ... first assistant editor (1 episode, 2005)
Alex Osorio ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2005)
Christian Skovly ... additional editor (1 episode, 2005)
Laurens Van Charante ... additional editor (1 episode, 2009)
Roman Mykytyn ... additional editor (1 episode, 2010)
Jeremy Segal ... additional editor (1 episode, 2012)
Arek Hope ... additional editor (1 episode, 2013)
Ron Romberger ... additional editor (1 episode, 2013)
John Day ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Meyer ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2017)
Joe Mikan ... additional editor (1 episode, 2020)
Nathan Thompson ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Monica Mabee ... location manager / location coordinator (55 episodes, 2018-2020)
Deidre Suber ... location manager (19 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Daniel Wickenheiser ... music supervisor / music supervision provided by: (150 episodes, 2012-2020)
Leslie Beers ... music supervisor / music supervision provided by: (67 episodes, 2012-2016)
Daniel Burnette ... composer: additional music (14 episodes, 2020)
Shao Jean Sim ... score technical engineer (8 episodes, 2018)
Brandon McCulloch ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Adonis Aletras ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2015)
Jonathan Miller ... composer: additional music / song by: "True Romance" (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Steve McNerney ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2008)
Mike Raznick ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009)
Selina Zakaria ... music editor (1 episode, 2014)
Laurence A. Ellis ... music editor (1 episode, 2015)
Pfilbryte ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2018)
Jay 'j2' Singh ... song: j2 - born to be wild steppenwolf cover (1 episode, 2019)
Marissa Steingold ... solo vocalist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Andy Blunda ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
David Bateman ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Stewart Cararas ... mixer: original songs (uncredited) / musician (uncredited) / producer and engineer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Additional Crew 

Lisa Behlendorf ... production accountant / senior vice president: Original Productions / svp of production: Original Productions / vice president of production: Original Productions / senior vp of production: Original Productions (144 episodes, 2010-2020)
Sig Hansen ... consultant / technical advisor (112 episodes, 2006-2020)
Winnie Wong ... insurance (38 episodes, 2008-2014)
Keith Colburn ... consultant (97 episodes, 2015-2020)
Dan Leary ... maritime helicopters / maritime helicopter pilot (95 episodes, 2014-2019)
Bill Wichrowski ... consultant (93 episodes, 2015-2020)
Josh Harris ... consultant (83 episodes, 2015-2020)
Melissa Hariton ... production accountant (68 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jonathan Hillstrand ... consultant (59 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jennifer Whittingham ... production accountant (52 episodes, 2014-2017)
Iris Jackson ... business and legal affairs: Original Productions (51 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ernie Avila ... executive in charge of business affairs: Original Productions (49 episodes, 2012-2017)
Casey McManus ... consultant (49 episodes, 2018-2020)
Deidre Suber ... production coordinator / production coordinator: assistant / production coordinator assistant (48 episodes, 2016-2018)
Stephenie Hill ... senior production coordinator: Discovery Channel (45 episodes, 2010-2012)
Nancy Daniels ... executive vice president of production and development: Discovery Channel (45 episodes, 2011-2013)
Peter Zelentsovsky ... production counsel: Original Productions / business and legal affairs: Original Productions / vice president business and legal affairs: Original Productions / production counsel: Original Production / production counsel (45 episodes, 2016-2018)
Alicia LaPlant ... production coordinator / production coordinator: assistant / assistant production coordinator / production coordinator assistant (44 episodes, 2015-2017)
Amelia Sanford ... production coordinator / production coordinator assistant / assistant production coordinator assistant / production assistant (43 episodes, 2019-2020)
Neil O. Mevellec ... production counsel: Original Productions / production counsel / business and legal affairs: Original Productions / production counsel: Original Production (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jake Anderson ... consultant (42 episodes, 2018-2020)
Howard Reed ... maritime helicopters / maritime helicopter (39 episodes, 2011-2013)
Rob Whedtje ... maritime helicopters (38 episodes, 2019-2020)
Meghan Hall ... production assistant / production coordinator (21 episodes, 2010-2020)
Monica Mabee ... production assistant / production accountant (34 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jaan Childs ... product integration (33 episodes, 2008-2009)
Denise Contis ... senior vice president of production and development: Discovery Channel (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Clay Culbert ... dive tender (32 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andy Hillstrand ... consultant (30 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kevin Tao Mohs ... vice president of production: Discovery Channel / vice president of production: series: Discovery Channel (29 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jillian Pagnini ... production coordinator / production assistant (28 episodes, 2007-2008)
Debbie Axel ... vice president of business and legal affairs: Original Productions (28 episodes, 2019-2020)
Conrad Wrobel ... production coordinator assistant / production coordinator (26 episodes, 2018-2019)
Alexis Schwerin ... production coordinator (25 episodes, 2013-2015)
Lisa Roberts ... production coordinator (23 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ryan Claypool ... utility: Dutch Harbor Crew / lead utility: Dutch Harbor Crew / utility (23 episodes, 2014-2015)
Michael Chmielowiec ... production coordinator (23 episodes, 2015-2016)
Marc Kielmeyer ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (23 episodes, 2020)
Paige Murphy ... production coordinator assistant / assistant production coordinator (23 episodes, 2020)
James Kusyk ... technical supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2015)
Sean Dwyer ... consultant (21 episodes, 2018-2019)
Louis Baglio ... production assistant (21 episodes, 2019)
Steve 'Harley' Davidson ... consultant (20 episodes, 2019-2020)
Maggie O. Dolly ... lead logger / logger (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Campbell Jr. ... consultant (18 episodes, 2020)
Stephen Reverand ... senior vice president of production: Discovery Channel (8 episodes, 2010)
Michael Wehr ... logger (16 episodes, 2009)
Victor Baratti ... maritime helicopters / maritime helicopter pilot (16 episodes, 2010)
Cara Freeman ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Kelvon Agee ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2012)
Christina Bokros ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Bell ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2013)
Camille Lamothe Moore ... production specialist: Discovery Channel (16 episodes, 2013)
Sabrina Wilt ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2013)
Christopher Bosak ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2014)
George Gage ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (16 episodes, 2020)
Carrie Kusyk ... production assistant / technical assistant (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Casey Kusyk ... utility (14 episodes, 2009)
Susu Hauser ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2006)
David Pontillo ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)
Dina Saunders ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2014)
Jon Blumberg ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2007)
Gary Halliwell ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2016)
Vinnie James ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2018)
Rachael Reed ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2018)
Michael Wagman ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2018)
William Ostroff ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2005)
McKenzi Berry ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew / production assistant (10 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kristen Robinson ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2015)
Emilee Bush ... production coordinator: assistant (9 episodes, 2016)
Chris Rantamaki ... senior vice president: production & development: Discovery Channel (9 episodes, 2018)
Hannah Knupp ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (9 episodes, 2019)
Diana Renteria ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Danielle Williams ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2018)
Ryan McNeill ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2006)
Mel Robertson ... production coordinator / production coordinator: post (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
P.J. Germain ... tape logger (7 episodes, 2009)
Richard Przyborowski ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2015)
Nate Williams ... utility: Dutch Harbor Crew (7 episodes, 2015)
Mayte Avina ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2020)
Julianne Tucker ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (7 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Rose ... maritime helicopters (6 episodes, 2013)
Barry Fronteras ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (6 episodes, 2019)
Brian Lovett ... story editor (5 episodes, 2006)
Emily Abrahams ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Zack Bass ... production assistant / production coordinator (5 episodes, 2014)
Kelly Nolan Robertson ... technical assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Yeffiry Disla ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (5 episodes, 2019)
Deb Rhoades ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (5 episodes, 2019)
Howard Sumner III ... digital imaging technician/tech (5 episodes, 2019)
Nicholas Mill ... production assistant: Dutch Harbor Crew (5 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Ramirez-Suarez ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Matthew Devadas ... tape logger (3 episodes, 2009)
Matt Renner ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2005)
Jane Root ... general manager: Discovery Channel / executive vice president: Discovery Channel / president: Discovery Channel (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stephanie Saunders ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Eric Rey ... consulting: EIC / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010-2020)
Brooke Reid ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Michael Armes ... tape logger (1 episode, 2005)
Craig Bauman ... diver (1 episode, 2005)
Brack Bradley ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Amy David ... tape logger (1 episode, 2005)
Sam Egli ... helicopter pilot (1 episode, 2005)
Courtney Kessler ... tape logger (1 episode, 2005)
Sarah Kofoid ... tape logger (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Pastore ... story researcher (1 episode, 2005)
Terry F. Smith ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Spike Walker ... story consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Lon White ... diver (1 episode, 2005)
Matt Argenbright ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
David McKillop ... vice president of production: Discovery Channel (1 episode, 2006)
Larry Hendricks ... technical advisor (1 episode, 2007)
Brandon Howe ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Stephen Griffith ... stock media provided by: Pond5 (1 episode, 2015)
Ryan M. Young ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Roy Samuelson ... Audio Description Narrator (1 episode, 2019)
Marlon Hunter ... production accountant (1 episode, 2020)
John W. Pruitt III ... coast guard advisor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Phil Harris ... acknowledgment / dedicatee / in memory of (4 episodes, 2010)
Kai Hamik ... in memoriam / in memory of (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jeff Hathaway ... in memoriam / in memory of (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Charles G. Jones ... in memoriam / in memory of (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Larry O'Grady ... in memoriam / in memory of (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Darrik Seibold ... in memoriam / in memory of (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Raymond Vincler ... in memoriam / in memory of (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Chelsea Dawn Anderson ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Davis ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Jake Gilman ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Glenn 'Scooter' Harper ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Fuli Lemusu ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Joshua Leonguerrero ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Cedric Smith ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Carlos Martin Zabala ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Justin Tennison ... in memory of (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Yeaton ... special thanks: The Alaska Film Office (1 episode, 2012)
Men and Women of the U.S. Coast Guard ... dedicated to (1 episode, 2014)
Tony Lara ... acknowledgment (1 episode, 2015)
Joe McMahon ... acknowledgment (1 episode, 2015)
Bill Prout ... special thanks (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew Bennett ... special thanks: Kari Marie Gopro Footage (1 episode, 2019)
Gary Colburn ... dedicated to the life and memory of (1 episode, 2019)
Zac McFarlane ... in loving memory of (1 episode, 2019)
Cody Rhodes ... special thanks for provided assistance (1 episode, 2019)
Gary Cobban Jr. ... in memory of those lost on the f/v Scandies Rose (1 episode, 2020)
David Leigh Cobban ... in memory of those lost on the f/v Scandies Rose (1 episode, 2020)
Arthur Ganacias ... in memory of those lost on the f/v Scandies Rose (1 episode, 2020)
Samara Manger-Weil ... in memory of (1 episode, 2020)
Brock Rainey ... in memory of those lost on the f/v Scandies Rose (1 episode, 2020)
Mahlon Reyes ... in loving memory of (1 episode, 2020)
Seth Rousseau-Gano ... in memory of those lost on the f/v Scandies Rose (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed