Edit
McBride: It's Murder, Madam (TV Movie 2005) Poster

(2005 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Connor

Writing Credits  

Dean Hargrove ... (creator)
 
Jeff Peters ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

John Larroquette ... Mike McBride
Marta DuBois ... Sgt. Roberta Hansen (as Marta Dubois)
Matt Lutz ... Phil Newberry
Linda Gray ... Victoria Sawyer
Claire Coffee ... Marilyn Fletcher
Sarah Buxton ... Heather Bronson (as Sarah G. Buxton)
Diego Serrano ... Luis Martinez
Paul Norwood ... Norman Collins
Joel Polis ... Harold Paxton
Kathryn Joosten ... Judge Broderick
Lindsay Hollister ... Becky Sullivan
John Thaddeus ... Nick
James McCauley ... Mayor Joseph Theodore
Tamara Mark ... Lorraine Theodore
Winston J. Rocha Winston J. Rocha ... Escobar (as Winston G. Rocha)
Tom Brainard ... Chad Foster
David Atkinson ... Russell
Rob Steiner Rob Steiner ... Calvin Grimes
Jeffrey Marcus ... Stephan
Neil Goldberg Neil Goldberg ... Desk Sergeant
Frank Sharp Frank Sharp ... Police Officer
Christopher Maleki ... Jorge
Ken Weiler ... Taylor
Frank Ashmore ... Lawyer
Marcy Goldman ... Doris Stockman
David Carpenter ... Manager
Gene Davis ... Jury Foreman (as Eugene M. Davis)
Louanne ... Forensics Officer (as Louanne Sirota)
Carol Ann Susi ... Helen
Jean Carol ... Female Newscaster
Stephen Ramsey Stephen Ramsey ... Brian
Alfred F. Woodley ... Assistant D.A. Barnes (as Al Woodley)
Nicholas Guest ... Mr. Sinclair
Monnae Michaell ... Judge Daly
Jeff Harlan ... Assistant District Attorney
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Rasner David Rasner ... Various Voices (voice)
Annette Chéri ... Assistant District Attorney (uncredited)
William O. Heaton ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Kuma ... Jesse (uncredited)

Produced by 

Amy Goldberg ... co-executive producer
Brian Gordon ... producer (as Brian J. Gordon)
Robert A. Halmi ... executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.)
Dean Hargrove ... executive producer
Larry Levinson ... executive producer
Nick Lombardo ... co-executive producer
Brian Martinez ... associate producer
Michael Moran ... co-executive producer
Erik Olson ... producer

Music by 

Ewan Johns

Cinematography by 

Dane Peterson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Cari Coughlin

Casting By 

Penny Perry
Amy Beth Reece ... (as Amy Reece)

Production Design by 

Niko Vilaivongs
Eric Weiler

Set Decoration by 

Mark J. Mullins ... (as Mark Mullins)

Costume Design by 

Carlie Tracey

Makeup Department 

Krystine Ferhervari ... hair stylist (as Krys Fehervari)
Bonni Flowers ... makeup artist
Janice Heaton ... key make-up
Katt Philipps ... makeup assistant (as Kirsten Von Buedingen)
Dahlia Warner ... makeup assistant

Production Management 

Kevin Bocarde ... executive in charge of production
Richard Morain ... post-production supervisor (as Richard W. Morain Jr.)
Gayle S. Ocheltree ... assistant unit manager
Erik Olson ... unit production manager
Brian Gordon ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Isabeau ... first assistant director (as John V. Isabeau)
Athena Pesante ... second second assistant director
Brian Rosett ... second assistant director (as Brian "Coach" Rosett)

Art Department 

Ryan Carlberg ... swing
Greg Castle ... set dresser (as Gregory Castle)
Dion Clark ... construction
Amy Gordon ... art coordinator
Christy Hall ... prop assistant
Joe Russell Lanham ... swing (as Joseph Russell Lanham)
Jamie Latta ... assistant property master (as Jaime Latta)
Christopher P. Meade ... construction
Mauricio Meneses ... set dresser
Lita Minger ... property master
Patricia R. Mitchell ... scenic
Rachael Neubauer ... scenic
Brandon Roye ... lead man
Palmer Schoppe ... on-set dresser (as James Palmer Schoppe)
Albert E. Stoessel ... propmaker
Eugene Wyrick ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Gary Alexander ... re-recording mixer
Jason Brennan ... sound engineer
Jason Brooks ... boom operator
Brad Bryan ... boom operator (as David Brad Bryan)
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley mixer (as Lorita De La Cerna)
Mark Ettel ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Ettle)
Robert Fitzgerald ... adr editor / adr supervisor
David Holmes ... boom operator
Anthony Krajchir ... sound engineer (as Tony Krajchir)
Marcel Lehrer ... studio executive
Doug Reed ... foley artist
Bill Reinhardt ... sound mixer (as William Reinhardt)
Carlos Sanches ... sound engineer
Jeff Shiffman ... sound editor
Trevor Sperry ... adr mixer
Otis Van Osten ... sound effects editor / sound supervisor
Michael Wetherwax ... dialogue editor (as Mike Wetherwax)

Visual Effects by 

Celeste Caliri ... visual effects coordinator
Bryan Kolupski ... computer graphics and animation

Stunts 

Dan Bell ... stunt utility
Chris Branham ... stunt utility
Kevin Derr ... stunt utility
Tim Gilbert ... stunt utility
Clint Lilley ... stunt coordinator
Mike H. McGaughy ... stunt utility (as Mike Mcgaughy)
David Rowden ... stunt utility
Sonny Tipton ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Aguilar ... grip
Michael Akman ... electrician
Eric D. Anderson ... additional assistant camera
Mike Bogen ... electrician
Garrett Bradley ... grip (as Garrett M. Bradley)
Ryan Bradley ... grip
Don Burton ... additional assistant camera
Ambar Capoor ... additional assistant camera (as Ambar B. Capoor)
Lawrence Cha ... electrician
Ramon Ciokon ... grip
Sharla Cipicchio ... additional assistant camera
Chris Cochran ... additional camera loader
Richard Collins ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matt Crapo ... grip
Wyatt Denny ... grip
Susan Fernandez ... additional assistant camera
Nick Franco ... steadicam operator
Tim Gillis ... grip
Damon Harris ... grip
James Hatridge ... gaffer
Jarrod Heath ... electrician
Michael Jin ... electrician (as Mike Yeon-Tae Jin)
Denisse Kindl ... additional camera loader
David McGrory ... grip (as David Mcgrory)
Gerardo Merino ... dolly grip
Dan Mikulski ... electrician (as Daniel Mikulski)
Nathaniel Miller ... additional camera loader
Jeff Niggemeyer ... electrician
Brandy O'Donnell ... key grip (as Terrence 'Brandy' O'Donnell)
Dugan O'Neal ... grip (as Dugan Oneal)
Jason Puliti ... electrician
Norbert F. Quiban ... best boy electric (as Norbert Quiban)
Marshall Rao ... second assistant camera
Ad Lucien Santell ... additional assistant camera (as Ad Santell)
Alex Selkowitz ... best boy grip
Brian Shanley ... camera operator: "b" camera
Robert Shoemaker ... grip (as Bob Shoemaker)
Michael Silva ... electrician
Steve L. Smith ... first assistant camera
Joe Solari ... additional assistant camera
Alexander Szuch ... electrician
Christina Tambakakis ... additional assistant camera
Austin Taylor ... grip
Manny Vega ... grip
Karl Waechter ... additional assistant camera
Nate Wayman ... grip
Sam Wayman ... electrician (as Sam Tyler-Wayman)
Matt Weiland ... best boy electric (as Matt Wieland)
Bradford Whitaker ... electrician
Joseph Wickner ... camera loader
Jerry Gregoricka ... electrician (uncredited)
David Allen Grove ... Steadicam operator (uncredited) / additional camera operator (uncredited)
Eric McCandless ... still photographer (uncredited)
Brian Shanley ... director of photography: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Christine Babayans ... casting associate
Lauren Fain ... casting assistant
Dominika Posserén ... casting associate (as Dominica Posseren)
Andrew Stubblefield ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Scott Conroy ... additional costumer
Karen Cortes ... wardrobe assistant
Katherine Huang ... wardrobe supervisor
Olivia Miles ... additional costumer
Stacy Stagnaro ... wardrobe supervisor
Ednita Trivino ... key costumer
Amanda Vinopal ... wardrobe supervisor (as Amanda Mae Scholl)

Editorial Department 

E. Dylan Costa ... assistant editor (as Dylan Costa)
Kevin Gieseking ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Gold ... on-line editor
Matthew W. Johnson ... on-line editor: Post Logic Studios
Kris Santa Cruz ... dailies colorist
Frank Sharp ... post-production coordinator
Michael Underwood ... colorist

Location Management 

Marianne Parker ... location assistant
Rose Shawhan ... location scout (as Rose A. Shawhan)
Jessie Sieben ... location assistant (as Jessica Sieben)
Jeff Stanford ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Michael Arnold ... additional driver (as Mike Arnold)
George M. Geminiano ... transportation coordinator (as Jorge Geminiano)
Matt Hauser ... additional driver
Robert Leos ... transportation captain
Sergio Muñoz ... driver (as Sergio Munoz Salinas)
Anthony Pertesis ... additional driver
Michael David Reynolds ... driver
Adisa Septuri ... additional driver (as Adisa Jones)
Chris Sharff ... additional driver

Other crew 

Rachel Baker-Thienes ... set production assistant (as Rachel Baker)
Paul Balelo ... business affairs
Ian Becker ... assistant to chef
Brett Bell ... set medic
Davey Brown ... product placement
Armando Campos ... chef
Felix Cervantes ... security officer
Amy Chance ... staff production supervisor
Joanna Chong ... key set production assistant
Mimi Clarke ... product placement
Wallace R. Cook ... police officer
Hugo Cortez ... chef
Saul Del Rio ... assistant to chef
Michael Donner ... manager production accounting
Christina Ferreira ... account executive
Matt Fitzsimons ... production executive
John Frick ... post-production accountant / staff auditor: LLP
Gail Gomez ... assistant accountant
Courtney Gordon ... studio coordinator
Ignacio Gutierrez ... assistant to chef
Greg Hairfield ... office production assistant/runner
Timothy Hampton ... set production assistant
Joel Henrie ... product placement
Gregory Hernandez ... assistant to chef (as Gregorio Hernandez)
Bill Jacks ... business affairs associate
Annie U. Jacobsen ... assistant to chef
Elizabeth James ... product placement
Greg Krutilek ... business affairs
Margie Levers ... accountant
Mark Mills ... product placement
Hans Moolman ... product placement
Ryan Moore ... production executive
Sonny Pak ... rental cars
Barbara Palka ... set production assistant
Tiani Pesante ... set production assistant
Amanda Phillips Atkins ... production associate (as Amanda Phillips)
Angela Plasschaert ... risk assessment and safety (as Angela Baynes)
Carolyn Plumb ... script clearance
Meg L. Quinn ... product placement
Chris Regner ... office production assistant/runner
Brooke Richmond ... set production assistant
J.C. Schaffner ... set production assistant (as Jason Schaffner)
Takao Shibuya ... chef
Betsy Solorzano ... scheduler (as Betsie Solorzano)
Charles Stubblefield ... security officer
Rachel Stuhler ... script supervisor
Emily Thorne ... assistant production coordinator
Chang Tseng ... production coordinator
Nikki Wantz ... office production assistant/runner (as Nicole Wantz)
Angela Warrick ... craft service
Andrew T. Weaver ... set production assistant (as Andrew Weaver)
Steven Weigle ... development assistant
Seth Lee Williams ... set production assistant
Donald H. Winslow ... police officer
Winnie Wong ... insurance
Ken Woodbury ... set production assistant
Raul Zalguero ... assistant to chef
Sarah Clifford ... animal coordinator (uncredited) / animal trainer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Sabrina Aris ... special thanks
Ken Britt ... special thanks
Alfonzo Choy ... special thanks
Kathy Choy ... special thanks
Shane Duffy ... special thanks
Scott Hofman ... special thanks
Mary Knight ... special thanks
Leslie Letellier ... special thanks
Larry Lum ... special thanks
Theodore Marks ... special thanks
Walter Marks ... special thanks
Javier Sepeda ... special thanks
Farrah Tarrah ... special thanks
Dan Winters ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed