Episodes

Seasons


Years



21   Unknown  
2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2008   … See all »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Laurent Paquin ...  Himself / ... 17 episodes, 2005-2017
Guillaume Wagner ...  Himself / ... 13 episodes, 2013-2017
Vincent Léonard Vincent Léonard ...  Himself / ... 13 episodes, 2013-2017
Sébastien Dubé Sébastien Dubé ...  Himself / ... 13 episodes, 2013-2017
Gilbert Rozon ...  Himself / ... 10 episodes, 2002-2017
Dominic Sillon Dominic Sillon ...  Himself / ... 9 episodes, 2013-2017
Martin Cloutier Martin Cloutier ...  Himself / ... 9 episodes, 2013-2017
Olivier Martineau Olivier Martineau ...  Himself 9 episodes, 2013-2017
Maxim Martin ...  Himself / ... 8 episodes, 2013-2016
Jean-François Mercier ...  Himself / ... 8 episodes, 2013-2017
Stephane Fallu ...  Himself 8 episodes, 2013-2017
Réal Béland ...  Himself 8 episodes, 2014-2017
Philippe Laprise ...  Himself / ... 7 episodes, 2013-2017
Jean-Luc Lemoine Jean-Luc Lemoine ...  Himself / ... 7 episodes, 2002-2017
Dominic Paquet ...  Himself / ... 7 episodes, 2013-2017
Korine Côté ...  Herself 7 episodes, 2013-2017
Sylvain Larocque Sylvain Larocque ...  Himself 7 episodes, 2013-2017
Jérémy Demay ...  Himself 7 episodes, 2013-2016
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

French

Release Date:

2008 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Gala Juste pour rire See more »

Filming Locations:

Montréal, Québec, Canada

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

-Un numéro d'humour soulève les passions: Le 1er numéro d'humour de Jean-Marc Parent au Gala Juste pour rire en 1988, sème la controverse. Son monologue a l'effet d'une bombe car il imite un handicapé en chaise roulante. Si certains estiment qu'il aide à mieux comprendre la réalité des handicapés, plusieurs le trouvent choquant, même scandaleux. Malgré l'indignation d'une bonne partie de la population, Jean-Marc Parent ne recule devant aucune critique et continue de présenter son sketch. La persévérance du jeune homme de 26 ans lui est bénéfique; au Gala du festival Juste pour rire de 1988, il remporte le titre de révélation de l'année. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed