8.2/10
25
A woman wants to clear her father's name. He supposedly murdered a shady night club owner. She starts looking for clues about the real perpetrator, but finds more than she bargained for.

Director:

Mina Shum

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Seed (2006)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

After a seemingly undead man is bound and buried alive, he digs himself back to the surface and seeks bloody vengeance on those who caused him his suffering.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Michael Paré, Will Sanderson, Ralf Moeller
Sole Survivor (TV Movie 2000)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Dean Koontz's best-selling novel is brought to TV in this 4 hour mini-series. After the death of his wife and daughter in a plane crash, a newspaper reporter discovers that the crash may ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Salomon
Stars: Billy Zane, Gloria Reuben, Isabella Hofmann
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

In a world where clone soldiers from three military tribes are locked in a perpetual battle of air, land and technology, one clone is separated from the battle and finds herself on the run with a group of unlikely companions.

Director: Mamoru Oshii
Stars: Lance Henriksen, Kevin Durand, Mélanie St-Pierre
Amber's Story (TV Movie 2006)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Story about Amber Hagerman who was 9 years old when she was abducted while riding her bicycle, prompting her mother to seek out a system that alerts the nation of abducted children, we know that to be called an Amber Alert today.

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Elisabeth Röhm, Teryl Rothery, Myron Natwick
They (2002)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A psychology student finds all her childhood fears and phobias becoming real after a traumatic event.

Director: Robert Harmon
Stars: Laura Regan, Marc Blucas, Ethan Embry
Action | Fantasy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

Rayne, the half-human/half-vampire warrior, ventures to America's 1880's Wild West to stop the vampired Billy the Kid and his posse of vampire cowboys.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Natassia Malthe, Zack Ward, Michael Paré
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Stephen King's take on the masterpiece series by Lars von Trier. A great disaster threatens a haunted hospital in Lewiston, Maine, built on the site of a Civil War-era mill fire in which many children died.

Stars: Jamie Harrold, Diane Ladd, Bruce Davison
Comedy

A socially awkward and obsessive gamer dwelling in the comforts of his parents' basement is forced to embark on a quest, to get a life. In order to do so, he will have to grow up, survive the real world and save the girl of his dreams.

Director: Christian de la Cortina
Stars: Jordana Lajoie, Jodelle Ferland, Evan Marsh
The Miracle of the Cards (TV Movie 2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

"The Miracle of the Cards" is based on the true story of Marion Shergold and her son, Craig, an eight-year-old English boy who had a brain tumor. Several events convinced Marion that God ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Griffiths
Stars: Kirk Cameron, Karin Konoval, Catherine Oxenberg
Neverwas (2005)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A well-educated psychiatrist leaves an academic career to work at an institution where his father, a novelist, lived before writing a renowned children's book. Acclimating to his position, ... See full summary »

Director: Joshua Michael Stern
Stars: Aaron Eckhart, Ian McKellen, Brittany Murphy
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A football player dies from a steroid overdose, so his brother finds out who caused it.

Director: Fiona Mackenzie
Stars: Dina Meyer, Michele Hicks, Dylan Walsh
Living with the Dead (TV Movie 2002)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A man begins to have disturbing visions of dead people, among whom are his mother and victims of a local serial killer. The detective investigating the murders looks to him for help in solving the case.

Director: Stephen Gyllenhaal
Stars: Ted Danson, Mary Steenburgen, Diane Ladd
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Keegan Connor Tracy ... Patti
Michael Moriarty ... Eddy
Kevin Durand ... Claudio
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joey Aresco ... Jimmy d
Luciana Carro ... Female bike courier
Robyn Driscoll Robyn Driscoll ... Detective # 2
Jodelle Ferland ... Young Patti
Claude Knowlton ... Detective Harrow
Taras Kostyuk ... Cigar store worker
Wilson Kwok ... Winston Salote
Simon Longmore ... Under-Cover Cop
Darryl Quon ... Harry salote
Bruce Ramsay ... Vladimir
Klodyne Rodney Klodyne Rodney ... Narcotics Detective, Ramirez
Gabrielle Rose ... Barb
Edit

Storyline

A woman wants to clear her father's name. He supposedly murdered a shady night club owner. She starts looking for clues about the real perpetrator, but finds more than she bargained for.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

23 November 2003 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Apámért See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed