Poster

Alita: Battle Angel ()


Reference View | Change View


A deactivated female cyborg is revived, but cannot remember anything of her past life and goes on a quest to find out who she is.

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Alita
...
Dr. Dyson Ido
...
Chiren
...
Vector
...
Zapan
...
Grewishka
...
Hugo
...
Tanji
...
Koyomi
...
Nurse Gerhad
...
McTeague
...
Nyssiana
...
Romo
...
Kinuba
Racer Maximiliano Rodriguez-Avellan ...
Claymore
...
Ajakutty
...
Master Clive Lee
...
Jacked Cyborg
...
Amok
...
Zapan's Cronie
...
Zapan Cronie 2
...
Cyborg Jacking Victim
...
Antioch
...
Screwhead
...
Blue Wingman
...
Red Wingman
Anthony Bandmann ...
Mace
...
Kumaza
...
Stinger
Tod Junker ...
Exploder
John Wirt ...
Cyborg Factory Worker
...
Young Factory Worker
Emma Lindsey ...
Ido's Daughter
...
Barkeep
...
Hunter Warrior 1
...
Hunter Warrior 2
...
Ed
Ibrahima Thiam ...
Guitarist
...
Heckler (as Paulo De Sousa)
...
Deckman
...
Centurion (voice)
Jeff Bottoms ...
Motorball Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Erica Francoise Abraham ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Charles Adams ...
Townsperson (uncredited)
Dennis Alcorn ...
Iron City Drifter (uncredited)
Patrick Aleo ...
Iron City Resident / Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
Maria Alexandra ...
Cyborg Hero (uncredited)
...
Iron City Mechanic (uncredited)
...
Kinuba's Girl (uncredited)
...
Little Girl (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Cheering Audience (uncredited)
Esther April ...
Koyomi's Crew Girl (uncredited)
...
One Arm Bionic Man (uncredited)
Darian Baker ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Tyler Banner ...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
...
Cyborg / Partial Cyborg (uncredited)
Rosalind Branch-Muhammad ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Mike 'King Co' Brown ...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Chase Bryant ...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Iron City Mechanic / Resident / Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Rhonda Burnette ...
Motor Ball Spectator (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
Gene Cervenka ...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Brittany Cofer ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Cheering Crowd / Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Phil Cory ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Jashugan (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Joshua Curttright ...
Iron City Drunk (uncredited)
Juan Cuspinera ...
Hunter Warrior (uncredited)
...
Vector Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Torren Davis ...
Motor Ball Fan / CGI Spectator (uncredited)
Brittany Diaz ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Iron City Shopper (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
Adam Dobie ...
Guard (uncredited)
Kendra Dobson ...
Shopper (uncredited)
...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Calen Curtis Edwards ...
Pedi Cab Driver (uncredited)
Mike Ettnie ...
Ajakutty Pit Crew (uncredited)
...
Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
...
Drunk (uncredited)
Devon Foster ...
Iron City Pedestrian (uncredited)
Harald Galinski ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
Jason Gish ...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Street vendor / Biker / Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
Tony Guerrero ...
Vector Guard (uncredited)
Christine Gwosdz ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Colin Haag Jr. ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Nathan Haley ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Market Vendor (uncredited)
Victoria Hardway ...
Town people (uncredited)
...
Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
Shannon Kee Haymond ...
Towns Person (uncredited)
...
Kinuba Fan (uncredited)
...
Thadeus - Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Cyborg Hero (uncredited)
...
Alita Fan Motorball (uncredited)
...
Town Person (uncredited)
Amanda Julian Johnson ...
Partial Cyborg Refugee (uncredited)
...
MotorBall Superfan (uncredited)
Annabelle Jones ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Jared Michael Jones ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Inertia Justice ...
Street Shopper (uncredited)
...
Town Local (uncredited)
Eddie Kantor ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jonathan D. Karpicke ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Shopkeeper (uncredited)
Gregory Charles Lane ...
Pawn Shop Owner (uncredited)
Stephen Latham ...
Motorball Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Trollie Hopper Driver (uncredited)
...
Partial Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Travis Loteck ...
Kid Getting Kicked Out (uncredited)
Earl Loveday ...
Iron City Drunk (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
Adam Madrigal ...
One Armed Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Iron City Cyborg / Street Spectator (uncredited)
...
Barwoman / Shopper / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Ajakutty Pit Crew (uncredited)
...
Bar Customer (uncredited)
Carl Martin ...
Townie (uncredited)
Andrew Martinez ...
Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Village Girl (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Colin Mingee ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Josiah Missick ...
Iron City Citizen (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
...
Girl in Window (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Sonya Nguyen ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Devin Northrip ...
Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
...
Nova (uncredited)
David Ryan O'Rourke ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Mr. Shopper (uncredited)
...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
Joella Phillip ...
Townie (uncredited)
...
Iron City Worker (uncredited)
...
CGI Cyborg Hero (uncredited)
Conrad Ramirez ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Angela Ravitch ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Rodrigo Reinoso ...
Pit Crew (uncredited)
AJ Reyes ...
Bar Patron / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Ajakutty Pit Crew (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
Misty Riley ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Gelda (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Motor Pit Security (uncredited)
...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Mark Dwight Stewart ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jeffrey Stirl ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Ukulele Man (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
...
Barbershop Owner / Street Vendor (uncredited)
William Throckmorton ...
Ajakutty Pit Crew (uncredited)
Heriyanto Tio ...
Pit Crew (uncredited)
...
Hunter Warrior (uncredited)
...
Resident (uncredited)
...
Motor Ball (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident and Town Resident (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Security (uncredited)
...
Exploder (uncredited)
Stephanie West ...
Village Girl (uncredited)
...
Iron City Worker (uncredited)
...
Hunter Warrior (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Cheering Crowd / Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Christopher Winbush ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Peddlecab Driver / Ironcity Worker / Cyborg Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Robert Rodriguez ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
James Cameron ... (screenplay by) and
Laeta Kalogridis ... (screenplay by) and
Robert Rodriguez ... (screenplay by)
 
Yukito Kishiro ... (based on the graphic novel series "Gunnm" by)

Produced by

Edit
James Cameron ... producer (produced by)
Jon Landau ... producer (produced by)
David Valdes ... executive producer
David Womack ... associate producer

Music by

Edit
Junkie XL

Cinematography by

Edit
Bill Pope

Film Editing by

Edit
Stephen E. Rivkin
Ian Silverstein

Editorial Department

Edit
Todd Busch ... visual effects editor
Hershel Cohen ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Jay Mahavier ... first assistant editor
Cody Sallee ... post-production coordinator
Tashi Trieu ... digital intermediate editor
Steve Wilson ... second assistant editor
Justin Yates ... assistant editor
Cody Sallee ... editorial assistant (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Beth Sepko
Mary Vernieu
Michelle Wade Byrd

Production Design by

Edit
Caylah Eddleblute
Steve Joyner

Art Direction by

Edit
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Paul Alix ... asst art director
A. Todd Holland
Leslie McDonald
William Ladd Skinner

Set Decoration by

Edit
David Hack

Costume Design by

Edit
Nina Proctor

Makeup Department

Edit
Jacqueline Fernandez ... makeup artist
Hannah Handshy ... additional hair stylist
Carey Jones ... special make-up effects department head
Mark Landon ... special makeup effects artist
Adrianne Lashley ... hair third
Jenny Lin ... makeup department head
Jessie Maranda ... additional hair
Mark James Ross ... special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
Kara Sutherlin ... makeup artist
Sabrina Wilson ... key special makeup effects artist

Production Management

Edit
Natalie Angel ... production supervisor
Susan McNamara ... production manager
Tom Proper ... post-production supervisor
Prashant Sharan ... production manager
Steve Barnett ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Brian Bettwy ... first assistant director
Travis Carr ... second second assistant director
Derek Franzese ... additional second assistant director
Adam Kenitzer ... additional second assistant director
David Rimer ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Steve Allen ... propmaker foreman
Wes Aylor ... picture car fabricator
Marc Baird ... lead storyboard artist
Shane Baxley ... concept designer
Susan A. Benson ... prop painter/fabricator
John Berger ... set designer
Bryan N. Blanton ... set dresser
Kevin Blosser ... assistant property master
Michael Broom ... concept artist
Bart Brown ... assistant set decorator
Dawn Brown ... concept artist
Katalin Bujnova ... paint decorator
Peter Burton ... carpenter
Robert J. Carlyle ... construction coordinator
Keely Carter ... pre-production
Clete Cetrone ... propmaker foreman
Dianne Chadwick ... lead graphic designer
James G. Chung ... Illustrator
Chris Clayton ... set dresser
James Clyne ... concept artist
Dennis Collins ... scenic
Gilbert Cortez ... prop fabricator
Brian Cross ... prop maker foreman
Hayden de Maisoneuve Yates ... set decorator buyers
Jess Canales DeZamora ... greensman
Julia Durr ... set decoration production assistant
Sean P. Egan ... propmaker
Doug Field ... prop fabricator
Quinn Frick ... on-set greensman
Ken Gaston-Kilgore ... lead man
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Mark Goerner ... concept artist
Billy Guerrero ... gang boss
Aaron Robert Hall ... set dresser
Jason Hammond ... property master
Shaina Hedlund ... props assistant
Joseph Hiura ... set designer
Al Hobbs ... senior lead set designer
Glenn Hoofman ... plaster supervisor
Deano Jones ... prop fabricator
Max Juren ... set dresser
Barry Keenan ... concept art td: weta digital
Sarah Elizabeth King ... prop fabricator foreman
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic designer
Dan Leyendecker ... art department production assistant
Jennifer Long ... set dec buyer
Scott Lukowski ... concept artist
Joe McCusker ... construction coordinator
Mike McCutchen ... art department coordinator
Elijah McNeal ... concept artist
Michael Mikita Jr. ... paint supervisor
Jonathan Mikita ... paint forman
Jim Mitchell ... storyboard artist
Megan Montemayor ... set designer
Annis Naeem ... Concept Artist
Chris Olivia ... concept artist
Greg Papalia ... set designer
John Parker ... on-set dresser
Jeff Poss ... vehicle manufacturer
Greg Puga ... carpenter
Victoria Ramirez Fuller ... prop buyer
Shari Ratliff ... set designer
Brent Regan ... general foreman
David Reich ... assistant property master / set dresser
Walter Schneider ... set designer
Shamim Seifzadeh ... set designer
Learda Shkurti ... digital asset manager
A.D. Siller ... props
William Ladd Skinner ... set designer
Tyler J. Smith ... propmaker
Mark Spacek ... props
Sarah Spencer ... set dresser
Jason W. Spradling ... propmaker
Gary Stel ... construction buyer
Tully Summers ... concept artist
Alex Toader ... concept artist
Dwayne Turner ... storyboard artist
Casey Tye ... sculptor
David Tye ... Lead Sculptor
Heather Tye ... sculptor
Josh Tywater ... construction buying assistant: United States / contruction production assistant
Laura Wallgren ... set decoration coordinator
C.L. Ward ... digital set designer
Jullian Whiteley ... welder
Chris Wolters ... prop fabricator
Rae Yamamoto ... concept art coordinator
Chris Yoo ... set designer
Winona Yu ... set dresser
Feng Zhu ... concept designer

Sound Department

Edit
Dale Anchor ... adr assistant
Ethan Andrus ... sound mixer
David Bach ... ADR supervisor
David Betancourt ... ADR mixer
David V. Butler ... dialogue supervisor
Cary Clark ... engineer
Clark Crawford ... sound designer
Brad Engleking ... re-recording mixer
Paula Fairfield ... sound designer
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Craig Henighan ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Julian Howarth ... sound mixer: additional photography
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Brian Lyster ... ADR recordist
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Mack Melson ... sound mixer: additional photography
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Angelo Palazzo ... sound designer
Tim Rakoczy ... supervising sound editor
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Katherine Rose ... foley artist
Luke Schwarzweller ... re-recording mix technician
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Tom Sturgis ... boom operator
Michal Fojcik ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Wes Aylor ... gang boss
Andy Bergholtz ... special effects makeup
Robert Caban ... special effects foreman
Joe Carpenter ... special effects technician
Eddie Holecko ... prosthetic technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
Nickolos Howard ... special effects technician
Samantha Inoue Harte ... special effects
Dirk Rogers ... special effects tech: K.N.B. efx group
Bob Trevino ... special effects supervisor
Desirae Wallace ... special effects buyer

Visual Effects by

Edit
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... senior motion r&d technical director
Charlotte Adams ... motion capture tracker
Matthew Adams ... lead compositor: weta digital
Tasmin Adams ... production assistant: double negative
Jayaraman Adhikesavan ... paint/prep artist: visual effects
Glen Adlam ... modeler: weta digital
Brian Adler ... visual effects
Rohit Agarwal ... visual effects artist: double negative
Habeeb Ahmed ... build supervisor
Tanseer Ahmed ... animator: Weta Digital
Tom Ainge-Roy ... fx production coordinator
Ajithkumar ... stereo prep artist: Double Negative
Ashar Alam ... texture artist: DNEG
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Victor Almela ... digital compositor: framestore
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Thakur Amit ... digital compositor: double negative
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Ryan Arcus ... lead layout technical director: Weta Digital
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: Double Negative
Charlie Armstrong ... Lead Compositor
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout: Double Negative Vancouver
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: weta digital
Dan Ayling ... camera td
Mostafa Badran ... character technical director
Jörg Baier ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Michael Bain ... shader td: Weta Digital
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Ágúst Baldursson ... rigging td: Framestore
Jesse Balodis ... Senior Texture Artist
Sam Balzer ... concept artist
Marco Barbati ... senior facial technical director: Weta Digital
Mark Barber ... lighting td: weta digital
Rohan Barve ... texturing artist
Lee Baskerville ... lead texture artist
Sonia Bass ... 2d artist
Denis Baudin ... environment/character texturer wetadigital
Bayard Baudoin ... cg modeler
Anthony Bauyon ... Assistant VFX Editor
Thomas Baxter ... layout technical assistant
Fellipe Beckman ... lookdev td: Double Negative Vancouver
Clint Beckwith ... assistant visual effects editor
Brittany Bell ... texture artist
James Bell ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Janelle M. Bell ... lighting production manager: weta digital
Natasha Belle ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Michele Benigna ... Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Ricardo Benni ... motion capture editorial assistant
Kate Bernauer ... digital compositor
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Chris Berry ... digital compositor: Framestore
Dheeraj Bhadani ... lead software developer
Harshit Bhargava ... texture Artist
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging technical director: Double Negative
Shidhyesh Bhogle ... Lighting TD
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Sabina Bihlmaier ... digital compositor
Jonathan Bird ... creature technical director
Robert Bloom ... senior lighting td
Preetham Tej Boddu ... prep supervisor
Chris Bojan ... concept artist: Framestore
Sudeepto Bose ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ramzi Boudemagh ... modeller: weta digital
Russell Bowen ... cg supervisor: double negative
Peter Bowmar ... fx technical supervisor
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope head of department: Weta Digital
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... compositor
Zachary Brake ... lighting technical director: weta digital
Benjamin Brenneur ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Eric Bribiesca ... motion edit: Weta Digital
Scott Brisbane ... lighting td: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks ... digital artist
Alexander T.H. Browne ... visual effects artist
Nik Brownlee ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Rob Bryson ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Hayley Budulis ... lead motion capture body tech: weta digital
Andy Burmeister ... lead camera technical director: weta digital
Alex Burt ... animation supervisor: weta digital
Todd Busch ... visual effects editor
Djordje Cakovan ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Rafael Rey Camacho ... senior fx td: Framestore
Korinne Cammarano ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Andy Campion ... camera department Manager: weta digital
Cedric Enriquez Canlas ... senior modeler (as Cedric Canlas)
Anna-Lena Carl ... creature department production manager: Weta Digital
Kenny Carmody ... modelling td: MPC
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Edward Catley ... motion capture tracker
Myriam Catrin ... senior texture artist
Alan Chambers ... research and development
Scott Chambers ... lighting td: weta digital
Johnny Chan ... Compositing Pipeline TD: Weta Digital
Raymond Chan ... lead motion capture artist
Phillip Kai Chang ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Will Chang ... digital paint artist: weta digital
Michael Chen ... Animator
Peter Chen ... senior animator
Raymond Chen ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Tim Cheng ... visual effects artist: digital painter
Jon Chesson ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Anthony Chiang ... visual effects artist
Kunal Chindarkar ... stereo lead: DNEG
Giuseppe Chisari ... creature td: weta digital
Joseph Chittock ... creature atd
Gak Gyu Choi ... senior modeller: Weta Digital
Wonmok Mark Choi ... paint artist: weta digital
Ishwar Chougule ... Prep Artist
Harry Chrisp ... visual effects artist
Jasper Chung ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Alice Cicchetti ... visual effects line producer
Stefano Cieri ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Simon Coles ... visual effects artist
Alice Collins ... optical: Weta Digital
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... 3d artist and scan technician
Chris Cook ... modeller: Framestore
Vernessa Cook ... motion editor
Philip Copley ... Weta Digital: Assistant Technical Director
David Cordon ... visual effects production manager: Framestore
Marc-André Coulombe ... lead rigging td: Framestore
Andrei Coval ... senior facial modeler
Marlon Cowan ... data i/o: DNEG
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Jonathan Cox ... mocap reference camera operator
Michael Cozens ... Animation Supervisor
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Ryan Cronin ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Alexia Cui ... lead lighting technical director
Marcello Da Silva ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Heidi Dahle ... digital compositor: Framestore
Varuna Darensbourg ... finaling supervisor: stereo D
Markus Daum ... senior character rigger: dneg
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... production supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Christopher Davies ... Technical Animator: Framestore
Emily Davis ... visual effects coordinator
Nigel Denton-Howes ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Thomas Devereaux ... compositor: Weta Digital
Sachin Divkar ... texture artist: Dneg
Petros Dodos ... Texture Artist
Tyler Draker ... mocap reference camera operator
Tanya Drewery ... motion capture performer
Liesl Dsouza ... motion capture
Georg Duemlein ... weta digital
John Durney ... Compositor
Sunil Dutta ... Layout TD
Vincent Désilets ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Jason Edwards ... Lead Modeller
Samuel Edwards ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital compositor
Jack Elder ... technical documentation
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Emmerson ... digital compositor: weta digital
Nick Epstein ... visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Stephen Evans ... senior lighting td: weta digital
Peter Evemy ... matchmove artist
Gianpietro Fabre ... senior texture artist: Framestore
Luca Fascione ... head of technology
Zsolt Fehér ... Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Andreas Feix ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jose Felizardo ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Fathima Feminò ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Edward Ferrysienanda ... visual effects artist
Dru Fickling ... previsualization coordinator
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Enrico Fioretti ... motion editor: weta digital
Tommaso Fioretti ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ben Folkman ... lead previs animator: weta digital
Tom Fonvillars ... lead lighting lookdev: framestore
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Darren Foster ... Video engineer Weta Digital MoCap
Morgan Fowler ... fx production assistant: weta digital
Dana Franklin ... FX Artist
Alexander French ... technical director: Weta Digital
Borja Fuste ... digital compositor
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Saurabh Gandhi ... Lighting TD
Kremena Ganeva ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Pranav Gangapurkar ... prep lead
Mayur Gangasagar ... vfx paint artist and stereo compositor
Rafael Garrido ... VFX Department Manager: Weta Digital
Connor Gartland ... digital artist
Sandesh Gawali ... digital compositor
Raj Gedam ... visual effects artist
Mark Gee ... visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Mélanie Geley ... digital matte painter
Chris J. Gerrard ... Paint Artist
Storm Gezentsvey ... digital compositor: weta digital
Sreejita Ghosh ... modelling td
Wouter Gilsing ... lead compositor: Framestore
Kenneth Gimpelson ... head of assets research and development
Jérémy Giraudeau ... digital compositor
Nicholas Glasson ... modeler
Emanuele Goffredo ... visual effects artist
Cyrille Gohier ... digital compositor: framestore
Claudio Gonzalez ... creature td
Charlotte Gray ... software production manager
Justin Greenwood ... effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Grobe ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Erik Gronfeldt ... senior look development artist
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez ... digital compositor: Weta digital
Travis Guidry ... on-set production assistant: weta digital
Abhijeet Gupta ... Creature TD: DNEG
Alex Gurevich ... motion capture pipeline developer
Kathrin Günther ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Bassim Haddad ... head of motion editing: weta digital
Geoff Hadfield ... Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Markus Hagemeier ... look dev department production manager: Weta Digital
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... Technical Director: Stereo D
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Imojen Faith Hancock ... roto artist
Alex Hanneman ... compositor: Weta Digital
Sara Hansen ... fur groomer and modeler
Thomas Hansen ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Lisa Hardisty ... modeller: Weta Digital
Yoshihiro Harimoto ... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Harkness ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Harling ... data resource management lead
James Harmer ... lead environment artist
Joey Harris ... matchmove td: weta digital
Alex Conor Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Alyssa Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Jefri Haryono ... creature effects technical director
Jasper Hayward ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Ethan Helms ... stereoscopic compositing lead
Quentin Hema ... digital paint HOD: Weta Digital
Josh Henare ... Layout Artist: Weta Digital
Ngoc Heng ... visual effects artist
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez ... layout td
Jon Hertzig ... Technology & Research: Senior Technical Writer
Laurent Herveic ... modeller: weta digital
Cale Hetariki ... pre production manager: Weta Digital
Alexander Hewitt ... animator
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscoping artist
Wilbert Ho ... technical director: Weta Digital
Kay Hoddy ... senior roto artist
Dan Hogg ... visual effects coordinator
Richard E. Hollander ... visual effects supervisor
Sharon Smith Holley ... vfx editor
Julie Holmes ... senior layout td: weta digital
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Tom Holzinger ... lead motion editor: WETA Digital
Bran Hopkins ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Chris Hopper ... visual effects coordinator
Leslie Hough ... visual effects producer
Joe Howes ... visual effects
Levon Hudson ... layout td: Double Negative
Ahman Hung ... matte painting production manager: weta digital
Mark Hunter ... visual effects editor: dneg
Corrado Ianiri ... motion capture editor: Weta Digital
Manon Ih ... visual effects line producer
Djordje Ilic ... environment technical director: Framestore
Owen Jackson ... lead compositor
Natalie Millar Jadhav ... animation production manager: Weta Digital, outsource/additional
Prerana Jaiswal ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Mel James ... senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Chris Janssen ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Malik Jayawardena ... mocap operator on-set: Weta Digital
Janet Jensen ... Data Wrangler
Frank Jentner ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Arthur Jing ... proxy 3D modeller: Weta Digital
Inki Jo ... lighting td: double negative
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Chay Johansson ... creature technical director
Abhinaw John ... visual effects artist
Case Johnson ... visual effects coordinator
Erik Johnson ... cg modeller
Nathan Johnson ... senior lighting technical director
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Iban Jose Perez ... motion editor
Andrew Joseph ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Vikrant Joshi ... Lighting TD: DNEG
Zack Judson ... visual effects artist
Mark Julien ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Arvind Keru Kachare ... lead environment generalist td
Fady Kadry ... fur groomer/modeler: Weta digital
Advait Kamble ... FX Artist
Stephen Karl ... matchmove artist
Adithya Kashyap ... matchmove and rotoanimation artist
Michael Andrew Colin Keller ... reference camera operator
Andrew Kennedy ... technical director: Stereo D
Dániel Keresztes ... motion editor: Weta Digital
Swapnil Kevat ... Lighting TD
Keyur-r-Patel ... Lighting Technical Director
Christian Kickenweitz ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Patrick Kilgallon ... layout artist
Se-kwon Kim ... ScreenX producer
Ashleigh-Jean King ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Nick King ... visual effects producer: Framestore
John Kitching ... lead compositor
Matthias Klein ... senior digital compositor: WETA Digital
Rikki Knight-Trembath ... visual effects
Franz Kol ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lenz Kol ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram ... Bodytrack Artist
Rahul Kothari ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Manfred Kraemer ... lead lighting td: weta digital
Lars Kramer ... senior matchmover
Mateusz Krzastek ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Zygimantas Kucas ... visual effects
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation TD: Double Negative
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ashwin Kumar ... roto,
Dan Kunz ... motion capture supervisor: Double Negative
Icing Kuo ... lighting techinical director: Weta Digital
Balendu Kurup ... Visual Effects Department Production Manager: Dneg
Wanda Kwok ... compositor
Ju Hee Kwon ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Khaled Labidi ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Sabine Laimer ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Adrien Lambert ... look development artist: Weta Digital
Marc Landrain ... digital artist
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Lanzensberger ... senior vfx compositor: weta digital
Peter Lasrado ... lead look development
Max Last ... compositor
Sinead Lau ... motion capture: Weta Digital
Niña Laureles ... effects technical director
Martin Le Breton ... motion capture calibration technician: weta digital
April Leckie ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Key Hyung Lee ... FX TD: Weta Digital
Thomas Lefebvre ... FX lookdev lead: framestore
Niall Lenihan ... production engineer
Mark Leone ... rendering research and development
Olivier Lesaint ... senior shader technical director: weta digital
Joe Letteri ... Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Julien Leveugle ... lead digital compositor: Weta digital
Jacques Leyreloup ... Environment TD: Framestore
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Chi Jiajia Lim ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Wayne Lim ... layout td: DNEG
Carlos Lin ... creature technical director: weta digital
Shu-Chen Lin ... Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Sagar Lonkar ... creature fx artist
Jade Lorier ... facial animator
Keith Lumb ... layout technical director: weta digital
Desiree Lunsford ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl ... fx technical director
Bruno Lévêque ... environment generalist td: Double Negative
Rob MacBride ... visual effects artist
Nick Macmillan ... environment td: Framestore
Ruairidh MacNeill ... modeler
Sanjay Mahajan ... senior texture artist: Dneg
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Liam Major ... paint artist
Daisuke Maki ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Alex Mandel ... senior production manager: motion: Weta Digital
Jade Mansueto ... assets software developer: Weta Digital
Magin Marqués ... vfx Character Animator
Jessica Martinez ... digital continuity
Jérôme Martinez ... environment supervisor: framestore
Riccardo Mascia ... digital compositor framestore
Laurent Maynard ... groom td
Andrea Mayo ... motion edit production coordinator: weta digital
Shawn McCarten ... Lighting Artist: Rising sun pictures
Jamie McCarter ... lead puppet creature technical director
Steve McGee ... senior compositor
Douglas McHale ... visual effects artist
Tom McHattie ... associate vfx editor: Weta digital
Rick McMahon ... lead visual effect
Tom Meade ... creature puppet technical director
Quentin Medda ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Alexander Melville ... animator
Shéa W.C. Melville ... motion studio technical director: Weta Digital
Goran Milic ... head of facial motion department: Weta digital
Brett Miller ... effects head of department
Janna Miller ... stereo production supervisor
Patrick Miller ... visual effects coordinator
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects coordinator
Pinkesh Mistry ... Motion Capture Tracker
Andrew Moffat ... simulation atd: Weta Digital
Matthieu Molina ... Lighting technical director
Eric Moliner ... creature td: DNEG
Dejan Momcilovic ... Mocap Supervisor
Jerome Moo ... senior matte painter: Weta Digital
Jisook Moon ... motion capture tracker: weta digital
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore
Dora Morolli ... software developer
Zane Morrissey ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Darren Mortillaro ... creature technical director: weta digital
Neil Roy Moss ... shotgun project manager: weta digital
Matt Mueller ... Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Deep Mukherjee ... digital compositor
Shane Mulholland ... Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Katy Mummery ... visual effects production manager: Double Negative
Sandra Murta ... layout td: dneg
Ken Museth ... head of simulation r&d
Stephanie Muyco ... visual effects coordinator
Taos Myers ... Technical Director
Vanessa Mylchreest ... paint artist
Jens Mårtensson ... visual effects artist
Marnus Nagel ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju ... texture artist: DNEG
James Navaira ... mocap technician
Sébastien Nebout ... environment td: Framestore
Charlie Nevett ... VFX Editor
Mervyn New ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Thomas Newbury ... Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Trent Newton ... ingest/delivery department: Stereo D
Yoon See Ng ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ruthie Nielsen ... junior motion r&d technical director: Weta Digital
Ben Nightingale ... senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Kenichi Nishida ... senior modeler: Weta Digital
Olivia Nonoa ... motion edit production assistant: weta digital
Mark Norrie ... cg lighting supervisor: Double Negative
Rick O'Meara ... Motion Editor
Péter Obornik ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mike Ocoboc ... digital compositor
Pavel Ocovaj ... motion editor
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Anton Ognyev ... effects technical director: WETA Digital
Gerome Oldfield ... modeller: framestore
Chris Olivia ... previz artist
Martin Orlowski ... senior creature technical director
Daniel Luke Orr ... digital compositor
Alex G. Ortoll ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Chelsea Osborne ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Sam Osborne ... digital compositor
Daniel Ostrov ... lead motion capture pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Emiliano Padovani ... head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Premamurti Paetsch ... effects lead: Weta Digital
Scott Palleiko ... Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Francisco Palomares Pozas ... Lead Compositor: Dneg
King Louie Palomo ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Deepak Panigrahi ... digital compositor: DNEG
Akshay Parbhu ... Motion capture tracker: Weta Digital
Youngbin Park ... 'lead compositing pipeline TD at weta digital
Adam Parker ... lead compositor: framestore
Michael Parks ... pitch vis artist: the third floor
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Noah Pascuzzi ... compositor: Framestore
Dzmitry Patsukevich ... shader td: weta digital
Uppu Pavanrajesh ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Margaux Peach ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Emily Pead ... visual effects coordinator
Jessica Pearce ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Peter Pearson ... software developer: rendering: Weta Digital
Robert D. Pearson ... FX TD, Weta Digital
Crystal-Lee Perry ... motion capture tracker: weta digital
Emanuele Pescatori ... creature td
Nicolas Petit ... FX Supervisor: Weta Digital
Addison Petrie ... paint & roto artist
Andrea Pezzolato ... visual effects artist: framestore
Ignacio B. Peña ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Jason Phua ... digital compositor
Jacek Pilarski ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Andrew Pinson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ostap Pochtarenko ... pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
James Pollard ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Dan Pool ... Virtual Art Dept Artist: Weta Digital
James Porter ... visual effects artist
Orlando Porter ... visual effects: Weta Digital
Samuel Porter ... assistant technical director
Cornelius Porzig ... fx supervisor: Weta Digital
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: weta digital
Dave Preciado ... senior motion editor
Warren Presland ... Modeller: Framestore
Gareth Prosser ... motion capture tracker
Yann Provencher ... head of textures department: weta digital
Simon Quach ... senior visual effects artist WETA digital
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Indreep Raha ... visual effects artist
Imran Ahmed Raichuri ... 3D modeller
Angelina Ramsey ... Assistant to Richard Baneham
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Troy Ramsey ... image plane lead
Pralay Ramteke ... Lighting Technical Director
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Leo Recompsat ... animator: weta digital
George Redmond ... onset simulcam technician: WETA Digital
Florent Revel ... layout
Brett Reyenger ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Susanna Riccio ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Whitney Richman ... visual effects production manager
Andrew Richmond ... FX Department Manager
Nicholas Richter ... facial motion editor
Federico Rivia ... Virtual Art Dept Artist: Weta Digital
Manuel Rivoir ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nishikant Rokadey ... Lead lighting technical director: DNEG
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist
Gabriela Roque López ... Software Engineer
Kasey Maree Rose ... visual effects production assistant
Justin Rosen ... lead production engineer
Julien Rousseau ... Lead Compositor: Framestore
Katya Ruslanova ... compositor: Weta Digital
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Marco Röth ... Lead Motion
Alessandro Sabbioni ... visual effects artist
Eric Saindon ... visual effects supervisor
Gabriel Enrique Salas ... software engineer
Anurag Salekar ... visual effects artist
Peter Salter ... camera technical director: weta digital
Christoph Salzmann ... compositing supervisor: weta digital
Greg Sanchez ... crowds production coordinator: weta digital
Martin Sandahl ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Patil Sangram ... lead compositor: Dneg
Abhishek Sarkar ... Lighting TD
Vinod Sathe ... visual effects artist
Rohan Satyanand ... motion capture tracker
Nicolas Sauval ... fx artist: Framestore
Claude Schitter ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Katrin Schmid ... software developer
David Schulz ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Ilana Morgan Schwartz ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Chantelle Searle ... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Rene Sekula ... digital producer: weta digital
Paolo Emilio Selva ... head of software engineering
Ravinder Sembi ... visual effects artist
Aurora Shannon ... colourist: visual effects
Adam Shaw ... digital modeller: Weta Digital
Sufiyan Sheikh ... rigging td: double negative
David Sheldon ... compositor
Kevin L. Sherwood ... vfx producer: weta digital
Bronwyn Shields ... Visual Effects Editor
Sammy Shikaze ... visual effects coordinator
Tomoko Shin ... digital compositor
Olivier Sicot ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Jane Simons ... visual effects coordinator
Ankur Singh ... Modeller: Double Negative
Neha Singh ... Modeler
Anna Sitjà ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Brett Skinner ... Lighting Technical Director
Sam Sloan ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Howard Sly ... Facial modeler
Anthony Smith ... head of 2d: Rising Sun Pictures
Dane Allan Smith ... production executive: The Third Floor
Jenesta Smith ... texture artist
Marc Smith ... Senior Camera T.D. Weta Digital
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
Eva Snyder ... senior compositor: weta digital
Mark G. Soper ... visual effects producer
Ivan Sorgente ... digital compositor
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Melissa Spicer ... vfx department manager: Weta Digital
Marco Spitoni ... previs supervisor
Srikrishna ... line producer: Double Negative
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... Texture Artist: DNEG
Carl St-Pierre ... compositor
Ashley Stanton ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Albrecht Steinmetz ... matchmove hod: weta digital
Alastair Stevenson ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
John Stevenson-Galvin ... lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
Matteo Stirati ... senior facial modeller: Weta Digital
Randi Stockton ... mocap reference camera operator
Jordan Stolearcius ... final qc
Alexey Stomakhin ... simulation r&d: Weta Digital
Kiersten Swete ... ncam operator
Ewa Szczepaniak ... motion capture weta digital
Samuel Tack ... senior virtual art dept artist: weta digital
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... lead compositor: weta digital
Hirofumi Takeda ... lead compositor: weta digital
Katie-Louise Talbot ... visual effects artist
Alex John Tan ... lighting td: weta digital
Cornelia Tan ... Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Dipak Tarpara ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Andrew Taylor ... shader writer: Weta Digital
Sompong Teekasathien ... visual effects artist
Felix Telfer ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Tim Teramoto ... digital effects artist
Cat Thelia ... visual effects manager: Gentle Giant Studios
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Prajeesh Thomas ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Jon Thorsen ... senior camera td weta digital
William Tinker ... witness reference: weta digital
Pawan Tiwari ... digital artist
Rouhollah Toghyani ... visual effects
Chris Treichel ... director of production: Stereo D
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Tuffin ... Lead reference Capture: weta digital
Kraig Tytus ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Ulrich ... Facial modeler: Weta Digital
Aaron Urquhart ... motion editor
Razvan Vacar ... motion editor: Weta Digital
James Van Der Reyden ... motion studio technical director
Phil Van Der Reyden ... cg modeler
Andrew Van Midde ... Shoot TD
Kays Vanderest ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Adrian Vercoe ... lead reference photographer
Jean-Baptiste Verdier ... lead matte painter: weta digital
Eric Vezinet ... look development: weta digital
Jenny Vial ... lighting & comp production manager: Weta Digital
Noah Vice ... head of look development & lighting: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Vidal ... digital compositor
VikramSampath ... Line producer: Dneg
Aude Vitrant ... Department Manager
Sören Volz ... compositor: Weta Digital
Dhawal Vora ... motion editor
Andreja Vuckovic ... senior modeller: weta digital
Andy Walker ... cg supervisor
Faye Walkington ... motion capture td
Jenny Wan ... compositor
Doris Wang ... lighting TD
Jonny Wang ... fx td: DNEG
Angus Ward ... digital stereographer: Weta Digital
Kimberly Wasson ... on-set vfx coordinator
Adam Waters ... lead previs artist
Aidan Waugh ... Ingest/Delivery Department: Stereo D
Eva Weber ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Joe Weidenbach ... creature puppet technical director
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director
Florian Werzinski ... shading td: weta digital
Michael Wilde ... Texturing TD: DNeg
Luke Wilding ... modeller: Framestore
Fraser Wilkinson ... senior layout technical director
Teresa Winters ... layout lead: Weta Digital
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: double negative
Joshua H. Wood ... modeler: weta digital
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Pete Woodley-Page ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Jun Xian Yue ... roto/paint supervisor: double negative
Yak Hong Yung ... Senior Lighting TD: Framestore
Eric Zachanowich ... on-set vfx photographer
Shawna Zegarra ... technical support
Tristan Zerafa ... compositor
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Terrence Bergeron ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Rohan Bhingarde ... pipeline td: Double Negative (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint aritst: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Muhammad Ghifary ... researcher: assets (uncredited)
Khiew Jit Chun ... modeler (uncredited)
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Colton Kirkegaard ... Previs Artist (uncredited)
Riasat Manzoor ... pipeline td: Double Negative (uncredited)
Adam Shand ... project manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Lucy Wisada ... Software Developer (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Rocky Abou-Sakher ... stunts
Marina Aligh ... stunts
Ron Balicki ... martial arts trainer: Rosa Salazar
Dmitrious Bistrevsky ... stunt double / utility stunts
Solomon Brende ... stunts
Donald Brooks ... stunt performer
Robert Steven Brown ... stunts
Steven John Brown ... fight choreographer (as Steve Brown)
Joseph T. Campos ... stunt performer
Bryan Cartago ... stunts
Mark Chavarria ... stunt performer
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Shane Daniels ... parkour double: Keean Johnson
Jake Dashnaw ... stunts
Arturo Dickey ... utility stunts
Matt Emig ... stunt performer
Nick Epper ... stunts
Mickey Facchinello ... stunt double: Rosa Salazar
Jaytyler Ferretti ... Motorball stunt inline skater
Jessi Fisher ... stunt double: Elle LaMont/Screwhead
Andrew Franklin ... stunt double
Jessie Graff ... stunt actor
Justin Hall ... stunts
Josh Han ... utility stunts
Jim Henry ... stunts
Logan Holladay ... stunt performer
Zach Hudson ... stunt double: Christoph Waltz - Dr. Dyson Ido
Thekla Hutyrova ... stunt performer: motion capture (as Thekla Hutyra)
Diana Lee Inosanto ... martial arts trainer: Rosa Salazar
Jace Jeanes ... utility stunts
Mindy Kelly ... stunt actor: stunt performer, Alita performace capture test
Keone Kim ... utility stunts
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunts
Jesse La Flair ... utility stunts
Michael Lehr ... stunt performer / stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... stunt rigging coordinator: stunt driver
Dan Mast ... stunts
Don Charles McGovern ... stunts
Brandon Melendy ... stunt double: Ed Skrein
Balint Pinczehelyi ... utility stunts
Delmar Reyna ... stunt performer
Brianna Ripkowski ... stunt performer
Allen Robinson ... stunts
Mariko Saito ... stunts
Jason Sanfilippo ... stunt rigger
Jeff Schwan ... stunts
Matt Shadden ... stunt performer
Jason Shupe ... utility stunts
Carmichael Simon ... stunts
Gunter Simon ... stunt player
Sam Situmorang ... stunts
Branden Smith ... stunt performer
Joe Sobalo Jr. ... stunt actor
Daniel Stevens ... stunts
Cj Stuart ... stunt double: Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
Yoshi Sudarso ... leonard wu double
Inka Tiitto ... stunt performer
Dawson Towery ... utility stunts
Taylor Towery ... utility stunts
Albert Valladares ... stunt performer
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Nyssiana / stunts
Josh Vinyard ... stunt player
Cord Walker ... stunts
Garrett Warren ... stunt coordinator
Shawna West ... utility stunts
Hayley Wright ... Stunt Double: Nyssiana
Heath Young ... stunt performer
Justin Yu ... stunts
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... Stunt Double: Grewishka / utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
John Alcera ... electrician
Troy Anderson ... rigging electric
Kelly Bogdan ... additional first assistant camera
Chad Brewer ... fixture technician
Nathan Brown ... rigging electric
Robin Charters ... 3d camera systems engineer
Tim Christie ... dolly grip
Kevin Combs ... grip
Matt Cowan ... rigging grip
Eric Cunningham ... best boy rigging electric
Joe Datri ... hydrascope operator
Scott Delane ... rigging grip
Adam Dinihanian ... rigging electrician
Wes Dixon ... dimmer technician
Patrick Fortune ... rigging grip
Neil Fraser ... dolly grip
Leslie Frid ... second assistant camera
Michael Gillespie ... key grip
Mark Goellnicht ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Robyn Greer ... electrician
Adrian Hattingh ... dit day player / second assistant camera: day player
Nathan Haugaard ... camera operator
Joel Hodge ... additional camera operator
Zach Humphreys ... electrician / grip
Mauriece Jacks Jr. ... assistant video engineer
Cameron Jones ... grip
Duane Katz ... lighting console programmer
Leslie Kolter ... additional digital utility
Jack Lewandowski ... digital utility
Rick Malahy ... rigging grip
Nicholas Mann ... rigging grip
Sean Maxwell ... camera operator
Jason McKnight ... Key grip motion capture unit
Andre McLane ... rigging electrician
Matt McLaughlin ... camera operator
Josh Mellinger ... 3d systems technician
Raul Mello ... rigging gaffer
Eric Montes ... lighing board operator: additional photography
P.K. Munson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Gaylen Nebeker ... 3D video assist
Shahrouz Nooshinfar ... Qtake Video Assist Operator
Clayton Null ... grip
William Penson ... electrician
Eric Pickett ... electrician
Georgia Pierson ... grip: WETA rig
Chad Lear Plunkett ... grip
Richard Porter ... rigging grip
Justin Powers ... rigging grip
Lee Ramsey ... rigging grip
Phillip Renke ... rigging grip
Froylan Reyes Jr. ... rigging grip / rigging
Ashley Riggs ... electrician
Jeff W. Rios ... 3d systems technician
Richard Justin Roberts ... lighting technician
Amber Rosales ... loader
John 'Fest' Sandau ... gaffer
Nick Scimeca ... electrician
Justin Seyb ... rigging best boy grip
Christopher Simpson ... rigging grip
Opal Skoien ... rigging grip
Josh Skrobarczyk ... grip
Todd Smiley ... best boy electric
Tyson Smith ... camera operator
Pete Stockton ... rigging key grip
Barry Strickland ... rigging grip
Omar A. Torres ... Telescopic Crane Technician
Rico Torres ... still photographer
Wes Turner ... second assistant camera
Steve Urban ... grip
Sebastian Vega ... assistant camera: "a" camera
Chase Chesnutt ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dylan Patel ... camera assistant: press junket (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Balaji Anbalagan ... animator
Julie Baines ... animator
Henry Bennett ... animator
Jordan Benning ... animator
Debaprasad Bhowmik ... animator
Bryon Caldwell ... Senior Animator: Framestore
Kirstin Cambie ... animation production: weta digital
Francesco Canonico ... senior animator
Vincent Caudeville ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Ludovic Chailloleau ... animator
Alessandro Ciucci ... animator
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager: Framestore
Olivia Farrar ... motion capture
Camilo Duarte Franco ... Senior Animator
Anneka Fris ... lead animator: Weta Digital
Emile Ghorayeb ... animation supervisor (as Emilio Ghorayeb)
Rafael Gonzalez Quinones ... animator
Jerry Graham ... animator
Michael J. Hall ... animator
Louise Hannam ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Nathan Jones ... animator
HyunKyung Jung ... animator: Weta
Mariya Kalachova ... animator: Weta Digital
Alexis Kerjosse ... animator: Weta Digital
Joseph Kim ... animator
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne ... facial animator: Weta Digital
Adrian Lim ... animator
Matt Lockie ... animator
Chris Moss ... Facial Animator / facial animator
Luciano A. Munoz Sessarego ... animator: Framestore
Lukas Niklaus ... animator: Weta Digital
Usman Olomu ... animator
Brad Price ... animator: Weta Digital
Klym Protasov ... animator
Rodrigo Reinoso ... animator
Sarp Serter ... animator
Divyesh Shah ... character animator: Weta Digital
Zi Chao Tan ... animator
Ollie Thomas ... animator
Edwina Ting ... Senior animator
Heriyanto Tio ... animator: Framestore
Sebastian Trujillo ... lead animator
Jason Walmsley ... animator: Weta Digital

Casting Department

Edit
Iris S Moy Bautista ... extras casting
Riva Cahn-Thompson ... casting associate (as Riva Cahn Thompson)
Lavonna Cupid ... casting associate
Niamh Fleming ... extras casting
Ashley Harkrider ... extras casting assistant
Bret Howe ... casting associate
Kristi Kyle ... extras casting
Gabby Nero ... extras casting assistant: Reshoots
Stacey Rice ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Ashlyn Angel ... costume supervisor
Brian Barela ... set costumer
Shell Bauman ... on set costumer
Lauren Grace Burns ... head cutter
Jamal Burrell ... costume production assistant
D.J. Castillo ... background costumer
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist
Celina Ferencz ... costumer
Hannah Goldblatt ... key costumer
Nyima Johnston ... key set costumer
Brittany Jones-Pugh ... additional costumer
Kathy Kiatta ... key truck costumer
Tom Macdonald ... costumer
Lorna Nash ... costume pa
Paulina Reyes ... costume assistant: re-shoots
Antoinette Sales ... costume shop supervisor
Cheryl G. Smith ... additional costumer
Stephanie A. Steel ... key costumer
Byron Scott Thomas ... additional costumer
Sean Thompson ... costume coordinator
Sweta Vakani ... head ager/dyer
Tod Waters ... specialty costumes
Yvonne Wilburn ... background costumer
Aneesah Woolfolk ... costumer

Location Management

Edit
Logan Cooper ... location manager
Kim Davis ... location manager: Dallas
Hunter Gravley ... location assistant
Steven Hedrick Jr. ... location assistant
Scott Kimbrough ... key assistant location manager
Suzanne Koneful ... location prep

Music Department

Edit
Aldo Arechar ... score mixer assistant
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Jordan Cox ... music preparation
Antonio Di Iorio ... composer: additional music
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Maxwell Karmazyn ... additional score programming
Stefan Karrer ... executive album producer
Sara Mann ... singer
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Peter Myles ... music editor
Peter Nelson ... stage manager
Conrad Pope ... conductor
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
James F. Regan ... music preparation
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Emily Rice ... additional score programming
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Alex Ruger ... score technical engineer
Michael Shlafman ... music preparation
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Carl Thiel ... additional music mixer
Jacopo Trifone ... additional score programming
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Adrian Nicholas Valdez ... composer: trailer music
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Elyse Willis ... singer: ensemble

Transportation Department

Edit
Sarah Munn ... transportation
Lonnie Nelson ... driver
James Rhodes ... driver
Grant Roa ... driver: mr rodrigues
Steven Willhoite ... production van driver

Other crew

Edit
Daniel Aguilar ... extras
Johnny Alexander ... ADR Loop Group
Obi Ariguzo ... casting associate
John Arszyla ... medic
Ron Balicki ... Rosa Salazar Fight Trainer
Karen Bankhead ... voice actor
Paul Beach ... construction medic
Joel Timothy Bible ... set educator
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor: additional photography
Gregory Brown ... set production assistant
Robert Steven Brown ... stand-in
Lauren Burckhard ... production assistant
Joe Canik ... production assistant
Ron Cho ... stand-in for leonard wu
Nicole Clarke ... production assistant
Kay Colvin ... Construction Accountant
Keith Cooke ... trainer: Rosa Salazar
Amanda Curry ... first assistant accountant
Kevin Dartt ... Cfo
Terry DeLacey ... chef assistant
Robin Devoe ... set production assistant
Mark Docherty ... stand-in
Kennith Edwards ... set production assistant
Brock Ennion ... wrangler
Ryan Farmer ... production assistant
Pearl Fearon ... second assistant accountant
Thomas Fenoglio ... production assistant
Jaytyler Ferretti ... production assistant
Adam Franzese ... production assistant
Mollie A. Gallagher ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Taylor Galmor ... production assistant: set
Hugo Garza ... set production assistant
Jen Gillespie ... external relations manager
Nixon D. Guerrero ... studio manager: Troublemaker Studios
Cat Hannon ... second assistant accountant
Bryan Hardy ... set medic
Ashley Harkrider ... production assistant
Jason Head ... production assistant
Jesse Hiram ... client services
Lassiter Holmes ... stand-in for Derek Mears
Kenneth Hoot ... production assistant
Hunter Jackson ... office production assistant
Tracy Jennings ... payroll accountant
Faith Johnson ... second second assistant accountant
Jared Michael Jones ... stand-in
Selena Layan ... photo-double rosa salazar
Joe H. Lee ... office production assistant
Lydia Look ... additional voices
Guy Messenger ... stand-in: Christoph Waltz
Patrick Miller ... production coordinator
Alex Moore ... stand-in: female lead
Dina Morrone ... ADR voice actor
Lizzy Pop Muro ... production assistant
Michael Neal ... payroll accountant: prep
Ken Parsons ... buyer
Reymundo Perez ... franchise creative operations manager: Lightstorm
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor
Eva Podanoffsky ... photo double
Lexter Rivera-Santana ... stand-in
Bruce Roberts ... photo double: Jeff Fahey
Paul Roberts ... stand-in
Dawn Robinette ... production accountant
Amber Roy ... assistant to jon landau (as Amber N. Roy)
Alicia Rutledge ... office production assistant
Ryan Scharfenberg ... production assistant
Molly Scott ... production secretary
Christopher Short ... production assistant
James Starbird ... stand-in: Keean Johnson
Cynthia Streit ... production coordinator
Bryan Sundstrom ... script supervisor: additional photography
Josh Tywater ... utility personnel:construction department
Kristin Vela ... travel coordinator
Liz Vera ... stand-in: Alita/Rosa Salazar
Jacob Warren ... accounting clerk
Emma Watts ... production executive
Eleanor Weeks ... production assistant
Heath Young ... utility stand in
Alan Zaizar ... stand in: Keean Johnson

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Alita is a creation from an age of despair. Found by the mysterious Dr. Ido while trolling for cyborg parts, Alita becomes a lethal, dangerous being. She cannot remember who she is, or where she came from. But to Dr. Ido, the truth is all too clear. She is the one being who can break the cycle of death and destruction left behind from Tiphares. But to accomplish her true purpose, she must fight and kill. And that is where Alita's true significance comes to bear. She is an angel from heaven. She is an angel of death. Written by Anthony Harmon

Plot Keywords
Taglines Her Legend Begins. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Alita: Ángel de combate (Spain)
  • Alita: Borbeni Anđeo (Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbian title)
  • Alita: Thiên Thân Chiên Binh (Vietnam)
  • Алита: Боен ангел (Bulgaria, Bulgarian title)
  • Alita: A harc angyala (Hungary)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 122 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $200,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia James Cameron confirmed in an interview that this is a combination of the first four books in Yukito Kishiro's series of manga books ("Motorball" from books 3 and 4, and the story from books 1 and 2). In another interview, Cameron also said that should this film be successful, he hopes to make another two "Battle Angel" films. See more »
Goofs When Alita is given a bar of chocolate she takes several bites out of it. The shape of the bitten chocolate bar changes between shots and is never consistent with the bites that she takes. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Dua Lipa: Swan Song (2019). See more »
Soundtracks Swan Song See more »
Crazy Credits The 20th Century Fox logo briefly changes to Iron City style, reading "26th Century". See more »
Quotes Alita: I'd do whatever I had to for you. I'd give you whatever I have. I'd give you my heart.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed