Poster

Alita: Battle Angel ()


Reference View | Change View


A deactivated cyborg is revived, but cannot remember anything of her past life and goes on a quest to find out who she is.

Director:
Awards:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Alita
...
Dr. Dyson Ido
...
Chiren
...
Vector
...
Zapan
...
Grewishka
...
Hugo
...
Tanji
...
Koyomi
...
Nurse Gerhad
...
McTeague
...
Nyssiana
...
Romo
...
Kinuba
Racer Maximiliano Rodriguez-Avellan ...
Claymore (as Racer Maximiliano Rodriguez-Avellán)
...
Ajakutty
...
Master Clive Lee
...
Jacked Cyborg
...
Amok
...
Zapan's Cronie
...
Zapan Cronie 2
...
Cyborg Jacking Victim
...
Antioch
...
Screwhead
...
Blue Wingman
...
Red Wingman (as Neal Kodinsky)
Anthony Bandmann ...
Mace
...
Kumaza (as Alan Nguyen)
...
Stinger
Tod Junker ...
Exploder
John Wirt ...
Cyborg Factory Worker
...
Young Factory Worker
Emma Lindsey ...
Ido's Daughter
...
Barkeep
...
Hunter Warrior 1
...
Hunter Warrior 2
...
Ed
...
Guitarist (as Ibrahima Thiam)
Paul De Sousa ...
Heckler (as Paulo De Sousa)
...
Deckman
...
Centurion (voice)
Jeff Bottoms ...
Motorball Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Erica Francoise Abraham ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Charles Adams ...
Townsperson (uncredited)
Dennis Alcorn ...
Iron City Drifter (uncredited)
Patrick Aleo ...
Iron City Resident / Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
Maria Alexandra ...
Cyborg Hero (uncredited)
Samuel Ali ...
Iron City Mechanic (uncredited)
...
Kinuba's Girl (uncredited)
Tuana Allen ...
Big Kid (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Cheering Audience (uncredited)
Esther April ...
Koyomi's Crew Girl (uncredited)
Julie Armstrong ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Darian Baker ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Tyler Banner ...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
...
Cyborg / Partial Cyborg (uncredited)
Rosalind Branch-Muhammad ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Mike 'King Co' Brown ...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Chase Bryant ...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Iron City Mechanic / Resident / Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Rhonda Burnette ...
Motor Ball Spectator (uncredited)
Cheryl Byrum ...
Resident (uncredited)
Christopher Cade ...
Video Game Guy (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
Gene Cervenka ...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Brittany Cofer ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Cheering Crowd / Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Phil Cory ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Jashugan (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Joshua Curttright ...
Iron City Drunk (uncredited)
Juan Cuspinera ...
Hunter Warrior (uncredited)
...
Vector Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Motor Ball Fan / CGI Spectator (uncredited)
Miranda Denmon ...
Hunter Warrior (uncredited)
Brittany Diaz ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Robert A. Diaz ...
Iron City Street Vendor / Motorball Super Fan (uncredited)
Laura Dilemma ...
Market Patron (uncredited)
...
Iron City Shopper (uncredited)
Jarrod Dixon ...
Cyborg (uncredited)
Adam Dobie ...
Guard (uncredited)
Kendra Dobson ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Calen Curtis Edwards ...
Pedi Cab Driver (uncredited)
Raven Espinoza ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Mike Ettnie ...
Ajakutty Pit Crew (uncredited)
...
Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
...
Drunk (uncredited)
Devon Foster ...
Iron City Pedestrian (uncredited)
Darius Walker Franks ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Lacey Franks ...
Towns People (uncredited)
David Freeman ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Harald Galinski ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Michael L Garcia Jr. ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Gerald J. Garza ...
Spectator (uncredited)
Derrick Gilbert ...
Big Kid (uncredited)
Jason Gish ...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Crickett Gonzalez ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Gloria D. Gonzalez ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Street vendor / Biker / Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
Tony Guerrero ...
Vector Guard (uncredited)
Christine Gwosdz ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Colin Haag Jr. ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Nathan Haley ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Market Vendor (uncredited)
Victoria Hardway ...
Town people (uncredited)
Nina Hargis ...
Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
Shannon Kee Haymond ...
Towns Person (uncredited)
...
Kinuba Fan (uncredited)
...
Cyborg Hero (uncredited)
...
Alita Fan Motorball (uncredited)
Lyn Jagger ...
Town Person (uncredited)
Amanda Julian Johnson ...
Partial Cyborg Refugee (uncredited)
Annabelle Jones ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Jared Michael Jones ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Inertia Justice ...
Street Shopper (uncredited)
...
Town Local (uncredited)
Eddie Kantor ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Shopkeeper (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Gregory Charles Lane ...
Pawn Shop Owner (uncredited)
Stephen Latham ...
Motorball Security Guard (uncredited)
Matthew Ledo ...
Cyborg Hero (uncredited)
...
Trollie Hopper Driver (uncredited)
...
Partial Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Travis Loteck ...
Kid Getting Kicked Out (uncredited)
Earl Loveday ...
Iron City Drunk (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Hugo's Buddy #1 (uncredited)
Adam Madrigal ...
One Armed Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Iron City Cyborg / Street Spectator (uncredited)
...
Barwoman / Shopper / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Ajakutty Pit Crew (uncredited)
...
Bar Customer (uncredited)
Carl Martin ...
Townie (uncredited)
Andrew Martinez ...
Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Betsy Medina ...
Village Girl (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Dakota Millett ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Colin Mingee ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Josiah Missick ...
Iron City Citizen (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
...
Girl in Window (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Tessa Yvonne Morrison ...
Cute Motorball Spectator (uncredited)
Sonya Nguyen ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Devin Northrip ...
Motorball Superfan (uncredited)
...
Nova (uncredited)
David Ryan O'Rourke ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Violeta Ortega ...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Vector Guard (uncredited)
...
Mr. Shopper (uncredited)
...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
Addison Dawn Perry-Franks ...
Restuarant Patron (uncredited)
Joella Phillip ...
Townie (uncredited)
...
Iron City Worker (uncredited)
...
CGI Cyborg Hero (uncredited)
Conrad Ramirez ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Angela Ravitch ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Rodrigo Reinoso ...
Pit Crew (uncredited)
AJ Reyes ...
Bar Patron / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Ajakutty Pit Crew (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
...
Big Kid (uncredited)
Misty Riley ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Gelda (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
Corey Ryan ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Albert Serna ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Motor Pit Security (uncredited)
...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Mark Dwight Stewart ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jeffrey Stirl ...
Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Ukulele Man (uncredited)
...
Barbershop Owner / Street Vendor (uncredited)
William Throckmorton ...
Ajakutty Pit Crew (uncredited)
Heriyanto Tio ...
Pit Crew (uncredited)
...
Hunter Warrior (uncredited)
...
Resident (uncredited)
Crystal Trevino ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
D. Darrell Turner ...
Motor Ball (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
Liz Vera ...
Iron City Resident and Town Resident (uncredited)
Tyler Vogel ...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Security (uncredited)
...
Exploder (uncredited)
Stephanie West ...
Village Girl (uncredited)
...
Iron City Worker (uncredited)
...
Hunter Warrior (uncredited)
...
Cyborg (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Cheering Crowd / Motorball Fan (uncredited)
Christopher Winbush ...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Iron City Resident (uncredited)
...
Peddlecab Driver / Ironcity Worker / Cyborg Motorball Fan (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Robert Rodriguez ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
James Cameron ... (screenplay by) and
Laeta Kalogridis ... (screenplay by)
 
Yukito Kishiro ... (based on the graphic novel series "Gunnm" by)

Produced by

Edit
James Cameron ... producer (produced by)
Jon Landau ... producer (produced by)
David Valdes ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Junkie XL

Cinematography by

Edit
Bill Pope

Film Editing by

Edit
Stephen E. Rivkin
Ian Silverstein

Editorial Department

Edit
Todd Busch ... visual effects editor
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering producer
Hershel Cohen ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Andrew Dela Cruz ... title and end credits
Emma Escamilla ... post-production assistant
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Jay Mahavier ... first assistant editor
Cody Sallee ... post-production coordinator
Tashi Trieu ... digital intermediate editor
Steve Wilson ... second assistant editor
Justin Yates ... assistant editor
Miriam Alvarez ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Monica Escalante ... digital intermediate color assist: EFILM (uncredited)
Dan Hindes ... digital cinema executive (uncredited)
Ben Murphy ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Cody Sallee ... editorial assistant (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Beth Sepko
Mary Vernieu
Michelle Wade Byrd

Production Design by

Edit
Caylah Eddleblute
Steve Joyner

Art Direction by

Edit
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Paul Alix ... asst art director
A. Todd Holland
Leslie McDonald
William Ladd Skinner

Set Decoration by

Edit
David Hack

Costume Design by

Edit
Nina Proctor

Makeup Department

Edit
Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Mr. Norton (as Frida Aradottir)
Howard Berger ... special makeup effects artist
Becki Drake ... key makeup artist
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez ... fabrication: seaming / foam fabricator (as Melissa Jimenez)
Carey Jones ... special make-up effects department head
Mark Landon ... special makeup effects artist
Adrianne Lashley ... hair stylist
Jenny Lin ... makeup department head
Sheila Moore ... key hair stylist
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects artist
Mark James Ross ... special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group
Kara Sutherlin ... makeup artist
Sabrina Wilson ... key special makeup effects artist
Charles Yusko ... hair department head
Jacqueline Fernandez ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Hannah Handshy ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Jessie Maranda ... additional hair (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Natalie Angel ... production supervisor
Daniel Hodson ... Senior Production Manager
Susan McNamara ... production manager
Tom Proper ... post-production supervisor
Prashant Sharan ... production manager
Anne Taunga ... Department Manager
Steve Barnett ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Brian Bettwy ... first assistant director
Travis Carr ... second second assistant director
Derek Franzese ... additional second assistant director
Adam Kenitzer ... additional second assistant director / second assistant director
A.J. Ledesma ... second second assistant director
David Rimer ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Steve Allen ... propmaker foreman
Wes Aylor ... picture car fabricator
Marc Baird ... lead storyboard artist
Shane Baxley ... concept designer
Laura Belle ... set decoration coordinator
Susan A. Benson ... prop painter/fabricator
John Berger ... set designer
Bryan N. Blanton ... set dresser
Kevin Blosser ... assistant property master
Michael Broom ... concept artist
Bart Brown ... assistant set decorator
Dawn Brown ... concept artist
Katalin Bujnova ... paint decorator
Vitaly Bulgarov ... Alita concept artist
Peter Burton ... carpenter
Robert J. Carlyle ... construction coordinator
Keely Carter ... pre-production
Kit Casati ... art department
Clete Cetrone ... propmaker foreman
Dianne Chadwick ... lead graphic designer
James G. Chung ... Illustrator
Chris Clayton ... set dresser
James Clyne ... concept artist
Dylan Cole ... concept design supervisor
Dennis Collins ... scenic
Gilbert Cortez ... prop fabricator
Brian Cross ... prop maker foreman
James M. Davis ... propmaker foreman
Hayden de Maisoneuve Yates ... set decorator buyers
Fausto De Martini ... Lead Concept Artist
Jess Canales DeZamora ... greensman
Julia Durr ... set decoration production assistant
Sean P. Egan ... propmaker
Doug Field ... prop fabricator
Quinn Frick ... on-set greensman
Ken Gaston-Kilgore ... lead man
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Mark Goerner ... concept artist
Billy Guerrero ... gang boss
Aaron Robert Hall ... 2nd on-set dresser / set dresser
Jason Hammond ... property master
Shaina Hedlund ... props assistant
Joseph Hiura ... set designer
Al Hobbs ... senior lead set designer
Glenn Hoofman ... plaster supervisor
Deano Jones ... prop fabricator
Max Juren ... set dresser
Barry Keenan ... concept art td: weta digital
Sarah Elizabeth King ... prop fabricator foreman
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic designer
Dan Leyendecker ... art department production assistant
Jennifer Long ... set dec buyer
Scott Lukowski ... concept artist
Joe McCusker ... construction coordinator
Mike McCutchen ... art department coordinator
Zach McDonald ... painter: muralist
Elijah McNeal ... concept artist
Michael Mikita Jr. ... paint supervisor
Jonathan Mikita ... paint forman
Jim Mitchell ... storyboard artist
Megan Montemayor ... set designer
Annis Naeem ... Concept Artist
Chris Olivia ... concept artist
Greg Papalia ... set designer
John Parker ... on-set dresser
Jeff Poss ... vehicle manufacturer
Greg Puga ... carpenter
Victoria Ramirez Fuller ... prop buyer
Shari Ratliff ... set designer
Brent Regan ... general foreman
David Reich ... assistant property master / set dresser
Walter Schneider ... set designer
Shamim Seifzadeh ... set designer
Learda Shkurti ... digital asset manager
A.D. Siller ... props
William Ladd Skinner ... set designer
Tyler J. Smith ... propmaker
Mark Spacek ... props
Sarah Spencer ... set dresser
Jason W. Spradling ... propmaker
Gary Stel ... construction buyer
Tully Summers ... concept artist
Alex Toader ... concept artist
Dwayne Turner ... storyboard artist
Casey Tye ... sculptor
David Tye ... Lead Sculptor
Heather Tye ... sculptor
Josh Tywater ... construction buying assistant: United States / contruction production assistant
C.L. Ward ... digital set designer
Jullian Whiteley ... welder
Chris Wolters ... prop fabricator
Rae Yamamoto ... concept art coordinator
Chris Yoo ... set designer
Winona Yu ... set dresser
Feng Zhu ... concept designer

Sound Department

Edit
Dale Anchor ... adr assistant
Ethan Andrus ... sound mixer
David Bach ... ADR supervisor
David Betancourt ... ADR mixer
David V. Butler ... dialogue supervisor
Cary Clark ... engineer
Clark Crawford ... sound designer
Brad Engleking ... re-recording mixer
Paula Fairfield ... sound designer
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Craig Henighan ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Julian Howarth ... sound mixer: additional photography
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Brian Lyster ... ADR recordist
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Mack Melson ... sound mixer: additional photography
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Doug Mountain ... sound editor
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Angelo Palazzo ... sound designer
Tim Rakoczy ... supervising sound editor
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Katherine Rose ... foley artist
Luke Schwarzweller ... re-recording mix technician
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Tom Sturgis ... boom operator
Michal Fojcik ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Wes Aylor ... gang boss
Andy Bergholtz ... special effects makeup
Robert Caban ... special effects foreman
Joe Carpenter ... special effects technician
Kit Casati ... special effects technician
Eddie Holecko ... prosthetic technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
Nickolos Howard ... special effects technician
Samantha Inoue Harte ... special effects
Dirk Rogers ... special effects tech: K.N.B. efx group
Bob Trevino ... special effects supervisor
Desirae Wallace ... special effects buyer
Michael E. Wilks ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by

Edit
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... senior motion r&d technical director
Charlotte Adams ... motion capture tracker
Matthew Adams ... lead compositor: weta digital
Tasmin Adams ... production assistant: double negative
Jayaraman Adhikesavan ... paint/prep artist: visual effects
Glen Adlam ... modeler: weta digital
Brian Adler ... visual effects
Rohit Agarwal ... visual effects artist: double negative
Habeeb Ahmed ... build supervisor
Tanseer Ahmed ... animator: Weta Digital
Tom Ainge-Roy ... fx production coordinator
Ashar Alam ... texture artist: DNEG
Corey Allen ... stereo compositing lead: stereo d
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Victor Almela ... digital compositor: framestore
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Chrisser Alvarez ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Thakur Amit ... digital compositor: double negative
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Ryan Arcus ... lead layout technical director: Weta Digital
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: Double Negative
Charlie Armstrong ... Lead Compositor
Cole Armstrong ... element qc artist: stereo d
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout: Double Negative Vancouver
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore
Dan Ashton ... digital imaging technician (Uncredited)
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: weta digital
Atanas Atanasov ... modelling td: Framestore
Derrick Auyoung ... department head/technical direction: Weta Digital
Dan Ayling ... camera td
Abhijith Azhikkara ... matchmove artist (as credits)
Mostafa Badran ... character technical director
Jörg Baier ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Michael Bain ... shader td: Weta Digital
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Ágúst Baldursson ... rigging td: Framestore
Robert Baldwin ... lead texture artist: Weta Digital
Jesse Balodis ... senior texture artist
Sam Balzer ... concept artist
Marco Barbati ... senior facial technical director: Weta Digital
Mark Barber ... lighting td: weta digital
Laura Barbera ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Pharoah Barrett ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Rohan Barve ... texturing artist
Lee Baskerville ... lead texture artist
Sonia Bass ... 2d artist
Addison Bath ... head of pipline: the third floor inc
Claire Baudean ... texture artist
Denis Baudin ... environment/character texturer wetadigital
Bayard Baudoin ... cg modeler
Anthony Bauyon ... Assistant VFX Editor
Thomas Baxter ... layout technical assistant
Fellipe Beckman ... lookdev td: Double Negative Vancouver
Clint Beckwith ... assistant visual effects editor
Brittany Bell ... texture artist
James Bell ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Janelle M. Bell ... lighting production manager: weta digital
Natasha Belle ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Michele Benigna ... Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Ricardo Benni ... motion capture editorial assistant: Weta Digital
Damien Bent ... assistant colourist: visual effects
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Kate Bernauer ... digital compositor
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Chris Berry ... digital compositor: Framestore
Paul Berry ... postvisualization supervisor: the third floor inc
Jayden Beveridge ... Layout Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Gianluigi Bevilacqua ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Dheeraj Bhadani ... lead software developer
Harshit Bhargava ... texture Artist
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging technical director: Double Negative
Shidhyesh Bhogle ... Lighting TD
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Sabina Bihlmaier ... digital compositor
Jonathan Bird ... creature technical director
Ajay Bisht ... FX Technical Director
Oliver Blackaby ... Data I/O
Robert Bloom ... senior lighting td
Preetham Tej Boddu ... prep supervisor
Chris Bojan ... concept artist: Framestore
Austin Bonang ... previsualization supervisor: the third floor inc
Nick Booth ... Digital Imaging Supervisor: weta digital
Sudeepto Bose ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ramzi Boudemagh ... modeller: weta digital
Russell Bowen ... cg supervisor: double negative
Peter Bowmar ... effects technical supervisor
Dameon Boyle ... Creature TD
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope head of department: Weta Digital
Neal Bradshaw ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... compositor: Framestore
Zachary Brake ... lighting technical director: weta digital
Benjamin Brenneur ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Eric Bribiesca ... motion edit: Weta Digital
Scott Brisbane ... lighting td: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks ... digital artist
Garrett Broussard ... shots r&d developer
Jason Brown ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Trey Brown ... lead virtual art department artist: weta digital
Alexander T.H. Browne ... visual effects artist
Nik Brownlee ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Rob Bryson ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Hayley Budulis ... lead motion capture body tech: weta digital
Bruce Buechner ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Duncan Burbidge ... visualization producer: the third floor inc
Andy Burmeister ... lead camera technical director: weta digital
Alex Burt ... animation supervisor: weta digital
Todd Busch ... visual effects editor
Kurt Butler ... modeler
Djordje Cakovan ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Rafael Rey Camacho ... senior fx td: Framestore
Korinne Cammarano ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Andy Campion ... camera department Manager: weta digital
Cedric Enriquez Canlas ... senior modeler (as Cedric Canlas)
Anna-Lena Carl ... creature department production manager: Weta Digital
Kenny Carmody ... modelling td: MPC
Daniel Carrasquillo ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Darlene Carrasquillo ... visualization artist
Pedro Casavecchia ... environments td: Framestore
Sean Castle ... layout department trainer: Weta Digital
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Edward Catley ... motion capture tracker
Myriam Catrin ... senior texture artist
Alan Chambers ... research and development
Scott Chambers ... lighting td: weta digital
Johnny Chan ... Compositing Pipeline TD: Weta Digital
Raymond Chan ... lead motion capture artist
Matthew Chandler ... environments technical director: Framestore
Will Chang ... digital paint artist: weta digital
Justin Chappell ... motion capture stage technician weta digital
Michael Chen ... Animator
Peter Chen ... senior animator
Raymond Chen ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Tim Cheng ... visual effects artist: digital painter
Jon Chesson ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Anthony Chiang ... visual effects artist
Kunal Chindarkar ... stereo lead: DNEG
Giuseppe Chisari ... creature td: weta digital
Joseph Chittock ... creature atd
Gak Gyu Choi ... senior modeller: Weta Digital
Wonmok Mark Choi ... paint artist: weta digital
Young Choi ... ScreenX senior producer
Philippe Chotard ... senior systems engineer
Ishwar Chougule ... prep artist
Harry Chrisp ... visual effects artist
Erik Christensen ... environment artist: weta digital
Glen Christie ... lead creature technical director
Jasper Chung ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Alice Cicchetti ... visual effects line producer
Stefano Cieri ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Danny Clark ... visualization artists: the third floor inc (as Daniel Clark)
Simon Coles ... visual effects artist
Tom Collier ... lead compositor: weta digital
Alice Collins ... optical: Weta Digital
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... 3d artist and scan technician
Chris Cook ... modeller: Framestore
Vernessa Cook ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Ian Cope ... Bidding Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Philip Copley ... Weta Digital: Assistant Technical Director
Maria Virginia Sotelo Corbacho ... Motion Editor
David Cordon ... visual effects production manager: Framestore
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... creature td: Weta Digital
Marc-André Coulombe ... lead rigging td: Framestore
Andrei Coval ... senior facial modeler
Marlon Cowan ... data i/o: DNEG
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Jonathan Cox ... mocap reference camera operator
Michael Cozens ... Animation Supervisor
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Ryan Cronin ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Steven Crowe ... Stereo Producer
Alexia Cui ... lead lighting technical director
Steve Cullingford ... head of facial models department: Weta Digital (as Stephen Cullingford)
Marcello Da Silva ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Heidi Dahle ... digital compositor: Framestore
Subhash Dalke ... VFX Lighting Artist
Varuna Darensbourg ... finaling supervisor: stereo D
Markus Daum ... senior character rigger: dneg
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... production supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jose Augusto David ... lead Compositor
Christopher Davies ... Technical Animator: Framestore
David R. Davies ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Gilles Daviet ... simulation r&d: Weta Digital
Emily Davis ... visual effects coordinator
Kurt Debens ... visual effects artist
Jake Dee-McKoy ... manager ingest/delivery & final qc: Stereo D
Christophe Dehaene ... digital compositor
Yoshi DeHerrera ... visual effects supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Lynn Dekker ... lookdev td: Framestore
Nigel Denton-Howes ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Rod DeVera ... IT: Weta Digital
Thomas Devereaux ... compositor: Weta Digital
Soutrik Dey ... stereo compositor
Sachin Divkar ... texture artist: Dneg
Petros Dodos ... Texture Artist
Sam Doolan ... senior lighting technical director
Christina Douk ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Tyler Draker ... mocap reference camera operator
Tanya Drewery ... motion capture performer
Marc Droske ... head of rendering research: weta digital
Liesl Dsouza ... motion capture
Georg Duemlein ... weta digital
Eamon Samuel Duncan ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Brian Gideon Dunn ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc. / visualization artists: the third floor inc
John Durney ... Compositor
Sunil Dutta ... Layout TD
Vincent Désilets ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Christopher Edwards ... Executive Producer: the third floor inc
Jason Edwards ... Lead Modeller
Samuel Edwards ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Amin Eftekhar ... visual effects
Olivia Eichenseer ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital compositor
Jack Elder ... technical documentation
Tariq Elkhodari ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Emmerson ... digital compositor: weta digital
Nick Epstein ... visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Melissa Espina ... assistant line producer: 3D conversion
Stephen Evans ... senior lighting td: weta digital
Peter Evemy ... matchmove artist
Gianpietro Fabre ... senior texture artist: Framestore
Rodolfo Fanti ... modeller: Framestore
Giuseppe Faro ... IT Support: Dneg
Charlotte Farrell ... research and development: Framestore
Luca Fascione ... head of technology
Zsolt Fehér ... Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Raymond Yun Fei ... research and development: weta digital
Andreas Feix ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jose Felizardo ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Fathima Feminò ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Edward Ferrysienanda ... visual effects artist
Dru Fickling ... previsualization coordinator / visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Antonio Filippin ... visual effects artist
Enrico Fioretti ... motion editor: weta digital
Tommaso Fioretti ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jane Fletcher ... digital asset manager: weta digital
Brad Floyd ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Ben Folkman ... lead previs animator: weta digital
Jenny Fong ... fx td
Tom Fonvillars ... lead lighting lookdev: framestore
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Melyssa Forget Turcotte ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Darren Foster ... Video engineer Weta Digital MoCap
Morgan Fowler ... fx production assistant: weta digital
Dana Franklin ... FX Artist
Alexander French ... technical director: Weta Digital
Borja Fuste ... digital compositor
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Saurabh Gandhi ... Lighting TD
Kremena Ganeva ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Pranav Gangapurkar ... prep lead
Mayur Gangasagar ... vfx paint artist and stereo compositor
Rafael Garrido ... VFX Department Manager: Weta Digital
Connor Gartland ... digital artist
Sandesh Gawali ... digital compositor
Raj Gedam ... visual effects artist
Mark Gee ... visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Mélanie Geley ... digital matte painter
Chris J. Gerrard ... Paint Artist
Storm Gezentsvey ... digital compositor: weta digital
Sreejita Ghosh ... modelling td
Martin Barker Gilbert ... virtual art department senior artist: Weta Digital (as Martin Gilbert)
Kevin Gillis ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Wouter Gilsing ... lead compositor: Framestore
Kenneth Gimpelson ... head of assets research and development
Florian Girardot ... compositor
Jérémy Giraudeau ... digital compositor
Nicholas Glasson ... modeler
Allison Glennon ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Emanuele Goffredo ... visual effects artist
Cyrille Gohier ... digital compositor: framestore
Sean Golding ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Oleksiy Golovchenko ... lead digital matte painter: DNEG
Claudio Gonzalez ... creature td
Megan Graham ... Senior Stereo Compositor
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... assistant stereo manager: Stereo D
Charlotte Gray ... software production manager
Simon Vaughn Green ... Witness/Reference Capture
Andrew Greenlee ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Justin Greenwood ... effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Erik Griott ... visualization lead: the third floor inc
Michael Grobe ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Erik Gronfeldt ... senior look development artist
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez ... digital compositor: Weta digital
Travis Guidry ... on-set production assistant: weta digital
Carlos Guillén ... digital compositor: double negative
Shreyas Gujrati ... digital compositor
Abhijeet Gupta ... Creature TD: DNEG
Rahul Kumar Gupta ... Paint Artist: Stereo D
Alex Gurevich ... motion capture pipeline developer
Kathrin Günther ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Bassim Haddad ... head of motion editing: weta digital
Geoff Hadfield ... Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Markus Hagemeier ... look dev department production manager: Weta Digital
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... Technical Director: Stereo D
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Imojen Faith Hancock ... roto artist
Scott Hankel ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Alex Hanneman ... compositor: Weta Digital
Sara Hansen ... fur groomer and modeler
Thomas Hansen ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Lisa Hardisty ... modeller: Weta Digital
Yoshihiro Harimoto ... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Harkness ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Harling ... data resource management lead
James Harmer ... lead environment artist
Adam Harriman ... senior on-set technical director: Weta Digital
Joey Harris ... matchmove td: weta digital
Alex Conor Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Alyssa Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Girish Haryani ... digital compositor
Jefri Haryono ... creature effects technical director
Dustin Hayes ... senior element qc artist
Jasper Hayward ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Vincent Hayward ... assistant technical director
Mike F. Hedayati ... visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Daniel Heder ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Rens Heeren ... senior environments artist: Framestore
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Ethan Helms ... stereoscopic compositing lead
Quentin Hema ... digital paint HOD: Weta Digital
Josh Henare ... Layout Artist: Weta Digital
Ngoc Heng ... visual effects artist
Ian Hensley ... visual effects coordinator
Yasemin Hepguler ... compositor
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez ... layout td
Cody Hernandez ... visual effects artist / visualization artists: the third floor inc
Jon Hertzig ... Technology & Research: Senior Technical Writer
Laurent Herveic ... modeller: weta digital
Etay Herz ... creature td
Cale Hetariki ... pre production manager: Weta Digital
Alexander Hewitt ... animator
Hamish Hill ... visual effects artist
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Wilbert Ho ... technical director: Weta Digital
Kay Hoddy ... senior roto artist
Sam Hodge ... software developer
Dan Hogg ... visual effects coordinator
Ben Holen ... visual effects artist
Caleb Holland ... Lighting Technical Director
Richard E. Hollander ... visual effects supervisor
Sharon Smith Holley ... vfx editor
Julie Holmes ... senior layout td: weta digital
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Holmes ... supervising visual effects editor
Tom Holzinger ... lead motion editor: WETA Digital
Bran Hopkins ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Paul Hopkins ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Chris Hopper ... visual effects coordinator
Leslie Hough ... visual effects producer
Joe Howes ... visual effects
Jiaxuan Hu ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Levon Hudson ... layout td: Double Negative
Ahman Hung ... matte painting production manager: weta digital
Mark Hunter ... visual effects editor: dneg
Julian Hutchens ... CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Corrado Ianiri ... motion capture editor: Weta Digital
Manon Ih ... visual effects line producer
Djordje Ilic ... environment technical director: Framestore
Fergus Jack-Hinton ... visual effects artist
Owen Jackson ... lead compositor
Anthony Jacob ... virtual production supervisor: the third floor inc
Andrew Jacobs ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Natalie Millar Jadhav ... animation production manager: Weta Digital, outsource/additional
Saurabh Sanjay Jadhav ... visual effects artist
Ajay Jain ... Lead Lighting TD: DNEG
Prerana Jaiswal ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Mel James ... senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Chris Janssen ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Qazi Hamza Javed ... modeller: rising sun pictures
Malik Jayawardena ... mocap operator on-set: Weta Digital
Janet Jensen ... Data Wrangler
Frank Jentner ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Arthur Jing ... proxy 3D modeller: Weta Digital
Inki Jo ... lighting td: double negative
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Chay Johansson ... creature technical director
Abhinaw John ... visual effects artist
Case Johnson ... visual effects coordinator
Erik Johnson ... cg modeller
Nathan Johnson ... senior lighting technical director
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Iban Jose Perez ... motion editor
Andrew Joseph ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Vikrant Joshi ... lighting td: DNEG
Alicia Journet ... Lighting TD
Zack Judson ... visual effects artist
Mark Julien ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Aman Juneja ... line producer: DNEG
Jana Jungk ... lighting & comp production manager: Weta Digital
Arvind Keru Kachare ... lead environment generalist td
Fady Kadry ... fur groomer/modeler: Weta digital
Pratik Kalbende ... digital compositor: Dneg
Advait Kamble ... FX Artist
Jeevith Kanth ... digital artist: Matchmove Lead
Stephen Karl ... matchmove artist
Adithya Kashyap ... matchmove and rotoanimation artist
Michael Andrew Colin Keller ... reference camera operator
Andrew Kennedy ... technical director: Stereo D
Dániel Keresztes ... motion editor: Weta Digital
Swapnil Kevat ... Lighting TD
Keyur-r-Patel ... Lighting Technical Director
Sagar Khorasia ... roto artist
Christian Kickenweitz ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Patrick Kilgallon ... layout artist
Anne Kim ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Se-kwon Kim ... ScreenX producer
Ashleigh-Jean King ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Nick King ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Colton Kirkegaard ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Ryan Kirtack ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
John Kitching ... lead compositor
Karly Klaybor ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Matthias Klein ... senior digital compositor: WETA Digital
Keith Knight ... layout technical director: weta digital (as Keith Lumb)
Rikki Knight-Trembath ... visual effects
Franz Kol ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lenz Kol ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mischa Kolbe ... Creature TD: DNEG
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram ... bodytrack artist
Paul Koontz ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor inc
Jack Kosoyan ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Peter Kostandelos ... rotoscope artist
Rahul Kothari ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Manfred Kraemer ... lead lighting td: weta digital
Lars Kramer ... senior matchmover
Robert Kreps ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Lon Krung ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Mateusz Krzastek ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Zygimantas Kucas ... visual effects
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation TD: Double Negative
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ashwin Kumar ... roto,
E. Suresh Kumar ... bodytracking artist
Dan Kunz ... motion capture supervisor: Double Negative
Andrew Kunzel ... Modeler
Icing Kuo ... lighting techinical director: Weta Digital
Balendu Kurup ... Visual Effects Department Production Manager: Dneg
Wanda Kwok ... compositor
Ju Hee Kwon ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Khaled Labidi ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Sabine Laimer ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Adrien Lambert ... look development artist: Weta Digital
Marc Landrain ... digital artist
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Marc H. Langbein ... lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Lanzensberger ... senior vfx compositor: weta digital
Mathias Larserud ... lookdev lead
Peter Lasrado ... lead look development
Max Last ... compositor
Sinead Lau ... motion capture: Weta Digital
Niña Laureles ... effects technical director
Rachel Laurenson ... digital paint artist
Kim Lavery ... executive producer: gentle giant studios
David C. Lawson ... postvis artist / visualization artists: the third floor inc
Martin Le Breton ... motion capture calibration technician: weta digital
Aaron Lear ... digital compositor: framestore
April Leckie ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Key Hyung Lee ... FX TD: Weta Digital
Thomas Lefebvre ... FX lookdev lead: framestore
Brice Lehmann ... effects artist
Niall Lenihan ... production engineer
Marco Leone ... Lead Compositor: double negative / digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mark Leone ... rendering research and development
Phillip Leonhardt ... visual effects supervisor
Olivier Lesaint ... senior shader technical director: weta digital
Nicole Letaw ... art dept manager: weta digital
Joe Letteri ... Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Julien Leveugle ... lead digital compositor: Weta digital
Jacques Leyreloup ... Environment TD: Framestore
Wei Li ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Chi Jiajia Lim ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Wayne Lim ... layout td: DNEG
Florent Limouzin ... senior animator
Carlos Lin ... creature technical director: weta digital
Shu-Chen Lin ... Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Francis Liu ... head of lighting: WETA Digital
Sagar Lonkar ... creature fx artist
Javier Lopez ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Jade Lorier ... facial animator
Geoff Lou ... visualization artist: the third floor inc / visualization artists: the third floor inc
Alicia Lowndes ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor: stereo d
Matt Lumb ... lighting technical director
Desiree Lunsford ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl ... fx technical director
Bruno Lévêque ... environment generalist td: Double Negative
Rob MacBride ... visual effects artist
Tobias Mack ... software engineer: Weta Digital
Nick Macmillan ... environment td: Framestore
Ruairidh MacNeill ... modeler
Amy Madigan ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Vittorio Maglione ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Brett Magnuson ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Sanjay Mahajan ... senior texture artist: Dneg
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Liam Major ... paint artist
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Daisuke Maki ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Stephanie Malicdem ... compositor: DNEG
Brad Malott ... paint artist: Stereo D
Alex Mandel ... senior production manager: motion: Weta Digital
Jade Mansueto ... assets software developer: Weta Digital
Christopher Marino ... visual effects editor
Magin Marqués ... animator
Alex Martin ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Jessica Martinez ... digital continuity
Jérôme Martinez ... environment supervisor: framestore
Amos Marvel ... head of hr: the third floor inc
Riccardo Mascia ... digital compositor framestore
Joseph Masellis ... Production Coordinator
Dominic Mayer ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Laurent Maynard ... groom td
Andrea Mayo ... motion edit production coordinator: weta digital
Shawn McCarten ... Lighting Artist: Rising sun pictures
Jamie McCarter ... lead puppet creature technical director
Robert McDougall ... models department manager: weta digital
Bradley McFlinn ... 3d artist
Steve McGee ... senior compositor
Douglas McHale ... visual effects artist
Tom McHattie ... associate vfx editor: Weta digital
Mare McIntosh ... Visual Effects Producer: Lola VFX
Rick McMahon ... lead visual effect
Tom Meade ... creature puppet technical director
Quentin Medda ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Vishal Mehta ... visual effect supervisor
Alexander Melville ... animator
Shéa W.C. Melville ... motion studio technical director: Weta Digital
Steven Messing ... lead concept designer: Lightstorm Entertainment
Stephanie Metcalfe ... Lighting Technical Director
Goran Milic ... head of facial motion department: Weta digital
Andrew Miller ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Brett Miller ... effects head of department
Janna Miller ... stereo production supervisor
Patrick Miller ... visual effects coordinator
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects coordinator
Pinkesh Mistry ... Motion Capture Tracker
Andrew Moffat ... simulation atd: Weta Digital
Shauna Mohan ... stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Matthieu Molina ... Lighting technical director
Eric Moliner ... creature td: DNEG
Dejan Momcilovic ... Mocap Supervisor
Kevin Monge ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Santi Montero ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Jerome Moo ... senior matte painter: Weta Digital
Jisook Moon ... motion capture tracker: weta digital
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore
Danielle Morley ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Dora Morolli ... software developer
Claire Morris ... element qc compositor
Zane Morrissey ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Darren Mortillaro ... creature technical director: weta digital
Neil Roy Moss ... shotgun project manager: weta digital
Harrison Muecke ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Matt Mueller ... Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Deep Mukherjee ... digital compositor
Tom Mulhall ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Shane Mulholland ... Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Katy Mummery ... visual effects production manager: Double Negative
Jenesta Munro ... texture artist (as Jenesta Smith)
Jeremy Munro ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Sandra Murta ... layout td: dneg
Prakash Murughendra ... bodytrack artist
Ken Museth ... head of simulation r&d
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... stereo rotoanim artist
Stephanie Muyco ... visual effects coordinator
Taos Myers ... Technical Director
Vanessa Mylchreest ... paint artist
Jens Mårtensson ... visual effects artist
Ajith Kumar N. ... stereo prep artist: Double Negative (as Ajithkumar)
Marnus Nagel ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Marcell Nagy ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju ... texture artist: DNEG
Abby Nath ... visual effects artist
James Navaira ... mocap technician
Amber Marie Naveira ... data manager: Weta Digital
Sébastien Nebout ... environment td: Framestore
Charlotte Nelson ... visualization producer: the third floor inc
Donald Netzel ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc. / visualization artists: the third floor inc
Charlie Nevett ... VFX Editor
Mervyn New ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Thomas Newbury ... Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Marcelino Newquist ... visualization lead: the third floor inc
Trent Newton ... ingest/delivery department: Stereo D
Lucas John Ng ... visual effects coordinator
Yoon See Ng ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Samantha Nield ... motion manager: Weta Digital
Ruthie Nielsen ... junior motion r&d technical director: Weta Digital
Ben Nightingale ... senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Kenichi Nishida ... senior modeler: Weta Digital
Olivia Nonoa ... motion edit production assistant: weta digital
Mark Norrie ... cg lighting supervisor: Double Negative
Sean O'Connor ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Rick O'Meara ... Motion Editor
Péter Obornik ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mike Ocoboc ... digital compositor
Pavel Ocovaj ... senior motion editor: Weta digital
Jeremy Oddo ... head of IT: the third floor inc
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Anton Ognyev ... effects technical director: WETA Digital
Gerome Oldfield ... modeller: framestore
Chris Olivia ... previz artist
Martin Orlowski ... senior creature technical director
Daniel Luke Orr ... digital compositor
Alex G. Ortoll ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Chelsea Osborne ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Sam Osborne ... digital compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Daniel Ostrov ... lead motion capture pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Pablo Otero ... matchmove/layout artist
Emiliano Padovani ... head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Premamurti Paetsch ... effects lead: Weta Digital
Scott Palleiko ... Senior Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Francisco Palomares Pozas ... Lead Compositor: Dneg
King Louie Palomo ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Deepak Panigrahi ... digital compositor: DNEG
Roshan Panjwani ... production coordinator
Akshay Parbhu ... Motion capture tracker: Weta Digital
Youngbin Park ... 'lead compositing pipeline TD at weta digital
Adam Parker ... lead compositor: framestore
Michael Parks ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Noah Pascuzzi ... compositor: Framestore
Ajay Patidar ... VFX Editor: DNEG
Dzmitry Patsukevich ... shader td: weta digital
Uppu Pavanrajesh ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Margaux Peach ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Emily Pead ... visual effects coordinator
Jessica Pearce ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Peter Pearson ... software developer: rendering: Weta Digital
Robert D. Pearson ... FX TD, Weta Digital
Cinzia Pegorin ... lighting & look dev td: Framestore
Alessandro Pepe ... effects technical director
Joseph C. Pepe ... lead visual effects concept artist
Crystal-Lee Perry ... motion capture tracker: weta digital
Emanuele Pescatori ... creature td
Nicolas Petit ... FX Supervisor: Weta Digital
Addison Petrie ... paint & roto artist
Fabiano Petroni ... Lead Technical Director
Andrea Pezzolato ... visual effects artist: framestore
Ignacio B. Peña ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Long-Hai Pham ... visualization artist: the third floor / visualization artists: the third floor inc
David Jeffrey Phillips ... Compositing Supervisor
Jason Phua ... digital compositor
Jacek Pilarski ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Adrian Pinder ... cloth simulation: WETA Digital
Andrew Pinson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Audrey Planchard ... visual effects coordinator
Ostap Pochtarenko ... pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
James Pollard ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Jason Pomerantz ... Post Production Supervisor: StereoD
Dan Pool ... Virtual Art Dept Artist: Weta Digital
James Porter ... visual effects artist
Orlando Porter ... visual effects: Weta Digital
Samuel Porter ... assistant technical director
Cornelius Porzig ... fx supervisor: Weta Digital
Adam Potter ... head of department: rising sun pictures
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: weta digital
Dave Preciado ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Warren Presland ... Modeller: Framestore
Will Preston ... visual effects artist
Gareth Prosser ... motion capture tracker
Yann Provencher ... head of textures department: weta digital
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: the third floor inc
Simon Quach ... senior visual effects artist WETA digital
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Albert Radosevic ... 3D Modeller
Indreep Raha ... visual effects artist
Imran Ahmed Raichuri ... 3D modeller
Sreehari Ramakrishna ... visual effects artist: Dneg - Texturing Artist
Jennifer Ramos ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Angelina Ramsey ... Assistant to Richard Baneham
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Troy Ramsey ... image plane lead
Pralay Ramteke ... Lighting Technical Director
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD
Leo Recompsat ... animator: weta digital
George Redmond ... onset simulcam technician: WETA Digital
Shinichi Rembutsu ... fx td: Double Negative
Renganath ... camera tracking lead: Dneg
Jay Renner ... virtual art head of department: Weta Digital
Florent Revel ... layout
Brett Reyenger ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Susanna Riccio ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jordan Rice ... VFX Technical Resource Assistant
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Simon Richardson ... digital compositor
Whitney Richman ... visual effects production manager
Andrew Richmond ... FX Department Manager
Nicholas Richter ... facial motion editor
Melanie Riesen ... visual effects artist
Federico Rivia ... Virtual Art Dept Artist: Weta Digital
Manuel Rivoir ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ben Roberts ... compositing supervisor
Sharon Roberts ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Darren Rodriguez ... lead animator
Nishikant Rokadey ... Lead lighting technical director: DNEG
Adrien Rollet ... visual effects artist
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist
Gabriela Roque López ... Software Engineer
Kasey Maree Rose ... visual effects production assistant
Justin Rosen ... lead production engineer
Julien Rousseau ... Lead Compositor: Framestore
Lucita Rule ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Katya Ruslanova ... compositor: Weta Digital
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Marco Röth ... Lead Motion
Alessandro Sabbioni ... visual effects artist
Eric Saindon ... visual effects supervisor
Gabriel Enrique Salas ... software engineer
Anurag Salekar ... visual effects artist
Peter Salter ... camera technical director: weta digital
Christoph Salzmann ... compositing supervisor: weta digital
Greg Sanchez ... crowds production coordinator: weta digital
Martin Sandahl ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Sandeepchoudhary ... visual effects: Prep Lead
Patil Sangram ... lead compositor: Dneg
Abhishek Sarkar ... Lighting TD
Vinod Sathe ... visual effects artist
Rohan Satyanand ... motion capture tracker
Nicolas Sauval ... fx artist: Framestore
Claude Schitter ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Katrin Schmid ... software developer
Guy Schuleman ... FX Technical Director
David Schulz ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Ilana Morgan Schwartz ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor / visualization artists: the third floor inc
Kino Scialabba ... art director: Mobscene
Chantelle Searle ... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Rene Sekula ... visual effects co-producer: Weta Digital
Georgina Selby ... department manager
Paolo Emilio Selva ... head of software engineering
Ravinder Sembi ... visual effects artist
SenthilBalu ... senior matchmove artist: credited
Luca Serafini ... digital compositor
Mahabub Subhani Shaik ... lighting artist / visual effects artist
Jordan Shand ... Proxy Modeller: Weta Digital
Aurora Shannon ... colourist: visual effects
Adam Shaw ... digital modeller: Weta Digital
Kerry Shea ... cheif operating officer: the third floor inc
Sufiyan Sheikh ... rigging td: double negative
David Sheldon ... compositor
Kevin L. Sherwood ... vfx producer: weta digital
Bronwyn Shields ... Visual Effects Editor
Sammy Shikaze ... visual effects coordinator
Holly Inyoung Shin ... Paint Artist
Tomoko Shin ... digital compositor
Vishal Shinde ... digital compositor
David Short ... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Erik Shveima ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Olivier Sicot ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Siddharthmalviyaa ... prep artist
Jane Simons ... visual effects coordinator
David Simpson ... 2D Supervisor: Framestore
Ankur Singh ... Modeller: DNEG
Gaurav Singh ... visual effects artist
Neha Singh ... Modeler
Anna Sitjà ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Brett Skinner ... Lighting Technical Director
Adam Slater ... animator: Weta Digital
Mykhailo Slavov ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Sam Sloan ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Howard Sly ... Facial modeler
Anthony Smith ... head of 2d: Rising Sun Pictures
Cameron Smith ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Dane Allan Smith ... production executive: The Third Floor
Marc Smith ... Senior Camera T.D. Weta Digital
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
Kimberly Smittant ... on-set vfx coordinator (as Kimberly Wasson)
Eva Snyder ... senior compositor: weta digital
Mark G. Soper ... visual effects producer
Robyn Sorenson ... rotoscope artist
Ivan Sorgente ... digital compositor
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Jonas Sperl ... layout technical supervisor: Weta Digital
Melissa Spicer ... vfx department manager: Weta Digital
Marco Spitoni ... previs supervisor
Srikrishna ... line producer: Double Negative
Tatampudi SrinivasaRaju ... sr texturing td: Double Negative
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... Texture Artist: DNEG
Carl St-Pierre ... compositor
Ashley Stanton ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Daniel Steart ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures (creditOnly)
Albrecht Steinmetz ... matchmove hod: weta digital
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta Digital
Alastair Stevenson ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
John Stevenson-Galvin ... lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
Matteo Stirati ... senior facial modeller: Weta Digital
Randi Stockton ... mocap reference camera operator
Jordan Stolearcius ... final qc
Alexey Stomakhin ... simulation r&d: Weta Digital
Adrian Sutherland ... senior compositor: DNEG
Matsune Suzuki ... modeler
Kiersten Swete ... ncam operator
Ewa Szczepaniak ... motion capture weta digital
Samuel Tack ... senior virtual art dept artist: weta digital
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... lead compositor: weta digital
Rob Taheij ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Charles Tait ... visual effects supervisor
Hirofumi Takeda ... lead compositor: weta digital
Katie-Louise Talbot ... visual effects artist
Alex John Tan ... lighting td: weta digital
Cornelia Tan ... Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Dipak Tarpara ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Andrew Taylor ... shader writer: Weta Digital
Sompong Teekasathien ... visual effects artist
Felix Telfer ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Chris Templeman ... Digital Paint Artist
Tim Teramoto ... digital effects artist
Masahiro Teraoka ... digital compositor
Cat Thelia ... visual effects manager: Gentle Giant Studios
Christopher Thellas ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Jason Thielen ... visualization lead: the third floor inc
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Prajeesh Thomas ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Jon Thorsen ... senior camera td weta digital
William Tinker ... witness reference: weta digital
Anoop Tiwari ... Prep Artist
Pawan Tiwari ... digital artist
Rouhollah Toghyani ... visual effects
Steven Tom ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Beth Tomashek ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Tyler Tometich ... tv campaign graphics: mOcean
Mariko Tosti ... senior production manager look development: Weta Digital
Fabio Tovar ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Chris Treichel ... director of production: Stereo D
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Tuffin ... Lead reference Capture: weta digital
Charlotte Tyson ... Digital Matte Painter
Kraig Tytus ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Ulrich ... Facial modeler: Weta Digital
Aaron Urquhart ... motion editor
Razvan Vacar ... motion editor: Weta Digital
Raju Vaidya ... Cg Supervisor
James Van Der Reyden ... motion studio technical director
Phil Van Der Reyden ... cg modeler
Andrew Van Midde ... Shoot TD
Kays Vanderest ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Arnulfo Vargas ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc. / visualization artists: the third floor inc
Adrian Vercoe ... lead reference photographer
Jean-Baptiste Verdier ... lead matte painter: weta digital
Eric Vezinet ... look development: weta digital
Jenny Vial ... lighting & comp production manager: Weta Digital
Noah Vice ... head of look development & lighting: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Vidal ... digital compositor
VikramSampath ... Line producer: Dneg
Rubén Villoria ... effects technical director
Aude Vitrant ... Department Manager
Sören Volz ... compositor: Weta Digital
Dhawal Vora ... motion editor
Tarquin Vosper ... paint artist
Andreja Vuckovic ... senior modeller: weta digital
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... visual effects supervisor: Assistant supervisor - Deluxe Pune/Stereo D
Andy Walker ... cg supervisor
Erik Walker ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Faye Walkington ... motion capture td
Eric Walls ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Jenny Wan ... compositor
Doris Wang ... lighting TD
Jonny Wang ... fx td: DNEG
Angus Ward ... digital stereographer: Weta Digital
Alex Wareham ... Render Wrangler
Florens Wartenberg ... Environment TD: Framestore
Adam Waters ... lead previs artist / visualization artists: the third floor inc
Aidan Waugh ... ingest/delivery department: Stereo D
Eva Weber ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Joe Weidenbach ... creature puppet technical director
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director
Florian Werzinski ... shading td: weta digital
Josie Wheeler ... motion capture
Greg Wieder ... Pipeline TD: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Wilde ... Texturing TD: DNeg
Luke Wilding ... modeller: Framestore
Fraser Wilkinson ... senior layout technical director
Nicholas Wilson ... lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Teresa Winters ... layout lead: Weta Digital
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: double negative
Joshua H. Wood ... modeler: weta digital
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Pete Woodley-Page ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Cordelia g Woods ... Paint Artist
James Worley ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Dane Wylie ... assistant depth supervisor
Saxson Xavier ... Matchmove artist: Dneg
Rajashekar Yeligondla ... matchmove artist: Dneg
Magnus Vladimir Yu ... motion editor
Jun Xian Yue ... roto/paint supervisor: double negative
Yak Hong Yung ... Senior Lighting TD: Framestore
Eric Zachanowich ... on-set vfx photographer
Shawna Zegarra ... technical support
Tristan Zerafa ... compositor
Hansu Zhan ... digital compositor
Akhil_kp ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Eric Bates ... animator: dneg (uncredited)
Terrence Bergeron ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Alex Best ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Rohan Bhingarde ... pipeline td: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pavani Rao Boddapati ... visual effects sequence supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sean Cooper ... colour scientist (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Muhammad Ghifary ... researcher: assets (uncredited)
Khiew Jit Chun ... modeler (uncredited)
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Andrea Khoo ... matte painter: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Theresa Laurenson ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Julia Lou ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Riasat Manzoor ... pipeline td: Double Negative (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... BOTVFX (uncredited) / visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Mike Perry ... visual effects sequence supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Simone Riginelli ... compositing and fx domain director (uncredited)
Branan Sarveswaran ... element qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Adam Shand ... project manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
John Sore ... Senior Animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Lucy Wisada ... Software Developer (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Rocky Abou-Sakher ... stunts
Marina Aligh ... stunts
Julie Armstrong ... stunts
Julian Bah ... stunts
Ron Balicki ... martial arts trainer: Rosa Salazar
Daniel Bernhardt ... stunts
Dmitrious Bistrevsky ... stunt double / utility stunts
Ernesto Borges ... stunts
Solomon Brende ... stunts
Donald Brooks ... stunt performer / stunts (as Donald Brooks Jr.)
Robert Steven Brown ... stunts
Steven John Brown ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Steve Brown) / fight choreographer (as Steve Brown)
Cheryl Byrum ... stunts
Christopher Cade ... stunts
Joseph T. Campos ... stunt performer / stunts (as J.T. Campos)
Bryan Cartago ... stunts
Mark Chavarria ... stunt performer
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Shane Daniels ... parkour double: Keean Johnson / stunts
Jake Dashnaw ... stunts
Robert A. Diaz ... stunts
Arturo Dickey ... utility stunts
Laura Dilemma ... stunts
Yves Edwards ... stunts
Matt Emig ... stunt performer / stunts
Nick Epper ... stunts
Raven Espinoza ... stunts
Mickey Facchinello ... stunt double: Rosa Salazar
Jaytyler Ferretti ... Motorball stunt inline skater
Jessi Fisher ... stunt double: Elle LaMont/Screwhead / stunts
Andrew Franklin ... stunt double / stunts
Damon Franklin ... stunts
Darius Walker Franks ... stunts
David Freeman ... stunts
Crickett Gonzalez ... stunts
Gloria D. Gonzalez ... stunts
Jessie Graff ... stunt actor
Chris Haffey ... stunts
Justin Hall ... stunts
Isaac Hamon ... stunt coordinator: motion capture: weta digital
Josh Han ... utility stunts
Allan Henry ... motion capture stunt performer: weta digital
Jim Henry ... stunts
Logan Holladay ... stunt performer
Zach Hudson ... stunt double: Christoph Waltz - Dr. Dyson Ido / stunts
Thekla Hutyrova ... stunt performer: motion capture (as Thekla Hutyra) / stunts
Diana Lee Inosanto ... martial arts trainer: Rosa Salazar
Jace Jeanes ... stunts / utility stunts
Mindy Kelly ... Alita performance capture development tests / stunt actor: stunt performer, Alita performace capture test
Katherine Ketchum ... stunts
Keone Kim ... stunts / utility stunts
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunts
Jesse La Flair ... utility stunts
Dave Lang ... stunts
Matthew Ledo ... stunts
Michael Lehr ... stunt performer / stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... key stunt rigger (as Kurt Lott) / stunt rigging coordinator: stunt driver
Rob Mars ... stunts
Bryan Marsh II ... stunts (as Bryan Marsh)
Dan Mast ... stunts
Don Charles McGovern ... stunts
Brandon Melendy ... stunt double: Ed Skrein / stunts
Cory Miller ... stunts
Franky Morales ... stunt performer / stunts
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Kim Do Nguyen ... stunts
Stephen Oyoung ... stunts
Balint Pinczehelyi ... utility stunts
Miguel Angel Ramos ... stunts
Delmar Reyna ... stunt performer
Brianna Ripkowski ... stunt performer
Allen Robinson ... stunts
Corey Ryan ... stunts
Mariko Saito ... stunts
Nicole Sanchez ... stunts
Jason Sanfilippo ... stunt rigger / stunts
Wake Schepman ... stunts
Jeff Schwan ... stunts
Matt Shadden ... stunt performer
Jason Shupe ... stunts / utility stunts
Carmichael Simon ... stunts
Gunter Simon ... stunt player
Sam Situmorang ... stunts
Branden Smith ... stunt performer
Joe Sobalo Jr. ... stunt actor
Krzysztof Soszynski ... stunts
Daniel Stevens ... stunts
Fletcher Stevenson ... motion capture performer
Cj Stuart ... stunt double: Jorge Lendeborg Jr. / stunts
Yoshi Sudarso ... leonard wu double
Inka Tiitto ... stunt performer
Dawson Towery ... utility stunts
Taylor Towery ... utility stunts
Crystal Trevino ... stunts
Albert Valladares ... stunt performer
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Nyssiana / stunts
Josh Vinyard ... stunt player / stunts
Cord Walker ... key stunt rigger / stunts
Garrett Warren ... stunt coordinator
Shawna West ... utility stunts
Hayley Wright ... stunt double: Nyssiana
Heath Young ... stunt performer
Justin Yu ... stunts
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... Stunt Double: Grewishka / stunts (as Keil Zerpnick) / utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
John Alcera ... electrician
Troy Anderson ... rigging electric
Kelly Bogdan ... additional first assistant camera
Chad Brewer ... fixture technician
Nathan Brown ... rigging electric
Robin Charters ... 3d camera systems engineer
Tim Christie ... dolly grip
Kevin Combs ... grip
Matt Cowan ... rigging grip
Eric Cunningham ... best boy rigging electric
Joe Datri ... hydrascope operator
Scott Delane ... rigging grip
Adam Dinihanian ... rigging electrician
Wes Dixon ... dimmer technician
Patrick Fortune ... rigging grip
Neil Fraser ... dolly grip
Leslie Frid ... second assistant camera
Michael Gillespie ... key grip
Mark Goellnicht ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Robyn Greer ... electrician
Shawn Harper ... video assist assistant
Adrian Hattingh ... dit day player / second assistant camera: day player
Nathan Haugaard ... camera operator
Joel Hodge ... additional camera operator
Zach Humphreys ... electrician / grip
Mauriece Jacks Jr. ... assistant video engineer
Cameron Jones ... grip
Duane Katz ... lighting console programmer
Leslie Kolter ... additional digital utility
Jack Lewandowski ... digital utility
Lucas Lorenzana ... rigging grip: additional photography
Rick Malahy ... rigging grip
Nicholas Mann ... rigging grip
Sean Maxwell ... camera operator
Kevin McGill ... camera operator
Jason McKnight ... Key grip motion capture unit
Andre McLane ... rigging electrician
Matt McLaughlin ... camera operator
Josh Mellinger ... 3d systems technician
Raul Mello ... rigging gaffer
Eric Montes ... lighing board operator: additional photography
P.K. Munson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Gaylen Nebeker ... 3D video assist
Shahrouz Nooshinfar ... Qtake Video Assist Operator
Clayton Null ... grip
William Penson ... electrician
Eric Pickett ... electrician
Georgia Pierson ... grip: WETA rig
Chad Lear Plunkett ... grip
Richard Porter ... rigging grip
Justin Powers ... rigging grip
Lee Ramsey ... rigging grip
Phillip Renke ... rigging grip
Froylan Reyes Jr. ... rigging grip / rigging
Ashley Riggs ... electrician
Jeff W. Rios ... 3d systems technician
Richard Justin Roberts ... lighting technician
Amber Rosales ... loader
John 'Fest' Sandau ... gaffer
Nick Scimeca ... electrician
Justin Seyb ... rigging best boy grip
Christopher Simpson ... rigging grip
Opal Skoien ... rigging grip
Josh Skrobarczyk ... grip
Todd Smiley ... best boy electric
Tyson Smith ... camera operator
Pete Stockton ... rigging key grip
Barry Strickland ... rigging grip
Omar A. Torres ... Telescopic Crane Technician
Rico Torres ... still photographer
Wes Turner ... second assistant camera
Steve Urban ... grip
Sebastian Vega ... assistant camera: "a" camera
David G. Wilson ... camera operator
Chase Chesnutt ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dylan Patel ... camera assistant: press junket (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Balaji Anbalagan ... animator
Julie Baines ... animator
Henry Bennett ... animator: Weta Digital
Jordan Benning ... animator
Debaprasad Bhowmik ... animator
Bryon Caldwell ... Senior Animator: Framestore
Kirstin Cambie ... animation production: weta digital
Francesco Canonico ... senior animator
Vincent Caudeville ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Ludovic Chailloleau ... animation supervisor
James Yuhsiu Chen ... animator
Benjamin Cheong ... senior animator
Alessandro Ciucci ... animator
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager: Framestore
Olivia Farrar ... motion capture
Thomas Jason Flinn ... animator
Camilo Duarte Franco ... Senior Animator
Anneka Fris ... lead animator: Weta Digital
Emile Ghorayeb ... animation supervisor (as Emilio Ghorayeb)
Rafael Gonzalez Quinones ... animator
Jerry Graham ... animator
Michael J. Hall ... animator
Louise Hannam ... production assistant: Weta Digital
Jim Hatibarua ... animator
David Humphreys ... animator: Weta Digital
Nathan Jones ... animator
HyunKyung Jung ... animator: Weta
Mariya Kalachova ... animator: Weta Digital
Alexis Kerjosse ... animator: Weta Digital
Joseph Kim ... animator
Tim Kings-Lynne ... animator
Julian Legge ... senior previs animator
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne ... facial animator: Weta Digital
Sevin LI ... animator: Weta Digital
Adrian Lim ... animator
Matt Lockie ... animator
Chris Moss ... Facial Animator / facial animator
Luciano A. Muñoz Sessarego ... animator: Framestore (as Luciano A. Munoz Sessarego)
Lukas Niklaus ... animator: Weta Digital
Usman Olomu ... animator
Brad Price ... animator: Weta Digital
Klym Protasov ... animator
Rodrigo Reinoso ... animator
Sarp Serter ... animator
Divyesh Shah ... character animator: Weta Digital
Zi Chao Tan ... animator
Danny Gordon Taylor ... animator
Ollie Thomas ... animator
Edwina Ting ... Senior animator
Heriyanto Tio ... animator: Framestore
Sebastian Trujillo ... lead animator
Jason Walmsley ... animator: Weta Digital

Casting Department

Edit
Iris S Moy Bautista ... extras casting
Riva Cahn-Thompson ... casting associate (as Riva Cahn Thompson)
Lavonna Cupid ... casting associate
Niamh Fleming ... extras casting
Ashley Harkrider ... extras casting assistant
Bret Howe ... casting associate
Kristi Kyle ... extras casting
Gabby Nero ... extras casting assistant: Reshoots
Stacey Rice ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Ashlyn Angel ... costume supervisor
Brian Barela ... set costumer
Shell Bauman ... on set costumer
Lauren Grace Burns ... head cutter
Jamal Burrell ... costume production assistant
D.J. Castillo ... background costumer
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist
Celina Ferencz ... costumer
Hannah Goldblatt ... key costumer
Nyima Johnston ... key set costumer
Brittany Jones-Pugh ... additional costumer
Kathy Kiatta ... key truck costumer
Tom Macdonald ... costumer
Lorna Nash ... costume pa
Tessa Paaymans ... costumer: Weta Workshop
Chrissy Paszalek ... stitcher
Paulina Reyes ... costume assistant: re-shoots
Antoinette Sales ... costume shop supervisor
Cheryl G. Smith ... additional costumer
Stephanie A. Steel ... key costumer
Byron Scott Thomas ... additional costumer
Sean Thompson ... costume coordinator
Sweta Vakani ... head ager/dyer
Tod Waters ... specialty costumes
Yvonne Wilburn ... background costumer
Aneesah Woolfolk ... costumer

Location Management

Edit
Logan Cooper ... location manager
Kim Davis ... location manager: Dallas
Hunter Gravley ... location assistant
Steven Hedrick Jr. ... location assistant
Scott Kimbrough ... key assistant location manager
Suzanne Koneful ... location prep

Music Department

Edit
Fletcher Alliston ... music playback engineer: "Swan Song"
Aldo Arechar ... score mixer assistant
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Jordan Cox ... music preparation
Susan De Kam ... Music Preparation
Antonio Di Iorio ... composer: additional music
Jay Duerr ... auricle operator
Brad Haehnel ... additional music recording
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: french horn
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Junkie XL ... orchestrator
Maxwell Karmazyn ... additional score programming
Stefan Karrer ... executive album producer
Gerrit Kinkel ... trailer music composer
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
Frederick Lloyd ... trailer music
Sara Mann ... singer
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Peter Myles ... music editor
Peter Nelson ... stage manager
Conrad Pope ... conductor
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
James F. Regan ... music preparation
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Emily Rice ... additional score programming
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Alex Ruger ... score technical engineer
Grayson Sanders ... trailer music
Michael Shlafman ... music preparation
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Jessie Shulman ... singer
Jay 'j2' Singh ... Trailer Music Composer
Carl Thiel ... additional music mixer
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator
Trygge Toven ... music coordinator
Jacopo Trifone ... additional score programming
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Adrian Nicholas Valdez ... composer: trailer music
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Yair Albeg Wein ... trailer music
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Elyse Willis ... singer: ensemble
Gevorg Chepchyan ... score technical engineer (uncredited)
Johnny Choi ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Lee Bedecs ... dispatcher
Sarah Munn ... transportation
Lonnie Nelson ... driver
James Rhodes ... driver
Grant Roa ... driver: mr rodrigues
Russell E. Scott ... driver
Steven Willhoite ... production van driver

Other crew

Edit
Daniel Aguilar ... extras
Johnny Alexander ... ADR Loop Group
Flavio Aquilone ... Italian dubbing
Obi Ariguzo ... casting associate
John Arszyla ... medic
Ron Balicki ... Rosa Salazar Fight Trainer
Karen Bankhead ... voice actor
Fred Baron ... Production Executive
Paul Beach ... construction medic
Kristin Berbae ... assistant: James Cameron
Joel Timothy Bible ... set educator
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
Augusto Bott ... data engineer
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor: additional photography
Gregory Brown ... set production assistant
Robert Steven Brown ... stand-in
Lauren Burckhard ... production assistant
Geoff Burdick ... production executive
Joe Canik ... production assistant
Crystal Chinea ... production assistant
Ron Cho ... stand-in for leonard wu
Devereau Chumrau ... ADR Loop Group
Nicole Clarke ... production assistant
Kay Colvin ... Construction Accountant
Andrei Constantinescu ... extras coordinator
Keith Cooke ... martial arts trainer
Amanda Curry ... first assistant accountant
Kevin Dartt ... Cfo
Terry DeLacey ... chef assistant
Terri Depaolo ... assistant: James Cameron
Robin Devoe ... set production assistant
M.J. Docherty ... stand-in (as Mark Docherty)
Maxime Dubuc ... systems administrator
Kennith Edwards ... set production assistant
Brock Ennion ... wrangler
Ryan Farmer ... production assistant
Pearl Fearon ... second assistant accountant
Thomas Fenoglio ... production assistant
Jaytyler Ferretti ... production assistant
Adam Franzese ... production assistant
Mollie A. Gallagher ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Taylor Galmor ... production assistant: set
Hugo Garza ... set production assistant
Jen Gillespie ... external relations manager
Nixon D. Guerrero ... studio manager: Troublemaker Studios
Cat Hannon ... second assistant accountant
Bryan Hardy ... set medic
Ashley Harkrider ... production assistant
Jason Head ... production assistant
Jesse Hiram ... client services
Lassiter Holmes ... stand-in for Derek Mears
Kenneth Hoot ... production assistant
Hunter Jackson ... office production assistant
Tracy Jennings ... payroll accountant
Faith Johnson ... second second assistant accountant
Jared Michael Jones ... stand-in
Selena Layan ... photo-double rosa salazar
Joe H. Lee ... office production assistant
Lydia Look ... additional voices
Jake McLean ... loop group
Guy Messenger ... stand-in: Christoph Waltz
Patrick Miller ... production coordinator
Alex Moore ... stand-in: female lead
Dina Morrone ... ADR voice actor
Lizzy Pop Muro ... production assistant
Michael Neal ... payroll accountant: prep
Adrienne Ogle ... assistant: Jon Landau
Ken Parsons ... buyer
Anthony M. Patti ... VAD Artist
Reymundo Perez ... franchise creative operations manager: Lightstorm
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor
Eva Podanoffsky ... photo double
Lexter Rivera-Santana ... stand-in
Bruce Roberts ... photo double: Jeff Fahey
Paul Roberts ... stand-in
Dawn Robinette ... production accountant
Racer Maximiliano Rodriguez-Avellan ... assistant: Mr. Rodriguez (as Racer Maximiliano Rodriguez-Avellán)
Amber Roy ... assistant: Jon Landau
Alicia Rutledge ... office production assistant
Ryan Scharfenberg ... production assistant
Molly Scott ... production secretary
Christopher Short ... production assistant
James Starbird ... stand-in: Keean Johnson
Cynthia Streit ... production coordinator
Bryan Sundstrom ... script supervisor: additional photography
Josh Tywater ... utility personnel:construction department
Kristin Vela ... travel coordinator
Liz Vera ... stand-in: Alita/Rosa Salazar
Jacob Warren ... accounting clerk
Emma Watts ... production executive
Eleanor Weeks ... production assistant
Heath Young ... utility stand in
Alan Zaizar ... stand in: Keean Johnson

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Alita is a creation from an age of despair. Found by the mysterious Dr. Ido while trolling for cyborg parts, Alita becomes a lethal, dangerous being. She cannot remember who she is, or where she came from. But to Dr. Ido, the truth is all too clear. She is the one being who can break the cycle of death and destruction left behind from Tiphares. But to accomplish her true purpose, she must fight and kill. And that is where Alita's true significance comes to bear. She is an angel from heaven. She is an angel of death. Written by Anthony Harmon

Plot Keywords
Taglines Her Legend Begins. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Alita: Ángel de combate (Spain)
  • Alita: Borbeni Anđeo (Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbian title)
  • Alita: Thiên Thân Chiên Binh (Vietnam)
  • Алита: Боен ангел (Bulgaria, Bulgarian title)
  • Alita: A harc angyala (Hungary)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 122 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $170,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $28,525,613, 17 Feb 2019
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $404,852,543, 09 May 2019

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The final film from 20th Century Fox before the studio merged with Disney. See more »
Goofs When Alita is playing motorball for the first time she knocks Tanji down before scoring. As she's skating away from the goal Tanji is in the background looking annoyed. In the next shot he is back on the ground, in the middle of the arena, where he fell. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Dua Lipa: Swan Song (2019). See more »
Soundtracks El Rey Del Calle See more »
Crazy Credits The 20th Century Fox logo briefly changes to Iron City style, reading "26th Century". See more »
Quotes Alita: I do not standby in the presence of evil!
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed