5.9/10
23
0 user 1 critic
Dystopian sci-fi set on a wind-farm in the near future.

Director:

Craig Collinson
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A humble Romanian actor in his 30s, hardly surviving between a complicated part in a musical, a depressed wife, and the obsession of an imminent, devastating earthquake, becomes the victim of his manipulative father.

Director: Nae Caranfil
Stars: Laurentiu Bãnescu, Maria Obretin, Teodor Corban
Aporia (2019)
Action | Adventure | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Residents of the town are captured by an unknown armed group. They start experimenting on humans, but experiments fail because of some unstable situations. Therefore, the unsuccessful ... See full summary »

Director: Rec Revan
Stars: Rahim Gojayev, Parviz Ismayilov, Lala Mammad
Blind Chance (1987)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Witek runs after a train. Three variations follow on how such a seemingly banal incident could influence the rest of Witek's life.

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Boguslaw Linda, Tadeusz Lomnicki, Zbigniew Zapasiewicz
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A marine biologist teaches his dolphins to communicate in English but shady characters plan to kidnap the trained mammals for a more sinister purpose.

Director: Mike Nichols
Stars: George C. Scott, Trish Van Devere, Paul Sorvino
Trafic (1971)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Mr. Hulot drives a recreational vehicle from Paris to Amsterdam in his usual comical, disastrous style.

Director: Jacques Tati
Stars: Jacques Tati, Marcel Fraval, Honoré Bostel
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Two young friends embark on a road trip across France in a vehicle they built themselves.

Director: Michel Gondry
Stars: Ange Dargent, Théophile Baquet, Diane Besnier
Waterland (1992)
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Tom Crick, a high school history teacher, is having trouble connecting - with his class, with his wife. He ventures into telling his class stories about his young adulthood in the Fens ... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Gyllenhaal
Stars: Jeremy Irons, Sinéad Cusack, Ethan Hawke
Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A space trucker and his cute fiancee are on their way from a space station to Earth with an unknown cargo. When space pirates hijack them, 5000 disintegrator robots are found in the cargo.

Director: Stuart Gordon
Stars: Tim Loane, Ian Beattie, Olwen Fouéré
Lights Out V (2013)
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

When you are all alone in a small dark room, what do you fear the most? Is it the temporary blindness or is it the uneasy deep feeling that someone, or rather something, is observing your every move?

Director: David F. Sandberg
Stars: Lotta Losten
Jarhead 3: The Siege (Video 2016)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A group of Marines must protect a US Embassy in the Middle East when it suddenly comes under attack from enemy forces.

Director: William Kaufman
Stars: Charlie Weber, Scott Adkins, Tom Ainsley
Staged Killer (2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

When a former co-host, Jake Everett, works his way back into the professional life of popular TV morning show host Naomi Spencer, the show's success skyrockets, but Naomi's personal life begins to fall apart.

Director: Christopher Ray
Stars: Chrishell Hartley, Nicole Bilderback, Jason Dolley
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller

Plot unknown. Feature film based on one of Universal Pictures' classic monster characters.

Director: Leigh Whannell
Stars: Elisabeth Moss, Storm Reid, Aldis Hodge
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tony Donaldson Tony Donaldson ... Gene (as Anthony Donaldson)
Jenny Foulds Jenny Foulds ... Char
Niall Greig Fulton ... Henry
Monica Gibb Monica Gibb ... Mother
Neve McIntosh ... Fran
Edit

Storyline

Dystopian sci-fi set on a wind-farm in the near future.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sci-Fi | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

20 August 2004 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Im See more »

Filming Locations:

Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£50,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Heehaw Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed