7.8/10
23

Disaster Report (2002)

Zettai zetsumei toshi (original title)
In 2004, the government announced the successful creation of Stiver Island, an artificial island off the coast built as a test for creating islands all over the world. One year later, Keith... See full summary »

Photos We Love From Our Favorite Video Games

Check out this collection of photos we love from some of our favorite video games. See our Video Games Guide for more.

See the full gallery

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Casey Robertson Casey Robertson ... Keith Helm (voice)
Theresa Lubeley Theresa Lubeley ... Karen Morris (voice)
David Rosenthal David Rosenthal ... Greg Bach / John Patton (voice)
Jaime Weber Jaime Weber ... Kelly Austin (voice)
Anthony Cruise Anthony Cruise ... Jason Austin (voice)
Adam Harrington Adam Harrington ... Eric Lu / Albert Sims (voice)
Michael Santo Michael Santo ... William Hardy (voice)
Gary Martinez Gary Martinez ... Charlie Baxter (voice)
Christiane Crawford Christiane Crawford ... Ellen Baxter / Newscaster (voice)
Eric Francis Eric Francis ... Terry Stiver (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brian Sommer ... Mr. Savage (voice)
Edit

Storyline

In 2004, the government announced the successful creation of Stiver Island, an artificial island off the coast built as a test for creating islands all over the world. One year later, Keith, a news reporter on his way to his first assignment on Stiver Island, barely survives a horrific earthquake that destroys the monorail he is riding on, falling unconscious. He awakens an unknown amount of time later to find the city all but deserted, and rescue operations are underway as Stiver Island slowly begins to sink into the ocean. Keith must make it through the collapsing city, meeting unusual people and uncovering a terrible plot to destroy the city. Only if he survives will he be able to write his disaster report. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Certificate:

T | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Irem [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

English | Japanese

Release Date:

15 February 2003 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Disaster Report See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Irem See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed