Edit
Palais royal! (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Valérie Lemercier

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Brigitte Buc
Valérie Lemercier

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Valérie Lemercier ... Princesse Armelle
Lambert Wilson ... Prince Arnaud
Catherine Deneuve ... Eugénia
Michel Aumont ... René-Guy
Mathilde Seigner ... Laurence
Denis Podalydès ... Titi
Michel Vuillermoz Michel Vuillermoz ... Prince Alban
Gisèle Casadesus ... Reine mère Alma
Gilbert Melki ... Bruno, le coach
Maurane ... Maurane
Véronique Barrault Véronique Barrault ... Frédérique Dianausoa, la journaliste de Londres
Etienne Chicot ... Le photographe Olah !
Pierre Vernier ... Monsieur l'Ambassadeur
Franck de la Personne ... Le ministre de la santé
Michel Fortin Michel Fortin ... Le paparazzi Ikéa #1
Fanny Florido Fanny Florido ... Élodie
Jacqueline Vandevelde Jacqueline Vandevelde ... Bricka
Manon Chevallier Manon Chevallier ... Princesse Louise
Pauline Serieys Pauline Serieys ... Princesse Constance
Philippe Beglia Philippe Beglia ... Le vendeur de slips
Didier Bénureau Didier Bénureau ... Le prêtre de la cathédrale
Vincent Grass ... M. Lamache - un téléspectateur
Catherine Claeys Catherine Claeys ... Mme Lamache - une téléspectatrice
Gilles David Gilles David ... Le journaliste à la sortie de l'école
Hubert Saint-Macary Hubert Saint-Macary ... Le directeur de la maison de retraite
Alexandra Charles Alexandra Charles ... Françoise, l'esthéticienne
Brigitte Buc Brigitte Buc ... L'assistante orthophonie / Une voix TV
Nanou Garcia Nanou Garcia ... Le mère de Bérangère
Alexandra Martinez Alexandra Martinez ... Bérangère, la petite fille orthophonie
Chick Ortega Chick Ortega ... Le paparazzi Ikéa #2
Jeupeu Jeupeu ... L'arrangeur studio
Frédéric Papalia Frédéric Papalia ... Le petit garçon à la journée porte ouverte
Michel de Warzee Michel de Warzee ... Le directeur BJB
Jim Adhi Limas ... L'employé de l'hôtel Sri Lanka (as Jim-Adhi Limas)
Pamela Ruddock Pamela Ruddock ... La vendeuse Shetlands
Nicole Duret Nicole Duret ... La gouvernante du palais
Noël Godin ... L'entarteur
Yves Claessens Yves Claessens ... L'assistant entarteur
Paul Osborne Paul Osborne ... L'officier à l'aéroport militaire
Marie Mergey Marie Mergey ... La dame à l'Eurostar
Catherine Hosmalin Catherine Hosmalin ... La dame à la journée porte ouverte
Patrick Massieu Patrick Massieu ... Le monsieur à la journée porte ouverte
Eric De Staercke ... Le brasseur de bière
Alain Berger Alain Berger ... Le médecin de l'hôpital
Jonathan Lambert ... L'infirmier du don du sang
Tapa Sudana Tapa Sudana ... Le traducteur Sri-Lanka
Keylan Baillargeau Keylan Baillargeau ... Le fils de Bruno
Hiroshi Ichikawa Hiroshi Ichikawa ... L'Empereur du Japon
Sakura Yoshino Sakura Yoshino ... L'Impératrice du Japon
Colin Miller Colin Miller ... Le sosie de Pavarotti
Michel Elias Michel Elias ... Le récitant TV (voice)
Joseph Lemercier Joseph Lemercier ... Le comte Van de Couque
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Soko ... La coiffeuse (scenes deleted)
Vincent Bowen Vincent Bowen ... (uncredited)
Philippe De Grossouvre Philippe De Grossouvre ... Doctor (uncredited)
Nick Miseur Nick Miseur ... Sheering man (uncredited)
Cherie Nichole Cherie Nichole ... Nurse (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jean Coulon ... associate producer
Michel de Wouters ... executive producer: Belgium
Xavier Marchand ... co-producer
Jane Moore ... co-producer
Christine Tinlot ... executive producer: Belgium
Edouard Weil ... producer

Music by 

Bertrand Burgalat

Cinematography by 

James Welland

Film Editing by 

Luc Barnier

Casting By 

Leen Verhelst

Production Design by 

Jacques Bufnoir

Set Decoration by 

Sonja Klaus

Costume Design by 

Catherine Leterrier

Makeup Department 

Fabienne Adam ... assistant makeup artist
Peggy Bernaerts ... hair stylist
Christine Cardaropoli ... hair stylist
Lelia Delval ... assistant hair stylist
Patrick Girault ... key hair stylist
Cédric Gérard ... makeup artist
Catherine Jabes ... hair stylist
Isabelle Legay ... hair stylist
Marie Messien ... makeup artist
Anne Moralis ... wig maker
Kay Philips ... key hair stylist
Patricia Planche ... makeup artist
Lydia Pujols ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Nick Clark ... unit manager
Nathalie Dages ... unit production manager
Jo Farr ... production manager
Anne-Sophie Henry-Cavillon ... assistant unit manager
Marie-Hélène Labret ... unit production manager (as Marie-Hélène Lambret)
Emma Pike ... production supervisor
Cécilia Rouaud ... assistant unit manager
Frédéric Sauvagnac ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ali Cherkaoui ... second assistant director: Belgium
Emmanuel Gomes de Araujo ... third assistant director
Laurent Herbiet ... first assistant director
Guilhem Malgoire ... assistant director
Joachim Weissmann ... assistant director: Belgium
Iris Wong ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lionel Callari ... property master
Denis Gautelier ... props buyer
Ludovic Guille ... swing gang
Yvan Hart ... head plasterer
Adam Kincaid ... art depertment assistant
Leonardo Pancari ... carpenter
Frédéric Pesquer ... tapestry
Maxime Ravaine ... graphic designer
Stéphane Robuchon ... art department
Nina Ross ... graphics
Patricia Ruelle ... scenic artist / weathering painter

Sound Department 

Alexandre Andrillon ... sound assistant
Roman Dymny ... sound editor
Olivier Goinard ... sound editor
Carole Lourtil ... adr supervisor
Jean Minondo ... sound
Daniel Sobrino ... sound editor
Vincent Vatoux ... sound editor
Jean-Alexandre Villemer ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Philippe Hubin ... special effects supervisor
Jean-Christophe Magnaud ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Kris Anderson ... digital effects artist
Paul Beard ... visual effects line producer
Gavain Browne ... visual effects artist
Richard Collis ... digital effects artist
Cédric Fayolle ... digital compositor
Tom Hocking ... digital compositor
Audrey Kleinclaus ... visual effects coordinator
Sabine Lineres ... digital compositor
Peregrine McCafferty ... main titles supervisor
Kevin Phelan ... film recording producer
Olivier Veau ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Olivier Abelé ... electrician
Christian Abomnes ... first assistant camera: France
Jean-Luc Bezeau ... key grip
Boris Bourgois ... grip: Belgium
David Broadfoot ... standby rigger
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: London
Frédéric Cantin ... grip
Philippe Canu ... grip
Billy Charlton ... second assistant camera: London
Julien Covens ... grip
Hervé Denis ... electrician
Jérôme Di Cola ... electrician
Didier Frémont ... steadicam operator
Woody Gregson ... camera trainee: London
Phil Hurst ... electrician
Océane Lavergne ... first assistant camera: Renfort
Maud Lemaistre ... additional second assistant camera
Simon Mein ... still photographer
Denis Paillieux ... electrician
Eric Peckre ... camera operator
Vincent Piette ... gaffer
John Rake ... key grip: London
Hans Reynaerts ... grip
Vincent Richard ... second assistant camera
Gideon van Essen ... lighting technician
Dirk Van Rampelbergh ... rigging gaffer
Didier Versolatto ... electrician

Casting Department 

Marie-Sylvie Caillierez ... casting: children / extras casting
Steve Daly ... additional casting
Julie Dunne ... additional casting
Bart Eycken ... extras casting: Belgium
Yann Le Boucher ... extras casting assistant
Alex Tratsaert ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandrine Alpha ... costume maker
Guillaume Attwood ... set costumer
Amelie Caillart-Milhau ... set costumer
François-Louis Delfolie ... costumes
Camille Janbon ... assistant costume designer
Bruce Lignerat ... set costumer
Shirley Nevin ... costume supervisor
Daniella Telle ... costumer
Sabine Zappitelli ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Agnès Gaudet ... assistant editor
Marion Monnier ... assistant editor
Bruno Patin ... color timer
Kevin Phelan ... film recording producer
Mark Wright ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Marie Barré ... location scout
Wim Goossens ... location manager: Belgium
Aude Lemercier ... location scout
Gary Pickering ... location manager
Lawrence Stevens ... location assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Jacqueline Gamard ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Alexander Aben ... camera driver (as Alex Aben)
Malcolm Cooper ... camera car driver
Nicolas De Zuttere ... unit driver

Additional Crew 

Jean-Claude Bonnichon ... travelling car
Sandie Cabrol ... production coordinator
Ted Cawrey ... legal services: Olswang
Nathalie Choukroun-Lacoste ... Business and legal affairs
Tamara Czartoryski-Borbon ... stand-in
Claude Fenioux ... financial consultant
Annabelle Février ... stand-in
Jacqueline Goldenstein ... runner
Clémentine Harland ... production assistant
Laurent Herbiet ... technical advisor
Didier Lechien ... unit production manager: Belgium
Tina Shadick ... production accountant: London
Pascal Tréguy ... animal trainer

Thanks 

Catherine Jacob ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed