Edit
NVA (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Leander Haußmann

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Thomas Brussig ... (screenplay)
Leander Haußmann ... (screenplay)
Leander Haußmann ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kim Frank Kim Frank ... Henrik Heidler
Oliver Bröcker Oliver Bröcker ... Krüger
Detlev Buck Detlev Buck ... Oberst Kalt
Jasmin Schwiers ... Marie Kalt
Annika Kuhl Annika Kuhl ... Schwester Sonja
Ignaz Kirchner Ignaz Kirchner ... Futterknecht
Maxim Mehmet ... Aurich
Robert Gwisdek Robert Gwisdek ... Traubewein
Philippe Graber Philippe Graber ... Stadlmair
Daniel Zillmann ... Mischke
Torsten Michaelis Torsten Michaelis ... Hauptmann Stummel
Uwe Dag Berlin Uwe Dag Berlin ... Lenk
Ralf Dittrich Ralf Dittrich ... Laucke
Steffi Kühnert ... Frau Heidler
Katharina Thalbach ... Röntgenschwester Inge
Kirstin Ziller Kirstin Ziller ... Schwester Kathrin
Elisabeth Hart Elisabeth Hart ... Schwester Monika
Stefan Konarske Stefan Konarske ... Schröder
Hinnerk Schönemann Hinnerk Schönemann ... Raschke
Sven Hönig Sven Hönig ... Kranz
Mario Winkelmann Mario Winkelmann ... Kammerbulle
Ezard Haußmann Ezard Haußmann ... Arzt
Roman Kaminski Roman Kaminski ... Waffenwart
Sebastian Soukup Sebastian Soukup ... Malender Soldat
Donath Jochen Donath Jochen ... Sani I
Paul Maaß Paul Maaß ... Schweigsamer Magdeburger
André Vogelweider André Vogelweider ... Sani II
Thomas Brussig Thomas Brussig ... Sani III
Caroline Weller Caroline Weller ... Moppelchen
Marcel Schlitter Marcel Schlitter ... Olaf, Moppelchens Alternative
Sascha Werchau Sascha Werchau ... Cellist
Olaf Strahlendorf Olaf Strahlendorf ... Vereidigungsoffizier
Michael Pöhl Michael Pöhl ... Vorgesetzter Offizier
Ruth Hohmann Ruth Hohmann ... Quisisana Band

Produced by 

Claus Boje ... producer
Detlev Buck ... producer
Stefan Gärtner ... co-producer
Leander Haußmann ... executive producer
Alicia Remirez ... co-producer

Music by 

Marcel Blatti
Paul Lemp

Cinematography by 

Frank Griebe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hansjörg Weißbrich

Casting By 

Simone Bär

Production Design by 

Lothar Holler

Art Direction by 

Joris Hamann

Set Decoration by 

Sebastian Soukup ... (set decor)

Costume Design by 

Doris Haußmann

Makeup Department 

Maske Berlin ... makeup artist
Kitty Kratschke ... makeup artist
Barney Nikolic ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Martin Rohrbeck ... production manager
Sonja Schmitt ... production manager
Christoph Strothjohann ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vladimir Nitescu ... second assistant director
Henrike Wöbking ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Matthias Bargholz ... construction
Sven Gessner ... set dresser
Darius Ghanai ... artwork
Utz Neumann ... property master: indoor
Michael Timmermann ... construction crew
Wolfgang Wrede ... painter
René Zetzschke ... construction

Sound Department 

Erik Mischijew ... sound designer
Matz Müller ... sound designer
Thomas Neumann ... dialogue editor
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Wolfgang Schukrafft ... sound
Martin Steyer ... re-recording mixer
Achim Strommenger ... sound utility
Christoph Ulbich ... sound effects editor
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Michael Apling ... special effects technician
Bernd Wildau ... special effects foreman
Adolf Wojtinek ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Chaber ... Lustre assistant
Markus Drayss ... digital artist
Alex Klippe ... Lustre assistant
Florian Martin ... supervising digital colourist
Katja Müller ... project coordinator
Henning Raedlein ... visual effects producer
Hari Schernthaner ... Lustre assistant
Abraham Schneider ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Jason Oettle ... key stunt rigger
Rainer Werner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Juan José Alcaide ... electrician
Christian Almesberger ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Christopher Baer ... additional electrician
Alexander Bittner ... trainee gaffer
Jost Engelmayer ... electrician
Harry Groepler ... best boy electric
Oliver Haas ... additional electrician
Julian Holzapfel ... video operator
Thomas Hübener ... scorpio head technician
Wolfgang Jahnke ... still photographer
Nina Johannsen ... second assistant camera
Thorsten Kosselek ... assistant light
Maren Kuhlmann ... clapper loader
Sven Kunert ... trainee gaffer
Martin Lippert ... key grip
Helmut Prein ... gaffer
Carsten Thoms ... balloon light technician
Heiko Wentorp ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Igor-Immanuel Bruckhaus ... casting associate
Kirstin Plotz ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Franka Eisenhardt ... wardrobe
Najad Kirchberger ... costume department coordinator
Sandra Knellesen ... wardrobe
Christine Malze ... additional wardrobe
Stefanie Pupke ... wardrobe
Eve Weigt ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Matthias Costantini ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Roland Gerhardt ... location scout

Music Department 

Charlotte Goltermann ... music advisor

Other crew 

Michael Foertsch ... caterer
Falk Schwalbe ... continuity

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed