Edit
Hemingway & Gellhorn (TV Movie 2012) Poster

(2012 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Philip Kaufman

Writing Credits  

Jerry Stahl ... (written by) &
Barbara Turner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Nicole Kidman ... Martha Gellhorn
Clive Owen ... Ernest Hemingway
David Strathairn ... John Dos Passos
Rodrigo Santoro ... Paco Zarra
Molly Parker ... Pauline Hemingway
Parker Posey ... Mary Welsh Hemingway
Tony Shalhoub ... Mikhail Koltsov
Santiago Cabrera ... Robert Capa
Lars Ulrich ... Joris Ivens
Peter Coyote ... Maxwell Perkins
Joan Chen ... Madame Chiang Kai Shek
Saverio Guerra ... Sidney Franklin
Mark Pellegrino ... Max Eastman
Remy Auberjonois ... John Ferno
Anthony Brandon Wong ... Chou En-lai
Keone Young ... Mr. Ma
Larry Tse Larry Tse ... Chiang Kai Shek
Alfred Rubin Thompson ... Skinner
Aitor Inarra Aitor Inarra ... Felipe
Eric Michael Roy ... Brooklyn Soldier (as Eric Schneider)
Edin Gali ... Hungarian Soldier
Stephanie Bastos Stephanie Bastos ... One Legged Whore
Sarah Kliban ... Plump Whore
Malcolm Brownson ... Orson Welles
Hugh Helm Hugh Helm ... First Journalist
William Hall William Hall ... Second Journalist
Angela Tse Angela Tse ... Chinese Woman at Bar
Agostino Crotti Agostino Crotti ... Chef
Gloria Laino ... Chef's Wife
David Gutierrez David Gutierrez ... Old Spaniard with Guitar
Valerie Pintado Valerie Pintado ... Singer
Glen Caspillo Glen Caspillo ... Desk Clerk
Ivonne Coll ... Gypsy Crone
Amiel Gonzalez Amiel Gonzalez ... Young Boy
Diane Baker ... Mrs. Gellhorn
Patrick Mapel Patrick Mapel ... Alfred Gellhorn
Michael Pritchard Michael Pritchard ... Texan
Carlos Teasdale Carlos Teasdale ... Cuban Boxer
Hansford Prince Hansford Prince ... Bartender
Geoff Callan ... MP
Bubba Lewis ... Soldier
Emily Jordan Emily Jordan ... British Cleaning lLdy
Clive Chafer Clive Chafer ... Interviewer
Chris Ayles ... The Brit
Marina LaValle Marina LaValle ... Cuban Singer
John Calloway John Calloway ... Piano Player
Stevenson Heriveaux Stevenson Heriveaux ... Soldier on Train
Aaron Delman Aaron Delman ... Soldier on Train
Jessie Bridges Jessie Bridges ... Flight Attendent
Eric Shawn Hart Eric Shawn Hart ... Capa Soldier (as Eric Hart)
Sarah Cecilia Bukowski Sarah Cecilia Bukowski ... Tropicana Dancer
Jessica Guda Jessica Guda ... Tropicana Dancer
Caroline Rocher Caroline Rocher ... Tropicana Dancer
Jesica Salomon Jesica Salomon ... Tropicana Dancer
Linda Steele II Linda Steele II ... Tropicana Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Carlos Alfredo Jr. ... Spanish Soldier
Juliette Dupre Juliette Dupre ... Audience Member
Susana G. Esteban ... Spanish singer
Justin Gillman ... Wounded Soldier
Phillip Ristaino ... Tropicana Club Patron
David Yaque ... Doctor
Michael Acosta ... Finca Lowlife (uncredited)
Brooke Adams ... Madrid Woman (uncredited)
Jaden Alexander ... Philanthropist (uncredited)
Amanda Anderson Amanda Anderson ... Upscale Audience Member (uncredited)
Samuel Baca Samuel Baca ... Loyalist Soldier (uncredited)
Monica Barbaro ... Tropicana Dancer (uncredited)
Erik Batoog Erik Batoog ... Injured Soldier (uncredited)
Dan Beard Dan Beard ... Sloppy Joe's Photographer (uncredited)
James Leon Blancher III James Leon Blancher III ... Loyalist Soldier (uncredited)
Denis Boulankine Denis Boulankine ... American Soldier (uncredited)
John Edward Cabrera ... Cuban Boxer (uncredited)
Al Cacioppo ... Drunk Fisherman (uncredited)
Phillip Caires ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Ebru Caparti Ebru Caparti ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Hélène Cardona ... Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Cabran E. Chamberlain ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Brian P. Clarke ... Heavy drinking bar patron (uncredited)
Aaron B.W. Collins Aaron B.W. Collins ... International Soldier (uncredited)
Patrick J. Crabb Patrick J. Crabb ... Irrigation Worker (uncredited)
Nestor Cuellas ... War Correspondent #3 (uncredited)
Zachary Culbertson ... International Soldier (uncredited)
Steve D'Assis ... Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Liam Davis ... Finnish citizen (uncredited)
Robert Duvall ... Russian General (uncredited)
Geo Epsilanty Geo Epsilanty ... Spanish Peasant (uncredited)
Fernando R. Felix Fernando R. Felix ... Cuban Dancer (uncredited)
Jeffrey T Ferguson ... News Photographer (uncredited)
Micah Fitzgerald ... Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
Am Fong Am Fong ... Merchant / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jason Frey Jason Frey ... Loyalist Soldier (uncredited)
Johnny Geissinger Johnny Geissinger ... Cuban Boy (uncredited)
Jimmy Giliberti ... Upscale Political Supporter (uncredited)
Jarita Givens ... Nurse (uncredited)
Mike Gray Mike Gray ... Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
Roger Groh ... Ships Doctor (uncredited)
Mike Guerra ... Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
Nancy Guerriero Nancy Guerriero ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Allene Hebert Allene Hebert ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Emil Helt ... Finnish boy (uncredited)
Laurence Hunt III Laurence Hunt III ... Leftist New Yorker (uncredited)
Brian Jagger ... Writers Congress Member (uncredited)
Jeffrey W. Jenkins ... Head Surgeon (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jones ... Charles Colebaugh (uncredited)
David Kiiskinen David Kiiskinen ... Capa Photo Soldier (uncredited)
Benny Kong Benny Kong ... Hemingway's Journalist Friend at Bar (uncredited)
Shaylee Koontz Shaylee Koontz ... Nurse (uncredited)
Andrew Koponen ... Soldier, Finland (uncredited)
Steven Krimmel ... Loyalist Soldier (uncredited)
Kelvin Latimer Kelvin Latimer ... Soldier on Train (uncredited)
Mark Lavell ... Press Photographer (uncredited)
John Lobato John Lobato ... Tropicana Dancer (uncredited)
David Madwin ... Finnish Soldier (uncredited)
Isa Magomedov Isa Magomedov ... Russian Mobster (uncredited)
Maya Mahrer ... Hotel Florida Vendor (uncredited)
Deanna Marks ... Leftist New Yorker (uncredited)
Joe McDonough ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Zane McIntosh Zane McIntosh ... International Soldier (uncredited)
Genel Mejia ... Loyalist Soldier (uncredited)
Tim Meredith ... Film Crew Driver (uncredited)
Veronique Blanc Meyere Veronique Blanc Meyere ... Leftist New Yorker (uncredited)
Michael Meyerson Michael Meyerson ... Hotel Florida Vendor (uncredited)
William Morris William Morris ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Monterey Morrissey ... Union Labor Leader (uncredited)
Jesse Muick Jesse Muick ... Loyalist Soldier (uncredited)
Connie Nielsen ... Tall Blonde Woman (uncredited)
Biff O'Hara Biff O'Hara ... Norwegian Sailor (uncredited)
David Ojakian ... Refugee / Spanish Civil War Soldier (uncredited)
Peter K. Owen ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Michael Paim Michael Paim ... Irrigation Worker (uncredited)
Montgomery Paulsen ... Political Supporter (uncredited)
Gregory Pedemonte Gregory Pedemonte ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jekyns Pelaez ... Madrid Resident (uncredited)
Logan Petrin Logan Petrin ... Hemingway Boy / Bumby (uncredited)
Krystal Pinon Krystal Pinon ... Cuban Girl (uncredited)
Catherine Kim Poon Catherine Kim Poon ... China Girl (uncredited)
Claudia Anahí Ramirez Claudia Anahí Ramirez ... Cuban Club Goer (uncredited)
Jeff Rankin Jeff Rankin ... US Army Medic (uncredited)
Raghni Reddy Raghni Reddy ... Club Patron (uncredited)
Jeff Redlick Jeff Redlick ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Andrew Rink Andrew Rink ... Doctor (uncredited)
Sophia Rivera ... Spanish Resident (uncredited)
Travis Andre Ross ... Gate Guard (uncredited)
Timothy D. Rossi Timothy D. Rossi ... Reporter (uncredited)
Andrea Saenz Andrea Saenz ... Woman in Street (uncredited)
Sabe Schoeneg Sabe Schoeneg ... Soldier (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari ... Carnegie Fundraiser Guest (uncredited)
David Shapiro ... Loyalist Soldier (uncredited)
George Siambis George Siambis ... Recruit on Train (uncredited)
Shane Silveira Shane Silveira ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Victor M. Slone ... Political Supporter Hemmingway House (uncredited)
Jesse Soares Jesse Soares ... Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
Alexander Sofiyev Alexander Sofiyev ... Koltsov's Bodyguard / Driver (uncredited)
Gretta Sosine ... Carnegie Hall Guest (uncredited)
Paul Spadaro ... Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
Michael T Stewart Michael T Stewart ... Spanish Soldier (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ... Left-Wing Supporter (uncredited)
Kellog Stover Kellog Stover ... War Correspondent (uncredited)
Michele Strider Michele Strider ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Steve Strom ... Finnish Soldier (uncredited)
James A. Swan ... Rowdy bar patron (uncredited)
Tim Talbot ... Wealthy Partygoer / Patron (uncredited)
Paul Alexander Tidd Paul Alexander Tidd ... Spanish Soldier #5 (uncredited)
Katy Tiemann ... Drunk Whore (uncredited)
Gary Toy Gary Toy ... Rickshaw Driver (uncredited)
Virginia Travers ... British Nurse / Pub Patron (uncredited)
Ian Trottier Ian Trottier ... International Soldier (uncredited)
Nicole Tse Nicole Tse ... Chinese Shopper (uncredited)
Carlos Ubillos Carlos Ubillos ... Loyalist Soldier (uncredited)
Etienne Vick ... Upscale Patron Carnegie Hall (uncredited)
Brian Vowell Brian Vowell ... Drunk American Soldier (uncredited)
Steven Wiig ... Finnish Soldier (uncredited)
Grey Wolf Grey Wolf ... Shock Doctor (uncredited)
Brandon Jonathan Wong ... Chinese Soldier in Cave (uncredited)
Steven Fook Yuan Wong Steven Fook Yuan Wong ... Chinese Shopper (uncredited)
Scotty Wood ... Reporter (uncredited)
Susan Zangl Susan Zangl ... Nurse on Ship (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mark Armstrong ... co-executive producer
James Gandolfini ... executive producer
Trish Hofmann ... executive producer
Peter Kaufman ... executive producer
Alexandra E. Ryan ... executive producer (as Alexandra Ryan)
Nancy Sanders ... co-executive producer
Mike Topoozian ... associate producer
Barbara Turner ... executive producer
Christa Vausbinder ... co-producer

Music by 

Javier Navarrete

Cinematography by 

Rogier Stoffers ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Walter Murch

Casting By 

Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

Geoffrey Kirkland

Art Direction by 

Nanci Noblett ... (as Nanci Norblett Starr)

Set Decoration by 

Jim Erickson

Costume Design by 

Ruth Myers

Makeup Department 

Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics
Gretchen Davis ... department head makeup
Marcelo Donari ... additional makeup artist
Kazu Hiro ... special effects makeup artist: Ms. Kidman (as Kazuhiro Tsuji)
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jamie Kelman ... prosthetic makeup artist
Frances Mathias ... personal hair stylist: Ms. Kidman
Robert Mrazik ... assistant hair stylist
Kyra Panchenko ... personal makeup artist: Ms. Kidman
Paul Pattison ... personal hair stylist: Mr. Owen / personal makeup artist: Mr. Owen
Andrea Pino ... makeup artist
Yvette Rivas ... department head hair
Christien Tinsley ... special makeup artist: Mr. Owen
Jenny-King Turko ... assistant make-up (as Jenny King Turko)
Aurora Bergere ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Karen Bradley ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Robin Church ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Erin Dell'amore ... lifecast assistant to Kazuhiro Tsuji (uncredited)
Chad Engel ... lab assistant (uncredited)
Karalynne Hartwig ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Wesley Hodge ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Nancie Marsalis ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Sharon McVey ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Dorka Nieradzik ... personal hair/make-up: Clive Owen (uncredited)
Kris Ravetto ... additional makeup (uncredited)
Jennifer Tremont ... additional hair (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vieve Haag ... production supervisor
Ruth Hasty ... post-production supervisor
Trish Hofmann ... unit production manager
Frank Simeone ... assistant unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael McCue ... second assistant director (as Michael A. McCue)
Cindy Taylor ... second second assistant director (as Cindy A. Taylor)
Mike Topoozian ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Diana Argos ... art department coordinator
William Beck ... set designer
James Burke ... greensman
Jason Byers ... on-set painter
Katherine Covell ... set decorator buyer
John Duncan ... special props
Sean Flood ... shop general
Dale Haugo ... lead painter
Mike Helbig ... set dresser (as Michael Helbig)
Jason Hoobyar ... set dresser
Lawrence Hornbeck ... on-set dresser
Gerard Howland ... set designer
Catherine Leyba ... set decoration coordinator
John Lister ... set dresser
Garrett Lowe ... art department production assistant
Patrick Ludden ... assistant property master
Kelli Lundy ... construction production assistant
Doni McMillan ... set dresser
Stephen McNally ... painter
Brian Meek ... carpenter
John Micheletos ... leadman
Russ Milligan ... construction gang boss
Ray Mondoux ... construction foreman (as Raymond E. Mondoux)
Joel Morgante ... carpenter
Carrie Nardello ... painter
James Nichols ... carpenter
George Reade ... carpenter
Tom Richardson ... construction paint foreman
Roel Robles ... storyboard artist
Anna Rogers ... assistant property master
Craig Seamas ... carpenter
James Shefik ... painter
Ken Sly ... construction general foreman
Chris Ubick ... property master
Joanna Venezky ... set buyer
Louis Visco ... set dresser gang boss
Doug E. Williams ... construction coordinator
Trenton Winslow ... construction gang boss
Sean Wright ... carpenter
Lauren Abrams ... painter (uncredited)
Bonnie Briggs ... set dresser (uncredited)
Allison E. Cohen ... draper (uncredited)
Kelly Crist ... carpenter (uncredited)
Fon Davis ... concept model maker (uncredited)
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic artist (uncredited)
Andrew Lewis ... assistant props (uncredited)
Edward J. McNicoll ... propmaker (uncredited)
Fred Polsen ... carpenter (uncredited)
Shane Rodgers ... laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve Boeddeker ... sound effects editor
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley recordist
Kendall Dix ... background sound research
Kim Foscato ... dialogue editor
Andrea Gard ... sound effects editor
Andy Greenberg ... adr recordist
Jack Heeren ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Lora Hirschberg ... Re-recording Mixer
Pete Horner ... Re-recording Mixer / sound designer
Pat Jackson ... sound effects editor
Noah Katz ... digital editorial services
Scott Kinzey ... playback operator
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Mike Lane ... client services
Casey Langfelder ... sound effects editor
Daniel Laurie ... adr editor
Susan A. Leahy ... client services (as Susan Leahy)
Scott R. Lewis ... Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Charlotte Moore ... post production sound accountant
Stephen Muir ... foley recordist
Douglas Murray ... Re-recording Mixer / supervising sound editor
Shelly Napolean ... client services
Fred Paragano ... adr recordist
Eva Porter ... client services
Fred Runner ... boom operator
Greg Steele ... adr recordist
Nelson Stoll ... sound mixer
Don White ... Foley Re-recording Mixer
Lou Wiskes ... sound utility
Brian Calhoon ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Kim Foscato ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Miles Fuqua ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Zach Martin ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Fred Paragano ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ronald G. Roumas ... recordist (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform (uncredited) / audio post-conform (uncredited)
Justin Valerio ... adr assistant engineer: One Union Recording (uncredited)
Sarah Vorhees Wendel ... adr assistant (uncredited)
Don White ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Lou Wiskes ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Richard W. Clot ... special effects (as Rich Clot)
Robbie Clot ... special effects foreman (as Robert P. Clot)
Philip Heron ... special effects
John McLeod ... special effects coordinator
Dane Spelman ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Adrienne Anderson ... visual effects production manager: Tippett Studio
Devin Breese ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Shelley Campbell ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Brad Fox ... lighting artist: Tippett Studio
Page Frakes ... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Shannon Gerardin ... visual effects editor: Tippett Studio (as Shannon Hullender)
Chris Gibbons ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Nathan Hackett ... compositor: Tippett Studio / visual effects assistant
Kirk Jung ... animator: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Kip Larsen ... visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Eric Marko ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Chris Morley ... visual effects supervisor
Stephen Moros ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Chris Paizis ... matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
Satish Ratakonda ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Raymond Ribaric ... technical support: Tippett Studio (as Raymond A. Ribaric)
Niketa Roman ... visual effects coordinator
Charles Rose ... computer graphics supervisor: Tippett Studio
David Sullivan ... rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio
Ben Vonzastrow ... matte painter: Tippett Studio
Nicholas Bencriscutto ... digital resource manager (uncredited)
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jin Yong Kim ... layout artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Shaun Potts ... digital resource manager (uncredited)
Jules Roman ... president: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Corey Rosen ... director of creative marketing: tippett studio (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Bailey ... stunt performer
Dennis C. Borba ... stunt performer
Clayton Clark ... stunt rider
Luke Kearney ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
David Kiiskinen ... stunt performer
Kevin Larson ... stunt coordinator
Tom Magee ... stunt rider
Bob Marx ... stunt rider
Tim Meredith ... stunt performer
Danton Mew ... stunt performer
Matthew Moss ... stunt performer
Lauchlin O'Sullivan ... stunt performer
Jon Read ... stunt performer
Mike Sasse ... stunt performer
Greg Sloan ... stunt performer
Fatima Souza ... stunt performer
Bob Tasker ... stunt rider
Gary Toy ... stunt performer
Clayton Wiedeman ... stunt rider
Jeff Wiedeman ... stunt rider
Tim Meredith ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Danton Mew ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Moss ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Sabe Schoeneg ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph J. Allen ... grip
Will Arnot ... steadicam operator
Karen Ballard ... stills photographer
Tim Bellen ... steadicam operator
Brad Boyer ... dolly grip (as Bradley Boyer)
Michael Ryan Burns ... rigging electrician (as Mick Burns)
Steve Condiotti ... chief lighting technician
Evan Davies ... lamp operator
Jeph Folkins ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jephrey A. Folkins)
Yuriy Fuks ... flight head technician
Gary Gill ... key grip
Jeff Gilliam ... rigging gaffer
Ben Groeger ... camera production assistant
Tim Guffin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Richard A. Hunt ... grip (as Rich Hunt)
Brook Johnson ... best boy grip
James Kumarelas ... rigging best boy
Jordan Livingston ... digital imaging technician
Kim Marks ... camera operator: "a" camera
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris McCracken ... lamp operator
Spencer Mulcahy ... lamp operator
Henry Nguyen ... camera production assistant
Jason Michael Noel ... grip (as Jason Noel)
Duane Robinson ... key rigging grip
Omar Sabeh ... rigging electrician (as Omar Febeh)
Mark Shankel ... best boy rigging grip
Chris Shellenberger ... assistant chief lighting technician
Sophie Shellenberger ... lamp operator
Ricky Tayerle ... generator operator
John Trunk ... video assist
Tim Tunks ... dimmer board operator
Gill Wright ... rigging grip
Ian Chriss ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Don L. Henderson ... grip (uncredited)
Mathew Moss ... pursuit crane operator (uncredited)
Dave Thurlow ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Harold L. Woods ... generator operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Theresa Benavidez ... extras casting associate
Michele Endrina ... casting assistant: San Francisco
Bonnie Grisan ... casting associate: L.A.
Nina Henninger ... casting: San Francisco
Colleen Kenneavy ... extras casting
Sarah Kliban ... casting associate: San Francisco
Charlene Lee ... casting assistant: L.A.
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting
Nicholas Olsen ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tiffany Amundson ... tailor
Andrea Cooper ... set costumer
Cathleen Edwards ... costumer
Markus Fokken ... costumer
Nancy Foreman ... costumer
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield ... costumer: "Gellhorn"
William McPhail ... costume supervisor
Mairghread Morton ... costume production assistant
Laura Panayiotou ... tailor: men
Chris Proctor ... costumer: "Hemingway"
Deirdre Scully ... set costumer
Nancy Servin ... tailor (as Nancy Hart Servin)
Amy Van Every ... ager/dyer
Leslie Weir ... key costumer
Valerie White ... costumer
Eleanor Landgrebe ... costume assistant: UK (uncredited)
Kathy Phillips ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Rob Bonz ... associate editor
Dave Cerf ... apprentice editor
Patrick Clancey ... digital intermediate smoke: EFilm (as Pat Clancey)
Hal Cohen ... digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Sin Cohen ... technical support: RAID
Laura Geucherian ... digital intermediate producer: Deluxe Media Services
Kari Grubin ... digital intermediate supervisor: Deluxe Media Services
Eric King ... digital intermediate data operations manager: Deluxe Media Services
Jake King ... digital intermediate color assist: EFilm
Keith Mahoney ... digital intermediate assistant editor: Deluxe Media Services
Walter Slater Murch ... first assistant editor
Mitch Paulson ... digital intermediate colorist: EFilm (as Mitchell Paulson)
Leslie Quan ... post-production coordinator
Marissa Rutka ... editorial production assistant
Doug Spilatro ... digital intermediate smoke: EFilm
Thom Whitehead ... digital intermediate editor: Deluxe Media Services

Location Management 

Saisie M. Jang ... location assistant (as Saisie Jang)
Heather MacLean ... location production assistant
Alex Pearcy ... key assistant location manager
Frank Quan ... location representative: China camp
Kellen Ranahan ... location production assistant
Patrick Ranahan ... location manager
Molly Salz ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Boban Apostolov ... pro-tools engineer
Marc Blanes Matas ... score engineer (as Marc Blanes) / score mixer (as Marc Blanes)
Joanie Diener ... music editor
Victor Hernandez Stumpfhauser ... orchestrator
Georgi Hristovski ... sound recordist
Ivan Illic ... conductor
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor (as Evyen J. Klean)
Oleg Kondratenko ... concertmaster
Laurent Koppitz ... contractor
Justin Lieberman ... assistant engineer
Janet Lopez ... music coordinator
Aude Nassieu ... contractor (as Aude Nassieu Maupas)
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... musicians (as Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) / orchestra
Jennifer Reeve ... music coordinator
Peter Roos ... assistant: Mr. Navarrete
The Orquesta Mission ... performer: additional music
Victor Hernandez Stumpfhauser ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Al Burton ... transportation coordinator
Kimberly Burton ... dispatcher
Tony Dingman ... driver: cast
Chris George ... driver: cast
Erik Hattan ... transportation captain
Joe Hunter ... transportation captain: picture vehicle
Lynsey Tamsen Jones ... transportation production assistant
Grant Mitchell ... driver: catering
Jorge Salgado ... driver: cast
Robert Barone ... driver: generator (uncredited)
Beau Bean ... driver: stakebed (uncredited)
John Bromstead ... driver: passenger van (uncredited)
Art Casey ... driver: stakebed (uncredited)
Clark Dolan ... driver: stakebed (uncredited)
Joe Handley ... driver: passenger van (uncredited)
Michael E. Houston ... driver: passenger van (uncredited)
Tom Ingebertsen ... driver: stakebed (uncredited)
Milton L. Jeffers ... driver: stakebed (uncredited)
Greg Rogers ... driver: stakebed (uncredited)
Mike Van Item ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
Jay E. Vigil ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Damon Viola ... military vehicle supplier (uncredited)
Harold L. Woods ... driver: generator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Nancy Barlas ... animal trainer
Susan Beegel ... consultant
Steev Beeson ... production accountant (as Steve Beeson)
Omar Benbrahim ... key set production assistant
Amy Blacker ... assistant: Ms. Kidman
Mark Bosia ... set medic
Jessie Bridges ... assistant: Mr. Kaufman
Phillip Buckley ... set medic
James Chandler ... craft service
Sally Considine ... assistant: Ms. Kidman
Jeanette Etheredge ... consultant: San Francisco
Sharon Evans ... animal trainer
Juan Ferro ... archival footage provided by
Bobby Finn ... assistant: Mr. Owen
Elise Ganz ... studio teacher
Camille Goldberg ... set production assistant
Janine Gray ... assistant: Mr. Owen
Concha Hernandez ... assistant chef
Lorie Howard ... animal trainer
Ashley Kokawa ... assistant: Ms. Hofmann
Melissa Lynn La Marr ... production coordinator
David Lanes ... set production assistant
Sorta Lim ... accounting clerk
Lydia Look ... adr voice
Sarah Masterson ... set production assistant
Virginia McCarthy ... script supervisor (as Virginia Saenz McCarthy)
Mark Meloccaro ... clearance liaison
Fred Mirahmadi ... assistant chef (as Farhad Mirahmadi)
Grant Mitchell ... chef
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Caroline Moorehead ... consultant
Shelly Napolean ... client services
Ginny Nugent ... production executive
Garbiñe Ortega ... archives researcher: Spanish
Paul J. Park ... first assistant accountant
Eliot Parker ... office production assistant (as Eliot Thomas Parker)
Jonathan Perlstein ... production secretary
Christa Petrillo ... animal trainer
Polly Pettit ... researcher: Washington D.C.
Olivia Ramsey ... assistant choreographer
Jack Reed ... assistant craft service
Sandy Reed ... craft service
Deborah Ricketts ... archival footage supervisor
Denise Skinner ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Sund ... choreographer: Tripicana
Alejandro Suárez Lozano ... archival footage provided by
Jim Swidarski ... payroll accountant
Angela Tse ... assistant: Mr. Kaufman
John Weber ... second assistant accountant
Shelly Wilson ... set production assistant
Ashley Wright ... set production assistant
Hélène Cardona ... adr voice (uncredited)
Tracy Ann Chapel ... stand-in: Nicole Kidman (uncredited)
Alan Chu ... IT/telecom tech (uncredited)
Anna Fishko ... researcher/writers assistant to Ms. Turner (uncredited)
April Freeman ... development (uncredited)
Susannah Greason ... film commissioner (uncredited)
Michael Greggans ... stand-in: Clive Owen (uncredited)
Paul Hammond ... commentary (uncredited)
Jim Lau ... voice actor (uncredited)
Leslie Quan ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Raber ... commentary (uncredited)
Brian Sampson ... stand-in (uncredited)
David Sanfield ... chef (uncredited)
Courtney Schade ... commentary coordinator (uncredited)
Ami Zins ... film commissioner (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jennifer Entine-Matz ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Susannah Greason ... the filmmakers wish to thank: San Francisco Film Commission (as Susannah Robbins)
Barry Hirsch ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Steve Kawa ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Edwin M. Lee ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Hon. Edwin M. Lee)
Sandy Matthews ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Gavin Newsom ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Hon. Gavin Newsom)
Christine Pelosi ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Nancy Pelosi ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Hon. Nancy Pelosi)
Michael Reynolds ... special acknowledgment: author of "Hemingway: The 1930s" and "Hemingway: The Final Years"

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed