Edit
The Marine (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Bonito

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michelle Gallagher ... (story) (as Michell Gallagher)
 
Michelle Gallagher ... (screenplay) (as Michell Gallagher) and
Alan B. McElroy ... (screenplay) (as Alan McElroy)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

John Cena ... John Triton
Robert Patrick ... Rome
Kelly Carlson ... Kate Triton
Anthony Ray Parker ... Morgan
Abigail Bianca ... Angela
Jerome Ehlers Jerome Ehlers ... Van Buren
Manu Bennett ... Bennett
Damon Gibson Damon Gibson ... Vescera
Drew Powell ... Joe
Frank Carlopio Frank Carlopio ... Frank
Firass Dirani ... Al Qaeda Leader
Remi Broadway Remi Broadway ... Marine #1
Steve Harman Steve Harman ... Marine #2
Damien Bryson Damien Bryson ... Marine #3
Robert Coleby ... Braun
Ashley Lyons Ashley Lyons ... Chris
Jeff Chase ... Billy
Jamal Duff ... Paul
Lincoln Kennedy Lincoln Kennedy ... Himself
Christina Lindley ... Chop Shop Girl
Gerry Day Gerry Day ... Mr. Titizian
Todd Leigh ... Brian
Alan B. McElroy Alan B. McElroy ... Johnny (as Alan McElroy)
Todd Levi ... Officer Herrera
Christopher Morris ... Rick
Jane Eppell Jane Eppell ... Laura
Laurence Breuls Laurence Breuls ... Fran
Cory Robinson ... Officer Brady
Peter Lamb Peter Lamb ... Patrol Officer
Damien Garvey ... River Boat Cop
Helen Howard Helen Howard ... Female Clerk #1
Nicci Hope Nicci Hope ... Female Clerk #2
Brad Haynes Brad Haynes ... Male Clerk (as Brad Hayes)

Produced by 

Jed Blaugrund ... co-producer
Frank Carlopio ... associate producer
Matt Carroll ... executive producer
Vince McMahon ... executive producer
W. Mark McNair ... associate producer: Los Angeles (as Mark McNair)
Joel Simon ... producer
Kathryn Sommer-Parry ... producer (as Kathryn Sommer Parry)
Jonathan Winfrey ... producer

Music by 

Don Davis

Cinematography by 

David Eggby ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dallas Puett

Production Design by 

Herbert Pinter

Art Direction by 

Daryl Porter

Set Decoration by 

Mandy Willaton

Costume Design by 

Graham Purcell

Makeup Department 

Linda Arnold ... department head hair: Los Angeles
Paige Badenoch ... additional makeup artist
Gail Kane ... hairdresser: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Sue Kelly-Tait ... hairdresser: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Maree McDonald ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Michelle McLennan ... additional hair stylist (as Michelle Ritchie) / makeup artist (as Michelle Ritchi)
Anita Morgan ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Kate Shorter ... department head makeup: Los Angeles
Margaret Stevenson ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ralph Bertelle ... production supervisor: Los Angeles
Jennifer Cornwell ... unit production manager
Nancy Hirami ... lead post-production supervisor
Simon Klaebe ... post-production supervisor: Australia
Jonathan McGarry ... unit production manager: Los Angeles
Barbara Ostrowiecki ... post-production supervisor: USA (as Barbara Scooter Ostrowiecki)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie Burton ... second assistant director: second unit
Bac DeLorme ... key second assistant director: Los Angeles (as Bac De Lorme)
Peter Fitzgerald ... first assistant director: second unit
Tim Hughes ... third assistant director
Kelly Johanson ... assistant director: cast
Samantha Lavin ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Jonathan McGarry ... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Nick McKinnon ... second second assistant director
Peter McLennan ... assistant director: additional photography
Angella McPherson ... second assistant director
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director (as Conrad Palmisano)
Stuart Wood ... first assistant director
Timothy Wood ... additional assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

John Andersen ... stand-by props
Martin Ash ... set designer
Andrew Bishop ... carpenter
Julian Borbidge ... action vehicles assistant
Charles William Breen ... production designer: Los Angeles (as Charles Breen)
Mark Brims ... property master
Tom Brkich ... painter
Robert Bull ... scenic artist
Tina Bull ... painter
Graeme Callander ... storyboard artist
Jac Charlton ... art department swing gang
David Childs ... set builder (as David Chils)
Gary Diamond ... art director: Los Angeles
Wayne Diskin ... stand-by carpenter
Clint Durbin ... carpenter
Dane Eade ... set builder / stand-by carpenter
Brad Einhorn ... property master: Los Angeles
Peter Exton ... leading hand steelworker
Doug Franks ... props buyer/set dresser
John Higgins ... art department coordinator
Klaus Kastberg ... set designer
Kristian Kielland ... construction foreman
Jeffrey Kushon ... set decorator: Los Angeles
Richard Nitz ... set builder
James Paul ... vehicle technician
Paul S. Power ... storyboard artist: Los Angeles (as Paul Power)
Brent Tasker ... stand-by greens
Wayne Truce ... painter
Bryan Turk ... propmaker foreman
Daniel Turk ... construction coordinator: Los Angeles (as Dan Turk)
Roland Vetter ... carpenter
Patrick Willis ... carpenter
Anita Ah Loy ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard Adrian ... sound effects editor
Christopher S. Aud ... supervising sound editor
Bobbi Banks ... supervising adr editor
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr
Rod Conder ... boom operator
Bill R. Dean ... sound effects editor (as William R. Dean)
Matt Dubin ... mixing recordist
Gary Gegan ... re-recording mixer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Shawn Holden ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Matthew Iadarola ... supervising re-recording mixer
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Nicole Miller ... sound assistant
James Moriana ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Jay Petach ... utility sound: Cincinnati
Angus Robertson ... FX editor / adr editor / loop editor
Solange S. Schwalbe ... supervising foley editor
Philip A. Schwartz ... utility sound: additional photography
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Donna G. Walker ... post sound operations
Bryan O. Watkins ... sound effects editor (as Bryan O. Watkins)
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Richard E. Yawn ... supervising sound editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Leanne Brooks ... special effects office coordinator
Patrick Carmiggelt ... special effects technician
Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator: Los Angeles
Aaron Cox ... special effects technician
Brian Cox ... special effects supervisor
Darren Frank ... special effects technician
Josh Head ... special effects technician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Jim Leng ... special effects technician
Jeff Little ... special effects technician
Chris Murray ... chief pyrotechnician
Gulliver Page ... special effects technician
Angelo Sahin ... on-set supervisor
Julian Summers ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Alicia Aguilera ... digital compositor
Kate Baird ... visual effects editor
Jason Bath ... visual effects executive producer: FUEL International
Jason Billington ... digital compositor
Marten Blumen ... digital compositor
Paul Booth ... visual effects editor: in-house
Kent Boswell ... visual effects producer: Fuel VFX
Daniel Brown ... digital effects supervisor: Photon VFX
Craig Clarke ... visual effects supervisor
Luke Cole ... systems administrator: FUEL International
Sam Cole ... senior compositor: FUEL
Daniel James Cox ... digital matte artist
Dexter Davey ... compositor
Chris Davies ... digital compositor
Rebecca Dunn ... senior compositor
Simon Dye ... digital compositor
Kane Elferink ... CG artist
Suzanne Evans-Booth ... visual effects coordinator
Matt Greig ... digital compositor
Richard David Hall ... digital compositor
Jamie Hediger ... digital compositor
Andrew Hellen ... CG supervisor
Jayne Herrmann ... digital effects coordinator: Photon
Michelle Hunt ... digital compositor
Konstantin Kovalenko ... junior compositor
Steve Kreutzmann ... data wrangler: FUEL International / render manager: FUEL International / visual effects editor
Daniel Loui ... digital compositor
Matthew McCosker ... digital artist
Damon Milman ... technical director
Dave Morley ... visual effects supervisor: FUEL International
Shelly Morrow ... digital compositor
Mark Nettleton ... digital compositor
An Nguyen ... system administrator/pipeline engineer: FUEL International
Robert Nicol ... senior compositor
Julian Parry ... visual effects producer
Kim Pearce ... senior systems administrator
Dylan Penhale ... systems manager
Loren Robinson ... digital compositor: Photon
Nicola Scarrott ... digital effects coordinator
Murray Smallwood ... digital compositor
Michele Stewart ... visual effects bidding producer: Photon VFX
Takahiro Suzuki ... digital compositor
Kim Tobin ... digital compositor (as Kim Worrall)
Shereena-Lee van de Berkt ... digital effects production manager: PhotonVFX
Randy Vellacott ... digital compositor
Sandeep Vengsarkar ... digital compositor
Andreas Wanda ... visual effects
Derek Wentworth ... additional on-set visual effects supervisor
Martin Wiseman ... visual effects producer: Photon VFX
Jamie Wood ... compositor
Matthew Wynne ... compositor
Koji Yamaguchi ... compositor

Stunts 

Shea Adams ... stunt performer
Lee Adamson ... stunt driver / truck stunt driver
Andrew Allan ... stunts
Andrew Allen ... stunt performer
Cameron Ambridge ... stunts
Chris Anderson ... stunt coordinator
Ric Anderson ... stunt performer
Ray Anthony ... stunt performer
Clancy Beck ... stunt performer
Keir Beck ... stunt rigger
Con Bekiris ... stunts
Renee Bowen ... stunt performer
Troy Brenna ... stunts
Damien Bryson ... stunt double: Damon Gibson
Janine Bryson ... stunts (as Janine Carlin)
Bradd Buckley ... stunts
Marky Lee Campbell ... lead stunt double / stunt assistant / stunt driver / stunt rigger
Jimmy Christiansen ... stunt double
Gavin Coleman ... stunts
Tim Connolly ... stunt double: John Cena
Haydn Dalton ... stunt performer
Nicole Downs ... stunts
Charlie Estepp ... stunt performer
Ashley Fairfield ... utility stunts
Russell Frost ... john cena stunt double
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt performer
Mick Glancy ... stunt driver
Mitch Gould ... stunts
Pete Hill ... stunt performer
Russell Ingram ... stunt performer
Brendan Jakins ... head stunt rigger / stunt rigger
Greg Jones ... stunts
Chris Kemp ... stunts
Alex Kuzelicki ... stunt double
Nathan Lawson ... stunt performer
Steve Morris ... stunts
Gulliver Page ... stunt performer
Brett Praed ... utility stunts
John Reynolds ... stunt double
Nicholas Schodel ... stunt performer
Brett Sheerin ... stunts
Ben Siemer ... stunt performer
Brian Simpson ... stunts
Marco Sinigaglia ... stunt department assistant
Yasca Sinigaglia ... assistant stunt coordinator
Melody Sorensen ... stunt performer
Leon Stripp ... stunt performer
Sheree Swords ... stunt performer
Annette Van Moorsel ... stunt performer
Mick Van Moorsel ... stunts
Darrell Walshe ... stunt performer
Mark Wickham ... stunt double / utility stunts
Wilfred Woodrow ... stunts
Brian Grogan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tommy J. Huff ... truck action (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sean Aston ... key grip: second unit
Robert Baek ... additional first assistant camera: additional photography
Mark Bills ... lighting technician
Jason Binnie ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Daniel Bombell ... assistant camera
Jesse Christidis ... camera assistant: underwater crew
Simon Christidis ... director of photography: underwater crew
Andrew Conder ... camera operator
David Elmes ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Harcourt ... gaffer: underwater crew
Billy Harmer ... lighting technician
Angela Kelly ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Baqi Kopelman ... gaffer: Los Angeles
Damien Kwocksun ... grip: splinter unit
Phil Laverty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Warren Lazarides ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tommy Lohmann ... Steadicam operator: Los Angeles / camera operator: Los Angeles
Maurice McKay ... assistant grip
Jason McPhee ... dolly grip
Michael Mier ... video split operator: second unit
Greg Mitchell ... video assist operator
Ken Moffatt ... gaffer: second unit
Cameron Morley ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Henry Pierce ... camera operator: "a" camera
Peter Quinn ... video split operator
Melinda Rickman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Theo van de Sande ... director of photography: Los Angeles
Ricky Schamburg ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Duncan Scott ... additional first assistant camera
Paul Seipel ... additional clapper loader: second unit
Chris Shaw ... best boy electric: Los Angeles
Matt Slattery ... gaffer
Russ St. John ... key grip: Los Angeles
Joe Stick ... gaffer: splinter unit
John Stokes ... director of photography: second unit
Jeff Tomhave ... best boy grip: Los Angeles
Vince Valitutti ... still photographer
Matthew Weston ... camera attachment (as Matt Weston)
Alan Willis ... best boy
Jayden York ... libra head technician
Ivan Valjan ... second unit: grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Bender ... additional casting
Allyson Bosch ... casting associate
Mara Kelly ... casting assistant: U.S.
Fiona McMaster ... extras casting
Tom McSweeney ... casting: Australia
Abdul-Majeed Moulvi ... casting assistant
Donna Rosenstein ... casting: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Enders ... 2nd unit standby
Deborah Hall ... costume supervisor: Los Angeles
Sabrina Rosen ... costume designer: Los Angeles
Samantha Walker ... set costumer cast

Editorial Department 

Kate Baird ... first assistant editor
Marc Fisher ... finishing editor
Olivier Fontenay ... digital colorist
Jamie Hediger ... digital conform editor
Geoff Lamb ... assistant editor
Veronica Marcano ... negative cutter: Computamatch (Australia)
Blu Murray ... assistant editor
Ralph Tarr ... color timer

Location Management 

Jamie McLennan ... location manager

Music Department 

Tom Calderaro ... supervising music copyist
Greg Dennen ... score recordist
Randy Gerston ... music supervisor
Brian Leff ... music coordinator
Scott Pettigrew ... music editor: temp
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Ellen Segal ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Rich Bennetti ... transportation captain
Jamie Whitfield ... transportation manager: second unit

Other crew 

Alexa Alden ... script supervisor: Los Angeles
Austin Andrews ... production assistant
Justin Brace ... accounting assistant
Hannah Byrnand ... production assistant
Caryn Cheever ... first assistant accountant: Los Angeles
Haydn Dalton ... assistant safety supervisor
Kaleb Day ... nurse: second unit
Matt DiFranco ... production coordinator: additional photography
Jonathan Dixon ... digital liaison
Rachel Duxbury ... payroll
Melissa Elliott ... end title artist
Marianne Flynn ... production accountant
Jenny Fulton ... script supervisor: second unit
James S. Goff ... military advisor
Cindy Gollagher ... assistant production coordinator
Jeff Gribble ... armorer
Katie Harris ... unit nurse
Jennifer Kubler ... acting coach
Richard Lowell ... executive assistant: Joel Simon (as Richie Lowell)
Jasmin Lyford ... production secretary
Danielle Mana ... office production assistant: additional photography
Karen Mansfield ... script supervisor
Justin McDonald ... digital projectionist
Sean Rigby ... safety supervisor
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Jason Rowling ... production assistant
David Rudduck ... it technical support
Stephen Rutter ... travel manager
Bruce Shapiro ... dialogue coach
Lyndsay Sinclair ... picture double
Holly Smith ... assistant: Matt Carroll
Melinda Stanton ... runner (as Merlind Mueller)
Sharyn Steele ... executive assistant: Jed Blaugrund
Julie Stewart ... assistant accountant
Lehi Tahau ... unit assistant
Mark Wickham ... military advisor
Lana Williams ... safety supervisor
Michael Wolstenholme ... assistant accountant
Steven Brown ... workshop assistant (uncredited)
Michael Parkhurst ... equipment supplier (uncredited) / technical advisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed