Edit
Kampfansage - Der letzte Schüler (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Johannes Jaeger

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Johannes Jaeger

Cast (in credits order)  

Mathis Landwehr ... Jonas Klingenberg
Volkram Zschiesche Volkram Zschiesche ... Vinzent
Christian Monz Christian Monz ... Bosco
Zora Holt Zora Holt ... Kleo
Sinta Weisz Sinta Weisz ... Marie
Ygal Gleim Ygal Gleim ... Malte (as Ygal Gleim Sroussi)
Ron Matz Ron Matz ... Lieutenant Stauder
Esther Schweins ... Linda
Bela B. Bela B. ... The Executioner (as Bela Felsenheimer)
Wolfgang Stegemann ... Edgar
The Anh Ngo The Anh Ngo ... Lieutenant Lee
Stefan Volovinis Stefan Volovinis ... Ono
Alexis Volovinis Alexis Volovinis ... Frank
Max Luz Max Luz ... Ben
Ferdinand Fischer ... Gregor
Mike Möller ... Mike / Soldier
Kristina Papadopoulou Kristina Papadopoulou ... Kristina
Ngoc-Thach Nguyen Ngoc-Thach Nguyen ... Master
Eberhard Schöttle Eberhard Schöttle ... Karnak
Jean-Christophe Ritter Jean-Christophe Ritter ... Captive 1
Joao Dos Santos Joao Dos Santos ... Captive 2
Alexander Scheffel Alexander Scheffel ... Captive 3
Katharina Westphal Katharina Westphal ... Rape Victim
Dai Chieu Tran Dai Chieu Tran ... Master Brother
Gregor Eichhorn Gregor Eichhorn ... Lieutenant Strachwitz
Jonathan Dreusch Jonathan Dreusch ... Young Bosco
Vivien Pia Nowak Vivien Pia Nowak ... Young Kleo
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Martin Goeres ... Civil War Fighter

Produced by 

Katrin Esser ... assistant executive producer
Hermann Joha ... producer
Melanie Mohr ... executive producer
Wolfgang Wilke ... consulting producer

Music by 

Marco Jovic
Alex Pfeffer

Cinematography by 

Marcus Stotz

Makeup Department 

Ursula Gruber ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Benjamin Eicher ... second unit director

Art Department 

Till Fuhrmann ... property builder
Heinrich Heidelmann ... assistant art director
Etienne Spengler ... stage weapons / storyboard artist
Marcel Weisheit ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Ludwig Bestehorn ... sound assistant / sound recordist: second unit
Holger Lehmann ... sound mixer
Mathias Steinach ... boom operator / sound assistant

Special Effects by 

Steffen Hacker ... special effects supervisor
Alister Mazzotti ... special effects coordinator
Hans Seck ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Tonio Freitag ... visual effects
Michael Habenicht ... digital compositor
Peter Hacker ... lead rotoscoper
Steffen Hacker ... visual effects supervisor
Jan Jericho ... matte painter
Benjamin Nolde ... rotoscoper
Sebastian Nozon ... visual effects
Emil Stefanov ... digital compositor / digital effects artist
Marcel Weisheit ... lead digital matte painter / main title design

Stunts 

Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunts
Ferdinand Fischer ... assistant stunt coordinator / second assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Jonas Klingenberg / stunt double: Karnak / utility stunts
Katja Fischer ... stunt double: Marie Lakotta
Michael Fischer ... stunt double: Master
Kai Gaedtke ... stunt rigger
Christian Gneissl ... full body burn (as Christian Gneißl) / stunts (as Christian Gneißl)
Martin Goeres ... stunt fighter
Mathis Landwehr ... stunts
Alister Mazzotti ... stunt coordinator
Mike Möller ... additional martial arts choreographer / first assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Master / stunts
Jason Oettle ... wire stunt coordinator
Matthias Schendel ... high fall / stunt double: Bosco / stunt double: Lieutenat Lee / stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann ... additional martial arts choreographer / martial arts coordinator / stunt coordinator / stunts
Alexis Volovinis ... stunts
Stefan Volovinis ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ulrik Bruchholz ... camera assistant: additional unit
Tanja Häring ... second camera unit
Kai Olbrecht ... key grip

Animation Department 

Sebastian Badea ... animator

Other crew 

Johann Frank ... production accountant
Mathis Landwehr ... martial arts choreographer
Timo Joh. Mayer ... sponsoring
Christian Monz ... martial arts choreographer
Mike Möller ... additional fight choreography
Wolfgang Stegemann ... fight choreographer
Holger Veh ... supervising armorer
Volkram Zschiesche ... martial arts choreographer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed