7.7/10
44

Il tunnel della libertà (2004)

Just as the Berlin wall is built, in 1962 two Italian students, lucky to live in the western side, decide to help their friend and his family, stuck in the eastern part, to escape the ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
... Mimmo
... Hellen
Paolo Briguglia ... Gigi
András Bálint ... Sierk
Attila Király ... Peter
Klára Varga ... Evelyne
Péter Horkay ... Lungo (as Peter Horkai)
Péter Janicsek ... Piccolo
Zoltán Barabás Kis ... Hasso
Ádám Schnell ... Rolf
Pál Oberfrank ... Brega
Péter Rudolf ... Dieter
Dóra Szelõczey ... Karin
Attila Tóth
Ferenc Borbiczky ... (as Ferenc Borbiczki)
Edit

Storyline

Just as the Berlin wall is built, in 1962 two Italian students, lucky to live in the western side, decide to help their friend and his family, stuck in the eastern part, to escape the oppressive regime of the ironically called Democratic German Republic. Written by axelina2000

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

1 November 2004 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

El túnel de la libertad  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Der Tunnel (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed