Edit
Match Point (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Woody Allen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Woody Allen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jonathan Rhys Meyers ... Chris Wilton
Alexander Armstrong ... Mr. Townsend
Paul Kaye ... Estate Agent
Matthew Goode ... Tom Hewett
Brian Cox ... Alec Hewett
Penelope Wilton ... Eleanor Hewett
Emily Mortimer ... Chloe Hewett Wilton
Janis Kelly Janis Kelly ... 'La Traviata' Performers
Alan Oke Alan Oke ... 'La Traviata' Performers
Mark Gatiss ... Ping-Pong Player
Scarlett Johansson ... Nola Rice
Philip Mansfield Philip Mansfield ... Waiter
Simon Kunz ... Rod Carver
Geoffrey Streatfeild Geoffrey Streatfeild ... Alan Sinclair
Mary Hegarty Mary Hegarty ... 'Rigoletto' Performer
John Fortune ... John the Chauffeur
Rupert Penry-Jones ... Henry
Patricia Whymark Patricia Whymark ... Telephone Operator
Anthony O'Donnell ... Custodian
Miranda Raison ... Heather
Rose Keegan ... Carol
Zoe Telford ... Samantha
Margaret Tyzack ... Mrs. Eastby
Scott Handy ... Hewetts' Friends
Emily Gilchrist Emily Gilchrist ... Hewetts' Friends
Selina Cadell ... Margaret
Georgina Chapman ... Nola's Co-Worker
Colin Salmon ... Ian
Toby Kebbell ... Policeman
Steve Pemberton ... Detective Parry
Ewen Bremner ... Inspector Dowd
James Nesbitt ... Detective Banner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alex Argenti Alex Argenti ... Tourist (uncredited)
Morne Botes Morne Botes ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Michelle Lima ... Spanish Tennis Player (uncredited)
Eddie Marsan ... Office Worker (uncredited)
Dawn Murphy Dawn Murphy ... Cloakroom Girl (uncredited)
Leonard Silver Leonard Silver ... Bridge Player (uncredited)

Produced by 

Letty Aronson ... producer
Nicky Kentish Barnes ... co-producer
Lucy Darwin ... producer
Charles H. Joffe ... co-executive producer
Helen Robin ... co-producer
Jack Rollins ... co-executive producer
Stephen Tenenbaum ... executive producer
Gareth Wiley ... producer

Cinematography by 

Remi Adefarasin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alisa Lepselter

Casting By 

Patricia DiCerto ... (as Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto)
Gail Stevens
Juliet Taylor

Production Design by 

Jim Clay

Art Direction by 

Diane Dancklefsen
Jan Spoczynski

Set Decoration by 

Caroline Smith

Costume Design by 

Jill Taylor

Makeup Department 

Carmel Jackson ... makeup artist
Sallie Jaye ... hair designer / makeup designer
Sharon Martin ... makeup artist
Paul Mooney ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Tori Parry ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Glaisyer ... third assistant director
Richard Goodwin ... second assistant director
Christopher Newman ... first assistant director (as Chris Newman)
Jeremy Pelzer ... studio director ealing studios
Cara Sheppard ... additional third assistant director (as Cara Cheeseman)

Art Department 

Eddie Baker ... dressing props
Nicola Barnes ... assistant set dresser
Les Benson ... props storeman
Steve Bohan ... construction manager
Stephen Conway ... stand-by props
Gill Ducker ... props buyer
Sarah Forbes ... art department assistant
Oliver Goodier ... assistant art director
Saskia Green ... art depertment assistant
Robert Hooker ... stand-by rigger
Glenn Lewis ... stand-by stagehand
David Lowery ... supervising carpenter (as Dave Lowery)
Steve Macdonald ... chargehand stand-by props (as Stephen McDonald)
Philip McDonald ... property master
John McGee ... supervising carpenter
Eamon McLoughlin ... supervising carpenter
Neil Murrum ... chargehand dressing prop
Roy O'Connor ... dressing props
Nick Pearce ... stand-by painter
Anthony Szuch ... drapes master
David Williamson ... stand-by carpenter (as Dave Williamson)

Sound Department 

Coll Anderson ... sound effects editor
Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Ryan Collison ... foley recording engineer
Lee Dichter ... re-recording mixer
Peter Glossop ... sound mixer
Robert Hein ... supervising sound editor
Thomas Kodros ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby Stereo
Stephane Malenfant ... sound assistant
Matthew McDonnell ... sound trainee: FT2
Sylvia Menno ... dialogue editor
Shaun Mills ... boom operator
David Wahnon ... sound editor
Akil Wilson ... assistant sound editor
Phillip Fuller ... sound mix technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Bullock ... special effects technician
Dean Ford ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Paul Alexiou ... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Matthew Bristowe ... producer: The Moving Picture Company
Richard Comline ... visual effects artist: The Moving Picture Company
Martin Cook ... visual effects artist: The Moving Picture Company
Mark Curtis ... visual effects artist: The Moving Picture Company
Dan Duran ... digital artist (as Daniel Walton)
Michael Elson ... head of production: MPC
Richard Etchells ... title designer: The Moving Picture Company (as Dickie Etchells)
Martin Hobbs ... visual effects supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Rudi Holzapfel ... visual effects artist: The Moving Picture Company
Begoña Lopez ... producer: The Moving Picture Company
Begoña López ... producer: The Moving Picture Company (as Begoña Lopez)
Michelle Martin ... production assistant: The Moving Picture Company
Andrew Morley ... visual effects artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stuart Nelhams ... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Patric Roos ... visual effects artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Patrick Roos)
Martyn Drake ... systems: MPC (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adefarasin ... clapper loader (as Johnny Adefarasin)
Remi Adefarasin ... camera operator
John Arnold ... grip
Ray Bateman ... generator operator
Tony Burns ... electrician (as Tony Burnes)
Clive Coote ... still photographer
David Cozens ... focus puller (as Dave Cozens)
Ian Franklin ... rigging gaffer
Mark Funnell ... best boy electric
Dennis Holliday ... electrician
David Lee ... camera trainee
Gary Parnham ... rigging electrician
Robert Rabson ... electrician (as Rob Rabson)
Brian Sullivan ... rigging electrician
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator
David Wall ... rigging electrician (as David 'Jim' Wall)
Ben Wilson ... electrician
Jimmy Wilson ... gaffer

Casting Department 

William Davies ... casting assistant
Claire Saunders ... casting associate
Julie Schubert ... casting assistant
David Wheal ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Martin Chitty ... wardrobe master
Nadia Dunn-Hill ... assistant costume buyer
Charlotte Finlay ... costume supervisor
Ella Hastings ... wardrobe assistant
Charlotte Sewell ... assistant costume designer
David Wootton ... wardrobe assistant
Katie Hill ... daily costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ravi Desai ... trainee assistant editor: FT2
Steve Farman ... negative cutter
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Kate Rose Itzkowitz ... apprentice editor
Scott Kordish ... post-production coordinator
Steve Mercer ... assistant editor: dailies
Morgan Neville ... first assistant editor (as Morgan A. Neville)
Katherine Skjerping ... assistant editor (as Katy Fisher)
James Nichols Jr. ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Finlay Bradbury ... location assistant (as Finlay Pile)
Lucy Foulds ... location coordinator
Michael Harm ... location manager
Joseph Jayawardena ... assistant location manager
Martin Joy ... unit location manager
Sue Quinn ... location manager
Lee Robertson ... assistant location manager
Aurelia Thomas ... assistant location manager
Molly Tudhope ... location assistant

Transportation Department 

Waseem Barlas ... unit driver
Guy Bostock ... action vehicle coordinator
John Burden ... driver: minibus
Ian Clarke ... vehicle technician
Steve Mitchard ... unit driver
Mike Moran ... driver: minibus
Ron Narduzzo ... unit driver
Robert Rabson ... supply truck (as Rob Rabson)
Simon Saunders ... unit driver
Darren Thackeray ... driver / unit driver
Llewellyn Thomas ... camera car driver
Sean Thornton ... picture vehicle technician

Other crew 

Sarah Allentuch ... assistant: Mr. Allen
Maya Amsellem ... international sales: WestEnd Films
Kim Armitage ... script supervisor
Philip Ball ... stand-in
Carrie-Ann Banner ... assistant production coordinator
Isabel Begg ... head of business and legal affairs: BBC Films
Sarah Best ... production and finance controller: BBC Films
Peter Bevan ... production assistant
Michelle Binieda ... cashier
Colin Bishop ... projectionist: Mr. Youngs Preview Theatre
Mauro Blanco ... dubbing artist
Jake Bogert ... clearances coordinator
Leah Chalk ... health and safety
Antonia de Barton-Watson ... publicity assistant (as Antonia De Barton-Watson)
Jimmy de Brabant ... production executive: Thema Production SA
Michael Dounaev ... production executive: Thema Production SA
Francesca Dowd ... production coordinator
Jake Edmonds ... health and safety advisor
Max Greenhalgh ... floor runner: dailies
Tim Haslam ... worldwide sales
Nikki Inwood ... stand-in
Carrie Johnson ... unit nurse
Pietro Lorino Jr. ... post-production accountant
Steve Morphew ... stand-in
Kami Naghdi ... legal services
Derry Neilan ... projectionist: Mr. Youngs Preview Theatre
Louise O'Malley ... production accountant
Luke Randolph ... completion guarantor: for International Film Guarantors
Maximillian Roeg ... runner (as Max Roeg)
Eve Schoukroun ... international sales: WestEnd Films
Kerry Smith ... assistant production accountant
David M. Thompson ... head: BBC Films
Catherine Tyler ... floor runner
Michael Wood ... production executive: BBC Films
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)

Thanks 

Rosine Handelman ... acknowledgment and thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed