Poster

Zoey 101 ()


Reference View | Change View



Zoey Brooks and her brother, Dustin, attend their first day at Pacific Coast Academy, a private boarding school that enrolls girls for the first time in its history.

Creator:
Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 9 wins & 18 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Zoey Brooks (61 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Dustin Brooks (61 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Michael Barret (61 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Quinn Pensky (61 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Logan Reese (61 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Chase Matthews (52 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Lola Martinez (48 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Stacey Dillsen (28 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
  Nicole Bristow (26 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
  Mark Del Figgalo (26 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Dean Rivers (18 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Dana Cruz (14 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
  Coco Wexler (13 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Jeremiah Trottman (12 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  James Garrett / ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Firewire / ... (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
  Mr. Bender (8 episodes, 2005-2007)
Scott Gerbacia ...
  J.T. (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Darren Victoria ...
  Jack (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Crawford Wilson ...
  Brad (4 episodes, 2005)
...
  Vicky (4 episodes, 2005)
...
  Vince Blake (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
  Calvin (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Lisa Perkins (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
  Bobby The Cab Driver (4 episodes, 2008)
Nancy Renee ...
  French Teacher (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
  Girl / ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Ian Barford ...
  Janitor Herb (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
  Kazu (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
  Mr. Kirby (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
  Beverly (3 episodes, 2006)
Jacob Nelson ...
  Boy #2 / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
  Miss Burvitch (3 episodes, 2005-2008)
John Sowinski ...
  Neil (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
  Janitor (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Rossi ...
  Doty (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
  Rebecca (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sam Stone ...
  Computer Nerd / ... (3 episodes, 2007)
...
  Nurse Krutcher (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ashley Monique Clark ...
  Karen (2 episodes, 2005)
Stevanna Jackson ...
  Tasha (2 episodes, 2005)
...
  Darrell (2 episodes, 2005)
Corey Padnos ...
  Smart Kid / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Kayslee Collins ...
  Girl / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Thomas ...
  Jack the Bully (2 episodes, 2005)
...
  Mr. Brooks (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Malcolm Reese (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
  10th Grade Boy / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
  Bludgeon / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
  Coach Keller (3 episodes, 2006-2007)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Pacific Coast Academy, an all boys boarding school is accepting female students for the first time since the school was established. Zoey's little brother Dustin is currently a student there. Zoey decides to be one of the first girls to become a student at PCA. This is very exciting, but also very scary. Fitting in at a new school is hard enough, but going away to boarding school and living on your own when you're only thirteen can get a little crazy, especially when the girls are heavily outnumbered by the boys... Written by Anonymous

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Zoey (Ireland, English title)
  • Zoé (France)
  • Zoé (Canada, French title)
  • Зоуи 101 (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 30 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia It is a common misconception that the series was abruptly cancelled because of Jamie Lynn Spears' pregnancy. In actuality, the show had finished filming the fourth season and the series finale before the scandal. See more »
Movie Connections Edited into Zoey 101: Spring Break-Up (2006). See more »
Soundtracks Follow Me See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed