Edit
Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Shekhar Kapur

Writing Credits  

William Nicholson ... (written by) and
Michael Hirst ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jordi Mollà ... King Philip ll of Spain (as Jordi Molla)
Aimee King Aimee King ... Infanta
Cate Blanchett ... Queen Elizabeth I
Laurence Fox ... Sir Christopher Hatton
John Shrapnel ... Lord Howard
Geoffrey Rush ... Sir Francis Walsingham
Susan Lynch ... Annette
Elise McCave Elise McCave ... Laundry Woman
Samantha Morton ... Mary Stuart
Abbie Cornish ... Bess Throckmorton
Penelope McGhie Penelope McGhie ... Margaret
Rhys Ifans ... Robert Reston
Eddie Redmayne ... Thomas Babington
Stuart McLoughlin ... Savage
Clive Owen ... Sir Walter Raleigh
Adrian Scarborough ... Calley
Robert Styles Robert Styles ... Palace Doorkeeper
William Houston ... Don Guerau De Spes
Coral Beed Coral Beed ... First Court Lady
Rosalind Halstead ... Second Court Lady
Steven Loton ... Manteo
Martin Baron Martin Baron ... Wanchese
David Armand ... Walsingham's Agent
Steven Robertson ... Francis Throckmorton
Jeremy Barker Jeremy Barker ... Ramsey
George Innes ... Burton
Adam Godley ... William Walsingham
Kirstin Smith Kirstin Smith ... Mary Walsingham (as Kirstin Coulter Smith)
Kelly Hunter ... Ursula Walsingham
Christian Brassington ... Archduke Charles
Robert Cambrinus ... Count Georg von Helfenstein
Tom Hollander ... Sir Amyas Paulet
Sam Spruell ... Torturer
Tim Preece Tim Preece ... Old Throckmorton
Vidal Sancho ... Spanish Minister
David Threlfall ... Dr. John Dee
Benjamin May Benjamin May ... Dance Master
David Sterne ... Cellarman
Kate Fleetwood ... Woman with Baby
Glenn Doherty Glenn Doherty ... Royal Servant
Chris Brailsford ... Dean of Peterborough
Dave Legeno ... Executioner
Antony Carrick ... Spanish Archbishop
John Atterbury John Atterbury ... Marriage Priest
David Robb ... Admiral Sir William Winter
Alex Giannini Alex Giannini ... First Spanish Officer
Joe Ferrara ... Second Spanish Officer
Jonathan Bailey ... Courtier
Alexander Barnes Alexander Barnes ... Courtier
Charles Bruce Charles Bruce ... Courtier
Jeremy Cracknell Jeremy Cracknell ... Courtier
Benedict Green Benedict Green ... Courtier
Adam Smith Adam Smith ... Courtier
Simon Stratton Simon Stratton ... Courtier
Crispin Swayne Crispin Swayne ... Courtier
Kitty Fox Kitty Fox ... Mary Stuart's Lady in Waiting
Kate Lindesay Kate Lindesay ... Mary Stuart's Lady in Waiting
Katherine Templar Katherine Templar ... Mary Stuart's Lady in Waiting
Hayley Burroughs Hayley Burroughs ... Queen Elizabeth's Lady in Waiting
Kirsty McKay Kirsty McKay ... Queen Elizabeth's Lady in Waiting
Lucia Ruck Keene Lucia Ruck Keene ... Queen Elizabeth's Lady in Waiting
Lucienne Venisse-Back Lucienne Venisse-Back ... Queen Elizabeth's Lady in Waiting
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Morne Botes Morne Botes ... Courtier (uncredited)
Amelia Dearing Amelia Dearing ... Young girl (uncredited)
James Fiddy James Fiddy ... Nobleman (uncredited)
Steve Lately Steve Lately ... Walsingham's Servant (uncredited)
Finn Morrell Finn Morrell ... Young Boy (uncredited)
Shane Nolan Shane Nolan ... Tyger Salior (uncredited)
Jack Pollock Jack Pollock ... Boy on Ship (uncredited)
William Sarto ... Elizabethan Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... producer
Jonathan Cavendish ... producer
Liza Chasin ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Debra Hayward ... executive producer
Michael Hirst ... executive producer
Mary Richards ... co-producer

Music by 

Craig Armstrong
A.R. Rahman ... (as AR Rahman)

Cinematography by 

Remi Adefarasin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jill Bilcock

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Guy Hendrix Dyas

Art Direction by 

David Allday ... senior art director
Christian Huband
Jason Knox-Johnston
Phil Sims
Andy Thomson
Frank Walsh ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts

Costume Design by 

Alexandra Byrne

Makeup Department 

Beatrix Archer ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Anita Brolly ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Nicola Buck ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Sharon Colley ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Charmaine Fuller ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Jon Henry Gordon ... hair stylist
Sharon Holloway ... crowd makeup artist: dailies
Joe Hopker ... makeup artist
Susan Howard ... makeup artist
Terry Jarvis ... wigs
Julie Kendrick ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Uxue Laguardia ... makeup and hair artist
Elizabeth Lawson ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Mayuree Layton ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Katie Lee ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Louise Luxton ... crowd hair stylist (as Louise Nockles) / crowd makeup artist (as Louise Nockles)
Ray Marston ... wigs
Marion McCormack ... hair stylist: Scotland / makeup stylist: Scotland
Liz Michie ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Liz Murray ... hair coordinator: Orrery / makeup artist: Orrery
Dorka Nieradzik ... hair stylist: Clive Owen / makeup artist: Clive Owen
Kath Rayner ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Morag Ross ... hair stylist: Cate Blanchett / makeup artist: Cate Blanchett
Karen Scott ... hair trainee: FT2 / makeup trainee: FT2
Loulia Sheppard ... hair stylist
Jenny Shircore ... hair designer / makeup designer
Barbara Taylor ... crowd makeup artist
Julia Vernon ... chief crowd hair stylist / chief crowd makeup artist
Rosemary Warder ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Carol Waugh ... wigs
Gemma Waugh ... make-up artist: dailies
Christine Whitney ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Julia Wilson ... crowd makeup
Barbara Taylor ... crowd hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor (as Tania Windsor Blunden)
Terry Blyther ... unit manager
Duncan Flower ... unit manager
Tom Forsyth ... unit manager
Steve Harvey ... unit manager
Mark Mostyn ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William Booker ... first assistant director: second unit
Chloe Chesterton ... co-second assistant director
Alison Goring ... second assistant director: Scotland
Tommy Gormley ... first assistant director
Matthew Grant ... trainee assistant director
Richard Graysmark ... second assistant director
Stewart Hamilton ... crowd third assistant director
Jack Ivins ... set trainee assistant director
Bryn Lawrence ... third assistant director: second unit
Mark Layton ... key second assistant director
Zoe Liang ... third assistant director: second unit
David C. Malcolm ... third assistant director: Scotland (as David Malcolm)
Beatrice Manning ... crowd assistant director
Candy Marlowe ... crowd second assistant director
Carolyn Milner ... crowd assistant director
Greg Powell ... action director: underwater unit
Alan Stewart ... second unit director
Alan J. Wands ... first assistant director: Scotland

Art Department 

Sammm Agnew ... props
Adam Aitken ... plasterer
Adrian Aitken ... plasterer
Louis Alley ... plasterer
Gill Andrae-Reid ... portrait artist
Philip Babbage ... chargehand plasterer
David Balfour ... property master
Geoff Ball ... carpenter
Stephan Batterham ... metalworker
Otis A. Bell ... supervising plasterers laborer (as Otis Bell)
Ray Bell-Chambers ... carpenter (as Raymond Bellchambers)
Alan Billam ... stagehand
Nik Billam-Smith ... apprentice carpenter
Gary Bird ... carpenter
Sean Bird ... plasterer
Tony Boxall ... plasterer
Mark Brady ... carpenter
Andrew Brogan ... painters laborer
John Brogan ... painter
Rob Brookman ... carpenter
Frederick Buhagiar ... metalworker (as Fredrick Buhagiar)
John Butler ... plasterer
Rob Cameron ... assistant set decorator
Adam Campbell ... painter
Martin Campbell ... prop modeller
Carmel Cassidy ... construction buyer
Andrew Castle ... wood machinist
Bruce Cheesman ... dressing propman
Neil Clark ... plasterer
Dean Clegg ... stand-by art director
Marlon Cole ... props storeman
Mel Coleman ... plasterer (as Melvyn Coleman)
Keith Connolly ... painter
Larry Cooch ... painter (as Larry Gooch)
Steve Cook ... plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Simon Cordell ... laborer
Peter Croucher ... laborer
Peter Davis ... painter
Raymond Day ... carpenter
Wayne Day ... chargehand carpenter
Steve Deahl ... sculptor
Kevin Deardon ... chargehand carpenter
Keith Dyett ... carpenter
Paula Eden ... propmaker
Peter Edge ... painter
David Edwards ... carpenter
Lee Edwards ... carpenter
Hisham Ejjayha ... metalworker
Clifford Etheridge ... plasterer
John Field ... hod rigger
Josh Field ... apprentice plasterer
Steve Fitzwater ... carpenter (as Steven Fitzwater)
John Folly ... stagehand
Suzanne Forward ... trainee propmaker
Paul Garrett ... rigger
Mark Geeson ... dressing propman
James Gemmill ... scenic artist (as James Gemmel)
Patrick Gleeson ... plasterer
Bradley Godwin ... dressing propman
Emilio Gonzalez ... drapesman
Alan Gooch ... supervising painter
Jamie Goodfellow ... plasterer
Geoffrey Brian Grant ... plasterer (as Geoff Grant)
Kimberley Grant ... apprentice painter
Nigel Gray ... hod metalworker
Alexander Green ... apprentice painter
Matthew Green ... plasterer
Edward Griffiths ... props
William Grzesik ... plasterer
Robert Gurney ... rigger
Andrew Guyett ... painter (as Andy Guyett)
Simon Hague ... decorative artist
Richard Hall ... painter
Wayne Hammond ... chargehand carpenter
John Harris ... charge-hand plasterer
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Alexandra Harwood ... sculptor
Norrie Henderson ... metalworker
Robert Hill ... chargehand dressing propman
Arthur Holland ... supervising carpenter
Oliver Howlett ... plasterer
Martin Hubbard ... hod carpenter
Nigel Hughes ... assistant scenic artist
Sarah Hunt ... construction buyer
Len Huntingford ... carpenter
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Jason Ivall ... chargehand painter
Robert Jackson ... carpenter
Raymond James ... plasterer
Jesse Jones ... drapes supervisor
Thomas Jones ... props mould-maker
Lee Keary ... laborer
Scott Keery ... dressing propman
Tony Kerr ... carpenter
Chris Kitisakkul ... art department assistant
Helen Koutas ... graphic designer
Angela Kyriacou ... prop modeller
John Lloyd ... plasterer
John E. Madden ... plasterer (as John Madden)
Simon Marjoram ... carpenter
Paul Marsh ... prop modeller
Dan Maslen ... storyboard artist
Bruce Mayhew ... metalworker
David Mayhew ... carpenter
Peter Mayhew ... carpenter
Peter McCarroll ... plasterer
Thomas McCarthy ... carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
Stephen McClure ... sculptor
Duncan McDevitt ... senior sculptor
Scott Meeking ... painter
Glenn A. Mees ... plasterer (as Glenn Meels)
Paul Mitchell ... rigger
Steve Mitchell ... scenic artist
Stephen Morris ... plasterer
James Muir ... stand-by stagehand (as Jim Muir)
Dennis Murray ... plasterer
Paul Nash ... carpenter
Kelly Neary ... props coordinator
Cleo Nethersole ... drapes master
Paul Nott-Macaire ... chargehand carpenter
Michael O'Callaghan ... plasterer
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer
Colin Osgood ... carpenter
Stephen Page ... chargehand plasterer
Alan Payne ... graphic artist
Kimberley Pope ... illustrator (as Kim Pope)
Steven Thomas Powell ... plasterer (as Stephen Powell)
Karen Puddifoot ... trainee propmaker
Tony Putt ... plasterer
Ramana.artbyramana ... visual development artist (as Artbyramana)
Robert Ramsey ... plasterer
Kevon Richards ... plasterer
Len Roberts ... laborer
Malcolm Roberts ... construction manager
Matthew Roberts ... metalwork laborer
Tony Roberts ... construction rigger
John Robery ... plasterer
Jeremy Rose ... plasterer
Terry Royce ... dressing propman
Andy Sandbach ... plasterer
Mel Sansom ... rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
Matt Sims ... CAD draughtsman
Anna Skrein ... art department coordinator
Colin Smith ... stagehand
Danny Smith ... stagehand (as Dan Smith)
Dorian Smith ... apprentice painter
Keith Smith ... hod stagehand
Tony Snook ... carpenter
Jay Sotheran ... painter
Mike Sotheran ... hod painter (as Michael Sotheran)
Codrina Spataru ... props
Gary Stokes ... plasterer
Dwayne Tappin ... laborer
Trine Taraldsvik ... art department trainee
Gregor Telfer ... dressing propman
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Andrew Tombs ... plasterer
Bradley Torbett ... chargehand stand-by propman
Jason Torbett ... stand-by propman
Raymond Tricker ... plasterer
Kevin Turner ... supervising plasterer
Ilua Vasic ... plasterer (as Ilija Vasic)
Stevan Vasic ... plasterer
Lloyd Vincent ... dressing propman
Robert Voysey ... assistant construction manager
Julian Walker ... decorative artist
James Warren ... stagehand
Anthony Wass ... supervising metalworker
Doreen Watkinson ... prop maker
Daniel Watts ... apprentice plasterer
Stephen Watts ... hod plasterer
Graham Weames ... carpenter
Michael Weaver ... painter
Daniel Wells ... wood machinist
John Wells ... location property master
Laurence Wells ... chargehand dressing propman
Peter Wells ... dressing propman
William Wells ... props (as Billy Wells)
Jason West ... carpenter
Brian White ... plasterer
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Luke Whitelock ... art department runner
Mark Williams ... apprentice carpenter (as Mark Williams)
Richard Williams ... rigger
David Williamson ... stand-by carpenter
Stuart Willis ... stagehand
Bradley Woodbridge ... stand-by painter
Douglas Woods ... plasterer
John Wright ... rigger
Helen Xenopoulos ... assistant art director
Sean Young ... stand-by rigger
Adriaan Engelbrecht ... foam technician (uncredited)
Jack Garwood ... stand-by: second unit (uncredited)
Richard Magennis ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jonathan Moore ... sculptor (uncredited)
Seb Palmer ... props (uncredited)
Amanda Ward ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Paul Apted ... sound editor
Mark Auguste ... supervising sound editor
Sam Auguste ... dialogue editor
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer: Los Angeles
Antony Bayman ... adr recordist
Jason Bennett ... boom operator: second unit
John Casali ... sound mixer: second unit
Tim Cavagin ... re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Gary Dodkin ... boom operator
Robert Edwards ... adr recordist
Tim Hands ... adr editor
Phil Jeffers ... foley recordist
Mitch Low ... boom operator: second unit / sound maintenance: second unit
Stephane Malenfant ... sound assistant
Andrew Neil ... foley editor
Jordan O'Neill ... dts sound mastering engineer
Steve Single ... re-recording mixer
Blair Slater ... foley editor / foley recordist
David Stephenson ... sound mixer
Andy Thompson ... adr mixer: London
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Mario Vaccaro ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Ben Broadbridge ... special effects trainee
Keith Dawson ... senior special effects floor technician
Michael Dawson ... special effects supervisor (as Mike Dawson)
Amit Desai ... technical effects
Stuart Digby ... lead special effects workshop technician
Tony Edwards ... special effects technician / special effects workshop technician
Manex Efrem ... special effects senior technician
Jody Eltham ... special effects technician
Jason Leinster ... wire effects supervisor (as Jason Lienster)
David j Watson ... special effects floor technician (as David Watson)
Hayley J. Williams ... special effects floor technician (as Hayley Williams)
Joss Williams ... special effects consultant
Victoria Williams ... special effects technician
Neil Murray ... special effects wireman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tony Abejuro ... matchmover: MPC (as Anthony Abejuro)
Nicolas Aithadi ... digital effects supervisor: MPC
Paul Alexiou ... visual effects film editorial: MPC
David Armitage ... cg artist: MPC
Gabriel Arnold ... matchmover: MPC
Richard Baillie ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Kamilla Bak ... digital compositor
Aram Balakjian ... matchmover: MPC
Murray Barber ... digital compositor
Stephen Bearman ... scanning supervisor
Matthew Benns ... systems support
Philip Bland ... digital compositor: Machine
Julian Blom ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Virginie Bourdin ... concept artist: MPC
Michael Brazelton ... roto/prep artist: MPC (as Mike Brazelton)
Matthew Bristowe ... digital lab producer: MPC
Izet Buco ... compositor
Stuart Bullen ... prep artist
Andrew Bunday ... render engineer
Jon Capleton ... matchmove supervisor / matchmover: MPC
Jordi Cardus ... lead lighter: MPC
Tom Carrick ... animator (as Thomas Carrick)
Ross Colgan ... systems support: MPC
Michelle Corney ... visual effects producer
Mark Curtis ... compositor: MPC
Luan Davis ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Hasraf Dulull ... roto artist: Machine FX
Guy Hendrix Dyas ... co-visual effects supervisor
Jonathan East ... render wrangler
Clwyd Edwards ... head of vfx
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital compositor
Michael Elson ... executive producer: MPC
Ian Fallon ... render wrangler: MPC
Bruno Fernandes ... roto/prep artist: Machine FX
Andrew Fletcher ... digital compositor: MPC
Matt Foster ... prep artist: MPC
Jigesh Gajjar ... matchmover: MPC / senior matchmover
Ron Ganbar ... digital compositor
Christoph Gaudl ... senior matchmover
David Gibbons ... digital matte painter
Holly Gosnell ... additional data wrangler
Robert Hall ... roto/prep artist: MPC (as Rob Hall)
Qian Han ... digital compositor
Penny Hayler ... matchmove coordinator: MPC / roto/prep: MPC
Andrew Hogden ... roto/prep artist
Max Horton ... di colourist
Greg Howe-Davies ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Marc Hutchings ... prep artist: MPC
Ryan Hutchings ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Neil Huxley ... opening titles designer
Christian Irles ... digital compositor: MPC
Drew Jones ... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Owen Jones ... matchmove artist
Pete Jopling ... compositor: MPC (as Peter Jopling)
Mark Kennedy ... visual effects artist: Machine FX
Elaine Kieran ... software research and development: MPC
Richard Little ... lead compositor: MPC
John Lockwood ... visual effects supervisor: Machine
Begoña Lopez ... digital lab producer: MPC
Howard Margolius ... visual effects technical director: MPC
Scott Marriott ... compositor: MPC
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... roto artist
Marian Mavrovic ... compositor: MPC (as Marian Mavrovich)
Alan McCabe ... render wrangler: MPC
Marlin McGlone ... data operative
Alasdair McNeill ... roto/prep supervisor
Matt Middleton ... digital artist: MPC
Victoria Mowlam ... visual effects producer: MPC
David Antonin Mucci ... lighting technical director (as David Mucci)
Jessica Norman ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Cenay Oekmen ... digital artist
Simon Payne ... effects technical director
Claire Pegorier ... digital effects artist
Richard Perry ... previsualization artist/animator
Kim Phelan ... visual effects line producer: Machine
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Donna Poynton ... roto/prep artist
Sam Remfry ... cg artist: MPC
Becky Roberts ... roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC
Aled Robinson ... visual effects editor: MPC
Guillaume Rocheron ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
James Rose ... rotoscope artist
David Scott ... compositor: MPC
Paul Shore ... scanning supervisor
Richard Stammers ... visual effects supervisor
Steve Street ... visual effects supervisor: Machine
David Sudd ... matchmover: MPC
David Swift ... digital matte artist: MPC
Christopher Taylor ... compositor
Marios Theodosi ... digital effects artist
Miquel Ubeda ... digital compositor: MPC London
Ian Ward ... cg supervisor
Jason Wen ... cg artist: MPC
Chris Wilson ... render wrangler: MPC
Pat Wintersgill ... online editor
Oliver Winwood ... assistant digital resource manager: MPC
Anna Yamazoe ... matchmove artist: MPC
Phil Young ... cg artist: MPC
Martyn Drake ... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Sukh Gill ... roto/prep coordinator (uncredited)
Sam Remfry ... modeller (uncredited)

Stunts 

David Anders ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer
Abbi Collins ... stunt double: Cate Blanchett
George Cottle ... stunt performer
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Dave Fisher ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (as Peter Ford)
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer (as Danny De Freitas)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer
James Grogan ... stunt double: Clive Owen
Paul Herbert ... stunt performer
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer
Rob Inch ... stunt performer
Rowley Irlam ... assistant stunt coordinator
John Kearney ... stunt performer
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer
Marc Mailley ... stunt performer
Peter Miles ... stunt performer
Mark Mottram ... stunt performer
Daniel Naprous ... stunt performer
Ray Nicholas ... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer
Greg Powell ... stunt coordinator
Dominic Preece ... stunt performer
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer
Andy Smart ... stunt performer
Jade Gordon ... stunt department production coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Adefarasin ... camera trainee
John Adefarasin ... focus puller: "b" camera
Rene Adefarasin ... clapper loader: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Armstrong ... grip trainee (as David Armstrong)
John Arnold ... key grip
Brian Beaumont ... gaffer: second unit
Anna Benbow ... second assistant camera: Scotland
Julie Bills ... first assistant camera: Scotland
Paddy Blake ... focus puller: additional photography
Bill Bullpitt ... additional electrician (as Bill Bulpitt)
Stuart Bunting ... grip: "b" camera
Tony Burns ... electrician (as Tony Burnes)
David Cadwallader ... additional grip
Chris Clarke ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Matt Cole ... camera trainee
David Cozens ... focus puller: "a" camera
Tim Dean ... libra head technician
David Draper ... grip
Camilla Drennan ... additional clapper loader: second unit
Andy Edridge ... additional grip
Laurence Edwards ... crane technician
Tobias Eedy ... clapper loader: second unit
Simon Finney ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ian Franklin ... rigging gaffer
Dave Freeth ... libra technician
Mark Funnell ... best boy
Ian Glenister ... best boy: second unit
Eugene Grobler ... additional electrician
Guy Hammond ... electrician
Dennis Holliday ... additional electrician
Andy Hopkins ... additional grip
David Katznelson ... additional photographer: second unit
David Kirman ... video assist operator: 2nd Unit
Sam Kite ... rigging electrician
Andy Lawrence ... crane technician
Stefan Lissner ... additional electrician (as Stephan Listner)
Tobias Marshall ... camera loader: second unit / camera trainee
Mark Milsome ... camera operator: second unit
Paul Molloy ... electrician
Andy Munday ... additional electrician
Gary Parnham ... rigging electrician
Nick Ray ... key grip: second unit
Jon Saunders ... electrician (as John Saunders)
Ken Slater ... supervising electrical rigger
Colin Smith ... electrical rigger
Rob Southam ... second unit
Toby Spanton ... video playback assistant
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer
Ian Speed ... libra technician
Otto Stenov ... gaffer: additional filming unit
Alan Stewart ... director of photography: second unit
Iain Struthers ... focus puller: "a" camera, second unit
Brian Sullivan ... additional electrician
David Taylor ... electrician: second unit
Tom Taylor ... additional clapper loader
Andy Thomson ... stabilized head technician
Mark Thornton ... lighting technician: second unit
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator
Alf Tramontin ... steadicam operator
David Wall ... chief rigging electric
Martyn Welland ... electrician (as Martin Welland)
Ben Wilson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jimmy Wilson ... gaffer
David Worley ... additional camera operator
Danny Young ... generator operator
Vince McGahon ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Stuart Messinger ... animation department manager (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Lucy Bevan ... casting associate
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Alice Searby ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheara Abrahams ... costume runner
Robert Allsopp ... armor maker: Cate Blanchett
Chloe Aubry ... crowd costume pre-fitter
Sean Barrett ... millinery
David Bethell ... costume prop
Anthony Brookman ... crowd costume supervisor
Emma Brown ... crowd costume seamstress
Melanie Carter ... cutter: men
Martin Chitty ... set costumer
Peter k Christopher ... set costumer
Charlie Copson ... costume maker (as Charlotte Copson)
Susan Crawshaw ... costume maker
Saffron Cullane ... costume maker
Sally Davis ... costume assistant
Anne T. Delaney ... costume maker
Sallyann Dicksee ... crowd costume pre-fitter
Lucy Donowho ... costume runner
Jane Flanagan ... costume maker
Andrew Fletcher ... costume assistant
Steve Gell ... head textile artist (as Steven Gell)
Christian Goddard ... costumer
Debbie Hinds ... costume maker
Tom Hornsby ... principal costume standby
Stephen Jones ... milliner
Andrew Joslin ... crowd costume pre-fitter
Robert Karn ... wardrobe
Liberty Kelly ... costume maker
Gary Lane ... costumer
Linda Lashley ... costume maker
Pernilla Lindfors ... costume maker
Stephanie Little ... costume maker
Sharon Long ... assistant costume designer
Armelle Lucas ... costume maker
Cavita Luchmun ... costume maker
Anna Marquez ... assistant textile artist
Josie Martin ... set costumer
Ciara McArdle ... costumer: Cate Blanchett
Fiona McCann ... set costumer
Louise Mills ... costume maker
Systa Mogensen ... costume trainee
Jacqueline Mulligan ... costume maker (as Jacqueline Simpson)
Hayley Nebauer ... costume assistant
Leigh Nicol ... daily wardrobe assistant
Janie Nugent ... costume coordinator (as Janie Dowding)
Steve O'Sullivan ... costume assistant
Adedoyin Olushonde ... costume maker
Jools Osborne ... crowd costume pre-fitter
Yvonne Otzen ... crowd costume supervisor
Maggie Partington-Smith ... costume maker (as Partington-Smith Maggie)
Jane Petrie ... costume assistant
Susan Smith ... costume maker (as Susan Adams)
Jacqueline Thomas ... crowd costume pre-fitter
Maurizio Torti ... key set costumer
Suzi Turnbull ... costume supervisor
Jeremy Turner ... assistant costume designer
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... costume assistant
Joanna Weaving ... assistant textile artist
Michael Weldon ... daily costume assistant
Dale Wibben ... chief costume cutter
Ailsa Woodyard ... costume maker
Dominic Young ... costume cutter

Editorial Department 

Greg Barrett ... scanning producer
Aisha Bicknell ... post-production coordinator
Billy Browne ... first assistant editor
Rebecca Budds ... film scanning coordinator
Dan Crussell ... colorist: Arion
Rob Gordon ... on-line editor: preview
Max Horton ... colorist
Jaime Leonard ... assistant on-line editor
Faye Morgan ... post-production coordinator (as Faye Stevens)
Helen Paszyn ... second assistant editor
Rajesh Rajilal ... assistant editor
Karenjit Sahota ... trainee assistant film editor

Location Management 

Terry Blyther ... location manager
Nick Daubeny ... location manager
Alex Gladstone ... location manager
Manus Hingerty ... location manager: plate unit
Manus Home ... location manager
Dan Whitty ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Paul Archibald ... musician: trumpet
Craig Armstrong ... orchestrator
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Catherine Bott ... musician: Soprano solo
Kazimir Boyle ... additional orchestrator / music arranger / music programmer
Nicholas Bucknall ... musician: clarinet
Nicholas Cervonaro ... assistant music engineer (as Nick Cernovaro)
Chris Clad ... violin
Paul Clarvis ... musician: ethnic percussion
Stephen Coleman ... additional orchestrator
The Consort of Musicke ... musician
David Donaldson ... additional music arranger / music programmer
David Donaldson ... music programmer
Michael Dore ... singer
Matt Dunkley ... orchestrator
Sarah Eyden ... musician: solo soprano
Andrew Findon ... musician: ethnic woodwind
Emma Ford ... score supervisor
Geoff Foster ... score mixer / score recordist
Clio Gould ... musician: solo violin
Jake Jackson ... assistant music engineer
Seanine Joyce ... additional orchestrator
T.R. Krishnachetan ... additional music programmer (as Krishna Chethan)
Charles Lane ... music consultant
Kirsten Lane ... music consultant
Tony Lewis ... music editor
William Lyons ... composer: historical music / music arranger: historical music
Perry Montague-Mason ... orchestra leader
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music
Jenny O'Grady ... choir master
Catherine O'Halloran ... musician: solo vocal
John Parricelli ... musician: acoustic Spanish guitar (as John Paricelli)
Anthony Pleeth ... musician: cello soloist
Martin Robertson ... musician: duduk
Saroja ... musician: dilruba
Gareth Small ... musician: trumpet
Mariyam Toller ... musician: additional vocal
Cecilia Weston ... conductor
Vicki Williams ... music coordinator
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Angela Wharton ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mike Beaven ... transportation captain
Mark Crowley ... driver
Ian Drinkwater ... driver: minibus
Lee Isgar ... driver: Geoffrey Rush
Enyo Mortty ... unit driver
Gavin Mullins ... driver: minibus
Julian O'Sullivan ... costume driver
Karen Russell ... driver: minibus
Barry Stevenson ... unit driver
Ian Yea ... facilities driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jeremy Angel ... set runner
Christina Angeloudes ... legal and business affairs: manager
Colette Appleby ... stand in: Cate Blanchett
Helen Appleby ... assistant: Clive Owen
Daren Bailey ... marine coordinator
Kate Bailey ... assistant coordinator
Isabel Baquero ... assistant choreographer
Rosie Bedford-Stradling ... unit nurse
Barbara Berkery ... personal dialogue coach: Geoffrey Rush
Samantha Black ... production coordinator
Roy Borrett ... stand in: Clive Owen
Andy Brown ... fire safety
Dougal Cadiou ... assistant accountant
Jo Cameron Brown ... loop group voice
Jodie Caron ... development coordinator
Gavin Carruthers ... production assistant
Leah Chalk ... health and safety
Ruth Coulter ... floor runner: dailies
Emma Dent ... horse master
Farnaz Donovan ... assistant accountant
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant: Tim Bevan (as Chloé Dorigan)
Penny Dyer ... dialect coach: Cate Blanchett, Samantha Morton and cast
Judith Edwards ... construction nurse
Peter Edwards ... fire safety (as Pete Edwards)
Gary Etherington ... chef
Larry Eydmann ... health and safety advisor
Paul Fischer ... daily floor runner
Dave Fishlock ... fire safety
Dan Frye ... moldmaker: Robert Allsopp and Associates
Jane Gibson ... choreographer
Tarquin Glass ... set runner
Jess Green ... accounting assistant
Andrew Haddock ... video coordinator
John Hamilton ... publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (Uncredited)
Paul Hayes ... post -production assistant
Emma Hazell ... assets administrator (as Emma Olrich-Smith)
Oliver Hazell ... floor runner
Steve Hideg ... additional crane technician
Alexander Hodgson ... accommodation assistant
Sarah Hunt ... construction accountant
Amy Irvine ... stand in: dailies
Lee Isgar ... assistant: Geoffrey Rush
Aliza James ... assistant: Eric Fellner
Nick Jeffries ... armorer
Stuart Johnson ... fire safety
John Jones ... armour maker
Non Jones ... assistant accountant
Antony Judd ... chef
Jemma Kearney ... assistant: Cate Blanchett
Mary Kerr ... daily floor runner
Suresh Khale ... personal chef: Shekhar Kapur
Jen Lambert ... construction nurse (as Jennifer Lambert)
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach: Clive Owen
Damian Mitchell ... supervising armorer
Anna Mohr-Pietsch ... assistant: executive producer
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Geoffrey Rush
Clive Noakes ... laboratory contact
Jean-Pierre Nonnet ... production staff
Peter Norcliffe ... armour maker: Robert Allsopp and Associates
David Z. Obadiah ... end titles: producer
Becky Page ... production intern
Diego Percossi Papi ... jewelry artist
Roger Phillips ... titles
Justin Pollard ... senior research consultant
Stephanie G. Pollard ... translation consultant
Rebecca Rae ... assistant production coordinator
James Richardson ... first assistant accountant
Maria Ryan ... assistant to the producer
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Roy Squires ... fire safety
Michele Tandy ... financial controller
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Kevin Tuffley ... fire safety
Clare Williams ... assistant: Shekhar Kapur
Michael Wilson ... production coordinator: Scotland unit
Sarah Jane Wright ... production executive (as Sarah-Jane Robinson)
Gareth Lewis ... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed