Edit

(2004 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Lagomarsino

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bill Ryan ... (story) (as William Ryan)
 
Bill Ryan ... (teleplay) (as William Ryan) and
Dan Berendsen ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Gary Cole ... Jerry "Dagger" Harden
Sherilyn Fenn ... Allison Harden
David Jensen ... Izzy
Douglas M. Griffin ... Stu
Dane Hereford ... Ramone
Asher Monroe ... Liam Harden (as Asher Book)
Johanna Braddy ... Olivia Harden
Joe Inscoe ... Carl Hunter
Shannon Eubanks ... Helen Hunter
Wilbur Fitzgerald ... Donaldson
Wendy Talley Wendy Talley ... Joanne
John McConnell ... Cop
Andrea Frankle ... Sarafina
Amber Wallace ... Isabel
Matthew Stanton Matthew Stanton ... Ronnie Frank (as Matt Stanton)
Chip Julien Chip Julien ... Spider
Clint Lienau Clint Lienau ... Dub
Shannon Floyd ... Lilly
McKinley Freeman ... TV Host
Heather Hemmens ... Groupie #1
Summer Jackson Summer Jackson ... Newscaster
Mark Abney Mark Abney ... Grad School Guy
Mark Miller Mark Miller ... Reporter #1
Mark Krasnoff Mark Krasnoff ... Reporter #2
Yvonne Landry ... Rocker Chick
Billy Gaudin Billy Gaudin ... Young Dagger
Eddie Baytos Eddie Baytos ... Roadie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mark Adam ... Reporter (uncredited)
Pauline Boudreaux ... Bank Employee (uncredited)
Amy Le ... Bank Customer (uncredited)
Lauren E. Michon Lauren E. Michon ... Hand Double (uncredited)
Karen Pritchett Karen Pritchett ... Concert Fan (uncredited)
Denise Templeton Denise Templeton ... Fan at concert (uncredited)
Elizabeth Tranchant Elizabeth Tranchant ... Concert Attendant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Patricia Clifford ... executive producer
Jacqueline George ... producer
Peter Karabats ... co-producer

Music by 

David Lawrence

Cinematography by 

Billy Dickson ... director of photography

Casting By 

Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Kim Foster-Dillon ... (as Kim Foster)
Robin Lippin

Production Design by 

Kelly Curley

Set Decoration by 

Alice Baker

Costume Design by 

Shawn Holly Cookson

Makeup Department 

Carla Brenholtz ... makeup artist
Ulla Gaudin ... hair stylist (as Ulla Aricayos)
Stacy Kelly ... makeup department head (as Stacy Stewart Kelly)
Paul Anthony Morris ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr. ... unit production manager
Alissa M. Kantrow ... production supervisor
Noa James Krauss ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Batou Chandler ... second assistant director
Kenny Chaplin ... second second assistant director
Ann C. Salzer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew M. Casbon III ... painter
Kenneth Chauvin ... leadman
Daniel Coe ... carpenter
Randall S. Coe ... construction coordinator
James Dupuy ... foreman
Everette Eglin ... set dresser
Mary Frances Eglin ... art department coordinator
Christina Gulotta ... graphic designer
Dave Kelsey ... lead scenic
Michael S. Martin ... property master
Alixandra Petrovich ... set dresser
David Warburton ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Gregory Black ... playback
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Rene Defrancesch ... sound utility
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer
Stephen Grubbs ... supervising sound editor
Robert L. Harman ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Haupt ... sound mixer
Ruby C. Haupt ... boom operator
Kathryn Madsen ... adr editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Bob Cooper ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jared Sandrew ... digital artist

Stunts 

Michael Arata ... stunt double
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
Jim Henry ... stunts
Christie Sanders ... utility stunts
Jeff Schwan ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Applebaum ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ben Barber ... camera production assistant
Gary Cadow ... rigging grip
Gilly Charbonnet ... key grip
Rene Crusto ... grip
Matthew Gaumer ... assistant camera
Jeffrey M. Hoffman ... camera operator
Jerry M. Jacob ... camera and steadicam operator
Carol Kaelson ... still photographer
Mike McLaughlin ... gaffer (as Michael B. McLaughlin)
Paul Olinde ... electrician
Jonathan E. Robinson ... film loader
John Stewart ... best boy electric
Jared Richard ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kimberly McCollum ... casting associate (as Kimberly Lenae Foster)
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Donna Chance ... set costumer
Linda Gardar ... costume supervisor
Joylynn Huynh ... costume intern
Jennifer Kamrath ... set costumer
Lesley D. Wickham ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

J. Randolph Harrison ... assistant editor
Michael Hathaway ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Dana A. Hanby ... location manager
Stephen LeBlanc ... location assistant
Win Riley ... location scout
Anthony Rossi III ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Carli Barber ... music editor
Steven Vincent ... music supervisor (as Steven Christopher)

Transportation Department 

Donald Burdett ... driver
Poland Perkins ... transportation coordinator (as Poland Paul Perkins)

Other crew 

Scott August ... production office coordinator
Eddie Baytos ... choreographer
Trang Dang ... accounting clerk
Anthony Derrico ... production assistant
Chris Gibson ... production assistant
Rankin Hickman ... assistant production office coordinator
Clayton Lyons ... stand-in
June Marshall ... payroll accountant
Mark Miller ... production accountant
Nathan Parker ... extras wrangler
Kathy Perry ... assistant to director
Sandra Saldana ... production controller
Sam Sullivan ... script supervisor (as Samuel W. Sullivan)
Jason Vowell ... production assistant
Georgianna Whitley ... production assistant
Robert Wilson Jr. ... craft service assistant
Gwendalane Ramos ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed