Edit
Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story (TV Movie 2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Moyle

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Claudia Salter ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Flex Alexander ... Michael Jackson
Eugene Clark ... Bobby
Amy Sloan ... Holly
Krista Rae ... Lisa Marie
Patricia Idlette Patricia Idlette ... Kat
Lynne Cormack Lynne Cormack ... Liz
Brendan Prost Brendan Prost ... Manny
Peter Onorati ... Ziggy
April Telek ... Debbie (as April Amber Telek)
Robert Seeliger ... Holly's Producer
Steven Saunders Steven Saunders ... Sara's Son
Barbara Mamabolo ... Janet
Roxanne Wong Roxanne Wong ... Rebecca
David LeReaney ... Jack
Daniel Libman ... Dr. Goodman (as Dan Libman)
Frederic Tucker Frederic Tucker ... Joe (as Fred Tucker)
Aidan Wilks Aidan Wilks ... David
Marlene Saunders Marlene Saunders ... Sara
Michael Tod Michael Tod ... Sick Boy
Brooklynn Proulx ... Paris
Greg Lawson ... Old Detective #1
William S. Taylor ... Johnny Cochran (as William Taylor)
Marty Antonini Marty Antonini ... Old Detective #2 (as Marti Antoni)
Kurtis Sanheim Kurtis Sanheim ... Young Detective (as Kurtis Sandheim)
Brennan Gademans ... Young Michael (as Brennan Paul Gademans)
Jason Griffith ... Jermaine (as Jase Anthony Griffith)
Gerrick Winston ... Tito
Tom Carey ... Director - Pepsi Commercial
Lou Poulos Lou Poulos ... Gardner
Jesse Lipscombe Jesse Lipscombe ... James
Brian Martell ... Thomas (as Brian Martel)
Stephen Hair Stephen Hair ... Elder #1
David Joseph David Joseph ... Fake Michael - Mexican
Brian Copping Brian Copping ... Elder #2
Frank Takacs Frank Takacs ... Mr. Jay
Keith White Keith White ... Butler
Samantha Kaine ... Diana Ross (as Samantha Banton)
Hugh Delaney Hugh Delaney ... Judge
Jacey Mah Jacey Mah ... Junkie (as Jacey Ma)
Talon Dunbar Talon Dunbar ... Little Boy (as Talon Ryan Dunbar)
Carrie Schiffler Carrie Schiffler ... Surgeon
Tree Browning ... Woman of the House (as Theresa Browning)
Fernando Arbelaez Fernando Arbelaez ... Judge - Dominican
Denise Willis-Jones Denise Willis-Jones ... Mrs. Jay
Peter Skagen ... Attorney
Cedric De Souza ... Bashir (as Cedric DeSouza)
Suzanne Delaney Suzanne Delaney ... Sick Boy's Mother
Connor Schmidt ... Lisa's Boy
Keanna Dubé Keanna Dubé ... Lisa's Daughter (as Keanna Dube)
Connor Robinson Connor Robinson ... Prince #1
Ron Carothers Ron Carothers ... Elder #3 (as Ron Corothers)
Jameson Trenholm Jameson Trenholm ... Junkie #2 (as JamesonTrenholm)
Reamonn Joshee Reamonn Joshee ... Junkie #1 (as Roamonn Joshee)
Jeff Scott Jeff Scott ... Stage Manager
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Greg Farkas Greg Farkas ... Male Dancer
Madison Lindstrom Madison Lindstrom ... Baseball Girl
Chad Riley Chad Riley ... Dance Crew Member
Linda Kee ... Nanny (uncredited)
Duncan Pattillo Duncan Pattillo ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
Troy Rudolph ... Stage Manager (uncredited)
Chris Scheuerman Chris Scheuerman ... Security Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Frislev ... producer
Jon Katzman ... executive producer
Jeff Lynas ... associate producer
John Morayniss ... executive producer
Chad Oakes ... producer
Joey Plager ... executive producer (as Joseph Plager)
Christine Shipton ... co-producer

Music by 

Bruce Leitl

Cinematography by 

David Greene ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bridget Durnford

Casting By 

Stacy Alexander ... (as Stacey Alexander)
Jackie Lind

Production Design by 

John Blackie

Set Decoration by 

Linda Williams

Costume Design by 

Linda Kemp ... (as Linda Camp)

Makeup Department 

Pamela M. Athayde ... makeup artist: Flex Alexander (as Pamela Athayde)
Caroline Dehner ... hair designer
Tania El Zahr ... makeup artist
Joel Harlow ... makeup consultant
Rob Hinderstein ... makeup consultant
Linda Nelson ... assistant hair stylist
Cathy Olshaski ... assistant hair stylist
Joanne Preece ... assistant makeup artist
Debbie Vandelaar ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Richard J. Anobile ... post-production supervisor
Chris Danton ... production manager (as Christopher J. Danton)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Burnett ... third assistant director
Jesse Cooper ... assistant director
Gerry Dubbin ... splinter unit director
Ehud Ellman ... first assistant director
Troy Rudolph ... trainee assistant director
Karen Sowiak ... second assistant director
Craig Wallace ... splinter unit director

Art Department 

Tara Bartlette ... buyer
Daria Belkov ... on-set dresser
Doug Blackie ... co-property master
Michelle Kearns ... set dresser
Brian Kent ... co-property master
Andrew MacDonald ... set dresser
Erin Olinger ... assistant art director (as Erin Garson)
Shelly Schwieder ... lead dresser
Landin Walsh ... set dresser
Kimberley Zaharko ... assistant art director (as Kim Zaharko)

Sound Department 

Per Asplund ... sound mixer
Richard Calistan ... adr editor / adr recordist
Garrell Clark ... cable puller (as Gerry Clark) / second boom (as Gerry Clark)
Steve Copley ... foley mixer
Marvyn Dennis ... dialogue editor
Alfie DiPucchio ... adr assistant (as Alfie DiPuchio)
Jim Eustace ... foley assistant
Steve Foster ... re-recording mixer (as Stephen Foster)
Rob Hegedus ... dialogue editor (as Robert 'Radar' Hegedus) / supervising sound editor (as Robert 'Radar' Hegedus)
Kevin Howard ... sound designer / supervising sound effects editor
John Laing ... sound effects editor
John Loranger ... first assistant sound editor
Jason MacNeill ... first assistant sound editor
Eliah Matthew ... boom operator
Giancarlo Petroni ... re-recording mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Virginia Storey ... foley artist
Paul Williamson ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Leo Wieser ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Nicki Cammaert ... stunt actor: Girl #1 (as Nikki Cammart)
Tom Eirikson ... stunt coordinator
Billie Fortier ... stunt actor: Girl #2 (as Billy Sue Fortier)
Skylar Mantler ... stunt actor: Girl #3

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adshead ... key grip (as John Ashead)
Blair Bourque ... grip: splinter unit
David T. Brown ... additional photography
Jarrett Craig ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Derek Fyfe ... first assistant camera
Dennis Head ... generator operator
Deborah Heslop ... camera trainee
Chris Kosloski ... grip
Chris Large ... still photographer
Corey Lee ... best boy grip
Mick Lipohar ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Keith Marion ... electrician
Ian Matheson ... camera operator: 'b' camera
Rik Milner ... grip (as Rik Milnar)
Curtis Otte ... electrician
Hiram Schmerer ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Christopher G. Sprague ... gaffer (as Chris Sprauge)
Susan Strembitsky ... second assistant camera
Rob Turko ... best boy electric
Landin Walsh ... lamp operator
Richard Wilmot ... camera operator: "a" camera
Craig Wrobleski ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit

Animation Department 

Jayson Whitmore ... animator: main title animation

Casting Department 

Curtis Cripps ... extras casting assistant
Marcy Dichter ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mads Ascanius ... cutter
Colleen Bryant ... set supervisor
Gaylene Fisher ... extras costumer
Stacey Frislew ... costume buyer (as Stacey Frislev)
Debi Miller ... costume truck supervisor (as Debra Miller)
Kathleen Morley ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Brian Lovery ... dailies colorist
Douglas Piepgrass ... first assistant editor (as Doug Piepgrass)
Adrian Saywell ... telecine assistant

Location Management 

Colin Allen ... location production assistant
Sean Patrick Finnan ... location production assistant (as Sean Finnan)
Edsel Hilchie ... location manager
Ed Huery ... assistant location manager
Brock McPherson ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Matthew Richard Harris ... composer: additional music
Andrea Higgins ... music supervisor
Spyros Poulos ... composer: additional music
Ron Proulx ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Grant Bassingthwhite ... driver: honeywagon #2 (as Grant Bassingthwaithe)
Mel Brown ... driver: cable truck
Perry Burrell ... driver: cast
Jim Estrick ... driver: fuel truck (as Tim Estrick)
Mark Jones ... driver: camera truck
Sergio Lever ... driver: honeywagon #1
Rick Martini ... driver: grip truck
Ralph McCoy ... transportation coordinator
Lynn Patterson ... driver: cast
Rene A. Poissant ... driver: set dec truck (as Rene Poissant)
Bobbi June Radford ... transportation captain (as Bobbie-June Radford)
Tom Robertson ... driver: props/set dec
Jackie Simpson ... driver: star trailer
Rob Tucker ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Pia Athayde ... production accountant
Jay Daniel Beechinor ... assistant: M. Frislev/C. Oakes (as Jay Beechinor)
Shari Cohen ... completion guarantee: Film Finances Canada
Gerry Dubbin ... assistant: Allan Moyle
Kari Dunlop ... vice president: Everything
Christopher Lawrence Evans ... production assistant
Annette Grot ... production financing: Lewis Horowitz Organization
Peter Gurr ... security
Jill Heather ... production coordinator
Deborah Heslop ... assistant to producers: pre-production
Jesse D. Ikeman ... consultant
Gordon Imlach ... publicist
Shirley Irvine ... craft service / first aid
Scott Kennedy ... completion guarantee: Film Finances Canada
Matthieu Leblan ... main title design (as Matt Leblan)
Joanne Levy ... executive: Craig Media, Inc.
Kara Lindquist ... assistant: John Morayniss
Elizabeth Madariaga ... assistant: John Morayniss
Nancy McDonald ... script supervisor
Patrick Moss ... assistant: Joseph Plager
Samantha Nottingham ... accounting assistant (as Samantha Nottingham-Carew) / post-production accountant (as Samantha Nottingham-Carew)
Jennifer Omoth ... payroll
John Robinson ... business & legal affairs: production
Sheena Ross ... assistant production coordinator
Sherrie Scherger ... choreographer
Chris Scheuerman ... script supervisor: splinter unit
John Yarmchuck ... trainee production coordinator (as John Yarmchuk)

Thanks 

Jessica Bursi ... special thanks
Melissa Cobb ... special thanks
Jed Elinoff ... special thanks
Shannon Horan ... special thanks
Larry Madaras ... special thanks
Liz Skoler ... special thanks
Scott Thomas ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed