Poster

88 Minutes ()


Reference View | Change View


On the day that a serial killer that he helped put away is supposed to be executed, a noted forensic psychologist and college professor receives a call informing him that he has 88 minutes... See more »

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Jack Gramm
...
Kim Cummings
...
Lauren Douglas
...
Shelly Barnes
...
Frank Parks
...
Carol Lynn Johnson
...
Mike Stempt (as Benjamin McKenzie)
...
Jon Forster
...
Sara Pollard
...
Guy LaForge
...
Jeremy Guber
...
Defense Attorney
...
The Judge
...
Johnny D'Franco
...
J.T. Rycker
Kristina Copeland ...
Dale Morris
Tammy Hui ...
Janie Cates
...
Joanie Cates
...
Jury Foreman
...
The Prosecutor (as Phillip Moon)
Victoria Tennant ...
Kate
...
Leeza Pearson
...
Albert Jackson
Brenda McDonald ...
Mrs. Lowinsky
...
Stephanie Parkman
...
Matt Wilner
...
Heather
...
Mactire (as Julian D. Christopher)
...
Sean McBain
...
Detective (as Mike Dopu)
...
Fireman #1
...
Fireman #2
...
Woman In Crowd
...
Cabbie #1 (as Timothy Perez)
...
Cabbie #2 (as Marcus Hondo)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Stock Broker (uncredited)
Celeste White Steele ...
Student (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Jon Avnet

Written by

Edit
Gary Scott Thompson ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Jon Avnet ... producer
John Baldecchi ... executive producer
Lawrence Bender ... executive producer
Boaz Davidson ... executive producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Randall Emmett ... producer
Michael P. Flannigan ... co-producer (as Michael Flannigan)
George Furla ... executive producer
Todd Gilbert ... associate producer
Samuel Hadida ... co-producer
Manfred D. Heid ... co-producer (as Manfred Heid)
Jochen Kamlah ... co-producer
Gerd Koechlin ... co-producer
Josef Lautenschlager ... executive producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Marsha Oglesby ... co-producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
Andreas Thiesmeyer ... executive producer
Gary Scott Thompson ... producer
John Thompson ... co-producer
Shawn Williamson ... line producer

Music by

Edit
Ed Shearmur ... (as Edward Shearmur)

Cinematography by

Edit
Denis Lenoir ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Peter E. Berger ... (as Peter Berger)

Editorial Department

Edit
Alexandra Avnet ... editorial production assistant
David Bilow ... assistant editor: Los Angeles
Cindy Bond ... digital intermediate producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Joseph Butler ... assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Joe Butler)
Alberto J. Chamorro ... editorial production assistant (as Alberto Chamorro)
Saul Escobedo ... film timer
William Fletcher ... assistant: digital intermediate executive producer, Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Bill Fletcher)
Brad Klopman ... editorial production assistant
Gary Lam ... assistant editor: Vancouver
Candice Levy ... post-production assistant
Lisa Markou ... digital intermediate coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Darin McCormick-Millett ... executive producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Darin Millett)
Jerimiah Morey ... digital intermediate colorist assistant: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Greg Ng ... post-production assistant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Sarah Parker ... post-production coordinator (as Sarah R. Parker)
Robert Raring ... digital intermediate colorist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Ron Rauch ... assistant editor: Los Angeles
Marc Ross ... executive producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Jonathan Shore ... vice president of post-production: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Amy Tompkins ... digital intermediate editor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Casting By

Edit
Richard Pagano ... (as Rick Pagano)

Production Design by

Edit
Tracey Gallacher

Art Direction by

Edit
Jeremy Stanbridge

Set Decoration by

Edit
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre ... (as Dominique Fauquet Lemaitre)

Costume Design by

Edit
Mary E. McLeod ... (as Mary McLeod)

Makeup Department

Edit
Jessica Anderson Crocker ... makeup artist (as Jessica Anderson-Abbott)
Marisa Cappellaro ... first assistant hair stylist
Yvonne Connor ... first makeup artist
Sandy Cooper ... exclusive makeup artist
Voni Hinkle ... hair stylist (additional photography)
Tanya Howard ... assistant makeup artist
Thom MacIntyre ... exclusive hair stylist (as Thom McIntyre)
Gina Sherritt ... key hair stylist
Brenda Turner ... first assistant hair stylist
Margaret Yaworski ... key makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Jason Abril ... vice president of production: Brooklyn Films
Elie Cohn ... additional unit production manager
Manfred D. Heid ... head of production: Equity Pictures (as Manfred Heid)
Padi Mills ... unit production manager
Oren Senderman ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Josy Capkun ... second assistant director
Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez ... third assistant director (as Jennifer Ann Carpenter)
Molly Clayton ... trainee assistant director
Gabriel Correa ... trainee assistant director
Scott Kinniburgh ... trainee assistant director
Rob Larson ... additional third assistant director
Conte Mark Matal ... additional second assistant director (as Conte Matal)
Dan Miller ... trainee assistant director
Linda Montanti ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Raul Casillas ... lead set dresser
Anthony Chruszcz ... set dresser (as Anthony Chruszez)
David Curley ... construction foreman (as Dave Curley)
Dennis Dambroisie ... construction first aid (as Dennis Dambroise) / scenic helper (as Dennis Dambroise)
Thomas Easton ... scenic painter
Sher Edmonds ... property assistant
Troy Eirich ... props buyer
Joseph Fedo ... property master: re-shoot
Roland Fuhrmann ... lead carpenter (as Roland Fuhrman)
Michelle Gasque ... art department coordinator
Dinesh Gill ... props buyer
Scott Holburn ... set dresser
Rick Kramer ... greensman on-set
Leonardo Lara ... on-set dresser
Jim LeBlanc ... property master
Mike Lilley ... graphic designer
Marko Lytviak ... paint coordinator (as Marko T. Lytviak)
Shannon McFarlane ... set dresser
John McIntosh ... greens (as John MacIntosh)
Bill Morrill ... construction coordinator
Laura Morrison ... set decorator buyer
Elizabeth Patrick ... assistant set decorator
Ben Pollock ... lead carpenter
Damon Rasmussen ... scenic artist
David Rosychuk ... assistant property master (as Dave Rosychuk)
Valerie Shmakin ... scenic artist (as Valarie Shmakin)
Chris Stewart ... set designer (as Christopher Stewart)
Joshua Stricklin ... leadman: additional photography
Pedro Toliusis ... scenic carpenter
Mark Tompkins ... stand-by painter
Darcy Wyness ... lead greens

Sound Department

Edit
Joshua Adeniji ... assistant sound editor
Nate Arrigoni ... sound assistant
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Spencer Blair ... assistant sound editor
Darren Brisker ... sound mixer
Murray Brown ... sound assistant
Sean Byrne ... sound editor
Anita Cannella ... foley walker
Tim Chilton ... foley walker
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Robert Dehn ... assistant sound editor
Mike Dickeson ... sound effects editor
Brent Findley ... assistant sound editor
Jason Gaya ... assistant sound editor
Judah Getz ... foley mixer
Jerry Gilbert ... re-recording mixer
Devon Heffley Curry ... adr editor
Anton Holden ... dialogue editor
Monett Holderer ... foley walker (as Monette Becktold)
J. Michael Hooser ... adr supervisor
Richard Kitting ... sound recordist
Shawn London ... sound editor
Adriane Marfiak ... sound editor
Jeff McFarlane ... boom operator
Joe Melody ... sound supervisor
Kevin Meltcher ... sound assistant
Sharon Michaels ... foley walker
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer
Evaristo Scarsanela Junior ... assistant sound editor intern
Richard S. Steele ... sound editor
Lou Thomas ... dialogue editor
David Torres ... foley mixer (as Dave Torres)
Jonathan Wales ... re-recording mixer
Robert Webber ... sound supervisor (as Rob Webber)
Jacob Weinstein ... assistant sound editor
David Hughes ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Chris Flemington ... special effects second assistant (as Chris Flemmington)
Bill Mills ... pyrotechnics supervisor / special effects coordinator
Edward M. Sweet ... assistant pyrotechnics supervisor (as Ted Sweet) / special effects first assistant (as Ted Sweet)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Yavor Asenov ... digital compositor (as Javor Asenov)
Angelina Borisowa ... visual effects editor: Worldwide FX (as Angelina Borisova)
Scott Coulter ... visual effects producer: Worldwide FX
Gilbert De La Garza ... film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Yasen Denev ... digital matte painter
Stoycho Dimitrov ... digital effects artist
Denitsa Dimitrova ... rotoscoping: Worldwide FX (as Denica Dimitrova)
Dobri Georgiev ... lead cgi artist
Iva Gorcheva ... rotoscoping: Worldwide FX
Velislava Gospodinova ... compositor: Worldwide FX
Ivan Gochev Ivanov ... visual effects artist
Rosen Ivanov ... digital compositor
Velichko Ivanov ... compositor: Worldwide FX
Ivet Jordanova ... rotoscoping: Worldwide FX
Travis Kelly ... film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Delyan Ketipov ... compositor: Worldwide FX (as Delian Ketipov)
Momchil Kirov ... digital compositor
Nikolay Kolev ... digital effects artist
Dimitar Kovachev ... technical support staff
Zornitsa Krasteva ... colorist: Worldwide FX (as Zornica Krasteva)
Danail Lazarov ... visual effects editor
Desislava Lazarova ... assistant visual effects editor
Peter Marinov ... support staff: Worldwide FX
Jordan Markov ... visual effects supervisor: Worldwide FX
Maria Mavrova ... 3D lead artist: Worldwide FX
Svetoslav Mitev ... coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX
Dian Mitov ... rotoscoping: Worldwide FX
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Brian Nogle ... imaging supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Nikolay Pachov ... visual effect assistant editor
Nick Peshunoff ... coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX
Scott Purdy ... imaging coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Iavor Radev ... visual effects coordinator
Shero Rauf ... 3D animator: Worldwide FX
Ana Ricabal ... imaging coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Brent Rodin ... film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Greg Rodin ... lead camera: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Jared Ross ... film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Luke Slendebroek ... film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Stefan Tchakarov ... visual effects production supervisor: Worldwide FX
Peter Tomov ... 3D animator: Worldwide FX
Dimitrina Torneva ... rotoscoping: Worldwide FX
Filip Uzunov ... digital effects artist
Adriana Valcheva ... 2D lead artist: Worldwide FX
Desislava Valcheva ... digital compositor
Bob Wiatr ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Borislava Zahova ... compositor: Worldwide FX
Vladimir Zdravkov ... visual effects technical support staff
Antonio Torres ... digital artist: Digital Intermediate, Pacific Title (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Dave Alexander ... stunts
Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Krista Bell ... stunts
Theresa Carroll ... stunt double: Ms. Unger
Nesta Chapman ... stunt double: Deborah Kara Unger / stunt performer
Mike Crestejo ... stunts
Crystal Dalman ... stunt double: Ms. Cairns
Tom Elliott ... stunt double: Al Pacino
Glenn Ennis ... stunt double: Mr. Perez
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigger
Corry Glass ... stunt double: Ms. Sobieski
Lars Grant ... stunts
Kim Howey ... stunts
Kathy Hubble ... stunts
Randy Lee ... stunt driver: fire truck
Shawn C. Orr ... stunt double: Mr. Pacino
James Ralph ... stunt double: Neal McDonough
Dan Redford ... stunt double: Mr. McKenzie
Todd Scott ... stunt double: Mr. Moyer
Kymberly Sheppard ... stunts (as Kimberly Sheppard)
Sharon Simms ... stunt double: Ms. Witt
Grant Smith ... stunt rigger
Owen Walstrom ... stunt coordinator (as Owen Walstom)
Roxanne Wong ... stunt double
Ed Anders ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Ashlea Earl ... stunt double: Ms. Copeland (uncredited)
Rikki Gagne ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Monique Ganderton ... stunts (uncredited)
Christopher Gordon ... stunt double (uncredited)
Rob Hayter ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jennifer Mylrea ... stunts (uncredited)
Darryl Scheelar ... stunts (uncredited)
Rob Wilton ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Tim Arasheben ... technician: Wescam, helicopter unit
Eric Aupetit ... dolly grip
Dwayne Barr ... dolly grip: Los Angeles
Justin Bergler ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Uta Briesewitz ... additional photographer
Jake Capistron ... technician: Pictorvision, helicopter unit
Mark Cooper ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Sandy Cooper)
Herb DeWaal ... rigging grip (as Herb Dewaal)
John Dines ... rigging best boy
Elvis Drazic ... generator operator
Edwin Figueira ... lamp operator
Jim Filippone ... pilot: helicopter unit
Amie Gibbins ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Oliver Hajdu ... gaffer (as Oliver Hadju)
Shauna Hanna ... best girl grip
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer
Dave Innes ... best boy electric
Gilbert Jamault ... generator operator
Scott Kassenoff ... first assistant camera
Francis Kenny ... additional photographer
Gene Kieger ... rigging grip
Joshua Kjorven ... camera loader
Tom Kolafa ... rigging gaffer
Burton Kuchera ... gaffer
Stephen Maier ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Marty McInally ... camera operator: "a" camera
Bonnie McLean ... lamp operator
Michael McLellan ... key grip
Tim Milligan ... dolly grip
Peter Mohr ... best boy electric
Jeremy Noggles ... grip
Justin O'Shaughnessy ... second assistant camera: second unit
Brad Oleksy ... set up (as Brad Olesky)
Jeff Pentecost ... gaffer (as Jeff Pentacost)
Jeff Plecas ... grip (as Jeff Plecus)
Michael Potts ... video assist coordinator
Darren Robertson ... video/computer playback coordinator
Alf Sidick ... video assist operator
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician
Max Torroba ... video/computer playback assistant
Steve Van Haaster ... camera trainee (as Steven Vanhaaster)
A.J. Vesak ... camera operator: helicopter unit
Michael Wale ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
John D. Williams ... best boy electric (as John Williams)
Steven J. Winslow ... technician: Wescam, helicopter unit (as Steve Winslow)

Casting Department

Edit
Carmen Amos ... casting assistant
Colleen Bolton ... casting associate: Canada (as Colleen Rogers)
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting (as Sandra Ken Freeman)
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Mandy Milicevic ... extras casting associate: wrangler
Alicia Scott ... extras casting associate
Michele Wallin ... assistant casting (as Michele Berumen)
Maureen Webb ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Jessica Costa ... wardrobe preparation
Diane Crooke ... costume supervisor
Jennifer Dawson ... wardrobe extra (as Jen Dawson)
Michelle Hunter ... wardrobe supervisor
Debra McGuire ... wardrobe designer: Mr. Pacino
Jennifer Miller ... costumer
Paula Plachy ... wardrobe set supervisor

Location Management

Edit
John K. Alexander ... assistant location manager: preparation (as John Alexander)
Lorne Davidson ... location manager
Brandon Gowing ... trainee assistant location manager
Laura Irvine ... location manager
Dominic Main ... assistant location manager: set
Mary Jo McColl ... location manager (as Mary Jo Beirnes)
Jeff Mohs ... location scout
Tim Moshansky ... location scout
Khene Tan ... location assistant
David Williams ... assistant location manager

Music Department

Edit
Selena Arizanovic ... music supervision coordinator
Kyle Kenneth Batter ... music production assistance / score preparation
Bryan Carrigan ... digital score recordist / music editor
Bodin Draskoci ... orchestra contractor
Chris Fogel ... score mixer
James Fogel ... assistant score engineer
Anthony Hernandez ... music supervisor intern
Sasha Jankovic ... music recordist
Melissa R. Kaplan ... score vocalist
Zoran Maksimovic ... music recording assistant
Zoran Marinkovic ... music recordist
Tony Minter ... composer: additional music
Aleksandar Perisic ... music recording assistant
Ognjen Popic ... music recording assistant
Ed Shearmur ... score producer (as Edward Shearmur)
Rebekah Touma ... music supervisor intern
Ashley Waldron ... music supervisor (as Ashley Miller)

Transportation Department

Edit
Gerard Boileou ... driver (as Gerard Boileau)
Shay Morgan Brook ... driver: reshoots
Barry Bryant ... driver: cable truck (as Barry Byant)
Dave Byerley ... driver: cast
Gary Campbell ... driver: hair/makeup/wardrobe
Stephen Carr ... personal driver (as Steve Carr)
Wayne Cartwright ... driver
Ed Cherier ... driver: cast (as Ed Chenier)
Scott Delaplace ... transport co-captain
Dave Driscoll ... driver: cast
L. Michael Eddy ... driver (as Mike Eddy)
Raymond Fairchild ... driver: cast (as Ray Fairchild)
Judith Feller ... wardrobe truck driver
Ron Gavin ... transport captain
Theodore Giapapas ... driver
Nigel Habgood ... picture vehicle coordinator
Shawn Henter ... transport co-captain
Mark Hoeppner ... construction driver
Clif Kosterman ... transportation coordinator
Ray Laine ... driver: honeywagon
Jack Lopatinsky ... driver: office
Larry MacIalek ... personal driver
Fred Moroz ... driver
Carlos Nickel ... personal driver
Darrell 'Elvis' Roebuck ... driver (as Darrell G. Roebuck)
Frank Stastny ... driver
Larry Tardif ... driver: insert car
Patricia Thorn ... driver: cast (as Tricia Thorn)
Mark Tyrrell ... driver: set decorator

Other crew

Edit
Rachel Abarbanell ... assistant: John Thompson
Tsila Adler ... post-production accounting
Monita Andres ... accounting assistant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Craig Antioco ... electronic press kit
Curt Bergman ... set production assistant
Anda Bewhite ... building manager: Brooklyn Films
Elsie Blaquera ... assistant chef (as Elsie Balquera)
Denise Bonney ... assistant: Mrs. Edwards, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Donald Bruce ... production controller
Meeka Caissie ... stand-in: Ms. Sobieski (as Meeka Chirowski-Clerembaux)
Melanie Callaghan ... key production assistant
Alison Calvert ... accounting clerk
Carmen Carpenter ... production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Christopher Michael Casey ... assistant: Randall Emmett
Leona Cassin ... production assistant
Carol Chacamaty ... executive vice president: finance, Brooklyn Films
Kevin Chalk ... production assistant: Brooklyn Films
Rosie Charbonneau ... assistant: Randall Emmett and George Furla
Alice Choi ... legal coordinator: Millennium Films
Barbara Chomos ... unit publicist
Karen M. Cockrell ... post-production accounting (as Karen Cockrell)
Gabriel Correa ... production assistant
Owen Court ... forensic consultant
Lou Crisa ... assistant: cast
Peter Cummings ... production placement coordinator
Jen Dabancens ... extras
Carole Delossantos ... international distribution: Millennium Films
Carla DiBello ... assistant to producer
Amanda Dobson ... assistant chef
Marion Dobson ... assistant chef
David Leonard Dreimann ... assistant to producers (as David Dreimann)
Chaunce Drury ... assistant production coordinator
DTeflon ... bodyguard
Sher Edmonds ... armorer
Karyn Edwards ... vice president: business/legal affairs, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Dani Elias ... assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Wesley Emms ... production assistant
Manrico Erasmi ... production assistant
Rick Eyler ... contracts administrator: Millennium Films
Dave Feldman ... legal advisor: Emmett Furla Films (as David B. Feldman)
Martin Finke ... production controller: Equity Pictures
Les Ford ... computer playback designer
Claude Forest ... insurance services: Multimediarisk.Com (as Claude H. Forest)
Heather Gittens ... second assistant production coordinator
Matt Granger ... assistant: Al Pacino
Brett Greenberg ... pre-production intern
Shannon Harron ... payroll assistant
Stephen Hegyes ... partner: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Carol Hocking ... production accountant
Anne Hofmann ... business affairs & controlling: Equity Pictures (as Dr. Anne Hofmann)
Robert Jesuele ... legal advisor: Equity Pictures (as Robert R. Jesuele)
Susan Kearney ... security
Samantha Kelley ... production assistant
Krista Kelloway ... assistant: Mr. Van Arragon, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Brynn Kinnee ... background coordinator
Stefan M. Kobler ... legal advisor: Equity Pictures (as Stefan M. Kobler Esq.)
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance coordinator
Kate Kroll ... production assistant
Jodie Kuhuski ... financial consultant: Millennium Films
Alan J. Lam ... production controller (as Alan Lam)
Susan Lambie ... script supervisor
Anja Lauble ... legal: Equity Pictures / production assistant: Equity Pictures
Tom J. Lawson ... production assistant
Todd Lester ... security officer
Marilyn Liu ... corporate controller: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Margo MacPherson ... assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Ryan Maier ... production assistant
Kelly Matthews ... intern
Kellen McDowell ... production assistance: Los Angeles
Kirk McMeekan ... stand-in: Mr. Pacino
Leanne Merritt ... stand-in: Ms. Witt
Robert Milicevic ... security
Blair Miller ... production assistant
Travis Mitchell ... corporate accountant: Millennium Films
Ben Nedivi ... assistant: Mr. Davidson
Jeff Overfield ... set production assistant: re-shoot
Rouslan Ovtcharoff ... production associate
Dina Oxenberg ... executive assistant: Mr. Emmett
Sue Pidhorney ... assistant: Michael P. Flannigan
Sherri Potter ... vice president: West Coast Sales: Technicolor
Susan Pusateri ... assistant: Avi Lerner (as Sue Pusateri)
Mary Quinn ... head of development: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Elisabeth Regele ... recoupment controller: Equity Pictures
Nick Reimond ... assistant: Mr. Emmett
Jim Revis ... production assistant
Darren Robertson ... playback coordinator
Derrick Rodger ... production assistant
Tina Rosen ... senior v.p. finance
Kevin Rosenberg ... story editor: John Baldecchi
Rick Rosenthal ... legal advisor: Emmett Furla Films (as Richard M. Rosenthal)
Troy Rudolph ... production assistant
Cyrus Ruiz ... development assistant
Joyce Sawa ... production coordinator
Avivah Sharon ... travel: New Act Travel (as Aviva Sharon)
Rhonda Simpson ... craft service assistant
Anoop Singh ... security co-captain
Louise Smith ... accounting assistant
Tracy D. Smith ... development assistant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. (as Tracy Smith)
Ryan Steacy ... armorer
Susan Strubin ... craft service / first aid
Soren Tanbour ... chef (as Soren Tambour)
Nicoletta Tartarotti ... business & legal affairs: Equity Pictures
Stanley Tepper ... chief financial officer: Emmett Furla Films
Emily Thierry-Gray ... assistant to producer
Jeff Turko ... security captain
Volker Umpfenbach ... production controlling: Equity Pictures
Robert Van Norden ... production coordinator: Los Angeles (as Rob Van Norden)
M. Dal Walton III ... vice president: development & business affairs, Emmett Furla Films
Aisla Webster ... assistant: Mr. Shore, Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Michelle Webster ... key production assistant
Bradley Weiss ... corporate accountant: Millennium Films
Terri Willan ... craft service / first aid
Shawn Williamson ... partner: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
John Wister ... assistant: Mr. Lerner
Roman Witt ... corporate controller: Millennium Films
Sandy Yep ... executive assistant: Mr. Avnet
Jimmy Zelinger ... main title design: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Jane Zsigmond ... legal assistant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc.
Patrick Stark ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Matthew Tingey ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Philipp Belter ... special thanks
Kenneth Crear ... special thanks
Brigitte Dietl ... special thanks
Ulrike Gerth ... special thanks
Thomas Haseneder ... special thanks
Marion Jäger ... special thanks (as Marion Jaeger)
Mirjam Pröschel ... special thanks (as Mirjam Proeschel)
Jared Rosenburg ... special thanks
Julia Staab ... special thanks
Bobby Stamps ... special thanks
Andrea Timmers ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In Seattle, the successful forensic psychiatrist and college professor Jack Gramm is in evidence since he was responsible for the condemnation of the serial killer Jon Forster, influencing the jury to sentence him to the death row. Jon accuses Jack of manipulation, inducing one witness and sister of one of his victims to testify against him. On the eve of Jon's execution, Jack receives a phone call telling him that he has only eighty-eight minutes of life, while a killer is copycatting Jon, killing women with the same "modus-operandi" and is investigated by Seattle Slayer Task Force. With the support of associate Shelly Barnes, an FBI agent, his friend Frank Parks, and his assistant Kim Cummings, Jack investigates some weird and problematic students, a security guard of the campus and the woman with whom he had one night stand. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Plot Keywords
Taglines He has 88 minutes to solve a murder. His own. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • 88: 88 Minutes (United States)
  • 88 (United States)
  • 88 Minuten (Germany)
  • 88 minutes (France)
  • 88 Minutos (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 108 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $30,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $6,957,216, 20 Apr 2008

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The film runs in "real time" meaning that at the moment Jack Gramm is first told he has only 88 minutes to live, the remaining running time of the motion picture until the identity of the person who set Gramm up is exactly 88 minutes. See more »
Goofs When Jack leaves the underground parking garage, his Porsche has 15-spoke rims. When he arrives at the university, his car has 5-spoke rims. See more »
Movie Connections Edited into The Clock (2010). See more »
Soundtracks Quit Playing Games (With My Heart) See more »
Quotes [repeated line]
Voice on phone: Tic-tock, doc.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed